Player HT. WT. Cl. Hometown EVENT
Josh Adams 6-4 162 Jr.. Layton, UT Distance
Sean Adams 5-11 175 So. Valley Center, CA Hurdles
Kevin Ahlstrom 6-1 160 Sr. Los Alamitos, CA Hurdles
Evan Argyle     Fr.    
Leif Arrhenius 6-4 255 Sr. Orem, UT Throws
Rhyan Atrice 6-2 180 Jr. Fairburn, GA Sprints
Alden Bahr 5-11 135 Jr. Orem, UT Distance
Blaine Baker 6-4 235 Sr. Missoula, MT Throws
Kyle Baker 6-4 220 So. Libby, MT Throws
Colby Barber 5-11 215 Jr. Sandy, UT Throws
Miles Batty 6-0 150 Jr. Sandy, UT Distance
Phillip Bettis 6-2 180 Sr. Nampa, ID Pole Vault/Decathlon
Zachary Blackham 6-7 180 Fr. Orem, UT Jumps/Hurdles
Michell Briggs 5-10 150 Fr. Mill Creek, WA Distance
Tyler Brown 6-0 160 So. Helena, MT Decathlon/Pole Vault
Jordan Calderwood 5-10 160 So. Reston, VA Jumps/Heptathlon
Mark Carlson 6-0 165 Fr. Austin, TX Hurdles
Curtis Carr 6-5 165 So. Nashville, IN Distance
Chris Carter 6-2 160 Jr. Roy, UT Hurdles/Sprints
Nathan Collett     Fr.    
Wes Collett 6-7 180 Jr. Lake Oswego, OR Jumps
Jacob Cosby 5-8 134 So. Flower Mound, TX Distance
Parker Cressman 6-1 170 Fr. Spanish Fork, UT Jumps
Chase Dalton 6-3 190 So. Tigard, OR Decathlon
Anse Myller DeAraujo 6-3 190 So. Cameron Park, CA Jumps
Daniel Elgaaen     Fr.    
Tanner Emrich 5-11 170 Jr. Chehalis, WA Pole Vaults/Hurdles
Taylor Farnsworth 5-11 150 So. Pocatello, ID Distance
Tek Fish 6-1 185 So. Vancouver, WA Decathlon
Aaron Fletcher 5-10   Fr. Anchorage, AK Distance
Nathan Fletcher     Fr.    
Steve Flint     Fr.    
Reagan Frey 5-8 150 Jr. Provo, UT Distance
Travis Fuller 6-0 150 So. Orem, UT Distance
James Ghormley 5-11 200 Jr. Arlington, TX Springs
Mario Harper     Fr.    
Steven Hart 5-10 165 So. Lindon, UT Sprints
Brandon Hebbert 5-9 135 Jr. Alpine, UT Distance
Justin Hedin 6-4 185 So. Providence, UT Middle Distance
James Heiner 6-3 175 Sr. Centreville, UT Distance
Trevor Heiner 6-0 175 Jr. Centreville, UT Jumps
Cody Helbling 5-10 145 Fr. Coeur D'Alene, ID Distance
Dakoda John 6-4 165 Fr. Central, AZ Jumps/Hurdles
Benjamin Johnston 5-10 145 Fr. Spokane, WA Distance
Ryan Jones 5-7 138 So. West Haven, UT Middle Distance
Robert Kittell 5-11 180 Fr. Orem, UT Jumps
Cade Lindahl 6-1 175 So. Dana Point, CA Sprints/Pole Vault
Chris Little 6-0 165 Jr. Los Gatos, CA Pole Vault
Jordan Magnusson 5-8 140 Fr. Roseville, CA Sprints
Scott Maughan     Fr.    
James Derek McCallister     Fr  

Middle Distance

Michael McConkie 6-6 205 So. Colorado Springs, CO High Jump
Kyle Mills 6-0 170 So. Las Vegas, NV Triple Jump
Nathan Ogden. 6-0 130 Sr. Chico, CA Distance
Conner Peloquin 5-7 135 Fr. Gig Harbor, WA Distance
Aaron Powell 5-10 160 Jr. The Woodlands, TX Jumps/Sprints
Clinton Prestwich 6-2 240 So. Rigby, ID Throws
Daniel Reich          
John Reilly     Sr.    
Chris Reno 5-10 180 Jr. Billings, MT

Throws

Sean Richardson 6-2 198 Jr. Silver City, NM Throws
Collin Robinson 5-11 175 Jr. Draper, UT Sprints
Isaac Robison 6-1 180 Fr. Provo, UT Sprints
Jared Rohatinsky 5-9 140 So. Provo, UT Distance
Konrad Ryweiski 6-3 170 So. Palsek, Poland Jumps
Rex Shields 6-1 145 So. Springville, UT Distance
Robert Skidmore 6-3 165 Sr. Alexander, NY Hurdles
Joshua Speirs 5-11   Sr. Bakersfield, CA Pole Vault
Zachary Stetler 6-2 225 Fr. Elko, NV Throws
Bryson Stripp     Fr.    
Mitchell Swensen 6-1 230 Fr. Anchorage, AK Throws
Tylor Thatcher     Fr.    
Drew Tingey     Fr.    
Kyle Turner     Fr.    
Ryan Waite 6-3 170 So. St. Helens, OR Middle Distance
Jared Ward     Fr.    
Seth Weiler 6-6 220 Fr. Lilbum, GA Throws
Brian Weirich 6-2 185 Jr. Fredericksburg, TX Middle Distance
Joshua Weirich 5-9 185 Fr. Fredericksburg, TX Heptathlon
Victor Weirich 6-0 185 So. Fredericksburg, TX Pole Vault
Oliver Whaley 6-1 230 Jr. Kayenta, AZ Throws
Winston Wilkinson 6-3 240 So. San Diego, CA Throws
GEOGRAPHIC BREAKDOWN
Alaska 1
Arizona 2
California 9
Colorado 2
Idaho 2
Montana 3
Nevada 1
New Mexico 1
New York 1
Poland 1
Sweden 1
Texas 6
Utah 23
Washington 5
CLASS BREAKDOWN
Fr. 21
So. 23
Jr. 21
Sr. 15
Brigham Young University – Athletic Creative Services © 2009