Day Two Brings Combined BYU Victory

Junior Rachel Grant tallied four first-place finishes in the two-day competition. (Photo by Mark Philbrick/BYU Photo)

STOCKTON -- After two days at the Pacific Invitational the BYU women’s swim team comes out on top, the men in second and the combined team taking the title with 1,664 total points.

The BYU women scored 1,023 points to earn a first-place finish. Oregon State followed in second (911.5), Pacific in third (507), Air Force in fourth (315.5) and University of Nevada – Reno in fifth with 188 points. The men trailed behind the No. 3 (2008-09 season) Stanford who tallied 757.5 points, BYU in second with 641, Air Force (567), Cal (420.5), Pacific (350) and California Aquatics (85) rounding out the competition.

“We had the opportunity to swim a lot of events against some great teams and we swam well this weekend,” said BYU head coach Tim Powers. “We are exactly where we want to be at this time of the season.”

Highlights included junior standout Rachel Grant picking up four first-place finishes in the 400 IM (Friday), 200 fly, 200 IM and 100 fly and senior distance dominator Natasha Menezes tallying two first-place finishes in the 1650 free (Friday) and the 500 free.

Day two for the women began with the Cougars taking first and third in the 200 free relay. The ‘A’ team was led off by Senior Kirsty Ferrell, followed by Sara Jayne Christiansen Baldwin, Taryn Toolson and Aleesha Miller finishing with a time of 1:36.80, only .03 seconds ahead of Oregon State in second.

Grant won the 200 fly with a time of 2:01.17, with Jodie Ellis in third with a time of 2:06.54. N. Menezes found her first win of the day in the 500 free with a time of 4:59.56, sister Michelle Menezes finished third in the same event with a time of 5:03.62.

The Cougars went 1-2 in the 200 IM with Grant leading the way (2:05.37) and Baldwin right behind her (2:06.72). Although swimming back-to-back events, Baldwin came out with another second-place finish in the 100 free (52.26), trailing teammate Miller (52.24) in first.

Candice Smith finished second in the 200 back for the Cougars with a time of 2:03.02, while Grant tallied her third win of the day in the 100 fly with a time of 56.52. Sophomore Jodie Ellis placed second in the 200 breast wit ha time of 2:24.19, followed by the 800 free relay team of M. Menezes, Amy Xu, Grant and N. Menezes winning the last event of the day with a time of 7:35.80.

The men struggled to place high on day two with Cal Berkley and Stanford on deck. Finishing high for the Cougars was freshman Hayden Palmer in the 200 IM, placing fifth with a time of 1:55.90. Junior Vyenis Slenys also tallied a fifth-place finish in the 200 breast with a time of 2:09.60.

The 800 free relay team finished third behind both the Stanford ‘A’ and ‘B’ teams with a time of 7:05.52 and in front of Pacific in fourth.

“We are pleased with how we performed and we’re excited for our Alumni Meet next Friday,” said Powers.

The Cougars will have their annual Alumni meet Friday at 6 p.m. in the Richards Building pool.

For day one's results of the Pacific Invitational click HERE.


Licensed to University of the Pacific HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/17/2009

2009 TYR Pacific Invitational - 10/16/2009 to 10/17/2009

Team Rankings - Through Event 33

Women - Team Scores

Place School Points

===================================================================

1 Brigham Young University BYU-UT 1023

2 Oregon State University ORGU-OR 911.5

3 University of the Pacific UOP 507

4 U.S. Air Force Academy AFA-CO 315.5

5 Nevada, University of NEV-PC 188

Licensed to University of the Pacific HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/17/2009 04:44 PM

2009 TYR Pacific Invitational - 10/16/2009 to 10/17/2009

Results

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Brigham Young University-UT 'A' 1:31.19 1:36.80 40

1) Ferrell, Kirsty A SR 2) Baldwin, Sara Jayne J JR

3) Toolson, Taryn B FR 4) Miller, Aleesha R JR

2 Oregon State University-OR 'A' 1:35.00 1:36.83 34

1) Kerekanich, Ashley A 2) Dole, Jenni P

3) Iverson, Brittney R 4) Crandall, Anna E

3 Brigham Young University-UT 'B' 1:39.50 1:38.88 32

1) Crist, Sam A JR 2) Smith, Candice R SO

3) Higginson, Kelsey SO 4) Menezes, Natasha R SR

4 Oregon State University-OR 'B' 1:38.00 1:39.62 30

1) Gorenc, Arianna M 2) Trail, Ocean M

3) Polack, Rachel I 4) Chewning, Lisa E

5 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'A' 1:39.00 1:39.68 28

1) Fletcher, Cassie M 2) McGuire, Lauren B

3) Ceranski, Alison M 4) Kim, Esther

6 Nevada, University of-PC 'A' 1:33.43 1:40.64 26

1) Ong, Heidi G JR 2) Parham, Calley J FR

3) Shields, Sarah E SR 4) Doolittle, Margaret C SR

7 University of the Pacific 'A' 1:36.26 1:43.00 24

1) McGhee, Melissa SR 2) Vetterlein, Allie FR

3) Wyant, Becca FR 4) Migues, Devonie SR

8 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'B' 1:40.75 1:43.11 22

1) Delaney, Lauren M 2) Schaefer, Shelby A

3) Trobe, Alex Z 4) Hunter, Katelyn R

9 Nevada, University of-PC 'B' NT 1:44.26 18

1) Tour, Jeanette C SO 2) Maddock, Dani L SR

3) Kunz, Ashley L FR 4) Mariani, Kayla M SO

10 University of the Pacific 'B' 1:38.91 1:51.76 14

1) Coles, Zoe FR 2) Lai, Chloe FR

3) Santini, Lia SO 4) Cashion, Brooke SR

-- Oregon State University-OR 'C' 1:42.00 X1:42.70

1) Kelsey, Carrie A 2) Boyce, Sydney L

3) Larson, Signe S 4) Rose, Amanda M

-- Nevada, University of-PC 'C' NT X1:48.22

1) Fotoohi, Misha FR 2) Moore, Miranda L SR

3) Medina, Kim A SO 4) Sutton, Bree N SR

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Grant, Rachel JR Brigham Young-UT 1:57.79 2:01.17 20

