100 Meter
NAME TIME YEAR
Frank Fredericks 9.95 1991
Leonard Myles-Mills 9.98 1999
Kenneth Andam 10.12 2001
Oluyemi Kayode 10.17 1992
Felix Andam 10.18 1998
Ken Henderson 10.19 1986
Thobias Akwenye 10.22 2000
Eric Akogyiram 10.23 1990
Dave Reeves 10.25 1967
Nate Soelberg 10.34 2003
200 Meters
NAME TIME YEAR
Frank Fredericks 20.03 1991
Oluyemi Kayode 20.22 1992
Kenneth Andam 20.47 1999
Leonard Myles-Mills 20.54 1998
Ken Henderson 20.65 1986
Paul Smith 20.65 2006
Tyler Anderson 20.69 1994
Dave Reeves 20.7 1967
Dale Connolly 20.74 1977
Thobias Akwenye 20.74 2000
400 Meters
NAME TIME YEAR
Clayton Patch 45.75 1999
Timothy Hesse 45.81 1988
Bob Tobler 45.84 1964
Sean Maye 45.98 1993
Matt Nielson 46.26 2002
Frank Fredericks 46.28 1989
Matt Rowe 46.29 2004
Ralph Mann 46.44 1970
Dale Connolly 46.54 1977
Cade Lindahl 46.58 2013
800 Meters
NAME TIME YEAR
Agberto Guimaraes 01:46.50 1980
Ryan Waite 01:46.83 2010
Mao Tjiroze 01:47.28 2001
Alan Schultz 01:47.30 1975
Steve Bergeson 01:47.70 1969
Russ Muir 01:47.99 1989
Jason Pyrah 01:48.04 1992
Justin Hedin 01:48.52 2011
Zenas Moreno 01:48.70 1978
Chad Simkins 01:48.74 2003
1500 Meters
NAME TIME YEAR
Miles Batty 03:36.25 2011
Bryan Lindsay 03:38.31 2005
Doug Padilla 03:38.37 1981
Jason Pyrah 03:39.22 1992
Paul Cummings 03:39.60 1974
Nathan Robison 03:40.89 2004
Wes Ashford 03:42.94 1986
Agberto Guimaraes 03:43.32 1980
Jacob Gustafsson 03:43.41 2009
Andy DiConti 03:44.09 1984
5000 Meters
NAME TIME YEAR
Josh Rohatinsky 13:25.53 2007
Ed Eyestone 13:32.52 1984
Doug Padilla 13:33.50 1981
Jared Ward 13:34.74 2014
Kyle Perry 13:35.64 2009
Miles Batty 13:46.84 2012
Luis Hernandez 13:49.40 1978
Benton Hart 13:49.40 1977
Tylor Thatcher 13:51.11 2013
Nate Ogden 13:52.03 2010
10,000 Meters
NAME TIME YEAR
Ed Eyestone 27:41.05 1985
Josh Rohatinsky 27:55.86 2007
Jared Ward 28:36.15 2013
Jason Witt 28:36.60 2014
Jonathan Nelson 28:44.70 2014
Jonathan Kotter 28:48.33 2010
David Hindley 28:50.90 1971
Craig Lawson 28:53.96 1996
Stephan Shay 28:56.71 2009
Tylor Thatcher 28:59.29 2013
3,000 Meter Steeplechase
NAME TIME YEAR
Henry Marsh 08:21.60 1977
Kyle Perry 08:29.24 2009
Josh McAdams 08:34.19 2006
Steve Chipman 08:35.76 1985
Arild Wathne 08:36.30 1977
Mark Johansen 08:37.52 1995
Curtis Carr 08:37.54 2014
Ted Mecham 08:38.53 1988
Curtis Carr 08:40.87 2013
Greg Matthews 08:41.36 1982
High Hurdles
NAME TIME YEAR
Rafael Echavarria 13.79 1979
AJ Rockwell 13.87 1966
Patrick Mitchell 13.89 1992
Slade Combs 13.9 1999
Mike Jones 13.96 1995
Tom Bonin 14.07 1970
Jake Garlick 14.09 2005
Randy Himes 14.11 2000
Lloyd Jones 14.14 1979
Ralph Mann 14.17 1969
400m Hurdles
NAME TIME YEAR
Ralph Mann 48.34 1970
Chris Carter 49.19 2004
