2009 Best Times
INDOOR

60M

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Mindy McClurkin 7.47 7.45 2/25/10 MWC
Porshe Giddings 7.56 7.57 1/8/10 BYU
Amy Otis 7.14 (55) 7.68 2/18/10 Wildcat
Ashleigh Jameson 7.74 7.78 2/12/10 Air Force
Katie Eddington 7.80 7.81 2/12/10 Air Force
Fatima Makakala 7.83 7.84 1/8/10 BYU
Emily Page 7.91 7.93 2/5/10 ISU
Brooke Hansen 7.93 7.95 2/5/10 ISU
Kylie Measom 7.99 8.00 1/8/10 BYU
Rebekah Siebach 8.15 8.15 1/30/10 Bronco

60M HURDLES

Name Raw time Adjusted Time Date Meet
Amy Otis 7.85 (55) 8.44 2/18/10 Wildcat
Mindy Robins 8.62 8.64 1/23/10 UNM
Fatima Makakala 8.67 8.69 2/25/10 MWC
Alyssa Christensen 8.94 8.96 2/5/10 ISU
Taylor Stapley 9.23 9.25 2/5/10 ISU
Melissa Manwill 9.29 9.31 1/15/10 Bengal
Coriann Clark 9.40 9.40 1/30/10 Bronco
Madeline Baird 9.47 9.49 1/15/10 Bengal
Tamra Keys 9.48 9.50 1/30/10 UNM
Aubri Salazar 9.53 9.55 1/15/10 ISU
Brooke Jensen 9.55 9.56 1/23/10 BYU

200M top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Mindy McClurkin 23.34 23.34 2/25/10 MWC
Porshe Giddings 24.32 24.32 2/25/10 MWC
Ashleigh Jameson 24.90 24.90 2/12/10 Air Force
Mindy Robins 25.50 25.49 2/12/10 Air Force
Emily Page 25.75 25.75 2/5/10 ISU
Katie Eddington 25.79 25.79 1/30/10 Bronco
Fatima Makakala 25.81 25.81 2/12/10 Air Force
Brooke Hansen 25.82 25.82 2/5/10 ISU
Kylie Measom 25.95 25.95 2/5/10 ISU
Alyssa Christensen 26.20 26.20 2/12/10 Air Force
Melissa Manwill 26.22 26.22 1/30/10 Bronco
Rebekah Siebach 26.29 26.29 1/30/10 Bronco
Chelsea Taylor 26.45 26.45 1/15/10 Bengal
Jennessa Carlson 26.95 26.95 1/15/10 Bengal

400 meter Dash top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Natalie Stewart 54.63 54.63 2/25/10 MWC
Nachelle Stewart 56.12 56.12 1/8/10 BYU
Chelsea Taylor 58.45 58.45 1/30/10 Bronco
Jennessa Carlson 58.81 58.81 2/5/10 ISU
Jenna Lowder 59.02 59.02 1/15/10 Bengal
Sandra Mazan 59.53 59.53 2/5/10 New York
Ashley Nichols 1:00.20 1:00.20 1/15/10 Bengal
Madeline Baird 1:01.87 1:01.87 1/30/10 Bronco

800M top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Lacey Cramer 2:03.89 2:03.89 3/12/10 NCAA
Nachelle Stewart 2:05.27 2:05.27 1/29/10 UW Invite
Angela Wagner 2:05.72 2:05.72 2/12/10 Husky
Nicole Clark 2:09.04 2:08.34 2/25/10 MWC
Sarah Edwards 2:09.94 2:09.94 1/29/10 UW Invite
Jenna Lowder 2:15.28 2:15.28 1/30/10 Bronco
Lisa Drury 2:16.02 2:15.32 1/23/10 UNM
MichaelAnne Laurent 2:19.41 2:18.71 1/23/10 UNM
Shayna Norberg 2:21.86 2:21.26 1/15/10 Bengal
Ashley Nichols 2:23.62 2:23.02 2/5/10 ISU
Amy Otis 2:25.77 2:25.07 1/23/10 UNM
Coriann Clark 2:31.44 2:30.81 1/8/10 BYU
Mindy Robins 2:36.39 2:35.69 2/25/10 MWC

1 Mile top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
MichaelAnne Laurent 4:49.23 4:49.23 2/12/10 Husky
Angela Wagner 4:55.87 4:49.70 2/25/10 MWC
Sarah Yingling 4:52.12 4:52.12 2/12/10 Husky
Sarah Edwards 4:59.09 4:52.92 2/25/10 MWC
Lacey Cramer 4:59.49 4:54.11 1/15/10 Bengal
Katy Andrews 5:05.28 4:59.90 1/15/10 Bengal
Lisa Drury 5:01.35 5:01.35 2/12/10 Husky
Rachel Lange 5:07.20 5:01.82 1/15/10 Bengal