2 O'Brien, Rachel N N Oregon St-OR 2:01.75 2:03.17 17

3 Ellis, Jodie M SO Brigham Young-UT 2:02.70 2:06.54 16

4 Walterman, Elena SO Pacific 2:06.50 2:07.43 15

5 McGhee, Melissa SR Pacific 2:05.99 2:07.47 14

6 Iverson, Brittney R Oregon St-OR 2:04.20 2:08.30 13

7 Doolittle, Margaret C SR Nevada-PC 2:12.00 2:10.38 12

8 Knoop, Marnie K SO Brigham Young-UT 2:04.92 2:10.61 11

9 Xu, Amy H SO Brigham Young-UT 2:09.00 2:11.25 9

10 Holcombe, Haley D Air Force-CO 2:09.00 2:11.50 7

11 Castellanos, Katrina C Air Force-CO 2:12.50 2:12.11 6

12 Medina, Kim A SO Nevada-PC 2:07.64 2:13.29 5

13 Chaplin, Jenna FR Pacific 2:15.74 2:13.36 4

14 Manser, Melissa L FR Brigham Young-UT 2:10.00 2:13.72 3

15 Heninger, Amanda J SO Brigham Young-UT 2:05.54 2:13.97 2

16 Gleason, Becky M Air Force-CO 2:10.50 2:15.01 1

17 Chiccarelli, Elvira N Air Force-CO 2:12.50 2:15.69

18 Ernst, Katharine E Air Force-CO 2:11.00 2:17.24

19 Roberts, Rachel A Air Force-CO 2:12.00 2:18.50

20 Vessie, Lauren A FR Nevada-PC 2:16.50 2:18.63

21 Vetterlein, Allie FR Pacific 2:15.89 2:19.83

22 Braun, Stephanie M SR Nevada-PC 2:15.04 2:21.09

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Hunter, Katelyn R Air Force-CO 1:02.75 30.20 20

2 Dole, Jenni P Oregon St-OR 57.01 56.94 17

3 Smith, Candice R SO Brigham Young-UT 54.80 57.93 16

4 Migues, Devonie SR Pacific 58.00 58.07 15

5 Heller, Anna M Oregon St-OR 57.50 58.09 14

6 O'Brien, Rachel N N Oregon St-OR 58.00 58.68 13

7 Tour, Jeanette C SO Nevada-PC 55.29 59.88 12

8 Clawson, Londyn R FR Brigham Young-UT 1:00.83 1:00.45 11

9 Pabst, Erin R SO Brigham Young-UT 59.11 1:00.79 9

10 Pressprich, Nicole E Oregon St-OR 58.60 1:00.83 7

11 Sutton, Bree N SR Nevada-PC 58.34 1:00.85 6

12 Stone, Meagan J FR Brigham Young-UT 1:02.16 1:01.15 5

13 Clinton, Margo N Oregon St-OR 1:00.98 1:01.65 4

14 Mariani, Kayla M SO Nevada-PC 1:01.00 1:02.07 3

15 Wyant, Becca FR Pacific 1:02.10 1:02.12 2

16 Kelsey, Carrie A Oregon St-OR 1:03.00 1:02.45 1

17 Parham, Calley J FR Nevada-PC 1:03.09 1:03.21

18 Schaefer, Shelby A Air Force-CO 1:03.50 1:03.45

19 Kluesner, Kaeli J Air Force-CO 1:02.75 1:04.00

20 Reeder, Rachel M Air Force-CO 1:03.50 1:04.58

21 Chiccarelli, Elvira N Air Force-CO 1:03.75 1:04.72

22 Crist, Sam A JR Brigham Young-UT 1:01.61 1:04.84

23 Ong, Heidi G JR Nevada-PC 1:04.14 1:05.10

24 Heninger, Amanda J SO Brigham Young-UT 1:06.63 1:05.42

25 Shields, Sarah E SR Nevada-PC 1:04.77 1:06.87

26 McGowan, Mallory FR Pacific 1:02.95 1:08.43

27 Fotoohi, Misha FR Nevada-PC 1:09.26 1:09.18

Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Menezes, Natasha R SR Brigham Young-UT 4:47.54 4:59.56 20

2 Albiston, KC SR Pacific 5:05.00 5:01.79 17

3 Menezes, Michelle R JR Brigham Young-UT 4:55.48 5:03.62 16

4 Hagan, Kate A Oregon St-OR 4:58.69 5:06.89 15

5 Xu, Amy H SO Brigham Young-UT 4:56.88 5:07.02 14

6 Swalin, Jayme SO Pacific 4:59.99 5:10.97 13

7 Fong, Alina M FR Brigham Young-UT 5:12.89 5:11.28 12

8 Larsen, Chelsey N SO Nevada-PC 5:10.87 5:12.76 11

9 Chaplin, Jenna FR Pacific 5:21.76 5:14.17 9

10 Siggard, Ali E SO Brigham Young-UT 5:19.50 5:17.31 7

11 White, Laurie FR Pacific 5:16.27 5:18.96 6

12 Hasenberg, Stephanie A FR Nevada-PC 5:15.00 5:20.99 5

13 Cashion, Brooke SR Pacific 5:26.00 5:21.49 4

14 Herbst, Amy C Oregon St-OR 5:10.00 5:21.65 3

15 Maddock, Dani L SR Nevada-PC 5:07.33 5:22.60 2

16 Dickson, Kelsey A Brigham Young-UT 5:15.00 5:23.18 1

17 Knoop, Marnie K SO Brigham Young-UT 5:23.48 5:23.30

18 Roberts, Rachel A Air Force-CO 5:15.00 5:23.76

19 Vessie, Lauren A FR Nevada-PC 5:25.00 5:24.20

20 Ploussard, Alysse M FR Nevada-PC 5:30.00 5:25.34

21 Barton, Ellen SO Pacific 5:35.65 5:32.61

22 Trobe, Alex Z Air Force-CO 5:17.00 5:32.94

23 Pilcher, Kelsey L Air Force-CO 5:25.00 5:39.10

24 Eicks, Maggie SO Pacific 5:45.00 5:53.71

Event 23 Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Grant, Rachel JR Brigham Young-UT 2:01.19 2:05.37 20