Greg Flint 49.81 2003
Kyle Grossarth 49.82 2000
Ben Gardner 50.54 2005
Shaun McAlmont 50.60 1988
Rafael Echavarria 50.61 1979
Jaakko Tuominen 50.68 1968
Chris Kemp 50.69 2001
Jake Garlick 50.73 2005
Relays
RACE TEAM TIME YEAR
4X100m Akwenye 38.88 1999
  Andam    
  Combs    
  Myles-Mills    
  Akwenye 39.40 2000
  Fonnesbeck    
  Combs    
  Andam    
4X400m Hackett 03:06.10 1971
  Low    
  Mann    
  Tamani    
  Smith 03:06.40 2000
  Gardner    
  Rencher    
  Carter    
Sprint Medley Kayode 03:15.54 1993
  Anderson    
  Maye    
  Pyrah    
4X200m Mitchell 01:24.30 1991
  Kayode    
  Fredericks    
  Hughes    
High Jump
NAME MARK   YEAR
Dave Stapleton 7' 5.50" 2.27m 1983
Marc Chen 7' 4.75" 2.25m 2000
Dave Sampson 7' 4.25" 2.24m 1987
Kim Nielson 7' 4.00" 2.24m 1978
Rob Olson 7' 3.00" 2.21m 1978
David Pendergrass 7' 3.00" 2.21m 2006
Scott Moon 7' 2.50" 2.20m 1990
Ronn Raymond 7' 2.25" 2.19m 1988
Dakoda John 7' 2.25" 2.19m 2014
Allen Johnson 7' 2.00" 2.18m 1975
Long Jump
NAME MARK   YEAR
Pertti Pousi 26' 4.50" 8.04m 1968
Jim Blaisdell 25' 11.25" 7.91m 1969
Kari Palman 25' 10.50" 7.87m 1969
Aron Szmuda 25' 8.00" 7.82m 2002
Jim Waite 25' 4.25" 7.73m 1993
John Robinson 25' 3.00" 7.70m 1969
Dick Jackson 25' 2.75" 7.69m 1970
Steve Hubbard 25' 2.75" 7.69m 1985
Kenneth Andam 25' 2.00" 7.67m 1998
Steve Baxter 24' 11.50" 7.61m 1973
Triple Jump
NAME MARK   YEAR
Pertti Pousi 55' 9.25" 17.00m 1968
Rodrigo Mendes 55' 9.25" 17.00m 2005
Marek Samseli 53' 11.75" 16.45m 1996
Sigurd Langeland 53' 5.50" 16.29m 1974
Mark Godfrey 53' 2.75" 16.22m 1993
Stefan Von Gerich 52' 10.50" 16.11m 1975
Aron Szmuda 52' 9.00" 16.08m 2003
Joe Smith 50' 10.00" 15.49m 1983
Steve Baxter 50' 9.50" 15.48m 1977
Todd Sanders 50' 9.00" 15.47m 1984
Pole Vault
Pole Vault      
Robison Pratt 18' 4.50" 5.60m 2006
Jeff Hansen 18' 2.50" 5.55m 2001
Victor Weirich 18' 2.50" 5.55m 2013
Trent Powell 18' 0.50" 5.50m 2005
Robert Low 17' 10.50" 5.45m 2009
Dave Brannen 17' 10.50" 5.45m 1991
Whitney Neves 17' 9.75" 5.43m 2009
Malcom Hunsaker 17' 9.50" 5.42m 1987
Jim Barry 17' 9.00" 5.41m 1977
Chris Little 17' 9.00" 5.41m 2010
Discus
NAME MARK   YEAR
Stefan Fernholm 217' 6.25" 66.30m 1984
Goran Svensson 217' 3.00" 66.22m 1981
Niklas Arrhenius 215' 9.00" 65.77m 2007
Leif Arrhenius 211' 6.00" 64.46m 2011
Kenth Gardenkrans 210' 0.00" 64.01m 1978
Lars Sundin 200' 8.00" 61.16m 1986
Zdravko Pecar 199' 3.00" 60.73m 1974
Brent Patera 197' 10.00" 60.30m 1992
Mike Louisiana 195' 1.00" 59.46m 1971
Tom Anderson 188' 6.00" 57.45m 1973
New Javelin
NAME MARK   YEAR
Soren Talihem 247' 6.00" 75.44m 1986
Chris Reno 240' 8.00" 73.15m 2010
Sean Richardson 235' 8.00" 71.63m 2010