3,000M top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Rachel Lange 9:38.43 9:38.43 2/12/10 Husky
Katie Bowen 10:01.86 9:47.89 2/25/10 MWC
Katy Andrews 9:49.04 9:49.04 1/29/10 UW Invite
Sarah Frey 10:21.12 10:09.05 1/15/10 Bengal
Millie Rapp 10:28.61 10:16.54 1/15/10 Bengal
Lacey Cramer 10:31.81 10:19.74 1/15/10 Bengal
Loren Wynn 10:27.66 10:27.66 1/30/10 Bronco
Stephanie Jensen 10:32.14 10:32.14 1/30/10 Bronco
Kathryn Vidmar 10:46.27 10:34.20 1/15/10 Bengal

5,000M top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Katie Bowen 16:44.20 16:44.20 2/5/10 New York
Katy Andrews 16:44.75 16:44.75 2/5/10 New York
Nicole Nielsen 17:22.91 16:56.63 2/25/10 MWC
Sarah Frey 17:26.29 17:26.29 2/5/10 New York

Distance Medley top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
BYU: 11:10.89 11:10.89 2/5/10 New York
Wagner, Stewart,        
Stewart, Cramer        

4x400 Relay top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
BYU:        
Stewart, Otis   3:42.02 2/25/10 MWC
Cramer, Stewart        

OUTDOOR

100M top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Mindy McClurkin 11.60 11.60 3/31/10 Texas
Porshe Giddings 11.75 11.75 4/8/10 Sun Angel
Natalie Stewart 11.91 11.91 4/9/10 Mesa
Ashleigh Jameson 12.21 12.21 3/26/10 Stanford
Amy Otis 12.37 12.37 4/9/10 Mesa
Emily Page 12.53 12.56 4/21/10 Robison
Katie Eddington 12.54 12.57 3/31/10 Cougar
Jasmine Bingham 12.76 12.76 4/10/10 Utah
Kylie Measom 12.89 12.89 3/20/10 UC Irvine
Erica Shields 13.04 13.07 4/21/10 Robison

200M top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Mindy McClurkin 23.30 23.37 4/21/10 Robison
Natalie Stewart 23.85 23.92 4/21/10 Robison
Porshe Giddings 24.23 24.23 5/27/10 NCAA West
Ashleigh Jameson 24.47 24.54 3/31/10 Cougar
Mindy Robins 25.00 25.07 4/21/10 Robison
Fatima Makakala 25.07 25.14 4/21/10 Robison
Emily Page 25.81 25.81 3/20/10 UC Irvine
Jasmine Bingham 25.98 26.05 4/17/10 Faldmo
Katie Eddington 26.15 26.22 3/31/10 Cougar
Ashley Nichols 26.26 26.33 4/17/10 Faldmo
Kylie Measom 26.53 26.53 3/20/10 UC Irvine
Tamra Keys 27.91 27.98 3/31/10 Cougar
Aubri Salazar 28.69 28.76 3/31/10 Cougar

400M top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Natalie Stewart 53.91 54.02 4/21/10 Robison
Nachelle Stewart 54.84 54.84 4/9/10 Mesa
Lacey Cramer 55.72 55.72 4/8/10 Sun Angel
Ashley Nichols 59.48 59.59 4/10/10 Utah
Nichole Clark 1:00.31 1:00.42 4/21/10 Robison

800M top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Lacey Cramer 2:04.67 2:03.89 5/12/10 MWC
Angela Wagner 2:04.94 2:04.16 5/12/10 MWC
Nachelle Stewart 2:04.26 2:04.26 5/27/10 NCAA West
Sarah Edwards 2:07.53 2:07.53 4/8/10 Sun Angel
Nichole Clark 2:07.62 2:07.62 5/27/10 NCAA West
Katie Cox 2:08.48 2:08.48 4/15/10 Mt. Sac
Sarah Yingling 2:10.93 2:10.93 3/20/10 UC Irvine
Candace Eddy 2:14.51 2:13.97 3/31/10 Cougar
Michaelanne Laurent 2:15.22 2:15.22 3/20/10 UC Irvine
Lisa Drury 2:15.72 2:15.43 3/31/10 Cougar
Jenna Lowder 2:15.54 2:15.54 3/20/10 UC Irvine
Shayna Norberg 2:20.59 2:20.04 4/10/10 Utah
Ashley Nichols 2:26.40 2:25.76 3/31/10 Cougar
Mindy Robins 2:33.65 2:32.87 5/12/10 MWC