2 Baldwin, Sara Jayne J JR Brigham Young-UT 2:01.66 2:06.72 17

3 Iverson, Brittney R Oregon St-OR 2:03.36 2:07.45 16

4 Doolittle, Margaret C SR Nevada-PC 2:01.79 2:08.50 15

5 Heller, Anna M Oregon St-OR 2:05.00 2:08.51 14

6 Migues, Devonie SR Pacific 2:06.99 2:10.29 13

7 Bispo, Kassy E FR Brigham Young-UT 2:10.00 2:10.71 12

8 Stone, Meagan J FR Brigham Young-UT 2:15.80 2:10.83 11

9 Chewning, Lisa E Oregon St-OR 2:10.38 2:11.34 9

10 Gandionco, Maria A JR Nevada-PC 2:12.41 2:11.38 7

11 Holcombe, Haley D Air Force-CO 2:11.50 2:12.26 6

12 McGhee, Melissa SR Pacific 2:07.99 2:12.37 5

13 Manser, Melissa L FR Brigham Young-UT 2:14.28 2:12.98 4

14 Vetterlein, Allie FR Pacific 2:09.96 2:13.62 3

15 Bradlely, Ellen S Oregon St-OR 2:10.98 2:13.94 2

16 Clawson, Londyn R FR Brigham Young-UT 2:13.24 2:14.18 1

17 Pressprich, Nicole E Oregon St-OR 2:10.73 2:14.76

18 Walterman, Elena SO Pacific 2:10.84 2:15.31

19 Tour, Jeanette C SO Nevada-PC NT 2:16.09

20 Warman, Marisa A Oregon St-OR 2:13.00 2:16.57

21 Gleason, Becky M Air Force-CO 2:13.00 2:17.21

22 Castellanos, Katrina C Air Force-CO 2:13.00 2:17.28

23 Wyant, Becca FR Pacific 2:15.68 2:17.43

24 Knoop, Marnie K SO Brigham Young-UT 2:07.29 2:17.69

25 Larson, Signe S Oregon St-OR 2:09.99 2:17.79

26 Kluesner, Kaeli J Air Force-CO 2:13.00 2:17.87

27 Braun, Stephanie M SR Nevada-PC 2:17.08 2:18.09

28 Medina, Kim A SO Nevada-PC 2:13.46 2:18.58

29 Sutton, Bree N SR Nevada-PC 2:11.77 2:19.50

30 Santini, Lia SO Pacific 2:15.96 2:20.17

31 Pabst, Erin R SO Brigham Young-UT 2:14.40 2:20.67

32 Coles, Zoe FR Pacific 2:16.80 2:20.90

33 Vessie, Lauren A FR Nevada-PC 2:16.50 2:20.91

34 Lai, Chloe FR Pacific 2:22.39 2:25.12

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Miller, Aleesha R JR Brigham Young-UT 49.67 52.24 20

2 Baldwin, Sara Jayne J JR Brigham Young-UT 50.88 52.26 17

3 Crandall, Anna E Oregon St-OR 50.00 52.30 16

4 Menezes, Natasha R SR Brigham Young-UT 51.89 52.31 15

5 Ferrell, Kirsty A SR Brigham Young-UT 50.29 53.31 14

6 Chewning, Lisa E Oregon St-OR 53.84 53.39 13

7 Crist, Sam A JR Brigham Young-UT 52.41 53.61 12

8 Menezes, Michelle R JR Brigham Young-UT 52.51 53.84 11

9 Gorenc, Arianna M Oregon St-OR 52.50 54.04 9

10 Trail, Ocean M Oregon St-OR 53.94 54.21 7

11 Fletcher, Cassie M Air Force-CO 55.50 54.39 6

12 Ong, Heidi G JR Nevada-PC 52.75 54.52 5

13 Toolson, Taryn B FR Brigham Young-UT 54.00 54.58 4

14 Kerekanich, Ashley A Oregon St-OR 54.50 54.61 3

15 Hagan, Kate A Oregon St-OR 53.81 54.62 2

16 Kelsey, Carrie A Oregon St-OR 55.50 54.64 1

17 Ceranski, Alison M Air Force-CO 55.25 54.71

18 Xu, Amy H SO Brigham Young-UT 53.26 54.83

19 Kim, Esther Air Force-CO 56.00 54.93

20 Bispo, Kassy E FR Brigham Young-UT 54.50 55.06

21 Delaney, Lauren M Air Force-CO 55.75 55.16

22 Maddock, Dani L SR Nevada-PC 51.53 55.38

23 Parham, Calley J FR Nevada-PC 54.90 55.42

24 Bradlely, Ellen S Oregon St-OR 53.96 55.44

25 Rose, Amanda M Oregon St-OR 54.45 55.60

26 Clinton, Margo N Oregon St-OR 53.78 55.78

27 Albiston, KC SR Pacific 56.22 55.81

28 Fuller, Karalee SO Brigham Young-UT 56.69 55.86

29 Higginson, Kelsey SO Brigham Young-UT 54.97 56.01

30 Swalin, Jayme SO Pacific 55.20 56.04

31 Herbst, Amy C Oregon St-OR 55.29 56.11

31 McGuire, Lauren B Air Force-CO 55.75 56.11

33 Moore, Miranda L SR Nevada-PC 56.95 56.34

34 McGowan, Mallory FR Pacific 56.13 56.55

35 Polack, Rachel I Oregon St-OR 54.49 56.70

36 Siggard, Ali E SO Brigham Young-UT 57.45 56.73

36 Boyce, Sydney L Oregon St-OR 56.19 56.73

38 Fong, Alina M FR Brigham Young-UT 56.07 57.86

39 Larsen, Chelsey N SO Nevada-PC 56.90 58.15

40 Ploussard, Alysse M FR Nevada-PC 58.62 58.52

41 Shields, Sarah E SR Nevada-PC 57.03 58.53

42 Mariani, Kayla M SO Nevada-PC 55.50 58.97

42 White, Laurie FR Pacific 56.93 58.97

44 Kunz, Ashley L FR Nevada-PC 57.40 59.45

45 Barton, Ellen SO Pacific 57.20 59.77

46 Cashion, Brooke SR Pacific 57.51 1:00.59

47 Eicks, Maggie SO Pacific 1:00.00 1:04.09

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Dole, Jenni P Oregon St-OR 2:06.00 2:02.47 20

2 Smith, Candice R SO Brigham Young-UT 1:57.09 2:03.02 17

3 Heller, Anna M Oregon St-OR 2:04.04 2:05.96 16

4 Clawson, Londyn R FR Brigham Young-UT 2:08.17 2:10.01 15

5 McGhee, Melissa SR Pacific 2:10.27 2:10.29 14

6 Pressprich, Nicole E Oregon St-OR 2:06.20 2:10.61 13

7 Pabst, Erin R SO Brigham Young-UT 2:06.21 2:11.61 12

8 Sutton, Bree N SR Nevada-PC 2:04.44 2:11.96 11

9 Stone, Meagan J FR Brigham Young-UT 2:12.00 2:12.02 9

10 Clinton, Margo N Oregon St-OR 2:08.59 2:12.68 7

11 Parham, Calley J FR Nevada-PC 2:13.90 2:12.84 6

12 Kluesner, Kaeli J Air Force-CO 2:11.50 2:13.22 5

13 Tour, Jeanette C SO Nevada-PC 2:03.17 2:14.73 4

14 Wyant, Becca FR Pacific 2:16.09 2:15.51 3

15 Schaefer, Shelby A Air Force-CO 2:11.00 2:16.80 2

16 Reeder, Rachel M Air Force-CO 2:15.00 2:17.61 1

17 Hunter, Katelyn R Air Force-CO 2:15.00 2:18.52

18 Hasenberg, Stephanie A FR Nevada-PC 2:12.00 2:18.69

19 Maddock, Dani L SR Nevada-PC 2:18.00 2:20.76

20 Pilcher, Kelsey L Air Force-CO 2:17.00 2:21.97

21 Ploussard, Alysse M FR Nevada-PC 2:20.00 2:22.88

22 Fotoohi, Misha FR Nevada-PC 2:21.00 2:23.65

Event 29 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Grant, Rachel JR Brigham Young-UT 56.06 56.52 20

