2010
Name CLASS EVENT
Leif Arrenhius Junior Weight Throw
Leif Arrenhius Junior Shot Put
Trevor Heiner Junior High Jump
Phillip Bettis Junior Heptathlon


2009
Name CLASS EVENT
Kyle Perry Senior 1-Mile Run
Trevor Heiner Junior High Jump
Bob Low Senior Pole Vault
Leif Arrhenius Junior Shot Put
Phillip Bettis Junior Heptathlon


2008
Name CLASS EVENT
Keith Jensen Junior 800 Meters
Kyle Perry Junior 1-Mile Run
Bryce Bergen Senior High Jump
Justin Palmer Junior Heptathlon
Kyle Perry Junior Student Athlete of the Year
Mark Robison   Coach of the Year


2007
Name CLASS EVENT
Dustin Bybee Junior 1-Mile Run
Josh Rohatinsky Junior 5000 Meters
David Pendergrass Senior High Jump
Whitney Neves Sophmore Pole Vault
Mark Robison   Coach of the Year


2006
Name CLASS EVENT
Josh McAdams Senior 1-Mile Run
David Pendergrass Junior High Jump
Robison Pratt Senior Pole Vault
Matthew Anderson Senior Long Jump
David Pendergrass Junior Triple Jump
Robinson Pratt   Outstanding Performance
David Pendergrass   High Point Award
Mark Robison   Coach of the Year


2005
Name CLASS EVENT
Jacob Garlick Junior 400 Meters
Bryan Lindsey Senior 1-Mile Run
Jacob Garlick Junior 60-Meter Hurdles
David Pendergrass Sophomore High Jump
Robinson Pratt Junior Pole Vault
Rodrigo Mendes Senior Long Jump
Rodrigo Mendes Senior Triple Jump
Jacob Garlick Junior High Point Award
Mark Robison   Coach of the Year


2004
Name CLASS EVENT
Matthew Rowe Senior 400 Meters
Nathan Robison Junior 1-Mile Run
Robison Pratt Sophomore Pole Vault
Rodrigo Mendes Junior Triple Jump
Niklas Arrhenius Freshman Shot Put


2003
Name CLASS EVENT
Matthew Rowe Junior 400 Meters
Kip Kangogo Sophomore 1-Mile Run
Kip Kangogo Sophomore 3000 Meters
Jeremy Kemp Senior Pole Vault
Aron Szmuda Junior Long Jump
Kip Kangogo Sophomore Outstanding Performance


2002
Name CLASS EVENT
Matt Nielsen Junior 400 Meters
Mao Tiiroze Senior 800 Meters
Greg Flint Junior 60-Meter Hurdles
Ammon Dahl Freshman High Jump
Jeff Hansen Senior Pole Vault
Aron Szmuda Sophomore Long Jump
Devin Howe Freshman Pentathlon
Devin Howe Freshman Freshman of the Year


2001
Name CLASS EVENT
Kenneth Andam Senior 60 Meters
Kenneth Andam Senior 200 Meters
Greg Flint Sophomore 400 Meters
Jeffrey Hopkinson Sophomore 800 Meters
Curtis Pugsley Freshman High Jump
Jeremy Kemp Sophomore Pole Vault
Jim Roberts Senior Pole Vault
Curtis Pugsley Freshman Freshman of the Year
Curtis Pugsley Freshman High Point Award


2000
Name CLASS EVENT
Thobias Akwenye Junior 200 Meters
Randy Himes Senior 60-Meter Hurdles
Mare Chenn Senior High Jump
Allan Gulledge Senior Pole Vault
Kyle Gossarth   High Point Award
Willard Hirschi   Coach of the Year
Brigham Young University – Athletic Creative Services © 2009