BYU Hall of Fame Inductees

NameSportsort iconYear
Baseball
Gary CooperBaseball2003
Ron HillBaseball1992
Lee IorgBaseball1986
Dane IorgBaseball1982
Peter KendrickBaseball1996
Dennis LambBaseball1977
Mike MossBaseball1988
Scott NielsenBaseball1994
Gary PullinsBaseball2007
Karl TuckerBaseball2001
Glen C. TuckettBaseball1982
Mike WillesBaseball2000
Richard ZinnigerBaseball1983
Men's Basketball
Danny AingeMen's Basketball1991
1951 NIT Championship TeamMen's Basketball1976
1966 NIT Championship TeamMen's Basketball1980
Harold ChristensenMen's Basketball1977
Jack ChristensenMen's Basketball1981
Kresimir CosicMen's Basketball1983
Fred "Buck" DixonMen's Basketball1975
Devin DurrantMen's Basketball1995
John FairchildMen's Basketball1980
Doug HowardMen's Basketball1982
Bob HowardMen's Basketball1975
Melvin R. HutchinsMen's Basketball1976
Dean L. LarsenMen's Basketball1978
W. Floyd MilletMen's Basketball1976
Roland T. MinsonMen's Basketball1976
Joseph A. NelsonMen's Basketball1979
Dick NemelkaMen's Basketball1977
Herschel PedersenMen's Basketball1985
Mark ReeveMen's Basketball1980
Joe RicheyMen's Basketball1977
Charles RobertsMen's Basketball1981
Elwood RomneyMen's Basketball1979
Owen RoweMen's Basketball1975
Michael SmithMen's Basketball1998
Tom SteinkeMen's Basketball1981
Terry TebbsMen's Basketball1981
Paul ThornMen's Basketball1975
Andy ToolsonMen's Basketball2001
Brady WalkerMen's Basketball1976
Men's Cross Country
Ed EyestoneMen's Cross Country1998
Wayne HalesMen's Cross Country1975
Doug PadillaMen's Cross Country1991
Football
Charles L. AtkinsonFootball1978
Tom BellFootball1996
Rex BerryFootball1976
Robbie BoscoFootball1995
Clay BrownFootball1999
Larry CarrFootball2010
Virgil CarterFootball1977
Todd ChristensenFootball1992
Ty DetmerFootball2000
LaVell EdwardsFootball2006
Nick EyreFootball1990
Richard G. FeltFootball1977
Eldon FortieFootball1977
Gordon GravelleFootball2012
Shawn KnightFootball2008
Chad LewisFootball2007
Vaughn L. LloydFootball1978
Mike MillsFootball2005
1984 National Championship Football TeamFootball2004
Gifford NielsenFootball1987
Reed E. NilsenFootball1976
Brad OatesFootball1988
Bart OatesFootball1992
Phillip M. OdleFootball1978
Marion E. ProbertFootball1977
Wayne ReeveFootball1978
Gary SheideFootball2011
Vai SikahemaFootball2002
Jack StringhamFootball1979
John TaitFootball2012
Peter Van ValkenburgFootball1983
Max WarnerFootball1980
Marc WilsonFootball1990
Steve YoungFootball1994
Michael M. YoungFootball1977
Men's Golf
Michael Alan BrannanMen's Golf1989
Bob ClampettMen's Golf1990
Keith ClearwaterMen's Golf1992
Rick FehrMen's Golf1999
John FoughtMen's Golf1995
Ray LeachMen's Golf1982
1981 Men's Golf NCAA ChampionsMen's Golf2009
Andy MillerMen's Golf2011
John L. MillerMen's Golf1978
Mike ReidMen's Golf1985
Mike TaylorMen's Golf1984
Mike WeirMen's Golf2003
Men's Swimming & Diving
Fred BairdMen's Swimming & Diving1983
Stan CurnowMen's Swimming & Diving1987
Keith RussellMen's Swimming & Diving1994
Byron ShefchikMen's Swimming & Diving2008
Alma Budd ShieldsMen's Swimming & Diving1975
Men's Tennis
Larry HallMen's Tennis1985
David HarknessMen's Tennis2005
Bruce KleegeMen's Tennis2007
Zdravko MincekMen's Tennis1982
Keith NielsonMen's Tennis1987
Wayne E. PearceMen's Tennis1984
Linn R. RockwoodMen's Tennis1976
Men's Track & Field
Hugh CannonMen's Track & Field1989
Paul R. CummingsMen's Track & Field1986
Cyrus EllsworthMen's Track & Field1979
Frank FredericksMen's Track & Field2001
Richard GeorgeMen's Track & Field1987
Clinton LarsonMen's Track & Field1975
Ralph MannMen's Track & Field1981
Henry MarshMen's Track & Field1988