2 O'Brien, Rachel N N Oregon St-OR 55.03 56.54 17

3 Crandall, Anna E Oregon St-OR 55.00 56.70 16

4 Dole, Jenni P Oregon St-OR 55.99 57.07 15

5 Ferrell, Kirsty A SR Brigham Young-UT 54.07 58.37 14

6 Walterman, Elena SO Pacific 58.00 58.52 13

7 Doolittle, Margaret C SR Nevada-PC 57.11 58.60 12

8 Iverson, Brittney R Oregon St-OR 57.86 58.70 11

9 Ellis, Jodie M SO Brigham Young-UT 57.14 58.80 9

10 Stone, Meagan J FR Brigham Young-UT 1:01.68 58.92 7

11 Holcombe, Haley D Air Force-CO 59.50 58.96 6

12 Gorenc, Arianna M Oregon St-OR 58.00 59.31 5

13 Manser, Melissa L FR Brigham Young-UT 58.99 59.35 4

14 Heninger, Amanda J SO Brigham Young-UT 56.65 59.85 3

15 Smith, Candice R SO Brigham Young-UT 58.63 1:00.09 2

16 Chaplin, Jenna FR Pacific 59.89 1:00.24 1

17 Chiccarelli, Elvira N Air Force-CO 1:00.50 1:00.46

18 Vetterlein, Allie FR Pacific 1:00.89 1:00.52

19 Ernst, Katharine E Air Force-CO 1:00.50 1:00.80

20 Knoop, Marnie K SO Brigham Young-UT 58.11 1:01.16

21 Dickson, Kelsey A Brigham Young-UT 58.80 1:01.77

22 Ong, Heidi G JR Nevada-PC NT 1:02.39

23 Mariani, Kayla M SO Nevada-PC 1:01.90 1:02.40

24 Braun, Stephanie M SR Nevada-PC 59.80 1:03.05

25 McGuire, Lauren B Air Force-CO 1:03.00 1:03.23

26 Polack, Rachel I Oregon St-OR 1:01.00 1:03.28

27 Miller, Aleesha R JR Brigham Young-UT 59.02 1:03.30

28 Trail, Ocean M Oregon St-OR 1:03.00 1:03.97

29 White, Laurie FR Pacific 1:00.57 1:04.15

30 Kim, Esther Air Force-CO 1:05.75 1:04.23

31 Delaney, Lauren M Air Force-CO 1:02.75 1:06.19

32 Larsen, Chelsey N SO Nevada-PC 1:06.00 1:06.34

33 Lai, Chloe FR Pacific 1:04.20 1:07.18

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Larson, Signe S Oregon St-OR 2:22.18 2:23.38 20

2 Ellis, Jodie M SO Brigham Young-UT 2:21.04 2:24.19 17

3 Bradlely, Ellen S Oregon St-OR 2:23.94 2:24.96 16

4 Migues, Devonie SR Pacific 2:24.00 2:24.97 15

5 Bispo, Kassy E FR Brigham Young-UT 2:25.00 2:25.19 14

6 Chewning, Lisa E Oregon St-OR 2:30.00 2:25.77 13

7 Clawson, Londyn R FR Brigham Young-UT 2:26.56 2:26.90 12

8 Warman, Marisa A Oregon St-OR 2:25.00 2:28.37 11

9 Swalin, Jayme SO Pacific 2:28.00 2:28.95 9

10 McGowan, Mallory FR Pacific 2:30.37 2:30.12 7

11 Fuller, Karalee SO Brigham Young-UT 2:26.47 2:30.26 6

12 Castellanos, Katrina C Air Force-CO 2:32.75 2:30.38 5

13 Higginson, Kelsey SO Brigham Young-UT 2:22.68 2:30.44 4

14 Toolson, Taryn B FR Brigham Young-UT 2:34.00 2:31.07 3

15 Kunz, Ashley L FR Nevada-PC 2:31.00 2:35.13 2

16 Coles, Zoe FR Pacific 2:30.61 2:36.43 1

17 Rose, Amanda M Oregon St-OR 2:40.00 2:36.55

18 Medina, Kim A SO Nevada-PC 2:35.00 2:37.55

19 Boyce, Sydney L Oregon St-OR 2:38.00 2:38.66

20 Santini, Lia SO Pacific 2:32.00 2:39.67

21 Lai, Chloe FR Pacific 2:46.00 2:42.61

Event 33 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Brigham Young University-UT 'A' 7:18.88 7:35.80 40

1) Menezes, Michelle R JR 2) Xu, Amy H SO

3) Grant, Rachel JR 4) Menezes, Natasha R SR

2 Oregon State University-OR 'A' 7:35.00 7:36.01 34

1) Crandall, Anna E 2) O'Brien, Rachel N N

3) Chewning, Lisa E 4) Iverson, Brittney R

3 University of the Pacific 'A' 7:47.49 7:54.58 32

1) Walterman, Elena SO 2) Swalin, Jayme SO

3) Chaplin, Jenna FR 4) Albiston, KC SR

4 Oregon State University-OR 'B' 7:45.00 7:56.79 30

1) Hagan, Kate A 2) Gorenc, Arianna M

3) Bradley, Ellie S 4) Heller, Anna M

5 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'A' 7:49.00 8:06.99 28

1) Roberts, Rachel A 2) Holcombe, Haley D

3) Delaney, Lauren M 4) Fletcher, Cassie M

6 Nevada, University of-PC 'A' 7:24.25 8:09.12 26

1) Gandionco, Maria A JR 2) Braun, Stephanie M SR

3) Larsen, Chelsey N SO 4) Moore, Miranda L SR

7 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'B' 7:55.00 8:13.81 24

1) Gleason, Becky M 2) Schaefer, Shelby A

3) Trobe, Alex Z 4) Pilcher, Kelsey L

8 University of the Pacific 'B' 7:50.24 8:20.80 22

1) White, Laurie FR 2) Barton, Ellen SO

3) McGowan, Mallory FR 4) Cashion, Brooke SR

-- U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'C' 7:59.00 XDQ

1) Kluesner, Kaeli J 2) Ernst, Katharine E

3) Chiccarelli, Elvira N 4) Reeder, Rachel M

Licensed to University of the Pacific HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/17/2009

2009 TYR Pacific Invitational - 10/16/2009 to 10/17/2009

Team Rankings - Through Event 34

Men - Team Scores

Place School Points

===================================================================

1 Stanford University STAN-PC 757.5

2 Brigham Young University BYU-UT 641

3 U.S. Air Force Academy AFA-CO 567

4 University of California, Berk CALI-PC 420.5

5 University of the Pacific UOP 350

6 California Aquatics CAL-PC 85

Licensed to University of the Pacific HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/17/2009 04:40 PM

2009 TYR Pacific Invitational - 10/16/2009 to 10/17/2009

Results

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 University of California, Berk-PC 'B' 1:20.50 1:21.79 40