High Jump top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Sarah Edwards 4:24.07 4:24.07 4/15/10 Mt. Sac
Katie Cox 4:31.80 4:25.53 5/12/10 MWC
Candace Eddy 4:34.63 4:28.36 5/12/10 MWC
Sarah Yingling 4:30.12 4:30.12 4/15/10 Mt. Sac
Angela Wagner 4:30.18 4:30.18 4/8/10 Sun Angel
Michaelanne Laurent 4:31.54 4:31.54 3/26/10 Stanford
Lacey Cramer 4:32.85 4:32.85 3/26/10 Stanford
Rachel Lange 4:39.24 4:33.88 4/21/10 Robison
Lisa Drury 4:34.49 4:34.89 3/20/10 UC Irvine
Nichole Clark 4:36.79 4:36.79 3/26/10 Stanford
Megan Chipman 4:43.53 4:38.18 4/21/10 Robison
Talya Kussee 4:53.14 4:47.78 4/21/10 Robison
Kendra Christensen 4:56.15 4:50.79 3/31/10 Cougar
Michelle Callister 5:00.42 4:55.06 4/21/10 Robison
Stephanie Jensen 5:07.13 5:02.40 4/10/10 Utah

3000M Steeplechase top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Katy Andrews 10:27.00 10:27.00 4/15/10 Mt. Sac
Katie Bowen 10:36.26 10:36.26 5/27/10 NCAA West
Rachel Lange 11:01.56 11:01.56 4/15/10 Mt. Sac
Michelle Callister 11:32.05 11:32.05 4/15/10 Mt. Sac

5,000M top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Katy Andrews 16:29.94 16:29.94 3/26/10 Stanford
Katie Bowen 16:43.93 16:43.93 4/15/10 Mt. Sac
Nichole Nielsen 16:46.27 16:46.27 4/15/10 Mt. Sac
Rachel Lange 17:12.84 17:12.84 3/26/10 Stanford
Sarah Frey 17:24.64 17:24.64 3/20/10 UC Irvine
Millie Rapp 17:52.11 17:27.56 3/31/10 Cougar
Kendra Christensen 17:38.83 17:38.83 3/26/10 Stanford
Loren Wynn 18:32.05 18:07.50 3/31/10 Cougar
Kathryn Vidmar 18:39.91 18:15.36 3/31/10 Cougar

10,000M top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Millie Rapp 36:42.94 36:42.94 4/15/10 Mt. Sac
Loren Wynn 37:31.60 37:31.60 4/15/10 Mt. Sac
Kathryn Vidmar 38:02.92 38:02.92 4/15/10 Mt. Sac

100M Hurdles top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Amy Otis 13.94 13.93 5/12/10 MWC
Mindy Robins 14.10 14.14 4/21/10 Robison
Fatima Makakala 14.20 14.24 4/21/10 Robison
Alyssa Christensen 14.30 14.30 3/26/10 Stanford
Taylor Stapley 14.73 14.73 3/20/10 UC Irvine
Chelsea Taylor 15.01 15.05 3/31/10 Cougar
Melissa Manwill 15.46 15.50 4/10/10 Utah
Tamra Keys 15.73 15.77 3/31/10 Cougar

400M Hurdles top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Alyssa Christensen 59.34 59.45 5/12/10 MWC
Chelsea Taylor 1:01.13 1:01.24 3/31/10 Cougar
Sandra Mazan 1:02.91 1:03.02 3/31/10 Cougar
Melissa Manwill 1:03.55 1:03.66 3/31/10 Cougar
Amy Otis 1:05.19 1:05.19 4/8/10 Sun Angel
Taylor Stapley 1:09.86 1:09.86 3/20/10 UC Irvine

4x400 Relay top

Name class Adjusted Time Date Meet
Makakala, Giddings, 44.76 44.88 5/12/10 MWC
Otis, McClurkin        

High jump top

Name Raw Time Adj. Time Date Meet
Ada Robinson 1.82m (5-11.50)   5/12/10 MWC
Ashley Dziendziel 1.79m (5-10.50)   5/12/10 MWC
Diana Blauer 1.75m (5-8.75)   4/9/10 Mesa
Jaclyn Jones 1.68m (5-06.00)   3/20/10 UC Irvine
Taylor Stapley 1.68m (5-06.00)   4/21/10 Robison
Kira Winston 1.56m (5-01.25)   5/5/10 Weber
Elise Nelson 1.55m (5-01.00)   4/10/10 Utah
Aubria Salazar 1.55m (5-01.00)   3/31/10 Cougar
Meighan Stevens 1.51m (4-11.50)   5/5/10 Weber
Tamra Keys 1.50m (4-11.00)   3/31/10 Cougar
Mindy Robins 1.46m (4-9.50)   5/12/10 MWC

