BYU Swimming and Diving Splits Wins With TCU

Natasha Jones had a strong first-place finish in the 200 back, but it wasn't enough to help the women to a win over TCU. The men defeated the Horned Frogs 151-90. (Photo by Mark Philbrick/BYU Photo)

PROVO -- The BYU men's swimming and diving team ran the show Friday night, racking up a 151-90 victory against MWC-opponent TCU. The women came close but could not close out the Horned Frogs when, after trailing by just seven points with three races left, TCU came back to defeat the Cougars 134-109.

The men dominated in the sprints and breaststroke while sweeping the 100-yard freestyle. They also took first place in nine out of 11 events they swam. First-place finishes came from freshman John Kendrick in the 200 free (1:42.04) and the 500 free (4:40.93), junior Brett Allen in the 50 free (20:40) and 100 free (45:63), junior Jorge Azevedo in the 200 IM (1:55.69), sophomore Jeffrey Su in the 200 butterfly (1:53.81), senior Ben McKee in the 200 breaststroke (2:05.84) and in the 400 medley relay and 400 freestyle relay.

The women fought hard all night and came back from a 22-point deficit before the first diving break. After TCU swept two races early on the Cougars had to step up to get back in the meet.

"We dug ourselves a hole we couldn't get out of," said women's swimming coach Stan Crump. "We came back and pounded. Our times are coming."

Freshman Leilani Roberts took home a first-place finish in the 100 free (51:56) and a second-place finish in the 50 free (24.29). Sophomore Angela Goodson took the 200 IM at 2:07:11, more than three seconds ahead of second place. Sophomore Jamie Bloom took first in the 200 breaststroke at 2:20.89, sophomore U-Nice Chan finished first in the 200 butterfly at 2:06.26 and Natasha Jones touched at 2:05:85 in the 200 backstroke for another Cougar win. The women also finished first in the 400 medley relay.

The women will be back on the deck Saturday afternoon to host New Mexico in the Richards Building Pool at noon before their next meet at Colorado State Jan. 20. The men will also compete at Colorado State on the 20th.

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Byu 'A' NT 3:53.48 11

1) Davis, Brittany J JR 2) Bloom, Jamie SO

3) Goodson, Angela SO 4) Roberts, Leilani FR

29.18 1:00.48 30.37 1:06.07 25.81 56.06 23.98 50.87

2 Tcu-ZZ 'A' NT 3:58.73 4

1) Covey, Rikki JR 2) Pottenger, Maribeth SO

3) Tate, Erica JR 4) Sandifer, Karen JR

30.09 1:01.35 31.22 1:07.19 26.02 56.83 25.15 53.36

3 Byu 'C' NT 4:04.61 2

1) Holcombe, Kimberly FR 2) Finuf, Courtney FR

3) Yocom, Sandra SO 4) Bradshaw, Tara S SO

28.90 59.27 32.70 1:10.80 27.59 59.36 25.67 55.18

4 Byu 'B' NT x4:19.74

1) Jones, Natasha SR 2) Smith, Carly J SO

3) Walsh, Dominique M SR 4) Jones, Whitney FR

30.73 1:04.46 32.84 1:10.50 31.46 1:08.22 26.46 56.56

-- Tcu-ZZ 'B' NT DQ

1) Antisdale, Jennifer SR 2) Rosen, Katie FR

3) Parcher, Amber SO 4) Sullivan, Tara

1:34.58 29.00

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Byu 'A' NT 3:20.86 11

1) Chay, Mark JR 2) McKee, Benjamin N SR

3) Azevedo, Jorge JR 4) Allen, Brett JR

24.80 50.51 26.88 57.57 22.09 47.86 21.07 44.92

2 Tcu-ZZ 'A' NT 3:26.53 4

1) Ramirez, Guillermo JR 2) Bean, Aran JR

3) Arboleda, Teylor SR 4) Bettettini, Jonathon SO

24.61 51.47 26.80 58.18 23.20 50.22 22.37 46.66

3 Byu 'B' NT 3:26.71 2

1) Ferrell, John SO 2) Tobler, Nicholas A SR

3) Hasselbach, Grant M SR 4) Goh, Song FR

25.58 53.03 26.03 56.56 23.74 51.57 20.83 45.55

4 Tcu-ZZ 'B' NT 3:40.33

1) Norcross, Brent SR 2) McCallum, Allan SR

3) Gooch, George JR 4) Ferry, Stephen FR

26.57 56.38 28.13 1:00.80 24.30 52.81 23.24 50.34

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Walker, Keilah SO Tcu-ZZ NT 10:35.62 9