Blaine Baker 230' 7.00" 70.10m 2010
Chase Dalton 218' 2.00" 66.51m 2008
Keith Keller 218' 1.00" 66.47m 2013
Kyle Baker 216' 9.00" 66.08m 2012
Kelly Jenson 214' 1.00" 65.25m 1993
Lynn Jackson 211' 3.00" 64.40m 1998
Keith Robinson 210' 11.00" 64.29m 1987
Shot Put
NAME MARK   YEAR
Soren Tallhem 68' 7.25" 20.91m 1985
Jim Roberts 65' 11.00" 20.09m 2000
Stefan Fernholm 65' 7.00" 19.99m 1981
Anders Arrhenius 65' 1.25" 19.84m 1974
Mike Bianco 64' 7.50" 19.70m 1966
Lars Sundin 64' 1.50" 19.55m 1985
Ken Patera 64' 0.50" 19.52m 1967
Leif Arrhenius 63' 6.75" 19.37m 2011
Anders Jonsson 63' 6.75" 19.37m 1980
Per Nilsson 62' 5.25" 19.03m 1977
Hammer
NAME MARK   YEAR
Kjell Bystedt 235' 8.00" 71.83m 1982
Mikko Valimaki 229' 9.00" 70.03m 1984
Russ Meldrum 225' 3.00" 68.66m 1987
Per Karlsson 223' 9.00" 68.20m 1991
Doug Bryant 222' 9.00" 67.89m 1999
Rolf Gustavsson 218' 5.00" 66.57m 1980
Soren Tallhem 217' 0.00" 66.14m 1987
Oliver Whaley 213' 9.00" 65.16m 2011
Goran Svensson 211' 1.00" 64.34m 1982
Tapio Kuusela 208' 9.00" 63.63m 1978
Decathlon
NAME POINTS YEAR
Tito Steiner 8,279 1981
Raimo Pihl 8,079 1975
Keith Robinson 7,967/7,638 1987
Runald Backman 7,878 1974
Chase Dalton 7,642 2014
Mike Gardner 7,622 1981
Christopher Lytell 7,618 1974
Mike Davis 7,596 1981
Curtis Pugsley 7,534 2004
Dennis Miller 7,524 1978

 

MWC Outdoor Champions

Content: 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1984, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1972, 1971, 1970, 1969, 1968, 1967, 1966, 1965, 1964, 1962, 1961
2010
NAME EVENT
Richard Nelson 3000m Steeplechase
Trevor Heiner High Jump
Leif Arrhenius Discus, Hammer
Chris Little Pole Vault
Daniel Lawson Shot Put
Chris Reno Javelin
Ryan Waite 800m
James Derek McCallister 4x400 Relay
Kevin Beisinger 4x400 Relay
Ryan Waite 4x400 Relay
Rhyan Atrice 4x400 Relay
2009
NAME EVENT
Kyle Perry 1500m, 3000m Steeplechase
Stephen Shay 10000m
Bryan Payne 400mH
Bob Low Pole Vault
Daniel Lawson Shot Put
Blaine Baker Javelin
2008
NAME EVENT
Chandler Goodwin 3000m Steeplechase
Bryce Bergen High Jump
Leif Arrhenius Shot Put, Discus
Justin Palmer Decathlon
2007
NAME EVENT
David Pendergrass High Jump
Chandler Goodwin 1500m
Josh Rohatinsky 5000m
Nate Rencher 110mH
Niklas Arrhenius Discus
2006
NAME EVENT
Ben Gardner Distance Medley Relay
JacobGustafsson Distance Medley Relay
Jason Dorais Distance Medley Relay
Josh McAdams Distance Medley Relay; 3000m Steeplechase
Robison Pratt Pole Vault
Chris Carter 400 Hurdles
David Pendergrass High Jump
Kyle Perry 1500m
2005
NAME EVENT
Niklas Arrhenius Discus
David Chesser Distance Medley Relay
Jason Dorais Distance Medley Relay
Lars Kjerengtroen Distance Medley Relay
