Grant Sets a New MWC Record at MWCC

Senior Jamie Bloom swam an all-time personal best in the 100 breaststroke on Friday with a time of 1:03.25. (Photo by Mark Philbrick/BYU Photo)

OKLAHOMA CITY -- After the third day of tough competition at the Mountain West Conference Championships on Friday, the BYU women are in first place and the Cougar men are currently in third. The MWCC action completes tomorrow.

The day for the Cougars was highlighted by freshman Rachel Grant setting a new MWC record in the 400 IM. Grant swam her record 400 IM in a time of 4:18.94, which broke the previous record that was set in 2004 by UNLV's Julie Babin.

"We are very happy to be where we are after today's action," BYU women's coach Stan Crump said. "We have seen some impressive swimming by our team this meet which has been great to see when you consider that the competition level is very high this year."

The BYU men also had its first individual winner of these MWCC as senior Neal Hamilton swam a time of 3:53.26 in the 400 IM. Hamilton's winning time was four seconds better than his previous season-best time in this race.

The BYU women currently have 544 points with UNLV following behind them with a score of 432. UNLV is the leader on the men's side with 575 points and following behind the Rebels is Wyoming with 473 with the Cougars in third place with 449.5.

BYU's Natasha Menezes also won her second individual race of this year's conference championships on Friday as she touched the wall in the 200 freestyle with a time of 1:49.09. Menezes won the 500 free on Thursday.

Click here to view results from the second day of the MWCC.

Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

MWC All Time: * 3:48.98 3/23/2006 Chris Knaute, AFA

3:47.89 NCAA

3:54.72 NCAB

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Hamilton, Neal SR BYU 4:00.58 3:53.26 NCAB

25.07 28.42 29.74 29.20 33.19 33.83 26.90 26.91

2 King, Sam SR Wyoming 3:59.77 3:53.41 NCAB

24.44 28.30 29.75 29.10 33.00 33.84 27.23 27.75

3 Clark, Kenny JR BYU 3:56.59 3:55.90

25.25 29.16 31.57 30.60 31.96 33.05 27.27 27.04

4 Liedl, Spencer SR Air Force 4:00.63 4:00.02

25.03 29.18 30.38 30.44 33.97 34.81 28.29 27.92

5 Rutherfurd, Andrew FR BYU 4:01.63 4:01.38

25.46 29.31 30.60 30.24 34.03 34.77 29.11 27.86

6 Oliver, Adam FR Utah-UT 4:00.29 4:02.33

25.58 28.77 31.06 30.70 35.45 35.64 27.29 27.84

7 Maitland, Kier FR UNLV 4:01.64 4:04.42

25.93 29.92 31.79 31.09 36.04 36.95 26.71 25.99

8 Shook, Sam JR Wyoming 4:01.78 4:04.86

25.01 29.14 30.28 30.34 34.69 35.63 30.23 29.54

B - Final

9 Mendoza, John FR UNLV 4:03.94 3:57.14

25.12 28.69 30.97 30.03 34.38 34.15 27.23 26.57

10 Biefnes, Ben SO TCU-NT 4:04.03 4:02.13

25.94 29.25 31.52 31.14 33.80 34.03 28.57 27.88

11 Gettel, Jeffrey FR TCU-NT 4:04.53 4:02.24

25.61 29.27 29.16 28.68 35.47 35.75 29.89 28.41

12 Baque, John SO Utah-UT 4:05.44 4:03.23

25.48 28.87 32.35 32.47 33.58 33.52 28.96 28.00

13 Philpot, Nick SO Utah-UT 4:05.95 4:03.40

26.02 29.83 31.42 31.47 33.97 34.84 28.22 27.63

14 Dixon, Nick JR Air Force 4:02.56 4:03.82

25.57 28.83 31.39 31.04 35.51 35.50 28.11 27.87

15 Swallow, Nathan FR Utah-UT 4:06.36 4:06.59

25.73 29.93 30.41 30.01 35.96 37.31 29.14 28.10

16 Salt, Trevor SO Utah-UT 4:08.63 4:10.77

25.46 29.66 31.16 31.52 35.72 37.46 30.19 29.60

Event 18 Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

MWC All Time: * 4:20.58 2/20/2004 Julie Babin, UNLV

4:15.63 NCAA

4:23.29 NCAB

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Grant, Rachel FR BYU 4:22.40 4:18.94*NCAB