1) Adrian, Nathan G JR 2) Moore, Graeme J JR

3) Daniels, Josh L JR 4) Barnea, Guy M JR

2 Stanford University-PC 'A' 1:21.80 1:23.39 34

1) Wayne, Aaron M 2) Coville, Alex

3) Dunford, David H 4) Staab, Austin K

3 Stanford University-PC 'B' 1:25.11 1:24.19 32

1) Allen, Jake R 2) Godsoe, Eugene D

3) Cheah, Geoff R 4) Saeta, Andrew A

4 University of California, Berk-PC 'A' 1:19.50 1:24.42 30

1) Davis, Peter M SR 2) Cushing, Alex D JR

3) Gydesen, Mathias S SO 4) Foster, Dana M SO

5 Brigham Young University-UT 'A' 1:19.13 1:25.96 28

1) Keil, Christian M JR 2) Bates, Daniel G SO

3) Kendrick, John C JR 4) Mason, David T SR

6 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'A' 1:25.80 1:26.95 26

1) Morin, Christopher M 2) Dawson, Robert A

3) Jones, Jon F 4) Robinson, Eric J

7 U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'B' 1:27.20 1:28.17 24

1) O'Keefe, Sean D 2) Umberger, Ryan T

3) Chiaro, Anthony J 4) Martinelli, Tim M

8 Brigham Young University-UT 'B' NT 1:29.66 22

1) Merrell, Andrew P SR 2) Stevenson, Brent B SO

3) Tanner, Josh R FR 4) Gillette, James S FR

9 University of the Pacific 'A' 1:25.99 1:30.59 18

1) Schirmer, Kevin FR 2) Accornero, Kyle SR

3) Mathews, David SR 4) Hernandez, David JR

10 University of the Pacific 'B' 1:27.71 1:32.41 14

1) Alves, Jonathan FR 2) Weber, Chris FR

3) Hannis, Tyler JR 4) Kauppinen, Erik FR

-- Stanford University-PC 'C' 1:25.81 X1:27.45

1) Koerner, Nick T 2) Thompson, Matt W

3) Priestley, Morgan E 4) Bailey, Robert L

-- University of California, Berk-PC 'C' 1:21.50 X1:27.57

1) Malasky, Martin E JR 2) Packer, Chris B FR

3) Shields, Tom A FR 4) Rogers, Chris M SO

-- U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'C' 1:28.90 X1:31.03

1) Butler, Corydon B 2) Deacon, Cody O

3) Edmonds, Greg D 4) Hammervold, Josh E

-- University of the Pacific 'C' 1:28.52 X1:35.42

1) Walton, Patrick SR 2) Platow, Daniel JR

3) Mulvaney, Logan SR 4) Tyler, Scott FR

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Bollier, Bobby L Stanford-PC 1:50.03 1:49.55 20

2 Mosko, David M Stanford-PC 1:51.57 1:49.65 17

3 Simpkins, Patrick K Stanford-PC 1:53.00 1:51.58 16

4 Andrews, Rob A Stanford-PC 1:54.50 1:52.13 15

5 Charnin-Aker, Josh S Stanford-PC 1:52.88 1:53.50 14

6 Gydesen, Mathias S SO California-PC 1:53.00 1:54.64 13

7 Sullivan, Robbie P SO California-PC 1:50.22 1:55.10 12

8 Broadbent, Dougie E SR Brigham Young-UT 1:49.74 1:55.50 11

9 Kendrick, John C JR Brigham Young-UT 1:58.00 1:56.14 8

9 Brown, Austin M FR California-PC 1:51.10 1:56.14 8

11 Stevenson, Brent B SO Brigham Young-UT 1:53.95 1:56.63 6

12 Shields, Tom A FR California-PC 1:51.85 1:56.79 5

13 Robinson, Eric J Air Force-CO 1:54.30 1:56.82 4

14 Hinshaw, Ben S FR California-PC 1:53.00 1:56.94 3

15 Santoli, Thomas W Stanford-PC 1:54.00 1:57.71 2

16 La Tourette, Chad E Stanford-PC 1:59.84 1:58.28 1

17 Stronko, Jake M Air Force-CO 1:58.70 2:01.00

18 Armantrout, Josh T FR Brigham Young-UT 1:59.00 2:01.36

19 Prior, Mark J SO California-PC 1:54.00 2:01.90

20 Hansen, Mark W Air Force-CO 1:56.80 2:03.26

21 Vivadelli, John H Air Force-CO 1:57.80 2:04.29

22 Platow, Daniel JR Pacific 1:59.20 2:04.76

23 Barton, RJ FR Pacific 2:07.79 2:07.25

24 Dunnigan, Sean FR Pacific 2:04.44 2:07.26

25 Brigman, Ryan M Air Force-CO 1:59.90 2:08.74

26 Hernandez, David JR Pacific 2:09.99 2:09.02

27 Murphy, Garrett SR Pacific 1:58.62 2:11.63

-- Roesler, Nate W Air Force-CO 1:55.60 DQ

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Godsoe, Eugene D Stanford-PC 49.18 48.44 20