28.60 30.54 31.46 31.50 31.71 32.31 32.13 32.17

32.19 32.12 32.13 32.19 32.07 32.18 32.06 32.32

32.30 32.32 31.82 31.50

2 Bardwell, Sarah FR Tcu-ZZ NT 10:38.86 4

28.59 30.99 31.59 31.74 31.72 32.13 32.25 32.27

32.26 32.29 32.40 32.59 32.88 32.63 32.62 32.69

31.99 31.92 32.21 31.10

3 Townsend, Cheryl FR Tcu-ZZ NT 10:41.74 3

29.54 32.24 32.42 32.40 32.40 32.50 32.00 32.77

32.52 32.52 32.39 32.34 32.48 31.98 32.41 32.00

32.05 32.03 31.89 30.86

4 Clark, Kimberly FR Byu NT 10:43.79 2

29.57 32.23 32.21 32.48 32.64 32.66 32.69 32.69

32.63 32.82 32.49 32.42 32.35 32.90 32.41 32.55

32.67 32.62 31.29 29.47

5 McHenry, Celleigh FR Byu NT 10:55.48 1

28.73 31.41 32.00 32.36 32.36 32.77 32.63 32.77

33.01 33.22 33.25 33.16 33.48 33.26 33.42 33.81

33.41 33.95 33.72 32.76

6 Jackson, Kendra JR Tcu-ZZ NT x11:00.64

29.19 31.65 32.41 32.89 33.04 33.32 33.27 33.01

33.52 33.45 33.43 33.68 33.60 33.47 33.68 33.89

33.73 33.68 33.33 32.40

7 Livengood, Elise FR Byu NT 11:02.63

30.98 32.96 32.72 33.17 33.11 33.25 33.20 33.13

33.67 33.77 33.52 33.83 33.47 33.88 33.03 33.41

33.12 32.93 32.87 32.61

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Gomez, Alejandro JR Tcu-ZZ NT 9:55.31 9

26.30 28.13 28.54 28.56 29.06 29.22 29.09 29.25

29.44 29.54 28.66 29.21 29.51 30.04 30.19 31.15

31.43 32.32 32.73 32.94

2 Price, Travis SO Byu NT 10:01.15 4

25.70 28.29 28.28 28.89 29.33 29.41 29.13 29.51

29.32 29.85 29.76 30.89 31.24 31.67 31.41 31.84

31.49 32.42 31.95 30.77

3 Brown, Austin FR Byu NT 10:09.54 3

27.09 28.97 29.35 29.89 29.87 30.18 30.37 30.22

30.46 30.75 30.70 30.69 31.17 31.12 31.32 31.19

31.70 31.85 31.76 30.89

4 Tobler, Nicholas A SR Byu NT 10:14.33 2

27.39 30.57 30.79 30.45 30.75 30.59 31.15 31.23

31.36 31.56 31.40 31.51 31.58 31.65 31.22 31.14

30.49 30.30 30.02 29.18

5 Hall, Spencer FR Tcu-ZZ NT 11:03.81 1

27.47 30.78 31.88 32.25 32.80 32.81 32.96 33.51

33.91 33.59 33.73 34.28 34.00 34.48 34.20 34.49

34.32 34.37 34.30 33.68

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Sandifer, Karen JR Tcu-ZZ NT 1:54.86 9

27.42 29.48 29.16 28.80

2 Duerringer, Emily JR Tcu-ZZ NT 1:56.29 3.5

27.30 29.33 29.62 30.04

2 Covey, Rikki JR Tcu-ZZ NT 1:56.29 3.5

27.64 29.60 29.62 29.43

4 Davis, Brittany J JR Byu NT 1:56.96 2

27.41 29.56 29.93 30.06

5 Hall, Whitney FR Byu NT 1:57.53 1

28.34 29.57 29.91 29.71

6 Sullivan, Tara Tcu-ZZ NT x1:59.03

27.83 29.71 30.52 30.97

7 Larson, Rebecca L SR Byu NT 1:59.11

27.90 30.06 30.63 30.52

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Kendrick, John FR Byu NT 1:42.04 9