28.04 31.12 32.82 32.27 37.29 37.33 29.77 30.30

2 Evans, Megan SO Wyoming 4:21.08 4:20.43*NCAB

28.23 31.36 33.61 32.89 36.09 37.09 30.98 30.18

3 Dangalakova, Ana JR UNLV 4:25.55 4:23.37

27.66 31.64 33.10 32.57 38.18 39.21 31.16 29.85

4 Vint, Stephanie FR Wyoming 4:24.87 4:23.82

28.18 32.07 34.76 33.77 38.56 38.61 29.38 28.49

5 Patience, Tara SR BYU 4:25.51 4:24.16

28.70 32.42 34.46 33.91 37.09 37.54 30.68 29.36

6 Otsuka, Maiya FR Utah-UT 4:27.81 4:24.58

28.49 32.38 33.77 33.42 37.39 37.78 31.17 30.18

7 Coburn, Adrienne SO Utah-UT 4:24.76 4:26.97

27.73 32.81 34.29 34.67 37.04 37.73 31.42 31.28

8 Gillespie, Lisa FR UNLV 4:29.63 4:27.04

28.21 32.75 32.68 32.33 39.24 39.58 31.70 30.55

B - Final

9 Grisdale, Ashley SO New Mexico-DA 4:29.93 4:24.96

27.19 30.83 33.19 33.53 38.50 39.58 31.80 30.34

10 Hilo, Carly JR New Mexico-DA 4:31.73 4:25.09

29.12 33.38 35.13 34.06 36.19 37.01 31.04 29.16

11 Grubb, Meredith SO TCU-NT 4:31.11 4:26.81

27.96 32.12 34.17 34.33 38.08 38.50 31.54 30.11

12 Zarins, Andrea SR New Mexico-DA 4:30.02 4:29.64

28.86 33.32 35.40 35.23 37.59 38.24 31.24 29.76

13 Kuestermeyer, Bailey JR UNLV 4:31.66 4:30.00

28.42 33.16 35.46 34.72 38.27 38.62 31.19 30.16

14 Muniz, Jennifer SO Colorado St. 4:30.20 4:31.63

28.22 32.76 35.47 34.34 38.90 39.07 32.06 30.81

15 Smith, Carly SR BYU 4:31.91 4:34.30

28.90 34.63 35.44 34.60 38.45 39.40 31.63 31.25

16 Chan, U-Nice SR BYU 4:31.61 4:34.32

29.50 33.05 36.89 35.84 39.97 39.64 30.71 28.72

Event 19 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

MWC All Time: * 47.12 2/24/2006 Joe Bartoch, UNLV

47.09 NCAA

48.50 NCAB

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Urich, Matt JR Wyoming 48.40 47.65 NCAB

22.26 25.39

2 Azevedo, Jorge SR BYU 47.45 47.66 NCAB

21.84 25.82

3 Christian, Timothy SR UNLV 48.57 48.31 NCAB

22.30 26.01

4 Lorring, Peter SO UNLV 49.03 48.33 NCAB

22.63 25.70

5 Su, Jeffrey SR BYU 49.20 48.93

23.01 25.92

6 Gunn, Benjamin FR Air Force 49.15 49.11

22.89 26.22

7 Morin, Chris JR Air Force 49.14 49.12

22.90 26.22

8 Broadbent, Douglas SR BYU 49.33 49.67

23.45 26.22

B - Final

9 Virva, Kyle FR UNLV 50.15 49.12

22.86 26.26

10 Brown, Andrew SO Utah-UT 50.43 50.25

23.40 26.85

11 Rigg, James FR Wyoming 50.49 50.34

23.28 27.06

12 Henderson, Blake SR BYU 50.91 50.45

23.22 27.23

13 McCracken, Scott SR TCU-NT 51.20 50.66

22.94 27.72

14 Lezin, Vlas FR Utah-UT 50.58 50.69

23.83 26.86

15 Egly, Daniel SO UNLV 50.89 50.97

23.58 27.39

16 Hauck, Jason JR TCU-NT 51.05 51.41

23.76 27.65

Event 20 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

MWC All Time: * 53.26 3/9/2007 Angela Price, BYU

53.75 NCAA

55.36 NCAB

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Fredsall, Jennifer FR Utah-UT 54.26 54.07 NCAB

