All-Americans

Go to year:




2009
Name Event
Lacey Cramer Indoor 800m/DMR; Outdoor 800m
Amy Menlove Indoor Pentathlon/Long Jump
Angela Wagner Indoor DMR
Katie Palmer Indoor DMR/800m
Nachelle Stewart Indoor DMR
Ada Robinson Outdoor High Jump
Cecily Lemmon Outdoor 10000m


2008 top
Name Event
Katie Palmer Indoor DMR
Carlee Clark-Platt Indoor DMR; Outdoor 800m
Stacy Slight Indoor DMR
Angela Wagner Indoor DMR; Outdoor 3,000m Steeplechase


2007 top
Name Event
Kassi Andersen Outdoor 3,000mSteeplechase
Ashley McAllister Outdoor Pole Vault
Whitney McDonald Outdoor 10,000m
Mindy Neeley Indoor Long Jump


2006 top
Name Event
Amy Fowler Outdoor 3,000m Steeplechase


2005 top
Name Event
Rena Chesser Outdoor 3,000m Steeplechase
Aneta Lemiesz Outdoor 800m
Heidi Magill Indoor Mile; Outdoor 1,500m
Amy Menlove Indoor Long Jump; Pentathlon; Outdoor Long Jump; Heptathlon
Lindsey Metcalf Indoor High Jump
Kamila Rywelska Indoor and Outdoor Triple Jump
Laura Turner Indoor 5,000m


2004 top
Name Event
Kassi Andersen Outdoor 3,000m Steeplechase
Julie Cameron Indoor DMR
Michaela Mannova Outdoor 3,000m Steeplechase
Lindsey Metcalf Indoor High Jump; Outdoor High Jump
Jennifer Rockwell Indoor DMR
Kamila Rywelska Indoor Triple Jump
Laura Turner Outdoor 10,000m


2003 top
Name Event
Kassi Andersen Indoor DMR; Outdoor 3,000m Steeplechase
Lisa Antonelli Outdoor 3,000m Steeplechase
Jamie Cottle Indoor Mile;
Aneta Lemiesz Indoor DMR; Outdoor 800m
Michaela Mannova Indoor DMR; 3,000m
Lindsey Mefcalf Outdoor High Jump
Jennifer Rockwell Indoor DMR


2002 top
Name Event
Kassi Andersen 1,500m
Andrea Combs Indoor DMR
Jamie Cottle Indoor DMR
Holly Haguewood Indoor DMR
Nikki Hughes Long Jump
Lindsay Johnson Javelin
Michaela Mannova Indoor DMR; 3,000m; Outdoor 3,000m; Steeplechase
Tara Northcutt Indoor 5,000m
Lindsey Steele Metcalf Indoor and Outdoor High Jump
Lindsey Thomsen Indoor 5,000m


2001 top
Name Event
Jeana Bingham Indoor High Jump
Kirsten Bolm Long Jump
Nan Evans 3,000m Steeplechase
Holly Haguewood Outdoor 800m
Elizabeth Jackson Indoor 5,000m; Outdoor Steeplechase; 5,000m
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum Steeplechase
Melanie Steere Indoor Mile
Lindsey Thomsen Indoor 5,000m


2000 top
Name Event
Marty Aparicio Hernandez Outdoor 10,000m; 5,000m
Jeana Bingham Outdoor High Jump
Kirsten Bolm Indoor 60mH; Long Jump; Outdoor 100mH; Long Jump
Holly Gibbons Haguewood Indoor DMR
Laura Heiner Turner Indoor 3,000m
Elizabeth Jackson Indoor 5,000m
Lindsay Jones-Nadauld Indoor DMR
Tara Northcutt Outdoor 10,000m
Sherida Rogers Indoor DMR; Mile
Melanie Steere Outdoor 800m
Susan Taylor Indoor DMR; Outdoor 1,500m


1999 top
Name Event
Marty Aparicio Hernandez Outdoor 10,000m
Julie Bennion Indoor DMR; Outdoor 400mH
Alicia Brimhall Heptathlon
Treva Bryant Indoor DMR; Outdoor 800m
Maggie Chan Indoor 3,000m; Outdoor 5,000m
Tara Haynes Outdoor 3,000m
Elizabeth Jackson Outdoor 5,000m
Lindsay Jones-Nadauld Indoor DMR
Emily Nay Indoor 5,000m; Outdoor 10,000m
Tara Northcutt Indoor 5,000m; Outdoor 10,000m
Sharolyn Shields-Thayer Indoor 3,000m; Outdoor 3,000m
Melanie Steete Indoor DMR


1998 top
Name Event
Tevra Bryant Indoor DMR
Amy Christiansen Hammer; Shot Put
Tara Haynes Indoor Mile; DMR
Becky Jackson Outdoor Pole Vault
Lindsey Jones-Nadauld Indoor DMR; Outdoor 1,500m
Tiffany Lott-Hogan Heptathlon
Marsha Mark Heptathlon
Emily Nay Outdoor 10,000m
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum Outdoor 3,000m
Dixie Williams Indoor DMR; Outdoor 400mH