23.67 25.50 26.18 26.69

2 Chay, Mark JR Byu NT 1:42.44 4

24.37 26.18 26.30 25.59

3 Del Valle, Yousif JR Tcu-ZZ NT 1:43.25 3

24.08 26.69 26.34 26.14

4 Keil, Christian FR Byu NT 1:43.72 2

24.30 26.26 26.49 26.67

5 Gomez, Alejandro JR Tcu-ZZ NT 1:45.62 1

24.13 26.33 27.50 27.66

6 Hauck, Jason FR Tcu-ZZ NT 1:46.64

24.85 27.26 27.75 26.78

7 Fellingham, David SO Byu NT x1:46.67

25.00 26.97 27.29 27.41

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Tate, Erica JR Tcu-ZZ NT 24.08 9

2 Roberts, Leilani FR Byu NT 24.29 4

3 Cathcart, Leann SR Tcu-ZZ NT 24.35 3

4 Clark, Page Carol JR Tcu-ZZ NT 24.65 2

5 Woodbury, Sarah E JR Byu NT 24.76 1

6 Jones, Whitney FR Byu NT 24.81

7 Wannemacher, Kelly JR Tcu-ZZ NT x25.23

8 Holcombe, Kimberly FR Byu NT x27.43

-- Reid, Amanda SR Tcu-ZZ NT X24.92

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Allen, Brett JR Byu NT 20.40 9

2 Patience, Chris JR Byu NT 21.18 4

3 Larson, David S SR Byu NT 21.52 3

4 Ramirez, Guillermo JR Tcu-ZZ NT 21.63 2

5 McCracken, Scott SO Tcu-ZZ NT 21.75 1

6 Palmer, Zane Tcu-ZZ NT 22.19

7 Bekker, Johnathan FR Byu NT x22.31

8 Norcross, Brent SR Tcu-ZZ NT x22.68

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Goodson, Angela SO Byu NT 2:07.11 9

27.27 32.71 36.47 30.66

2 Cannon, Christi JR Tcu-ZZ NT 2:10.37 4

28.83 34.28 37.07 30.19

3 Wentworth, Keleigh JR Tcu-ZZ NT 2:11.24 3

28.77 32.85 39.03 30.59

4 Smith, Carly J SO Byu NT 2:11.85 2

29.34 34.28 37.77 30.46

5 Bradshaw, Tara S SO Byu NT 2:12.41 1

29.40 33.17 38.41 31.43

6 Jones, Natasha SR Byu NT x2:12.48

28.98 33.13 39.34 31.03

7 Pottenger, Michelle SO Tcu-ZZ NT 2:12.99

29.12 33.56 38.90 31.41

-- Bloom, Jamie SO Byu NT X2:13.61

30.09 36.95 35.28 31.29

-- Nelson, Julie B SR Byu NT X2:16.43

29.53 35.14 39.82 31.94

-- Braithwaite, Kiersten S JR Byu NT X2:18.59

30.13 36.49 38.85 33.12

-- Finuf, Courtney FR Byu NT X2:21.99

30.99 39.05 38.64 33.31

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Azevedo, Jorge JR Byu NT 1:55.69 9

23.32 28.91 37.12 26.34

2 Arboleda, Teylor SR Tcu-ZZ NT 1:56.80 4

24.88 29.88 34.44 27.60

3 Allred, Cameron SO Tcu-ZZ NT 1:59.34 3

25.52 30.59 33.75 29.48

4 McKee, Benjamin N SR Byu NT 2:03.61 2

26.28 33.94 33.65 29.74

-- Su, Jeffrey SO Byu NT DQ

24.99 30.02 35.99 26.97

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Chan, U-Nice SO Byu NT 2:06.26 9