25.40 28.67

2 Sandback, Marina SR UNLV 54.91 54.44 NCAB

25.38 29.06

3 Price, Angela SR BYU 55.04 54.55 NCAB

26.03 28.52

4 Neff, Jenna SR UNLV 55.52 55.11 NCAB

25.90 29.21

5 Ferrell, Kirsty SO BYU 55.72 55.23 NCAB

25.94 29.29

6 Weinbrecht, Amanda JR UNLV 56.05 55.31 NCAB

25.63 29.68

7 Kennedy, Nora SO Colorado St. 55.73 55.43

26.18 29.25

8 Blair, Michelle SO Utah-UT 56.15 55.99

26.37 29.62

B - Final

9 Bach, Maggie SO Wyoming 56.22 56.27

26.45 29.82

10 Lynch, Mychala FR TCU-NT 56.53 57.38

26.64 30.74

11 Wittenberg, Nanette FR New Mexico-DA 58.07 57.47

26.99 30.48

12 Futscher, Stephanie SO TCU-NT 58.01 57.70

26.90 30.80

12 Patterson, Jennifer SO New Mexico-DA 57.85 57.70

27.18 30.52

14 Dowell, Ana SR San Diego St. 57.87 57.96

26.35 31.61

15 Molzahn, Emily FR Colorado St. 58.31 57.97

27.32 30.65

16 Staley, Tara SR Colorado St. 58.07 58.06

27.08 30.98

Event 21 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

MWC All Time: * 1:36.09 2/18/2000 Arunas Savickas, BYU

1:35.09 NCAA

1:37.94 NCAB

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Hortness, Richard JR UNLV 1:37.75 1:36.55 NCAB

22.08 24.00 24.80 25.67

2 Avery, Bryan JR Air Force 1:37.82 1:37.22 NCAB

23.03 24.87 24.30 25.02

3 Price, Travis SR BYU 1:38.67 1:37.72 NCAB

22.91 24.81 24.79 25.21

4 Claar, Johan JR UNLV 1:38.75 1:38.41

23.25 24.86 25.40 24.90

5 Ferraro, Marco JR Utah-UT 1:39.32 1:38.52

22.91 24.72 25.24 25.65

6 O'Keefe, Sean SO Air Force 1:39.10 1:39.24

23.26 25.61 25.33 25.04

7 Bell, Eli JR Wyoming 1:38.99 1:39.35

23.06 25.00 25.42 25.87

8 Egmar, Magnus SR UNLV 1:40.11 1:41.05

23.72 25.77 26.04 25.52

B - Final

9 Evans, George FR Utah-UT 1:40.48 1:38.41

22.51 24.53 25.45 25.92

10 Eldridge, Calan FR UNLV 1:40.27 1:40.22

22.76 25.79 25.78 25.89

11 Hendricks, Jeffery FR TCU-NT 1:40.57 1:40.53

23.94 25.73 25.83 25.03

12 Greiner, Gregor SR BYU 1:41.20 1:40.90

22.93 25.99 26.25 25.73

13 Gregory, Tommy FR Wyoming 1:40.96 1:41.33

23.35 25.25 26.37 26.36

14 Bates, Samuel FR BYU 1:41.31 1:41.41

23.82 25.57 26.37 25.65

15 Robinson, Eric FR Air Force 1:41.24 1:41.54

23.31 25.37 25.93 26.93

16 Anderson, Zach SR BYU 1:40.78 1:42.43

24.59 26.26 25.76 25.82

Event 22 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

MWC All Time: * 1:46.56 3/9/2007 Alison McInturff, Utah

1:47.09 NCAA

1:50.30 NCAB

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Menezes, Natasha SO BYU 1:49.54 1:49.09 NCAB

