All-MPSF Honorees

 


ALL-DISTRICT/REGION

PLAYER YEARS
Chelsea Goodman 2007 AVCA 1st Team All- West
2006 AVCA 1st Team All-West
Rachel Dyer 2007 AVCA 1st Team All-West
2006 AVCA Honorable Mention All-West
Erica Lott 2007 AVCA Honorable Mention All-West
2006 AVCA Honorable Mention All-West
Lindsy Hartsock 2005 AVCA 1st Team All-West
2003 AVCA Honorable Mention
Lauren Richards Evans 2005 AVCA 1st Team All-West
Nina Puikkonen 2000 AVCA 1st Team All-West
1999 AVCA 1st Team All-District VII
1998 AVCA 1st Team All-District VII
Sunny Tonga Mahe 2000 AVCA 1st Team All-West
Anna-Lena Smith 1999 AVCA 1st Team All-District VII
1998 AVCA 1st Team All-District VII
Amy Steele Gant 1997 AVCA 1st Team All-District VII
1996 AVCA 1st Team All-District VII
1995 AVCA 1st Team All-District VII
Korie Rogers 1998 AVCA 1st Team All-District VII
1997 AVCA 1st Team All-District VII
Gale Osborn Johnson 1996 AVCA 1st Team All-District VII
Charlene Johnson 1994 AVCA 1st Team All-West
1993 AVCA 1st Team All-West
1992 AVCA 2nd Team All-West
1991 AVCA 2nd Team All-West
Marianne Clark 1994 AVCA 2nd Team All-West
Michele Fellows 1993 AVCA 1st Team All-West
1992 AVCA 1st Team All-West
1991 AVCA 1st Team All-West
Tumua Matu'u 1993 AVCA 1st Team All-West
Shannon Egbert Skidmore 1992 AVCA 2nd Team All-West
1991 AVCA 2nd Team All-West
Tea Nieminen 1992 AVCA 1st Team All-West
1990 AVCA 1st Team All-West
Marinda Gorbahn-Ashman 1990 AVCA 2nd Team All-West
Dylann Duncan 1988 AVCA 1st Team All-Northwest
1987 AVCA 1st Team All-Northwest
1986 CVCA 1st Team All-Northwest
Jill Sanders Plumb 1988 AVCA 1st Team All-Northwest
1987 AVCA 1st Team All-Northwest
Mariliisa Salmi 1987 AVCA 1st Team All-Northwest
1986 CVCA 1st Team All-Northwest
Sari Virtanen 1986 CVCA 1st Team All-Northwest

ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT
PLAYER YEARS
Lindsy Hartsock 2006 CoSIDA District VIII, 1st Team
2005 CoSIDA District VIII, 2nd Team
Lindsey Metcalf 2004 CoSIDA District VIII, 2nd Team
2003 CoSIDA District VIII, 3rd Team
Nina Puikkonen 2001 Verizon/CoSIDA District VII, 2nd Team
2000 Verizon/CoSIDA District VII, 3rd Team
Amy Steele Gant 1997 GTE/CoSIDA District III
1996 GTE/CoSIDA District VIII
1995 GTE/CoSIDA District VIII
Shannon Egbert Skidmore 1992 GTE/CoSIDA District VIII
1991 GTE/CoSIDA District VIII
Dylann Duncan 1988 GTE/CoSIDA District VIII
1987 GTE/CoSIDA District VIII
1986 GTE/CoSIDA District VIII
Sari Virtanen 1986 GTE/CoSIDA District VIII
Valerie de Pourtales 1982 CoSIDA District VIII


Play Slideshow
BYU's Smith Fieldhouse
BYU Athletics Weight Room
Men's Volleyball Locker Room
Brigham Young University – Athletic Creative Services © 2010