2 Russell, David P Cal Aquatics-PC 48.00 49.11 17

3 Barnea, Guy M JR California-PC 49.20 50.52 16

4 Gydesen, Mathias S SO California-PC 49.70 51.03 15

5 Smith, Daniel S JR California-PC 52.61 51.49 14

6 Swanston, Matthew Stanford-PC 50.00 51.63 13

7 Staab, Austin K Stanford-PC 50.00 51.78 12

8 Liivamagi, Martin SO California-PC 51.18 52.31 11

9 Thompson, Matt W Stanford-PC 50.00 52.32 9

10 Cheah, Geoff R Stanford-PC 51.33 52.41 7

11 Saeta, Andrew A Stanford-PC 51.00 52.83 6

12 Cushing, Alex D JR California-PC 52.50 53.20 5

13 Koon, Nolan D SO California-PC 54.45 53.28 4

14 Clark, Bennett G Cal Aquatics-PC 51.00 53.37 3

15 Grinalds, Andrew B Stanford-PC 54.00 53.38 2

16 Dunford, David H Stanford-PC 52.55 53.40 1

17 Keil, Christian M JR Brigham Young-UT 52.10 53.45

18 Wayne, Aaron M Stanford-PC 54.00 53.71

19 Aljand, Martti JR California-PC 51.33 53.83

20 Rogers, Chris M SO California-PC 50.10 53.89

21 Morin, Christopher M Air Force-CO 51.90 53.95

22 Lovelace, Curtis C Stanford-PC 54.21 54.03

23 Trowbridge, Nick R FR California-PC 53.10 54.24

24 Ferrell, Jeff B SR Brigham Young-UT 54.50 54.70

25 Byers, Kevin SO Pacific 54.00 54.74

26 Miller, Daniel K Stanford-PC 54.00 54.84

27 Slenys, Vytenis JR Brigham Young-UT 54.00 54.98

28 Ravnan, Eirik Stanford-PC 54.00 55.03

29 Bates, Daniel G SO Brigham Young-UT 51.83 55.10

30 Benoit, Matt J SR California-PC 53.36 55.27

31 Tanner, Josh R FR Brigham Young-UT 55.50 55.43

32 Young, Paul A Air Force-CO 51.80 55.72

33 Priestley, Morgan E Stanford-PC 51.00 55.78

34 Kim, Jonathan FR Pacific 56.77 55.88

35 Hammervold, Josh E Air Force-CO 55.60 56.20

36 Weber, Chris FR Pacific 55.50 56.42

37 Hannis, Tyler JR Pacific 53.81 56.46

38 Erickson, Nate R Air Force-CO 52.70 56.73

39 Armantrout, Josh T FR Brigham Young-UT 57.31 56.75

40 Mathews, David SR Pacific 54.50 56.82

41 Chiaro, Anthony J Air Force-CO 54.70 57.18

42 Berg, Chris JR Pacific 58.64 58.62

43 Broadbent, Dougie E SR Brigham Young-UT 56.00 59.26

44 Roesler, Nate W Air Force-CO 54.50 1:02.06

Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 La Tourette, Chad E Stanford-PC 4:35.21 4:29.90 20

2 Mosko, David M Stanford-PC 4:34.96 4:31.85 17

3 Zoldos, Michael K Stanford-PC 4:41.19 4:32.01 16

4 Scheid, Trevor R Stanford-PC 4:38.69 4:32.73 15

5 Montgomery, Mack M Stanford-PC 4:38.00 4:35.47 14

6 Korotkin, Scott D Stanford-PC 4:37.15 4:36.28 13

7 Kendrick, John C JR Brigham Young-UT 4:27.02 4:36.91 12

8 Sims, Burke A Stanford-PC 4:41.00 4:42.39 11

9 Palmer, Hayden C FR Brigham Young-UT 4:55.96 4:43.17 9

10 O'Keefe, Sean D Air Force-CO 4:38.70 4:43.46 7

11 Hinshaw, Ben S FR California-PC 4:42.39 4:43.82 6

12 Trowbridge, Nick R FR California-PC 4:48.00 4:43.87 5

13 Butler, Corydon B Air Force-CO 4:41.60 4:44.66 4

14 Ojstersek, Aljaz JR Pacific 4:50.00 4:49.75 3

15 Ferrell, Jeff B SR Brigham Young-UT 4:26.29 4:49.80 2

16 Howell, Isaac L SO California-PC 4:45.00 4:50.19 1

17 Tanner, Josh R FR Brigham Young-UT 5:08.49 4:51.98

18 Hansen, Thomas P Air Force-CO 4:40.20 4:53.14

19 Brigman, Ryan M Air Force-CO 4:46.80 4:53.54

20 Shields, Tom A FR California-PC 4:39.47 4:55.48

21 Casey, Aaron J SR California-PC 4:45.00 4:55.93

22 Gillette, James S FR Brigham Young-UT 4:50.00 4:56.03

23 Vivadelli, John H Air Force-CO 4:44.40 4:56.80

24 Fong, Chad R SO Brigham Young-UT 5:24.39 4:57.83

25 Umberger, Ryan T Air Force-CO 4:50.20 4:58.11

26 Walton, Patrick SR Pacific 4:51.00 4:58.57

27 Stronko, Jake M Air Force-CO 4:48.60 4:59.69

28 Zlotoff, Zach FR Pacific 5:02.71 5:01.42

29 Platow, Bart FR Pacific 5:08.27 5:01.53

30 Tyler, Scott FR Pacific 5:14.01 5:02.42

31 Brown, Austin A Brigham Young-UT 4:55.00 5:06.60

Event 24 Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Charnin-Aker, Josh S Stanford-PC 1:53.29 1:53.02 20

2 Liivamagi, Martin SO California-PC 1:52.10 1:53.63 17

3 Bollier, Bobby L Stanford-PC 1:53.00 1:53.93 16

4 Lovelace, Curtis C Stanford-PC 1:56.16 1:54.83 15

5 Palmer, Hayden C FR Brigham Young-UT 1:54.70 1:55.90 14

6 Ravnan, Eirik Stanford-PC 1:57.64 1:56.24 13

7 Grinalds, Andrew B Stanford-PC 1:56.00 1:56.34 12

8 Aljand, Martti JR California-PC 1:43.21 1:56.63 11

9 Godbe, Andrew E JR California-PC 1:53.30 1:56.70 9

10 Slenys, Vytenis JR Brigham Young-UT 1:47.76 1:56.88 7

11 Saeta, Andrew A Stanford-PC 1:57.00 1:56.92 6

12 Hammervold, Josh E Air Force-CO 1:56.90 1:58.02 5

13 Swanston, Matthew Stanford-PC 1:57.00 1:58.11 4

14 Hinshaw, Ben S FR California-PC 1:56.79 1:58.37 3

15 Koon, Nolan D SO California-PC 1:52.00 1:58.46 2

16 Criste, John I Stanford-PC 1:56.00 1:59.00 1

17 Brown, Austin M FR California-PC 1:53.90 1:59.79

18 Broadbent, Dougie E SR Brigham Young-UT 1:52.32 2:00.38

19 Hansen, Mark W Air Force-CO 1:59.40 2:00.39

20 Robinson, Eric J Air Force-CO 1:58.30 2:00.47

21 Benoit, Matt J SR California-PC 1:55.00 2:00.93

22 Jones, Jon F Air Force-CO 1:58.70 2:01.08

23 Morin, Christopher M Air Force-CO 1:56.30 2:01.49

24 Byers, Kevin SO Pacific 1:57.99 2:01.70

25 Young, Paul A Air Force-CO 2:01.20 2:04.04

26 Erickson, Nate R Air Force-CO 1:58.90 2:04.29

26 Deacon, Cody O Air Force-CO 2:02.30 2:04.29

28 Casey, Aaron J SR California-PC 1:56.90 2:04.54

29 Ferrif, Nick L JR California-PC 1:59.70 2:04.56

30 Morin, Justin P SR Brigham Young-UT 2:04.01 2:04.96

31 Barton, RJ FR Pacific 2:00.04 2:05.49

32 Weber, Chris FR Pacific 1:59.11 2:06.13

33 Platow, Daniel JR Pacific 2:01.00 2:07.04

34 Dunnigan, Sean FR Pacific 2:02.26 2:08.29

35 Murphy, Garrett SR Pacific 2:00.00 2:08.97

36 Edmonds, Greg D Air Force-CO 2:02.20 2:09.87

37 Berg, Chris JR Pacific 2:03.06 2:10.32

38 Nissen, Troy D SR California-PC 1:57.50 2:11.91

39 Alves, Jonathan FR Pacific 2:01.08 2:12.06

40 Kim, Jonathan FR Pacific 2:04.61 2:16.16

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Adrian, Nathan G JR California-PC 44.00 44.44 20