28.94 31.90 32.14 33.28

2 Wentworth, Keleigh JR Tcu-ZZ NT 2:07.96 4

29.38 31.94 32.89 33.75

3 Antisdale, Jennifer SR Tcu-ZZ NT 2:08.52 3

28.85 32.43 34.00 33.24

4 Pottenger, Michelle SO Tcu-ZZ NT 2:12.53 2

30.63 32.97 34.31 34.62

5 Loechle, Meredith SR Tcu-ZZ NT x2:13.08

30.13 33.51 34.48 34.96

6 Livengood, Elise FR Byu NT 2:14.90 1

30.37 33.16 35.56 35.81

7 Nelson, Julie B SR Byu NT 2:17.45

30.71 34.51 35.58 36.65

-- Parcher, Amber SO Tcu-ZZ NT X2:19.10

30.65 35.13 36.07 37.25

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Su, Jeffrey SO Byu NT 1:53.81 9

26.38 28.61 29.39 29.43

2 Arboleda, Teylor SR Tcu-ZZ NT 1:53.90 4

26.97 29.41 29.01 28.51

3 Gooch, George JR Tcu-ZZ NT 1:56.48 3

26.50 29.98 30.22 29.78

4 Kendrick, John FR Byu NT 1:58.11 2

27.31 30.06 30.65 30.09

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Roberts, Leilani FR Byu NT 51.56 9

24.78 26.78

2 Sandifer, Karen JR Tcu-ZZ NT 53.62 4

25.82 27.80

3 Duerringer, Emily JR Tcu-ZZ NT 54.71 3

26.27 28.44

4 Woodbury, Sarah E JR Byu NT 54.89 2

26.56 28.33

5 Larson, Rebecca L SR Byu NT 54.92 1

26.61 28.31

6 Cathcart, Leann SR Tcu-ZZ NT 55.20

26.43 28.77

7 Jones, Whitney FR Byu NT x55.24

26.73 28.51

8 Clark, Page Carol JR Tcu-ZZ NT x55.58

26.26 29.32

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Allen, Brett JR Byu NT 45.63 9

21.85 23.78

2 Hasselbach, Grant M SR Byu NT 46.57 4

22.37 24.20

3 Goh, Song FR Byu NT 46.63 3

22.53 24.10

4 Del Valle, Yousif JR Tcu-ZZ NT 47.53 2

22.88 24.65

5 Palmer, Zane Tcu-ZZ NT 48.62 1

23.24 25.38

6 McCracken, Scott SO Tcu-ZZ NT 48.80

23.18 25.62

7 Merrell, Andrew FR Byu NT x48.82

23.27 25.55

8 Ferry, Stephen FR Tcu-ZZ NT x50.82

24.18 26.64

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Jones, Natasha SR Byu NT 2:05.85 9

30.22 31.51 32.26 31.86

2 Covey, Rikki JR Tcu-ZZ NT 2:07.66 4

30.73 32.52 32.66 31.75

3 Davis, Brittany J JR Byu NT 2:07.80 3

30.69 32.02 33.05 32.04

4 Goodson, Angela SO Byu NT 2:08.29 2

30.82 32.95 32.70 31.82

5 Walsh, Dominique M SR Byu NT x2:10.59

30.97 32.91 33.45 33.26

6 Wentworth, Keleigh JR Tcu-ZZ NT 2:18.04 1

32.38 35.04 35.31 35.31

7 Reid, Amanda SR Tcu-ZZ NT 2:21.26

33.07 35.42 36.16 36.61

8 Wannemacher, Kelly JR Tcu-ZZ NT x2:25.61

33.68 36.28 38.17 37.48

-- Yocom, Sandra SO Byu NT X2:15.92

32.11 33.97 35.06 34.78

-- Holcombe, Kimberly FR Byu NT X2:20.00

32.75 35.57 36.38 35.30

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Ramirez, Guillermo JR Tcu-ZZ NT 1:51.01 9

26.96 28.73 27.93 27.39

2 Ferrell, John SO Byu NT 1:54.55 4

26.99 28.93 29.26 29.37

3 Bettettini, Jonathon SO Tcu-ZZ NT 1:55.33 3

27.25 29.52 29.74 28.82

4 Keil, Christian FR Byu NT 1:57.96 2

27.74 29.43 30.18 30.61

5 Allred, Cameron SO Tcu-ZZ NT 2:01.15 1

28.50 30.14 1:02.51

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Bardwell, Sarah FR Tcu-ZZ NT 5:09.23 9

