2010
NAME EVENT PLACE
Leif Arrhenius Weight Throw 4th
Blaine Baker Javelin 9th
Sean Richardson Javelin 11th
Richard Nelson Pole Vault 8th
2009
NAME EVENT PLACE
Keith Jensen
Kyle Perry
Jacob Gustafsson
Kevin Biesinger
Distance Medley Relay 5th
Leif Arrhenius Weight Throw 11th
Kyle Perry 3000m Steeplechase 1st
Richard Nelson 3000m Steeplechase 10th
Bob Low Pole Vault 3rd


2008
NAME EVENT PLACE
Leif Arrhenius Discus 4th
Keith Jensen 800m 7th
Whitney Neves Pole Vault 16th
Kyle Perry 3000m 3rd
Matt Weirich Pole Vault 7th


2007
NAME EVENT PLACE
Niklas Arrhenius Discus 1st
Josh Rohatinsky 10000m 8th
David Pendergrass Indoor High Jump; Outdoor High Jump 10th; 9th
Chander Goodwin 3000m Steeplechase 12th
Whitney Neves Pole Vault 11th


2006
NAME EVENT
Ben Gardner Distance Medley Relay
JacobGustafsson Distance Medley Relay
Jason Dorais Distance Medley Relay
Josh McAdams Distance Medley Relay; 3000m Steeplechase
Robison Pratt Pole Vault
Chris Carter 400 Hurdles
David Pendergrass High Jump
Kyle Perry 1500m


2005
NAME EVENT
Niklas Arrhenius Discus
David Chesser Distance Medley Relay
Jason Dorais Distance Medley Relay
Lars Kjerengtroen Distance Medley Relay
Bryan Lindsay Mile; 1500m
Josh McAdams Distance Medley Relay; 3000m Steeplechase
Rodrigo Mendes Triple Jump
Trent Powell Pole Vault
Robbie Pratt Pole Vault
Josh Rohatinsky 3000m; 10000m


2004
NAME EVENT
Matt Adams Outdoor 3000m Steeplechase
Niklas Arrhenius Indoor Shot Put; Outdoor Discus
Rodrigo Mendes Indoor Triple Jump
Curtis Pugsley Indoor Heptathlon
Nathan Robison Indoor Mile; Outdoor 1500m


2003
NAME EVENT
Kip Kangogo 3000m
Trent Powell Pole Vault
Chad Simkins 800m


2002
NAME EVENT
Jeff Hansen Pole Vault


2001
NAME EVENT
Kenneth Andam 60m Indoor; 100m Outdoor
Jeff Hansen Pole Vault
Jim Roberts Shot Put Indoor
Mao Tjiroze 800m


2000
NAME EVENT
Jeff Hansen Pole Vault
Curtis Pugsley Decathlon
Jim Roberts Shot Put


1999
NAME EVENT
Thobias Akwenye 400 Relay
Kenneth Andam 400 Relay
Doug Bryant Hammer
Marc Chenn High Jump
Slade Combs 400 Relay
Jeff Hansen Pole Vault
Bryan Lindsay 1500m
Leonard Myles-Mills 400 Relay
Clayton Patch 400 Relay
Jim Roberts Shot Put


1998
NAME EVENT
Felix Andam 55m
Leonard Miles-Mills 100m
Clayton Patch 400m


1996
NAME EVENT
Craig Lawson 10000m
Brandon Rhoads 10000m
Marek Samseli Triple Jump


1995
NAME EVENT
Mark Johansen Steeplechase
Craig Lawson 10000m
Brandon Rhoads Cross Country


1994
NAME EVENT
Rick Jaster Steeplechase
Mark Johansen Steeplechase
Craig Lawson 10000m
Jason Pyrah Cross Country
Brandon Rhoads Cross Country


1993
NAME EVENT
Oluyemi Kayode 100m; 200m
Jason Pyrah Cross Country
Indoor Mile 1500m


1992
NAME EVENT
Oluyemi Kayode 100m; 200m
Brent Patera Discus
Jason Pyrah Indoor Mile; 1500m


1991
NAME EVENT
Frank Fredericks Outdoor 100m, 200m, 400m Relay; Indoor 55m, 200m
Erik Hughes 400 Relay
Per Karlsson Hammer
Oluyemi Kayode 400 Relay
Jack Mohr Hammer
Brent Patera Discus
Jim Waite 400 Relay


1990
NAME EVENT
Erik Akogyiram 400 Relay
Frank Fredericks Outdoor 100m, 200m, 400m Relay; Indoor 55m, 200m
Per Karlsson 35lb; Hammer
Oluyemi Kayode 400 Relay
Leif Lundalh 35llb
Brian Mitchell 400 Relay
Bryan Lindsay 1500m