26.05 27.66 27.49 27.89

2 Edge, Natalie FR Utah-UT 1:50.24 1:49.13 NCAB

25.71 27.61 27.89 27.92

3 Roberts, Leilani JR BYU 1:49.26 1:49.36 NCAB

25.54 27.45 28.06 28.31

4 Stinson, Aimee JR Wyoming 1:50.31 1:50.10 NCAB

26.15 27.55 28.06 28.34

5 Van Leeuwen, Annie SO Utah-UT 1:50.34 1:51.12

26.16 27.83 28.74 28.39

6 Hall, Whitney JR BYU 1:50.23 1:51.17

26.43 28.02 28.34 28.38

7 Hwang, Jane JR Air Force 1:52.11 1:51.18

26.77 28.18 28.08 28.15

8 Jones, Krista JR Wyoming 1:51.68 1:52.65

26.10 28.16 29.19 29.20

B - Final

9 Harpak, Marva SO UNLV 1:52.40 1:49.82 NCAB

25.74 27.69 28.41 27.98

10 Alvarez, Maria FR TCU-NT 1:52.43 1:51.10

26.56 28.14 28.37 28.03

11 Cianci, Gisella SO Colorado St. 1:52.25 1:52.28

26.18 28.35 28.81 28.94

12 Nettenstrom, Kari SR UNLV 1:52.14 1:52.29

25.99 28.15 29.11 29.04

13 Evans, Kristina FR Utah-UT 1:53.98 1:52.39

26.24 27.96 28.95 29.24

14 Menezes, Michelle FR BYU 1:52.98 1:52.43

26.38 28.19 28.86 29.00

15 Sreibers, Lara FR UNLV 1:53.98 1:52.84

25.97 28.10 29.22 29.55

-- Dupuis, Laura FR Wyoming 1:53.87 DQ

Event 23 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

MWC All Time: * 53.75 2/20/2004 Scott U Usher, Wyoming

53.60 NCAA

55.20 NCAB

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Andersson, Jonas JR UNLV 53.84 53.46*NCAA

24.96 28.50

2 Larkin, Alex JR Wyoming 55.04 55.04 NCAB

25.90 29.14

3 Day, Justin JR Air Force 55.84 55.43

25.52 29.91

4 Bosnyak, Tamas SR UNLV 56.41 56.04

26.07 29.97

5 McCallum, Will SR Wyoming 56.51 56.28

26.10 30.18

6 Slenys, Vytenis FR BYU 56.43 56.50

26.35 30.15

7 Peterson, Spencer SO Utah-UT 56.48 56.79

26.65 30.14

8 Wells, Brady FR BYU 56.49 57.02

26.56 30.46

B - Final

9 Allred, Cameron SR TCU-NT 56.98 56.31

26.84 29.47

10 Bell, Levi SR Wyoming 56.74 56.46

26.44 30.02

11 Fleming, Corban FR UNLV 57.76 56.90

26.51 30.39

12 Morin, Chris JR Air Force 57.47 57.12

26.94 30.18

13 Peyro, Edgar FR TCU-NT 58.06 57.23

26.82 30.41

14 Baque, John SO Utah-UT 58.22 57.51

27.08 30.43

15 Biefnes, Ben SO TCU-NT 57.95 57.87

27.15 30.72

16 Edmonds, Greg SO Air Force 57.32 57.95

27.12 30.83

Event 24 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

MWC All Time: * 1:01.92 2/24/2006 Amber Walter, Utah

1:01.85 NCAA

1:03.70 NCAB

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Bonney, Kim SR UNLV 1:02.66 1:02.22 NCAB

29.23 32.99

2 Young, Lesley FR Wyoming 1:02.90 1:03.21 NCAB

29.88 33.33

3 Bloom, Jamie SR BYU 1:03.56 1:03.25 NCAB

29.65 33.60

4 Tidwell, Caitlin SO Utah-UT 1:04.39 1:04.80

30.40 34.40

5 Graham, Alexa FR UNLV 1:05.35 1:05.27

30.36 34.91

6 Fruhwirth, Jessica SO Wyoming 1:05.30 1:05.40

30.72 34.68

7 Stacey, Johanna SO BYU 1:05.55 1:05.71

30.98 34.73

8 Clarke, Kelsey FR UNLV 1:05.47 1:05.79

31.09 34.70

B - Final

9 Hilo, Carly JR New Mexico-DA 1:06.37 1:04.60

30.54 34.06

10 Lynch, Nicole FR Colorado St. 1:06.11 1:05.54

30.82 34.72

11 Rosen, Katie JR TCU-NT 1:05.61 1:05.63

30.91 34.72

12 Miller, Aleesha FR BYU 1:06.12 1:05.70

30.28 35.42

13 Stelow, Cassie SO Wyoming 1:06.04 1:06.32

31.16 35.16

14 Loftness, Mari Anna SO Colorado St. 1:06.31 1:06.33

31.31 35.02

15 Graham, Christine SR San Diego St. 1:06.11 1:06.74

30.79 35.95

16 Hartigan, Kaella SO Wyoming 1:06.66 1:07.02

30.58 36.44

Event 25 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

MWC All Time: * 48.28 2/16/2001 Arunas Savickas, BYU

47.43 NCAA

48.85 NCAB

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Christian, Timothy SR UNLV 48.60 48.67 NCAB