28.76 30.91 31.49 31.67 31.39 31.69 31.52 31.57

30.94 29.29

2 Hall, Whitney FR Byu NT 5:11.36 4

29.78 31.50 31.51 31.43 31.25 31.23 31.48 31.13

30.85 31.20

3 Chan, U-Nice SO Byu NT 5:11.49 3

30.00 30.71 31.43 31.10 31.64 31.59 31.40 31.54

31.34 30.74

4 Walker, Keilah SO Tcu-ZZ NT 5:14.28 2

28.91 31.15 31.47 31.47 31.80 31.56 32.08 32.34

32.09 31.41

5 Townsend, Cheryl FR Tcu-ZZ NT 5:17.14 1

29.69 31.62 31.94 32.31 32.05 32.27 32.20 32.15

31.90 31.01

6 Jackson, Kendra JR Tcu-ZZ NT x5:21.32

28.72 31.40 32.29 32.25 32.77 33.05 32.91 33.04

33.26 31.63

7 McHenry, Celleigh FR Byu NT 5:23.04

29.04 31.76 32.27 32.81 32.91 32.59 32.84 33.04

33.14 32.64

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Kendrick, John FR Byu NT 4:40.93 9

26.64 28.35 28.39 28.73 28.52 28.41 28.40 27.98

28.33 27.18

2 Gomez, Alejandro JR Tcu-ZZ NT 4:41.34 4

25.92 28.47 28.85 28.89 28.65 28.57 28.61 28.91

28.74 25.73

3 Price, Travis SO Byu NT 4:44.10 3

26.36 28.42 28.99 28.66 28.50 28.41 28.66 29.00

28.59 28.51

4 Hauck, Jason FR Tcu-ZZ NT 4:51.94 2

26.96 29.43 29.02 30.47 29.81 29.71 30.07 29.87

28.96 27.64

5 Brown, Austin FR Byu NT 4:54.20 1

27.11 29.14 29.51 29.68 29.70 29.82 30.04 29.93

29.79 29.48

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Bloom, Jamie SO Byu NT 2:20.89 9

31.81 34.87 35.74 38.47

2 Rosen, Katie FR Tcu-ZZ NT 2:22.96 4

32.87 36.10 36.76 37.23

3 Pottenger, Maribeth SO Tcu-ZZ NT 2:23.75 3

31.78 35.58 37.48 38.91

4 Cannon, Christi JR Tcu-ZZ NT 2:24.99 2

34.34 36.32 37.36 36.97

5 Braithwaite, Kiersten S JR Byu NT 2:29.32 1

33.74 37.48 38.53 39.57

6 Bradshaw, Tara S SO Byu NT 2:29.70

34.29 37.45 38.52 39.44

7 Clark, Kimberly FR Byu NT x2:33.37

34.61 38.68 40.05 40.03

-- Finuf, Courtney FR Byu NT X2:35.47

36.20 39.01 39.89 40.37

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 McKee, Benjamin N SR Byu NT 2:05.84 9