Bryan Lindsay Mile; 1500m
Josh McAdams Distance Medley Relay; 3000m Steeplechase
Rodrigo Mendes Triple Jump
Trent Powell Pole Vault
Robbie Pratt Pole Vault
Josh Rohatinsky 3000m; 10000m
2004
NAME EVENT
Matt Adams Outdoor 3000m Steeplechase
Niklas Arrhenius Indoor Shot Put; Outdoor Discus
Rodrigo Mendes Indoor Triple Jump
Curtis Pugsley Indoor Heptathlon
Nathan Robison Indoor Mile; Outdoor 1500m
2003
NAME EVENT
Kip Kangogo 3000m
Trent Powell Pole Vault
Chad Simkins 800m
2002
NAME EVENT
Jeff Hansen Pole Vault
2001
NAME EVENT
Kenneth Andam 60m Indoor; 100m Outdoor
Jeff Hansen Pole Vault
Jim Roberts Shot Put Indoor
Mao Tjiroze 800m
2000
NAME EVENT
Jeff Hansen Pole Vault
Curtis Pugsley Decathlon
Jim Roberts Shot Put
1999
NAME EVENT
Thobias Akwenye 400 Relay
Kenneth Andam 400 Relay
Doug Bryant Hammer
Marc Chenn High Jump
Slade Combs 400 Relay
Jeff Hansen Pole Vault
Bryan Lindsay 1500m
Leonard Myles-Mills 400 Relay
Clayton Patch 400 Relay
Jim Roberts Shot Put
1998
NAME EVENT
Felix Andam 55m
Leonard Miles-Mills 100m
Clayton Patch 400m
1996
NAME EVENT
Craig Lawson 10000m
Brandon Rhoads 10000m
Marek Samseli Triple Jump
1995
NAME EVENT
Mark Johansen Steeplechase
Craig Lawson 10000m
Brandon Rhoads Cross Country
1994
NAME EVENT
Rick Jaster Steeplechase
Mark Johansen Steeplechase
Craig Lawson 10000m
Jason Pyrah Cross Country
Brandon Rhoads Cross Country
1993
NAME EVENT
Oluyemi Kayode 100m; 200m
Jason Pyrah Cross Country
Indoor Mile 1500m
1992
NAME EVENT
Oluyemi Kayode 100m; 200m
Brent Patera Discus
Jason Pyrah Indoor Mile; 1500m
1991
NAME EVENT
Frank Fredericks Outdoor 100m, 200m, 400m Relay; Indoor 55m, 200m
Erik Hughes 400 Relay
Per Karlsson Hammer
Oluyemi Kayode 400 Relay
Jack Mohr Hammer
Brent Patera Discus
Jim Waite 400 Relay
1990
NAME EVENT
Erik Akogyiram 400 Relay
Frank Fredericks Outdoor 100m, 200m, 400m Relay; Indoor 55m, 200m
Per Karlsson 35lb; Hammer
Oluyemi Kayode 400 Relay
Leif Lundalh 35llb
Brian Mitchell 400 Relay
Bryan Lindsay 1500m
1989
NAME EVENT
Frank Fredericks 100m, 200m
Per Karlsson Hammer
1988
NAME EVENT
Ted Mecham Steeplechase
1987
NAME EVENT
Russ Meldrum Hammer
Keith Robinson Decathlon
Dave Sampson High Jump
Red Shirley Steeplechase
Mikko Valimaki Hammer
1986
NAME EVENT
Keith Robinson Decathlon
Lars Sundin Discus
Mikko Valimaki Hammer
1985
NAME EVENT
Ed Eyestone 5000m; 10000m
Soren Tallhem Shot Put
1984
NAME EVENT
Ed Eyestone 10000m
Stefan Fernholm Discus
Lars Sundin Discus
Soren Tallhem Shot Put
Mikko Valimaki Hammer
1983
NAME EVENT
Ed Eyestone 10000m
Stefen Fernholm Discus
Keith Robinson Decathlon
Mikko Valimaki Hammer
1982
NAME EVENT
Kjell Bystedt Hammer
Kari Keihas Javelin
Dave Stapleton High Jump
Goran Svensson Hammer, Discus
