Player HT. WT. Cl. Hometown EVENT
Josh Adams 6-4 162 So. Layton, UT Distance
Sean Adams 5-11 175 Fr. Valley Center, CA Hurdles
Kevin Ahlstrom 6-1 160 Jr. Los Alamitos, CA Hurdles
Aaron Allen     Fr.   Hurdles
Ezekiel Ansah     Fr.    
Leif Arrhenius 6-4 255 Jr. Orem, UT Throws
Rhyan Atrice 6-2 180 So. Fairburn, GA Sprints
Brandon Babiracki 6-0 155 Sr. Dana Point, CA Distance
Alden Bahr 5-11 135 Jr. Orem, UT Distance
Blaine Baker 6-4 235 Jr. Missoula, MT Throws
Colby Barber 5-11 215 So. Sandy, UT Throws
Miles Batty 6-0 150 Jr. Sandy, UT Distance
Phillip Bettis 6-2 180 Jr. Nampa, ID Pole Vault/Decathlon
Kevin Blesinger 6-1 162 Sr. South Jordan, UT Sprints
Brett Birkeland 6-3 170 So. Salt Lake City, UT Decathlon
Kyle Brown     Fr.    
Tyler Brown 6-0 160 So. Helena, MT Decathlon/Pole Vault
Chris Carter 6-2 160 Jr. Roy, UT Hurdles/Sprints
Wes Collett 6-7 180 So. Lake Oswego, OR Jumps
Jacob Cosby 5-8 134 So. Flower Mound, TX Distance
Anse Myller DeAraujo 6-3 190 So. Cameron Park, CA Jumps
Tanner Emrich 5-11 170 Jr. Chehalis, WA Pole Vaults/Hurdles
Joanathan Ferguson     Fr. Kaysville, UT  
David Fillmore     Fr.    
Tek Fish 6-1 185 So. Vancouver, WA Decathlon
Aaron Fletcher 5-10   Fr. Anchorage, AK Distance
Nathan Fletcher     Fr.    
Reagan Frey 5-8 150 Jr. Provo, UT Distance
Travis Fuller 6-0 150 So. Orem, UT Distance
Matthew Green     Fr.    
Peter Gustafsson 5-8 135 Jr. Gothernberg, Sweden Middle Distance
Robert Harrison 5-10 130 Sr. Meridian, ID Distance
Steven Hart 5-10 165 So. Lindon, UT Sprints
Brandon Hebbert 5-9 135 Jr. Alpine, UT Distance
Justin Hedin 6-4 185 So. Providence, UT Middle Distance
James Heiner 6-3 175 Sr. Centreville, UT Distance
Trevor Heiner 6-0 175 Jr. Centreville, UT Jumps
David Holgate 5-11 170 Jr. Prosper, TX Jumps
Jacob Jensen     Fr.    
Leon Johnson 6-1 190 Sr. Thatcher, AZ Sprints
Nic Jones     Fr.    
Ryan Jones 5-7 138 So. West Haven, UT Middle Distance
Jon Kotter 5-8 140 Sr. Sandy, UT Distance
Daniel Lawson 6-4 255 Sr. Moses Lake, WA Throws
Doug Leonard     So. Double Oak, TX Pole Vault
Cade Lindahl 6-1 175 So. Dana Point, CA Sprints/Pole Vault
Chris Little 6-0 165 Jr. Los Gatos, CA Pole Vault
James Derek McCallister     Fr.  

Middle Distance

 

Michael McConkie 6-6 205 So. Colorado Springs, CO High Jump
Ryan Merriman 6-1 130 Sr. South Jordan, UT Distance
Kyle Mills 6-0 170 So. Las Vegas, NV Triple Jump
Jonathan Nelson     Fr.   Distance
Rich Nelson 5-10 138 Sr. Spokane, WA Distance
Nathan Ogden 6-0 130 Sr. Chico, CA Distance
Brian Palmer 5-10 140 So. Spokane, WA Distance
Bryan Payne 5-11 165 Sr. Trabuco Canyon, CA Hurdles/Sprints
Aaron Powell 5-10 160 Jr. The Woodlands, TX Jumps/Sprints
Nate Quinn     Fr. New Canaan, CT Javelin
John Reilly     Fr.    
Chris Reno 5-10 180 Jr. Billings, MT

Throws

Sean Richardson 6-2 198 Jr. Silver City, NM Throws
Collin Robinson 5-11 175 Jr. Draper, UT Sprints
Isaac Robison 6-1 180 Fr. Provo, UT Sprints
Jared Rohatinsky 5-9 140 So. Provo, UT Distance
Konrad Ryweiski 6-3 170 So. Palsek, Poland Jumps
Andrew Schomburg 6-2 178 Fr. Monument, CO Jumps
Gregory Shield     Fr.    
Robert Skidmore 6-3 165 Sr. Alexander, NY Hurdles
Joshua Speirs 5-11   Sr. Bakersfield, CA Pole Vault
Ryan Waite     So. St. Helens, OR Middle Distance
Lance Walker 6-2 185 Sr. Sandy, UT Hurdles
Jared Ward     Fr.    
Brian Weirich 6-2 185 Jr. Fredericksburg, TX Middle Distance
Victor Weirich 6-0 185 So. Fredericksburg, TX Pole Vault
Oliver Whaley 6-1 230 Jr. Kayenta, AZ Throws
Karl Wilcock     Fr.    
GEOGRAPHIC BREAKDOWN
Alaska 1
Arizona 2
California 9
Colorado 2
Idaho 2
Montana 3
Nevada 1
New Mexico 1
New York 1
Poland 1
Sweden 1
Texas 6
Utah 23
Washington 5
CLASS BREAKDOWN
Fr. 21
So. 23
Jr. 21
Sr. 15
Brigham Young University – Athletic Creative Services © 2009