1997 top
Name Event
Melissa Balderas Teemant Indoor 1,500m
Kristel Berendsen Indoor Triple Jump
Melinda Boice Hale Indoor High Jump
Maggie Chan Outdoor 3,000m
Amy Christiansen Indoor 20 lb. Weight; Shot Put
Becky Jackson Indoor Pole Vault
Tiffany Lott-Hogan Indoor 55mH; Outdoor Heptathlon; Javelin; 100mH
Ashley Monahan Outdoor 1,500m
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum Indoor 5,000m
Shauna Rohbock Heptathlon


1996 top
Name Event
Alicia Brimhall Heptathlon
Janeth Caizalitin Alder Indoor 3,000m
Amy Christiansen Indoor Shot Put; 20 lb. Weight; Outdoor Shot Put
Windy Jorgensen Indoor 55m dash
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum Outdoor 3,000m
Dawn Tabla Johnson Hammer


1995 top
Name Event
Melinda Boice Hale Outdoor High Jump
Amy Christiansen Indoor Shot Put; Outdoor Shot Put
Windy Jorgensen Indoor 55m dash
Tiffany Lott-Hogan Indoor 55mH; Outdoor 100mH; Heptathlon; Javelin


1994 top
Name Event
Melissa Balderas Teemant Outdoor 1,500m
Janeth Caizalitin Alder Outdoor 1,500m
Amy Christiansen Outdoor Shot Put
Tiffany Lott-Hogan Heptathlon
Tonya Todd Indoor 5,000m; Outdoor 3,000m


1993 top
Name Event
Anu Kaljurand Indoor Long Jump


1992 top
Name Event
Dorota Buczkowska Outdoor 1,500
Anu Kaljurand Heptathlon
Anna Mosdell Discus
Shu-Hwa Wang Indoor/Outdoor Long Jump


1991 top
Name Event
Anu Kaljurand Heptathlon
Nicole Keller Birk Outdoor 3,000m
Hui-Chen Lee Javelin
Anna Mosdell Discus
Shu-Hwa Wang Indoor Long Jump


1990 top
Name Event
Cathy James Discus
Anu Kaljurand Heptathlon
Kartsi Leppaluoto Outdoor Shot Put
Laura Zaugg Heptathlon


1989 top
Name Event
Cathy James Discus
Hui-Chen Lee Javelin
Christy Opara Outdoor Long Jump
Chris Wilson Outdoor High Jump


1988 top
Name Event
Noeleen Mullan Outdoor 1,500m


1987 top
Name Event
Melanie Child Indoor 3,200m Relay
Angela Cook Indoor 3,200m Relay
Julie Jenkins Indoor 3,200m Relay; Outdoor 1,500m; 800m
Eva Karblom Heptathlon
Hui-Chen Lee Javelin
Noeleen Mullan Indoor 3,200m Relay


1986 top
Name Event
Angela Bridgeman Indoor 3,200m Relay
Melanie Child Indoor 3,200m Relay
Angela Cook Indoor 3,200m Relay; Outdoor 1,500m
Eva Karblom Heptathlon
Noeleen Mullan Indoor 3,200m Relay


1985 top
Name Event
Jill Holiday Outdoor 3,000m
Aisling Molloy Indoor 1,500m


1984 top
Name Event
Carey May Edge Outdoor 10,000m


1983 top
Name Event
Karen Alexander Indoor 2-mile Relay
Jennifer Davidson Indoor 2-mile Relay
Jill Holiday Indoor 2-mile Relay
Juile Jones Indoor Shot Put; Outdoor Discus
Carey May Edge Outdoor 10,000m
Aisling Molloy Indoor Mile
Karen Van Wagenen Indoor 2-mile Relay


1982 top
Name Event
Karen Alexander AIAW Indoor 2-mile Relay
Maria Betioli Zanandrea AIAW Indoor High Jump; AIAW Outdoor High Jump; NCAA High Jump
Judith Croasdale AIAW Indoor 1,000 yard
Stella Edwinson AIAW Indoor 400mH
Julie Jones AIAW Indoor Shot Put; AIAW Outdoor Discus
Aulikki Kononoff  AIAW Indoor 2-mile Relay
Carey May Edge AIAW Outdoor 5,000m
Janell Neeley AIAW Indoor 2-mile Relay
Karen Van Wagenen  AIAW Indoor 2-mile Relay


1981 top
Name Event
Maria Betiolo Zanandrea AIAW Outdoor High Jump


1980 top
Name Event
Maria Betioli Zanandrea AIAW Indoor and Outdoor High Jump
Themis Zambrzycki AIAW Indoor and Outdoor Pentathlon


1979 top
Name Event
Maria Betioli Zanandrea AIAW Outdoor High Jump
Themis Zambrzycki AIAW Outdoor Pentathlon


1978 top
Name Event
Themis Zambrzycki AIAW Outdoor Pentathlon


* MPSF Tournament Matches
~ NCAA Final Four Matches


Brigham Young University – Athletic Creative Services © 2009