60 Meters
NAME TIME YEAR
Leonard Myles-Mills 6.45 1999
Felix Andam 6.54* 1998
Kenneth Andam 6.62 2001
Frank Fredericks 6.63* 1991
Oluyemi Kayode 6.64* 1992
Cody Fonnesbeck 6.69 2003
John Myles-Mills 6.70* 1989
Nathan Soelberg 6.70 2003
Paul Smith 6.72 2006
Thobias Akwenye 6.74 1999

* = Converted from 55 Meters

200 Meters
NAME TIME YEAR
Leonard Myles-Mills 20.61 1999
Frank Fredericks 20.68 1991
Oluyemi Kayode 21.06 1992
Kenneth Andam 21.09 2000
Thobias Akwenye 21.17 2000
Tyler Anderson 21.19 1993
Paul Smith 21.30 2003
John Myles-Mills 21.32 1989
Felix Andam 21.36 1996
Eric Akogyiram 21.59 1990
400 Meters
NAME TIME YEAR
Cade Lindahl 46.25 2012
Sean Maye 46.68 1993
Clayton Patch 46.75 1998
Dale Connolly 46.99* 1977
Chris Carter 47.06 2006
Rhyan Atrice 47.21 2010
Timothy Hesse 47.22 1988
Siamoni Tamani 47.34* 1971
Matt Rowe 47.35 2004
Matt Nielsen 47.44 2002

* = Converted from 440 Yards

800 Meters
NAME TIME YEAR
Ryan Waite 01:48.49 2013
Justin Hedin 01:48.83 2012
Keith Jensen 01:48.85 2008
Miles Batty 01:49.17 2012
Shaquille Walker 01:49.85 2012
Lars Kjerengtroen 01:50.08 2005
David Graham 01:50.11 2013
Agberto Guimaraes 01:50.15 1981
Russ Muir 01:50.33 1989
Brian Weirich 01:50.60 2011
Mile
NAME TIME YEAR
Miles Batty 03:54.54 2012
Doug Padilla 03:56.85 1980
Kyle Perry 03:59.14 2008
Paul Cummings 03:59.85 1975
Nathan Robison 03:59.99 2004
Jason Pyrah 04:00.46 1992
Bryan Lindsay 04:00.92 2005
Dustin Bybee 04:01.22 2008
Jacob Gustafsson 04:01.22 2009
Josh McAdams 04:01.41 2005
3000 Meters
NAME TIME YEAR
Ed Eyestone 07:45.16* 1985
Doug Padilla 07:48.25* 1981
Miles Batty 07:49.58 2012
Kyle Perry 07:51.20 2008
Josh Rohatinsky 07:51.28 2005
Benton Hart 07:51.45* 1976
Kip Kangogo 07:52.40 2003
Jared Ward  07:52.51 2014
David Hindley 07:53.35* 1971
Rex Shields 07:53.59 2012

* = Converted from 2 Miles

5000 Meters
NAME TIME YEAR
Jared Ward 13:41.97 2013
Tylor Thatcher 13:45.43 2013
Luis Hernandez 13:48.55* 1977
Alden Bahr 13:51.68 2012
Nate Ogden 13:51.99 2011
Jason Witt 13:52.57 2014
Benton Hart 13:53.06* 1979
Taylor Farnsworth 14:04.41 2014
Stephan Shay 14:05.03 2009
Steve Flint 14:06.57 2014

* = Converted from 3 Miles

60 Meter Hurdles
NAME TIME YEAR
Tom Bonin 7.73** 1969
Dan Rebfearn 7.73** 1972
Jouko Kokkonen 7.84** 1977
Patrick Mitchell 7.86* 1992
Curt Noel 7.88** 1974
Slade Combs 7.90 2000
Lloyd Jones 7.92** 1978
Mike Jones 7.95** 1994
Randy Himes 7.95 2000
Mike Bowlden 7.98* 1997

