BYU Hall of Fame Inductees | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

BYU Hall of Fame Inductees

NameSportYearsort icon
2016
Sherald JamesCoach2016
Ianeta Le`iSoftball2016
Michaela MannovaWomen's Cross Country2016
Pam MillerWomen's Golf2016
Mike WallMen's Volleyball2016
2015
John HedengrenMen's Cross Country2015
Willard HirschiCoach2015
Rob MorrisFootball2015
Nina PuikkonenWomen's Volleyball2015
Luke StaleyFootball2015
2014
Dmitri MalinovskiMen's Swimming & Diving2014
Jim McMahonFootball2014
Kelly Parkinson EvansonGymnastics2014
Tara RohatinskyWomen's Track & Field2014
Aleisha RoseWomen's Soccer2014
2013
1997 National Championship Women's Cross Country TeamWomen's Cross Country2013
1999 National Championship Women's Cross Country TeamWomen's Cross Country2013
2001 National Championship Women's Cross Country TeamWomen's Cross Country2013
2002 National Championship Women's Cross Country TeamWomen's Cross Country2013
2012
Cortney BramwellMen's Gymnastics2012
Gordon GravelleFootball2012
Elizabeth JacksonWomen's Track & Field2012
Hector LebronMen's Volleyball2012
John TaitFootball2012
2011
Carl McGownCoach2011
Courtney Pugmire MeldrumWomen's Cross Country2011
Andy MillerMen's Golf2011
Courtney Pugmire MeldrumWomen's Track & Field2011
Mariliisa SalmiWomen's Volleyball2011
Gary SheideFootball2011
2010
Ossie AntonettiMen's Volleyball2010
Larry CarrFootball2010
Maren Hendershot McCraryWomen's Soccer2010
Anu KaljurandWomen's Track & Field2010
Jay MonsenBroadcaster2010
Guard Wayne YoungMen's Gymnastics2010
2009
Maggie Chan-RoperWomen's Cross Country2009
George CurtisTrainer2009
Ollie JulkunenTrainer2009
1981 Men's Golf NCAA ChampionsMen's Golf2009
Ryan MillarMen's Volleyball2009
Leonard Myles-MillsMen's Track & Field2009
Amy Steele GantWomen's Volleyball2009
2008
Ray BeckhamAdministration2008
Shawn KnightFootball2008
Tiffany Lott HoganWomen's Track & Field2008
Elaine MichaelisCoach/Administration2008
Amy Christiansen PalmerWomen's Track & Field2008
Byron ShefchikMen's Swimming & Diving2008
2007
Bruce KleegeMen's Tennis2007
Chad LewisFootball2007
Tea Nieminen HietaWomen's Volleyball2007
Cathy NixonWomen's Basketball2007
Gary PullinsCoach2007
2006
LaVell EdwardsCoach2006
Darren ElgMen's Gymnastics2006
Charlene Johnson WhittedWomen's Volleyball2006
Jason PyrahMen's Track & Field2006
Ethan WattsMen's Volleyball2006
Charlene Johnson WhittedWomen's Volleyball2006
2005
Vanessa Bergman ThelinWomen's Swimming & Diving2005
Sue Billek NyhusWomen's Golf2005
David HarknessMen's Tennis2005
Paul JamesBroadcaster2005
Mike MillsFootball2005
2004
1984 National Championship Football TeamFootball2004
2003
Gary CooperBaseball2003
Michele Fellows LewisWomen's Volleyball2003
Melanie Rile MenezesWomen's Swimming & Diving2003
Mike WeirMen's Golf2003
2002
Susanna Lee NootWomen's Tennis2002
Dale R. McCannCougar Club2002
Anna Mosdell JackWomen's Track & Field2002
Vai SikahemaFootball2002
Tito SteinerMen's Track & Field2002
2001
K.C. Cline LemonWomen's Swimming & Diving2001
Frank FredericksMen's Track & Field2001
Courtney Nelson MurrellWomen's Swimming & Diving2001
Andy ToolsonMen's Basketball2001
Karl TuckerBaseball2001
2000
Ty DetmerFootball2000
Earlene DurrantAdministration2000
David A. SchulthessAdministration2000
Sari Virtanen StevensWomen's Volleyball2000
Mike WillesBaseball2000
1999
Jackie Beene McBrideWomen's Basketball1999
Clay BrownFootball1999
Dylann Duncan CerianiWomen's Volleyball1999
Rick FehrMen's Golf1999
Ann ValentineCoach1999
1998
Tristan Baker SchultzWomen's Swimming & Diving1998
Ed EyestoneMen's Cross Country1998
Michael SmithMen's Basketball1998
Tresa Spaulding HamsonWomen's Basketball1998
Lu WallaceAdministration1998
1996
Tom BellFootball1996
Brad HansenWrestling1996
Jill Holiday LinfordWomen's Cross Country1996
Peter KendrickBaseball1996
Carey MayWomen's Cross Country1996
1995
Maria Betioli ZanandreaWomen's Track & Field1995
Robbie BoscoFootball1995