23.32 25.35

2 Phillips, Devin SR UNLV 49.91 48.93

23.23 25.70

3 Berrettini, Jonathon SR TCU-NT 49.13 48.98

23.33 25.65

4 Ellingsen, Michael JR UNLV 48.92 49.08

23.72 25.36

5 Azevedo, Jorge SR BYU 49.93 49.67

24.06 25.61

6 Yamashiro, Kai JR Air Force 50.25 50.37

24.41 25.96

7 Jacobson, Jacoby JR BYU 50.16 50.41

24.27 26.14

8 Ferrell, John SR BYU 50.69 50.44

24.51 25.93

B - Final

9 Beaman, Garret FR Utah-UT 50.98 50.46

24.91 25.55

10 Lorring, Peter SO UNLV 51.11 50.57

24.84 25.73

11 Fuller, Nathan FR Wyoming 51.59 50.99

24.74 26.25

12 Liedl, Spencer SR Air Force 50.89 51.04

24.31 26.73

13 Weaver, Garrett FR TCU-NT 52.06 51.87

25.45 26.42

14 Bagby, Joshua SO TCU-NT 52.44 51.91

24.74 27.17

15 Broadbent, Douglas SR BYU 52.05 52.34

25.51 26.83

15 Bradley, Todd SO Utah-UT 52.41 52.34

25.27 27.07

Event 26 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

MWC All Time: * 54.04 11/21/2003 Kristin Schneider, CSU

54.38 NCAA

56.01 NCAB

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Hunt-Higgins, Megan SR UNLV 55.89 54.68 NCAB

26.64 28.04

2 Weinbrecht, Amanda JR UNLV 55.64 54.87 NCAB

26.68 28.19

3 Christiansen, Sara Jayne FR BYU 56.59 56.45

27.54 28.91

4 McQueen, Shannon FR Utah-UT 57.07 56.90

27.74 29.16

5 Price, Michelle FR Colorado St. 57.39 57.41

27.91 29.50

6 Smith, Katie SR San Diego St. 57.83 57.72

28.33 29.39

7 Gunderson, Elizabeth SO Utah-UT 57.60 57.73

28.35 29.38

8 Clarridge, Tori SR New Mexico-DA 57.63 57.91

28.19 29.72

B - Final

9 Smith, Samantha FR TCU-NT 57.93 57.57

28.10 29.47

10 Leyes, Rachel SR Wyoming 58.29 57.68

28.12 29.56

11 Janak, Molly SO Wyoming 58.00 57.76

27.82 29.94

12 Meyer, Stephanie JR Colorado St. 57.86 57.83

28.18 29.65

13 Neff, Jenna SR UNLV 58.24 57.96

28.39 29.57

14 Cianci, Gisella SO Colorado St. 58.11 58.00

28.28 29.72

15 Martinez, Brittney FR TCU-NT 58.45 58.07

28.51 29.56

16 Wagner, Erin FR Wyoming 58.19 58.87

28.62 30.25

Event 27 Men Platform Diving

===============================================================================

MWC All Time: * 499.80 2/22/2003 Aaron Russell, BYU

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Van Valkenburg, Kyle SO Air Force 322.40 323.65