* = Converted from 55 Meters
* = Converted from 60 Yards

Relays
RACE TEAM TIME YEAR
DMR      
  Rex Shields 09:29.00 2012
  Shaquille Walker    
  Ryan Waite    
  Miles Batty    
4X400m      
  Rhyan Atrice 3:09.25 2012
  Justin Hedin    
  Shaquille Walker    
  Cade Lindahl    
Old Javelin
NAME     YEAR
Jari Keihas 284' 1" 86.60m 1982
Raimo Pihl 278' 1" 84.76m 1974
Richard George 275' 4" 83.92m 1976
Bengt Gustafsson 265' 5" 80.90m 1974
Juhani Nummella 264' 4" 80.62m 1970
Dick Legas 250' 2" 76.26m 1969
Rauli Uitto 245' 11" 74.96m 1970
Lou Deveraux 241' 9" 73.68m 1966
Wayne Gasser 231' 2" 70.46m 1977
Charles Higgins 225' 9" 68.82m 1955
High Jump
NAME     YEAR
Kim Nielson 7' 4.00" 2.24m 1978
Dave Sampson 7' 3.50" 2.22m 1986
Dave Stapleton 7' 3.00" 2.21m 1983
Rob Olson 7' 3.00" 2.21m 1983
David Pendergrass 7' 2.50" 2.20m 2006
Marc Chen 7' 1.75" 2.18m 2000
Erik Lundmark 7' 1.25" 2.17m 1996
Bryce Bergen 7' 1.25" 2.17m 2006
Don Jensen 7' 1.00" 2.16m 1975
Dakoda John 7' 0.50" 2.15m 2013
Eric Crow 7' 0.50" 2.15m 1997
Long Jump
NAME     YEAR
Aron Szmuda 25' 6.25" 7.78m 2002
Pertti Pousi 25' 2.50" 7.68m 1969
Kenneth Andam 25' 2.00" 7.67m 1998
Kari Palman 24' 10.00" 7.57m 1972
Frank Fredericks 24' 10.00" 7.57m 1991
Jim Waite 24' 8.50" 7.53m 1992
Steve Baxter 24' 8.00" 7.52m 1973
Erik Hughes 24' 4.50" 7.43m 1993
Rodrigo Mendes 24' 4.25" 7.42m 2004
Aaron Powell 24' 1.00" 7.34m 2010
Triple Jump
NAME     YEAR
Rodrigo Mendes 54' 6.00" 16.61m 2005
Sigurd Langeland 53' 0.75" 16.17m 1975
Mark Godfrey 52' 8.25" 16.06m 1994
Stefan Von Gerich 52' 2.50" 15.91m 1975
Marek Samseli 51' 5.75" 15.69m 1996
Aron Szmuda 50' 11.50" 15.53m 2002
Joe Smith 50' 10.00" 15.49m 1983
Pertti Pousi 50' 9.00" 15.47m 1969
Steve Baxter 50' 6.50" 15.41m 1973
Loxley Walters 50' 5.50" 15.38m 1992
Pole Vault
NAME     YEAR
Robison Pratt 18' 8.25" 5.70m 2006
Jeff Hansen 18' 2.25" 5.54m 2002
Victor Weirich 18' 2.00" 5.54m 2013
Braydon Bringhurst 18' 0.50" 5.50m 2014
Robert Low 17' 10.50" 5.45m 2009
Dave Brannen 17' 10.50" 5.45m 1991
Matt Weirich 17' 10.25" 5.44m 2008
Chris Little 17' 9.25" 5.42m 2011
Rick McWhorter 17' 9.00" 5.41m 1992
Alan Gulledge 17' 9.00" 5.41m 2000
Weight Throw
NAME     YEAR
Leif Arrhenius 70' 9.00" 21.56m 2010
Per Karisson 67' 9.75" 20.67m 1990
Kjell Bystedt 67' 4.75" 20.54m 1982
Russ Meldrum 65' 5.00" 19.94m 1987
Mikko Valimaki 65' 2.00" 19.86m 1984
Oliver Whaley 64' 10.75" 19.78m 2010
Leif Lundahl 64' 2.50" 19.57m 1990
Jim Edwards 63' 9.75" 19.45m 1996
Soren Tallhem 63' 8.00" 19.41m 1985
Stefan Fernholm 63' 4.00"' 19.31m 1984
Shot Put
NAME     YEAR
Soren Tallhem 69' 8.50" 21.25m 1985
Jim Roberts 66' 10.00" 20.37m 2000
Leif Arrhenius 65' 4.00" 19.92m 2011
Niklas Arrhenius 65' 4.00" 19.91m 2004
Anders Arrhenius 62' 10.50" 19.16m 1972
Per Nilsson 62' 4.50" 19.01m 1978
Stefan Fernholm 61' 4.00" 18.69m 1983
Lars Sundin 60' 10.75" 18.56m 1986
Anders Jonsson 60' 4.50" 18.40m 1980
Daniel Lawson 59' 8.25" 18.19m 2010
Heptathlon
NAME POINTS YEAR
Curtis Pugsley 5,629 2004
Chase Dalton 5,621 2014
Joshua Weirich 5,494 2014
Phil Bettis 5,489 2010
Meelis Kosk 5,379 2009
Justin Palmer 5,312 2008
Kevin Nielson 5,222 2012
Devin Scoresby 5,093 2004
Lance Walker 5,059 2008
Isaac Robison 5,020 2013
Pentathlon
NAME POINTS YEAR
Curtis Pugsley 3,852 2001
Devin Scoresby 3,824 2003
Adam Callahan 3,807 1997
Ben Higbee 3,768 1996
Dave Draney 3,743 1990
Kyle Grossarth 3,729 2000
Hyrum Prince 3,694 2000
Jon Parry 3,685 1995
Kelly Murdock 3,671 1991
Chris Kemp 3,669 2001