2 Copeland, William F Cal Aquatics-PC 45.00 44.49 17

3 Clark, Bennett G Cal Aquatics-PC 44.50 45.65 16

4 Wayne, Aaron M Stanford-PC 46.00 46.02 15

5 Dunford, David H Stanford-PC 46.38 46.07 14

6 Daniels, Josh L JR California-PC 45.80 46.38 13

7 Staab, Austin K Stanford-PC 49.14 46.80 11.5

7 Cushing, Alex D JR California-PC 46.00 46.80 11.5

9 Keil, Christian M JR Brigham Young-UT 46.88 46.97 9

10 Gydesen, Mathias S SO California-PC 46.57 46.99 7

11 Shields, Tom A FR California-PC 46.60 47.20 6

12 Koerner, Nick T Stanford-PC 49.08 47.50 5

13 Smith, Daniel S JR California-PC 47.80 47.59 4

14 Coville, Alex Stanford-PC 48.10 47.63 3

15 Mason, David T SR Brigham Young-UT 45.94 47.72 2

16 Kendrick, John C JR Brigham Young-UT 45.67 47.73 1

17 Barnea, Guy M JR California-PC 47.68 47.75

18 Montgomery, Mack M Stanford-PC 48.00 47.78

19 O'Keefe, Sean D Air Force-CO 46.50 47.90

20 Bates, Daniel G SO Brigham Young-UT 45.58 48.14

21 Miller, Daniel K Stanford-PC 49.00 48.45

21 Dugonjic, Damir JR California-PC 53.34 48.45

21 Zoldos, Michael K Stanford-PC 50.68 48.45

24 Foster, Dana M SO California-PC 47.00 48.46

24 Jones, Jon F Air Force-CO 46.80 48.46

26 Tanner, Josh R FR Brigham Young-UT 49.58 48.48

26 Dawson, Robert A Air Force-CO 46.10 48.48

28 Merrell, Andrew P SR Brigham Young-UT 46.40 49.20

29 Chiaro, Anthony J Air Force-CO 46.80 49.23

30 Accornero, Kyle SR Pacific 48.99 49.38

31 Umberger, Ryan T Air Force-CO 47.80 49.46

32 Fong, Chad R SO Brigham Young-UT 51.95 49.47

33 Packer, Chris B FR California-PC 47.41 49.53

34 Gillette, James S FR Brigham Young-UT 50.99 49.79

35 Priestley, Morgan E Stanford-PC 49.37 49.83

36 Butler, Corydon B Air Force-CO 47.40 49.90

36 Howell, Isaac L SO California-PC 49.10 49.90

38 Schirmer, Kevin FR Pacific 50.72 49.95

39 Malasky, Martin E JR California-PC 48.08 50.10

40 Martinelli, Tim M Air Force-CO 47.50 50.25

41 Mathews, David SR Pacific 50.00 50.26

42 Bailey, Robert L Stanford-PC 49.00 50.55

43 Stevenson, Brent B SO Brigham Young-UT 49.90 50.74

44 Hernandez, David JR Pacific 50.86 51.06

45 Scott, David M SR Brigham Young-UT 51.50 51.20

46 Prior, Mark J SO California-PC 48.80 51.31

47 Dowley, Tom B FR California-PC 49.30 51.59

48 Ojstersek, Aljaz JR Pacific 51.42 51.67

49 Platow, Bart FR Pacific 51.22 52.01

50 Kauppinen, Erik FR Pacific 52.50 52.50

51 Alves, Jonathan FR Pacific 49.96 52.69

52 Tyler, Scott FR Pacific 52.67 52.91

53 Mulvaney, Logan SR Pacific 53.00 54.48

54 Zlotoff, Zach FR Pacific 52.03 54.69

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Godsoe, Eugene D Stanford-PC 1:50.84 1:47.40 20

2 Russell, David P Cal Aquatics-PC 1:49.00 1:47.54 17

3 Thompson, Matt W Stanford-PC 1:51.00 1:50.06 16

4 Swanston, Matthew Stanford-PC 1:51.00 1:51.85 15

5 Cheah, Geoff R Stanford-PC 1:53.54 1:52.12 14

6 Bollier, Bobby L Stanford-PC 1:54.35 1:53.74 13

7 Andrews, Rob A Stanford-PC 1:53.00 1:54.96 12

8 Sullivan, Robbie P SO California-PC 1:56.84 1:55.42 11

9 Scheid, Trevor R Stanford-PC 1:58.55 1:56.18 9

10 Keil, Christian M JR Brigham Young-UT 1:56.00 1:56.81 7

11 Byers, Kevin SO Pacific 1:57.00 1:58.20 6

12 Casey, Aaron J SR California-PC 1:52.30 1:58.71 5

13 Allen, Jake R Stanford-PC 1:58.00 1:58.87 4

14 Young, Paul A Air Force-CO 1:52.40 1:59.53 3

15 Ferrell, Jeff B SR Brigham Young-UT 1:55.00 1:59.60 2

16 Rogers, Chris M SO California-PC 1:52.00 1:59.66 1

17 Sims, Burke A Stanford-PC 1:59.00 1:59.88

18 Armantrout, Josh T FR Brigham Young-UT 1:58.00 2:00.11

19 Hansen, Thomas P Air Force-CO 1:52.10 2:01.15

20 Trowbridge, Nick R FR California-PC 1:57.50 2:01.28

21 Hannis, Tyler JR Pacific 2:00.94 2:01.39

22 La Tourette, Chad E Stanford-PC 2:03.38 2:03.38

23 Priestley, Morgan E Stanford-PC 1:53.00 2:03.72

24 Platow, Daniel JR Pacific 1:59.99 2:05.71

25 Erickson, Nate R Air Force-CO 1:53.90 2:05.83

26 Berg, Chris JR Pacific 2:07.67 2:06.79

27 Kim, Jonathan FR Pacific 2:04.75 2:08.01

28 Brigman, Ryan M Air Force-CO 2:01.40 2:09.81

Event 30 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Bollier, Bobby L Stanford-PC 50.00 50.01 20