29.12 32.27 32.68 31.77

2 Tobler, Nicholas A SR Byu NT 2:08.66 4

29.62 33.22 32.87 32.95

3 Jenks, Drew FR Byu NT 2:09.86 3

29.84 33.53 33.72 32.77

4 Bean, Aran JR Tcu-ZZ NT 2:09.95 2

29.44 32.84 32.97 34.70

5 Allred, Cameron SO Tcu-ZZ NT 2:10.10 1

29.27 32.73 33.23 34.87

6 McCallum, Allan SR Tcu-ZZ NT 2:11.21

29.59 33.25 33.46 34.91

7 Hall, Spencer FR Tcu-ZZ NT x2:18.56

30.21 34.52 36.22 37.61

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Tcu-ZZ 'A' NT 3:33.51 11

1) Sullivan, Tara 2) Tate, Erica JR

3) Cathcart, Leann SR 4) Duerringer, Emily JR

25.60 54.33 26.05 53.92 25.94 53.19 24.53 52.07

2 Byu 'A' NT 3:36.94 4

1) Hall, Whitney FR 2) Larson, Rebecca L SR

3) Walsh, Dominique M SR 4) Chan, U-Nice SO

26.44 54.00 25.87 54.44 25.72 53.91 25.65 54.59

3 Tcu-ZZ 'B' NT 3:40.76 2

1) Jackson, Kendra JR 2) Bardwell, Sarah FR

3) Wannemacher, Kelly JR 4) Antisdale, Jennifer SR

26.63 55.80 26.19 55.08 26.33 55.69 25.67 54.19

4 Tcu-ZZ 'C' NT x3:46.03

1) Pottenger, Michelle SO 2) Townsend, Cheryl FR

3) Reid, Amanda SR 4) Clark, Page Carol JR

28.02 57.48 26.44 57.02 26.89 56.61 25.78 54.92

-- Byu 'B' NT DQ

1) Smith, Carly J SO 2) McHenry, Celleigh FR

3) Nelson, Julie B SR 4) Woodbury, Sarah E JR

26.55 54.88 26.82 56.85 27.52 57.70 25.39 54.33

Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Byu 'A' NT 3:04.43 11

1) Azevedo, Jorge JR 2) Chay, Mark JR

3) Hasselbach, Grant M SR 4) Patience, Chris JR

21.97 45.79 21.96 46.11 21.86 46.05 21.82 46.48

2 Tcu-ZZ 'B' NT 3:19.39 4

1) Norcross, Brent SR 2) Hauck, Jason FR

3) Ferry, Stephen FR 4) Gooch, George JR

23.46 48.86 23.83 50.70 23.69 50.11 23.61 49.72

3 Tcu-ZZ 'A' NT 3:19.85 2

1) Del Valle, Yousif JR 2) McCracken, Scott SO

3) Palmer, Zane 4) Bettettini, Jonathon SO

23.13 48.04 21.91 48.83 22.52 48.03 25.53 54.95

-- Byu 'B' NT X3:05.52

1) Su, Jeffrey SO 2) Price, Travis SO

3) Larson, David S SR 4) Goh, Song FR

22.89 46.98 21.92 46.61 21.41 46.28 21.61 45.65

-- Byu 'C' NT X3:10.88

1) Keil, Christian FR 2) Bekker, Johnathan FR

3) Merrell, Andrew FR 4) Fellingham, David SO

22.95 47.82 22.56 47.71 22.98 48.99 21.89 46.36

Event 23 Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Seely, Kelly SO Tcu-ZZ NT 306.26 9

2 Nelson, Angela SO Byu NT 269.85 4

3 Chang, Kimberly FR Byu NT 244.35 3

4 Pitt, Kristin SO Byu NT 241.72 2

5 Jones, Melinda JR Byu NT x236.44

6 Hale, Hannah FR Tcu-ZZ NT 233.02 1

7 Rusk, Kimberly SO Byu NT x216.45

8 Rosenblatt, Lydia FR Tcu-ZZ NT 207.75

9 Decker, Kendra FR Tcu-ZZ NT x202.80

Event 24 Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 McCain, Kelly SR Tcu-ZZ NT 305.32 9

2 Morris, Ron SO Byu NT 288.07 4

3 Hesselberg, R.J. FR Tcu-ZZ NT 271.27 3

4 Thalman, Scott FR Byu NT 267.45 2

5 Barrand, Austin FR Byu NT 255.15 1

6 Patel, Swaraj FR Byu NT x229.12

Event 25 Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Seely, Kelly SO Tcu-ZZ NT 266.92 9

2 Nelson, Angela SO Byu NT 249.00 4

3 Decker, Kendra FR Tcu-ZZ NT 244.27 3

4 Jones, Melinda JR Byu NT 236.40 2

5 Pitt, Kristin SO Byu NT 221.40 1

6 Rusk, Kimberly SO Byu NT x219.37

7 Chang, Kimberly FR Byu NT x210.82

8 Hale, Hannah FR Tcu-ZZ NT 206.92

9 Rosenblatt, Lydia FR Tcu-ZZ NT x198.90

Event 26 Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 McCain, Kelly SR Tcu-ZZ NT 305.32 9

2 Morris, Ron SO Byu NT 288.07 4

3 Hesselberg, R.J. FR Tcu-ZZ NT 271.27 3

4 Thalman, Scott FR Byu NT 267.45 2

5 Barrand, Austin FR Byu NT 255.15 1

6 Patel, Swaraj FR Byu NT x229.12

Tags: Results