1981
NAME EVENT
Juha Hentunen Javelin
Doug Padilla 1500m; 5000m
Tito Steiner Decathlon
Goran Svensson Discus
1980
NAME EVENT
Jari Keihas Javelin
Doug Padilla 5000m
Goran Svensson Discus
1979
NAME EVENT
Brad Jackson Distance Medley
Jari Keihas Javelin
Zenas Moreno Distance Medley
Doug Padilla Distance Medley
Tito Steiner Decathlon
Jay Woods Distance Medley
1978
NAME EVENT
Kim Coombs Distance Medley
Kenth Gardenkrans Discus
Brent Hamblin Distance Medley
Tapio Kuusela Hammer
Larry Lawrence Distance Medley
Henry Marsh Steeplechase; Cross Country
Dennis Miller Decathlon
Kim Nielson Indoor, Outdoor High Jump
Doug Padilla Cross Country, Distance Medley
Richard Reid 5000m, 10000m
Tito Steiner Decathlon
1977
NAME EVENT
Dale Connolly Distance Medley
Kenth Gardenkrans Discus
Benton Hart Cross Country
Luis Hernandez Indoor Three Mile; Distance Medley
Henry Marsh Steeplechase
Doug Murdock Distance Medley
Per Nilsson Shot Put
Richard Reid 10000m
Tito Steiner Decathlon
Jay Woods Distance Medley
1976
NAME EVENT
Kenth Gardenkrans Discus
Richard George Javelin
Christer Lythell Decathlon
Henry Marsh Distance Medley
Arthur Redhair Cross Country
Stephen Young Decathlon
1975
NAME EVENT
Anders Arrhenius Shot Put
Paul Cummings Mile; Cross Country
Richard George Javelin
Allen Johnson High Jump
Sigurd Langeland Triple Jump
Raimo Pihl Decathlon
1974
NAME EVENT
Runald Backman Decathlon
Paul Cummings Mile
Kenth Gardenkrans Discus
Bengt Gustafsson Javelin
David Johnson Cross Country
Zdravoko Pecar Discus
1973
NAME EVENT
Gary Cramer Steeplechase
Raimo Pihl Decathlon
Richard Reid Cross Country
Mitch Wiley Six Mile
1972
NAME EVENT
Richard Reid Cross Country
1971
NAME EVENT
David Hindley Six mile
Mike Louisiana Discus
Ralph Mann 440 Murdles
Zdravko Pecar Discus
1970
NAME EVENT
Altti Alarotu Pole Vault
David Hindley Six Mile
Ken Lundmark High Jump
Ralph Mann 440 Hurdles
1969
NAME EVENT
Chris Celion High Jump
Ralph Mann 440 Hurdles
Pertii Pousi Triple Jump
1968
NAME EVENT
Altti Alarotu Pole Vault
Jim Blaisdell Long Jump
Pertti Pousi Long, Triple Jump
1967
NAME EVENT
Pete Danna Triple Jump
Ed Hanks High Jump
Bob Hanrahan Long Jump
Ken Patera Shot Put
1966
NAME EVENT
Mike Bianco Shot Put
Gary Hines High Jump
John Redfern 440 Relay
Dave Reeves 440 Relay
Bob Richards Steeplechase
Al Rockwell High Hurdes
Gary Thacker 440 Relay
Ralph Turner 440 Relay
1965
NAME EVENT
Ray Barrus Steeplechase
Bob Delaney Cross Country; Mile
Ted Winfield High Jump
1964
NAME EVENT
Greg Cramm Mile Relay
Dick Krenzer Cross Country
Russ Pierce Mile Relay
Tim Russell Mile Relay
Bob Tobler 440m, Mile Relay
1962
NAME EVENT
Ron Mickle Discus
1961
NAME EVENT
Matti Raty Cross Country