2 Staab, Austin K Stanford-PC 51.60 50.12 17

3 Simpkins, Patrick K Stanford-PC 51.00 50.13 16

4 Copeland, William F Cal Aquatics-PC 51.00 50.24 15

5 Davis, Peter M SR California-PC 49.90 50.44 14

6 Andrews, Rob A Stanford-PC 51.00 50.72 13

7 Blyth, Andre J JR California-PC 49.83 50.88 12

8 Adrian, Nathan G JR California-PC 50.25 50.98 11

9 Barnea, Guy M JR California-PC 49.40 51.22 9

10 Mosko, David M Stanford-PC 51.54 51.49 7

11 Cushing, Alex D JR California-PC 50.00 51.58 6

12 Liivamagi, Martin SO California-PC 50.05 51.88 5

13 Morin, Christopher M Air Force-CO 50.40 52.05 4

14 Miller, Daniel K Stanford-PC 51.00 52.48 3

15 Stevenson, Brent B SO Brigham Young-UT 50.72 52.57 2

16 Broadbent, Dougie E SR Brigham Young-UT 49.24 52.67 1

17 Aljand, Martti JR California-PC 49.90 52.78

18 Brown, Austin M FR California-PC 50.20 52.92

19 Grinalds, Andrew B Stanford-PC 52.00 52.93

20 Slenys, Vytenis JR Brigham Young-UT 51.02 53.15

21 Sullivan, Robbie P SO California-PC 50.98 53.26

22 Mason, David T SR Brigham Young-UT 54.13 53.51

23 Saeta, Andrew A Stanford-PC 52.00 53.55

24 Santoli, Thomas W Stanford-PC 51.00 53.64

25 Robinson, Eric J Air Force-CO 50.90 53.77

26 Godbe, Andrew E JR California-PC 53.80 54.05

27 Howell, Isaac L SO California-PC 54.00 54.18

28 Ravnan, Eirik Stanford-PC 52.00 54.20

29 Prior, Mark J SO California-PC 52.70 54.29

30 Rogers, Chris M SO California-PC 51.50 54.38

31 Chiaro, Anthony J Air Force-CO 50.90 54.45

32 Roesler, Nate W Air Force-CO 51.30 54.71

33 Armantrout, Josh T FR Brigham Young-UT 57.06 54.73

34 Stronko, Jake M Air Force-CO 51.90 55.47

35 Umberger, Ryan T Air Force-CO 52.80 55.54

36 Barton, RJ FR Pacific 54.08 55.59

37 Bates, Daniel G SO Brigham Young-UT 55.00 55.60

38 Dawson, Robert A Air Force-CO 50.70 55.84

39 Hernandez, David JR Pacific 57.06 56.21

40 Accornero, Kyle SR Pacific 56.96 56.43

41 Mathews, David SR Pacific 54.99 56.69

42 Nissen, Troy D SR California-PC 54.25 57.13

43 Dunnigan, Sean FR Pacific 55.10 57.26

44 Ferrif, Nick L JR California-PC 52.80 57.53

45 Benoit, Matt J SR California-PC 53.00 57.63

46 Packer, Chris B FR California-PC 55.00 58.49

47 Schirmer, Kevin FR Pacific 56.99 58.71

48 Dowley, Tom B FR California-PC 54.86 58.85

49 Murphy, Garrett SR Pacific 1:00.54 59.03

50 Mulvaney, Logan SR Pacific 55.72 59.77

51 Malasky, Martin E JR California-PC 53.80 1:00.31

52 Kauppinen, Erik FR Pacific 56.86 1:05.62

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Lovelace, Curtis C Stanford-PC 2:06.49 2:04.24 20

2 Criste, John I Stanford-PC 2:06.00 2:06.37 17

3 Dugonjic, Damir JR California-PC 2:06.00 2:07.21 16

4 Koon, Nolan D SO California-PC 2:03.30 2:08.79 15

5 Slenys, Vytenis JR Brigham Young-UT 2:00.42 2:09.60 14

6 Godbe, Andrew E JR California-PC 2:04.50 2:10.61 13

7 Scott, David M SR Brigham Young-UT 2:08.39 2:10.68 12

8 Ferrif, Nick L JR California-PC 2:05.00 2:11.65 11

9 Hammervold, Josh E Air Force-CO 2:08.40 2:11.66 9

10 Morin, Justin P SR Brigham Young-UT 2:03.47 2:14.08 7

11 Palmer, Hayden C FR Brigham Young-UT 2:06.19 2:14.99 6

12 Charnin-Aker, Josh S Stanford-PC 2:14.00 2:15.44 5

13 Edmonds, Greg D Air Force-CO 2:12.50 2:16.56 4

14 Deacon, Cody O Air Force-CO 2:10.40 2:16.72 3

15 Weber, Chris FR Pacific 2:12.00 2:18.69 2

16 Hansen, Mark W Air Force-CO 2:13.40 2:18.76 1

17 Walton, Patrick SR Pacific 2:16.00 2:18.94

18 Alves, Jonathan FR Pacific 2:12.50 2:21.23

19 Merrell, Andrew P SR Brigham Young-UT 2:12.00 2:25.30

20 Nissen, Troy D SR California-PC 2:08.60 2:25.37

21 Vivadelli, John H Air Force-CO 2:13.20 2:34.92

Event 34 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Stanford University-PC 'A' 6:52.10 6:47.18 40

1) Staab, Austin K 2) Andrews, Rob A

3) Bollier, Bobby L 4) Mosko, David M

2 Stanford University-PC 'B' 6:59.30 6:49.31 34

1) Allen, Jake R 2) Wayne, Aaron M

3) Scheid, Trevor R 4) Godsoe, Eugene D

3 Brigham Young University-UT 'A' 6:30.99 7:05.52 32

1) Mason, David T SR 2) Kendrick, John C JR

3) Fong, Chad R SO 4) Ferrell, Jeff B SR

4 University of the Pacific 'A' 7:00.00 7:24.34 30

1) Hannis, Tyler JR 2) Byers, Kevin SO

3) Walton, Patrick SR 4) Zlotoff, Zach FR

5 University of the Pacific 'B' 7:05.00 7:38.67 28

1) Ojstersek, Aljaz JR 2) Platow, Bart FR

3) Barton, RJ FR 4) Dunnigan, Sean FR

-- Stanford University-PC 'C' 7:04.14 X6:58.77

1) Dunford, David H 2) Saeta, Andrew A

3) Zoldos, Michael K 4) Thompson, Matt W

-- Stanford University-PC 'E' 7:07.00 X6:58.84

1) Montgomery, Mack M 2) Swanston, Matthew

3) Sims, Burke A 4) Lovelace, Curtis C

-- Stanford University-PC 'D' 7:05.00 X6:59.28

1) Grinalds, Andrew B 2) La Tourette, Chad E

3) Korotkin, Scott D 4) Charnin-Aker, Josh S

-- Stanford University-PC 'F' 7:09.00 X7:04.89

1) Santoli, Thomas W 2) Cheah, Geoff R

3) Koerner, Nick T 4) Coville, Alex

-- U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'D' 7:11.80 X7:16.63

1) Hansen, Thomas P 2) Robinson, Eric J

3) Umberger, Ryan T 4) Martinelli, Tim M

-- University of the Pacific 'C' 7:10.00 X7:44.51

1) Murphy, Garrett SR 2) Kim, Jonathan FR

3) Berg, Chris JR 4) Tyler, Scott FR

-- U.S. Air Force Academy-CO 'C' 7:05.40 XDQ

1) Jones, Jon F 2) O'Keefe, Sean D

3) Stronko, Jake M 4) Butler, Corydon B

Tags: Results