2 Hesselberg, Raymond JR TCU-NT 308.85 285.55

3 Miller, Tyler JR Wyoming 255.20 274.30

4 Murdock, Mark FR Wyoming 232.20 249.20

5 Arlington, David SO Air Force 211.60 247.00

6 Bogner, Kyle FR Wyoming 227.65 243.10

7 Glandon, Nathan SR Air Force 223.30 235.75

8 Yancey, Colter FR Wyoming 262.35 229.65

9 Rogers, Randy JR Air Force 225.60 222.90

10 Arb, Matt SO UNLV 201.65 214.40

11 Moulton, Drew FR BYU 217.80 199.30

12 Engstrom, Bryce SO BYU 253.15 196.15

13 Tanimoto, Eli SR UNLV 198.20 194.00

14 Callens, Joseph FR TCU-NT 177.05 186.30

15 English, Vincent SO UNLV 193.95 185.40

Event 28 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

MWC All Time: * 3:13.92 2/25/2005 UNLV, UNLV

3:11.65 NCAA

3:17.39 NCAB

School Finals

===============================================================================

1 Unlv 'A' 3:13.44*NCAB

1) Christian, Timothy SR 2) Andersson, Jonas JR

3) Lorring, Peter SO 4) Hortness, Richard JR

23.35 48.60 24.49 53.40 22.62 48.56 20.28 42.88

2 Wyoming 'A' 3:18.14

1) Fuller, Nathan FR 2) Larkin, Alex JR

3) Urich, Matt JR 4) Bell, Eli JR

24.71 50.90 25.23 55.23 21.65 47.59 20.88 44.42

3 Air Force 'A' 3:18.55

1) Yamashiro, Kai JR 2) Day, Justin JR

3) Avery, Bryan JR 4) Cowling, TJ SR

24.60 50.75 25.31 54.88 22.10 48.17 20.68 44.75

4 Tcu-NT 'A' 3:19.35

1) Berrettini, Jonathon SR 2) Allred, Cameron SR

3) Peyro, Edgar FR 4) McCracken, Scott SR

23.93 49.25 26.24 55.92 22.85 49.99 20.65 44.19

5 Byu 'A' 3:19.95

1) Jacobson, Jacoby JR 2) Slenys, Vytenis FR

3) Azevedo, Jorge SR 4) Greiner, Gregor SR

24.34 50.28 26.26 56.78 21.90 47.65 21.25 45.24

6 Utah-UT 'A' 3:23.07

1) Beaman, Garret FR 2) Peterson, Spencer SO

3) Brown, Andrew SO 4) Folster, Tanner SO

24.90 50.78 26.57 57.24 22.81 49.69 21.10 45.36

Event 29 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

MWC All Time: * 3:42.76 2/23/2007 BYU, BYU

3:38.02 NCAA

3:44.56 NCAB

School Finals

===============================================================================

1 Unlv 'A' 3:41.63*NCAB

1) Weinbrecht, Amanda JR 2) Bonney, Kim SR

3) Sandback, Marina SR 4) Hunt-Higgins, Megan SR

27.10 55.77 28.81 1:02.14 24.51 53.78 23.87 49.94

2 Byu 'A' 3:44.25 NCAB

1) Christiansen, Sara Jayne FR 2) Bloom, Jamie SR

3) Price, Angela SR 4) Miller, Aleesha FR

27.64 56.63 29.23 1:03.78 24.93 54.03 23.15 49.81

3 Utah-UT 'A' 3:45.91

1) McQueen, Shannon FR 2) Tidwell, Caitlin SO

3) Fredsall, Jennifer FR 4) Edge, Natalie FR

27.87 57.38 29.95 1:04.63 24.66 54.28 23.48 49.62

4 Wyoming 'A' 3:47.66

1) Leyes, Rachel SR 2) Young, Lesley FR

3) Bach, Maggie SO 4) Stelow, Cassie SO

28.13 58.22 29.39 1:02.55 26.01 55.98 24.28 50.91

5 New Mexico-DA 'A' 3:51.04

1) Clarridge, Tori SR 2) Hilo, Carly JR

3) Grisdale, Ashley SO 4) Rogers, Theresa SO

28.78 58.94 30.21 1:04.59 25.94 56.50 24.33 51.01

6 Colorado St. 'A' 3:51.31

1) Price, Michelle FR 2) Lynch, Nicole FR

3) Kennedy, Nora SO 4) Cianci, Gisella SO

29.02 58.73 30.32 1:05.14 25.91 55.35 24.87 52.09

7 Tcu-NT 'A' 3:51.65

1) Smith, Samantha FR 2) Rosen, Katie JR

3) Lynch, Mychala FR 4) Alvarez, Maria FR

28.11 57.54 30.11 1:04.72 25.85 57.09 25.14 52.30

8 San Diego St. 'A' 3:55.34

1) Smith, Katie SR 2) Graham, Christine SR

3) Dowell, Ana SR 4) Vessey, Brooke FR

28.41 58.13 30.37 1:05.98 26.53 57.68 24.83 53.55

9 Air Force 'A' 3:58.96

1) Hunter, Katelyn SO 2) Hwang, Jane JR

3) Rodgers, Jessica FR 4) Grabarek, Kelly FR

28.64 59.66 31.17 1:05.94 27.14 58.68 25.78 54.68

Tags: Results