Leonard Myles-MillsMen's Track & Field2009
Raimo PihlMen's Track & Field1985
Pertti PousiMen's Track & Field1982
Jason PyrahMen's Track & Field2006
David ReevesMen's Track & Field1984
Richard ReidMen's Track & Field1989
Alma RichardsMen's Track & Field1975
Robert L. RichardsMen's Track & Field1977
Clarence F. RobisonMen's Track & Field1976
M. Dale SchofieldMen's Track & Field1976
Tito SteinerMen's Track & Field2002
Robert W. ToblerMen's Track & Field1977
Men's Volleyball
Ossie AntonettiMen's Volleyball2010
Hector LebronMen's Volleyball2012
Carl McGownMen's Volleyball2011
Ryan MillarMen's Volleyball2009
Ethan WattsMen's Volleyball2006
Women's Basketball
Jackie Beene McBrideWomen's Basketball1999
Tina Gunn RobisonWomen's Basketball1990
Cathy NixonWomen's Basketball2007
Tresa Spaulding HamsonWomen's Basketball1998
Women's Cross Country
Jill Holiday LinfordWomen's Cross Country1996
Carey MayWomen's Cross Country1996
Courtney Pugmire MeldrumWomen's Cross Country2011
Courtney Pugmire MeldrumWomen's Cross Country2011
Women's Golf
Sue Billek NyhusWomen's Golf2005
Phyllis C. JacobsonWomen's Golf1986
Gymnastics
Cortney BramwellGymnastics2012
Lu WallaceGymnastics1998
Women's Soccer
Maren Hendershot McCraryWomen's Soccer2010
Women's Swimming & Diving
Tristan Baker SchultzWomen's Swimming & Diving1998
Vanessa Bergman ThelinWomen's Swimming & Diving2005
K.C. Cline LemonWomen's Swimming & Diving2001
LeLei FonoimoanaWomen's Swimming & Diving1991
Melanie Rile MenezesWomen's Swimming & Diving2003
Courtney Nelson MurrellWomen's Swimming & Diving2001
Women's Tennis
Margaret Greenwood BlakeWomen's Tennis1984
Karen KenningtonWomen's Tennis1988
Susanna Lee NootWomen's Tennis2002
Tracy Tanner MacDonaldWomen's Tennis1992
Ann ValentineWomen's Tennis1999
Women's Track & Field
Maria Betioli ZanandreaWomen's Track & Field1995
Maggie Chan-RoperWomen's Track & Field2009
Elizabeth JacksonWomen's Track & Field2012
Anu KaljurandWomen's Track & Field2010
Tiffany Lott HoganWomen's Track & Field2008
Anna Mosdell JackWomen's Track & Field2002
Amy Christiansen PalmerWomen's Track & Field2008
Women's Volleyball
Karen Curtis LambWomen's Volleyball1989
Dylann Duncan CerianiWomen's Volleyball1999
Michele Fellows LewisWomen's Volleyball2003
Elaine MichaelisWomen's Volleyball2008
Lisa Motes ConnollyWomen's Volleyball1994
Tea Nieminen HietaWomen's Volleyball2007
Brenda PetersonWomen's Volleyball1985
Mariliisa SalmiWomen's Volleyball2011
Amy Steele GantWomen's Volleyball2009
Charlene Johnson TagaloaWomen's Volleyball2006
Sari Virtanen StevensWomen's Volleyball2000
Athletic Department
Ray BeckhamAthletic Department2008
George CurtisAthletic Department2009
Earlene DurrantAthletic Department2000
Darren ElgAthletic Department2006
Rondo FehlbergAthletic Department1987
Charles James Hart Sr.Athletic Department1981
Milton F. HartvigsenAthletic Department1980
Leona HolbrookAthletic Department1980
Paul JamesAthletic Department2005
Clayne R. JensenAthletic Department1995
Floyd JohnsonAthletic Department1988
Ollie JulkunenAthletic Department2009
Edwin KimballAthletic Department1975
Rodney KimballAthletic Department1979
Ben E. LewisAthletic Department1991
Jay MonsenAthletic Department2010
Eugene L. RobertsAthletic Department1975
G. Ott RomneyAthletic Department1975
David A. SchulthessAthletic Department2000
Floyd R. TaylorAthletic Department1990
Stanley H. WattsAthletic Department1979
Guard Wayne YoungAthletic Department2010
Cougar Club
Dale R. McCannCougar Club2002
Dennis Ramsey1989
Wayne Young1986
Reed Fehlberg1994
Laron Hansen1986
Brad Hansen1996
John Mecham1991
Ben Ohai1983