National Champions
NAME EVENT YEAR
Ken Patera Shot Put 1967
Ken Lundmark High Jump 1970
Luis Hernandez 3 Miles 1977
Schultz, Coombs, Hyde, Woods DMR 1978
Doug Padilla 2 Miles 1981
Soren Tallhem Shot Put 1985
Per Karlsson Weight Throw 1990
Frank Fredericks 200 Meters 1991
Jeff Hansen Pole Vault 2002
Miles Batty 1 Mile 2011
Leif Arrhenius Shot Put 2011
Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty DMR 2011
2012, Team: 14th
NAME CLASS EVENT SCORE PLACE
Miles Batty Senior Mile 4:01.86 3rd
Batty, Waite, Lindahl, Shields   DMR 9:36.07 3rd
Victor Weirich Junior Pole Vault 17'-4.50" 10th
Cade Lindahl Junior 400m Dash 46.99 Prelims
Ryan Waite Junior 800m Run 1:49.61 Prelims
2011, Team: 3rd
NAME CLASS EVENT SCORE PLACE
Miles Batty Junior Mile 3:59.49 1st
Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty   DMR 9:29.28 1st
Victor Weirich Sophomore Pole Vault 17'-8.50" 5th
Chris Little Senior Pole Vault 17'-2.75" 9th
Leif Arrhenius Senior Shot Put 65'-4.25" 1st
Leif Arrhenius Senior Weight Throw 67'-1.25" 9th
2010, Team: 35th
NAME CLASS EVENT SCORE PLACE
Leif Arrhenius Junior Weight Throw 70’ 9’’ 4th
2009, Team: 41st
NAME CLASS EVENT SCORE PLACE
Leif Arrhenius Junior Weight Throw 65’-9.75” (20.06m) 11th
    DMR 09:35.4 5th
2008, Team: 26th
NAME CLASS EVENT SCORE PLACE
Bob Low Junior Pole Vault 17’-0.75” (5.20m) 10th
Keith Jensen Junior 800m Run 01:50.4 7th
Kyle Perry Junior 3000m Run 08:02.6 3rd
Matt Weirich Senior Pole Vault 17’-4.50” (5.30m) 7th
Whitney Neves Junior Pole Vault 17’-0.75” (5.20m) 16th
2007, Team: DNP
NAME CLASS EVENT SCORE PLACE
Niklas Arrhenius Senior Shot Put 59’-0.75” (18.00m) 13th
Whitney Neves Sophomore Pole Vault 16’-10.75” (5.15m) T-11th
David Pendergrass Senior High Jump 7’-0.25” (2.14m) T-10th
Matt Weirich Junior Pole Vault NH  
2006, Team: 12th
NAME CLASS EVENT SCORE PLACE
    DMR 09:37.9 2nd
David Pendergrass Junior High Jump 6’-11.75” (2.13m) 12th
Robison Pratt Senior Pole Vault 18’-6.50” (5.65m) 2nd
2005, Team: 15th
NAME CLASS EVENT SCORE PLACE
    DMR 09:37.1 7th
Leif Arrhenius Freshman Weight Throw Foul  
Bryan Lindsey Senior 3000m Run 08:15.7 13th
Rodrigo Mendes Senior Triple Jump 54’-6.00” (16.61m) 2nd
Trent Powell Senior Pole Vault 17’-4.50” (5.30m) T-8th
Robison Pratt Junior Pole Vault 17’-8.50” (5.40m) 6th
Josh Rohatinsky Junior 3000m Run 08:05.7 9th
2004, Team: 10th
NAME CLASS EVENT SCORE PLACE
Niklas Arrhenius Freshman Shot Put 63’-6.25” (19.36m) 5th
Bryan Lindsey Junior 1-Mile Run 04:05.1 12th
Rodrigo Mendes Junior Triple Jump 52’-0.00” (15.85m) 6th
Trent Powell Junior Pole Vault 17’-4.50” (5.30m) T-9th
Robison Pratt Freshman Pole Vault 17’-4.50” (5.30m) T-9th
Curtis Pugsley Senior Heptathlon 5,629 5th
Nathan Robison Junior 1-Mile Run 04:02.0 2nd
2003, Team: 13th
NAME CLASS EVENT SCORE PLACE
Kip Kangogo Sophomore 3000m Run 07:59.2 6th
Jeremy Kemp Senior Pole Vault N  
Trent Powell Sophomore Pole Vault 17’-7.75” (5.38m) 3rd
Nate Robison Sophomore 1-Mile Run 04:08.2 10th
2002, Team: 15th
NAME CLASS EVENT SCORE PLACE
Jeff Hansen Senior Pole Vault 17’-11.75” (5.84m) 1st
Aron Szmuda Sophomore Long Jump 24;-9.75” (7.56m) 10th
2001, Team: 38th
NAME CLASS EVENT SCORE PLACE
Kenneth Andam Senior 60m Dash 6.94 8th
Jim Roberts Senior Shot Put 63’-4.25” (19.31m) 4th
2000, Team: 34th
NAME CLASS EVENT SCORE PLACE
Allan Gulledge Senior Pole Vault 17’-4.50” (5.30m) 10th
Jeff Hansen Sophomore Pole Vault 17’-8.50” (5.40m) 9th
Jim Roberts Junior Shot Put 63’-6.25” (19.36m) 4th