1989
NAME EVENT
Frank Fredericks 100m, 200m
Per Karlsson Hammer


1988
NAME EVENT
Ted Mecham Steeplechase


1987
NAME EVENT
Russ Meldrum Hammer
Keith Robinson Decathlon
Dave Sampson High Jump
Red Shirley Steeplechase
Mikko Valimaki Hammer


1986
NAME EVENT
Keith Robinson Decathlon
Lars Sundin Discus
Mikko Valimaki Hammer


1985
NAME EVENT
Ed Eyestone 5000m; 10000m
Soren Tallhem Shot Put


1984
NAME EVENT
Ed Eyestone 10000m
Stefan Fernholm Discus
Lars Sundin Discus
Soren Tallhem Shot Put
Mikko Valimaki Hammer


1983
NAME EVENT
Ed Eyestone 10000m
Stefen Fernholm Discus
Keith Robinson Decathlon
Mikko Valimaki Hammer


1982
NAME EVENT
Kjell Bystedt Hammer
Kari Keihas Javelin
Dave Stapleton High Jump
Goran Svensson Hammer, Discus


1981
NAME EVENT
Juha Hentunen Javelin
Doug Padilla 1500m; 5000m
Tito Steiner Decathlon
Goran Svensson Discus


1980
NAME EVENT
Jari Keihas Javelin
Doug Padilla 5000m
Goran Svensson Discus


1979
NAME EVENT
Brad Jackson Distance Medley
Jari Keihas Javelin
Zenas Moreno Distance Medley
Doug Padilla Distance Medley
Tito Steiner Decathlon
Jay Woods Distance Medley


1978
NAME EVENT
Kim Coombs Distance Medley
Kenth Gardenkrans Discus
Brent Hamblin Distance Medley
Tapio Kuusela Hammer
Larry Lawrence Distance Medley
Henry Marsh Steeplechase; Cross Country
Dennis Miller Decathlon
Kim Nielson Indoor, Outdoor High Jump
Doug Padilla Cross Country, Distance Medley
Richard Reid 5000m, 10000m
Tito Steiner Decathlon


1977
NAME EVENT
Dale Connolly Distance Medley
Kenth Gardenkrans Discus
Benton Hart Cross Country
Luis Hernandez Indoor Three Mile; Distance Medley
Henry Marsh Steeplechase
Doug Murdock Distance Medley
Per Nilsson Shot Put
Richard Reid 10000m
Tito Steiner Decathlon
Jay Woods Distance Medley


1976
NAME EVENT
Kenth Gardenkrans Discus
Richard George Javelin
Christer Lythell Decathlon
Henry Marsh Distance Medley
Arthur Redhair Cross Country
Stephen Young Decathlon


1975
NAME EVENT
Anders Arrhenius Shot Put
Paul Cummings Mile; Cross Country
Richard George Javelin
Allen Johnson High Jump
Sigurd Langeland Triple Jump
Raimo Pihl Decathlon


1974
NAME EVENT
Runald Backman Decathlon
Paul Cummings Mile
Kenth Gardenkrans Discus
Bengt Gustafsson Javelin
David Johnson Cross Country
Zdravoko Pecar Discus


1973
NAME EVENT
Gary Cramer Steeplechase
Raimo Pihl Decathlon
Richard Reid Cross Country
Mitch Wiley Six Mile


1972
NAME EVENT
Richard Reid Cross Country


1971
NAME EVENT
David Hindley Six mile
Mike Louisiana Discus
Ralph Mann 440 Murdles
Zdravko Pecar Discus


1970
NAME EVENT
Altti Alarotu Pole Vault
David Hindley Six Mile
Ken Lundmark High Jump
Ralph Mann 440 Hurdles


1969
NAME EVENT
Chris Celion High Jump
Ralph Mann 440 Hurdles
Pertii Pousi Triple Jump


1968
NAME EVENT
Altti Alarotu Pole Vault
Jim Blaisdell Long Jump
Pertti Pousi Long, Triple Jump


1967
NAME EVENT
Pete Danna Triple Jump
Ed Hanks High Jump
Bob Hanrahan Long Jump
Ken Patera Shot Put


1966
NAME EVENT
Mike Bianco Shot Put
Gary Hines High Jump
John Redfern 440 Relay
Dave Reeves 440 Relay
Bob Richards Steeplechase
Al Rockwell High Hurdes
Gary Thacker 440 Relay
Ralph Turner 440 Relay


1965
NAME EVENT
Ray Barrus Steeplechase
Bob Delaney Cross Country; Mile
Ted Winfield High Jump


1964
NAME EVENT
Greg Cramm Mile Relay
Dick Krenzer Cross Country
Russ Pierce Mile Relay
Tim Russell Mile Relay
Bob Tobler 440m, Mile Relay


1962
NAME EVENT
Ron Mickle Discus


1961
NAME EVENT
Matti Raty Cross Country
Brigham Young University – Athletic Creative Services © 2009