1Long Jump top

Name Raw Time Adj. Time Date Meet
Mindy McClurkin 6.63m (21-9.00)   5/12/10 MWC
Amy Otis 5.92m (19-5.25)   5/12/10 MWC
Fatima Makakala 5.54m (18-2.25)   5/12/10 MWC
Erica Shields 5.54m (18-2.25)   3/31/10 Cougar
Mindy Robins 5.40m (17-8.75)   4/21/10 Robison
Melissa Keltner 5.31m (17-5.25)   4/21/10 Robison
Taylor Stapley 5.22m (17-1.50)   4/21/10 Robison
Carly Allen 5.09m (16-8.50)   3/31/10 Cougar
Aubria Salazar 4.99m (16-4.50)   4/21/10 Robison
Tamra Keys 4.68m (15-4.25)   3/31/10 Cougar

TRIPLE JUMP top

Name Raw Time Adj. Time Date Meet
Madara Dzable 12.33m (40-5.50)   5/12/10 MWC
Melissa Keltner 11.74m (38-6.25)   4/21/10 Robison
Carly Allen 10.71m (35-1.75)   3/31/10 Cougar
Elise Nelson 10.66m (34-11.75)   4/21/10 Robison

POLE VAULT top

Name Raw Time Adj. Time Date Meet
Kari Clark 4.25m (13-11.25)   4/9/10 Mesa
Rachel Fisher 4.11m (13-5.75)   3/31/10 Texas
Kelli Ehardt 4.01m (13-1.75)   3/31/10 Cougar
Shanie Bushman 3.65m (11-11.75)   4/17/10 Faldmo
Diane McAllister 3.50m (11-5.75)   4/21/10 Robison

SHOT PUT top

Name Raw Time Adj. Time Date Meet
Tiana Illi 13.96m (45-9.75)   4/17/10 Faldmo
Cassandra Woodall 13.84m (45-5.00)   4/10/10 Utah
Sharrisa Thayer 13.73m (45-.05)   4/21/10 Robison
Tamra Keys 13.26m (43-6.00)   3/20/10 UC Irvine
Krystle Forester 13.15m (43-1.75)   4/21/10 Robison
Ashley Rencher 12.84m (42-1.50)   3/31/10 Cougar
Mindy Robins 10.36m (34-0.00)   5/12/10 MWC

DISCUS THROW top

Name Raw Time Adj. Time Date Meet
Tiana Illi 45.53m (149-4)   4/17/10 Faldmo
Tipaleli Fotu 39.82m (130-8)   4/17/10 Faldmo
Ashley Rencher 36.96m (121-3)   3/31/10 Cougar
Sharrisa Thayer 34.63m (113-7)   3/20/10 UC Irvine
Cassandra Woodall 34.57m (113-5)   3/20/10 UC Irvine
Krystle Forester 26.82m (88-0)   3/20/10 UC Irvine

Hammer top

Name Raw Time Adj. Time Date Meet
Tipaleli Fotu 56.84m (186-6)   5/27/10 NCAA West
Cassandra Woodall 47.56m (156-0)   3/31/10 Cougar
Tamara Lemalu 44.49m (145-11)   4/10/10 Utah
Ashley Rencher 42.87m (140-8)   4/10/10 Utah
Tiana Illi 42.15m (138-3)   3/31/10 Cougar

JAVELIN top

Name Raw Time Adj. Time Date Meet
Allyson Wardell 47.06m (154-5) 5/27/10 NCAA West
Sarah Lancaster 44.62m (146-5)   4/21/10 Robison
Amber Freeman 42.19m (138-5)   3/31/10 Cougar
Coriann Clark 40.56m (133-1)   5/5/10 Weber
Julie Larson 40.30m (132-3)   4/17/10 Faldmo
Aubri Salazar 38.14m (125-1)   3/31/10 Cougar
Krystle Forester 37.62m (123-5)   3/31/10 Cougar
Mindy Robins 34.58m (113-5)   4/21/10 Robison

HEPTATHLON top

Name Raw Time Adj. Time Date Meet

Brigham Young University – Athletic Creative Services © 2009