Devin DurrantMen's Basketball1995
John FoughtMen's Golf1995
Clayne R. JensenAdministration1995
1994
Reed FehlbergWrestling1994
Lisa Motes ConnollyWomen's Volleyball1994
Scott NielsenBaseball1994
Keith RussellMen's Swimming & Diving1994
Steve YoungFootball1994
1992
Todd ChristensenFootball1992
Keith ClearwaterMen's Golf1992
Ron HillBaseball1992
Bart OatesFootball1992
Tracy Tanner MacDonaldWomen's Tennis1992
1991
Danny AingeMen's Basketball1991
LeLei FonoimoanaWomen's Swimming & Diving1991
Ben E. LewisAdministration1991
John MechamWrestling1991
Doug PadillaMen's Cross Country1991
1990
Bob ClampettMen's Golf1990
Nick EyreFootball1990
Tina Gunn RobisonWomen's Basketball1990
Floyd R. TaylorAdministration1990
Marc WilsonFootball1990
1989
Michael Alan BrannanMen's Golf1989
Hugh CannonMen's Track & Field1989
Karen Curtis LambWomen's Volleyball1989
Dennis RamseyMen's Gymnastics1989
Richard ReidMen's Track & Field1989
1988
Floyd JohnsonAdministration1988
Karen KenningtonWomen's Tennis1988
Henry MarshMen's Track & Field1988
Mike MossBaseball1988
Brad OatesFootball1988
1987
Stan CurnowMen's Swimming & Diving1987
Rondo FehlbergWrestling1987
Richard GeorgeMen's Track & Field1987
Gifford NielsenFootball1987
Keith NielsonMen's Tennis1987
1986
Paul R. CummingsMen's Track & Field1986
Laron HansenWrestling1986
Lee IorgBaseball1986
Phyllis C. JacobsonCoach1986
Wayne YoungMen's Gymnastics1986
1985
Larry HallMen's Tennis1985
Herschel PedersenMen's Basketball1985
Brenda PetersonWomen's Volleyball1985
Raimo PihlMen's Track & Field1985
Mike ReidMen's Golf1985
1984
Margaret Greenwood BlakeWomen's Tennis1984
Wayne E. PearceMen's Tennis1984
David ReevesMen's Track & Field1984
Mike TaylorMen's Golf1984
1983
Fred BairdMen's Swimming & Diving1983
Kresimir CosicMen's Basketball1983
Ben OhaiWrestling1983
Peter Van ValkenburgFootball1983
Richard ZinnigerBaseball1983
1982
Doug HowardBaseball1982
Dane IorgBaseball1982
Ray LeachMen's Golf1982
Zdravko MincekMen's Tennis1982
Pertti PousiMen's Track & Field1982
Glen C. TuckettCoach/Administration1982
1981
Jack ChristensenMen's Basketball1981
Charles James Hart Sr.Administration1981
Ralph MannMen's Track & Field1981
Charles RobertsMen's Basketball1981
Tom SteinkeMen's Basketball1981
Terry TebbsMen's Basketball1981
1980
1966 NIT Championship TeamMen's Basketball1980
John FairchildMen's Basketball1980
Milton F. HartvigsenAdministration1980
Leona HolbrookAdministration1980
Mark ReeveMen's Basketball1980
Max WarnerFootball1980
1979
Cyrus EllsworthMen's Track & Field1979
Rodney KimballTrainer1979
Joseph A. NelsonMen's Basketball1979
Elwood RomneyMen's Basketball1979
Jack StringhamFootball1979
Stanley H. WattsCoach/Administration1979
1978
Charles L. AtkinsonFootball1978
Dean L. LarsenMen's Basketball1978
Vaughn L. LloydFootball1978
John L. MillerMen's Golf1978
Phil OdleFootball1978
Wayne ReeveFootball1978
1977
Virgil CarterFootball1977
Harold ChristensenMen's Basketball1977
Richard G. FeltFootball1977
Eldon FortieFootball1977
Dennis LambBaseball1977
Dick NemelkaMen's Basketball1977
Marion E. ProbertFootball1977
Robert L. RichardsMen's Track & Field1977
Joe RicheyMen's Basketball1977
Robert W. ToblerMen's Track & Field1977
Michael M. YoungWrestling1977
1976
Rex BerryFootball1976
1951 NIT Championship TeamMen's Basketball1976
Melvin R. HutchinsMen's Basketball1976
W. Floyd MilletMen's Basketball1976
Roland T. MinsonMen's Basketball1976
Reed E. NilsenFootball1976
Clarence F. RobisonCoach1976
Linn R. RockwoodMen's Tennis1976
M. Dale SchofieldMen's Track & Field1976
Brady WalkerMen's Basketball1976
1975
Fred "Buck" DixonMen's Basketball1975
Wayne HalesMen's Cross Country1975
Bob HowardMen's Basketball1975
Edwin KimballAdministration1975
Clinton LarsonMen's Track & Field1975
Alma RichardsMen's Track & Field1975
Eugene L. RobertsAdministration1975
G. Ott RomneyAdministration1975
Owen RoweMen's Basketball1975
Alma Budd ShieldsMen's Swimming & Diving1975
Paul ThornMen's Basketball1975