All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasonssort icon
Rafael AraujoMBKB6-11285-Sao PauloAriz. Western College2002-2004
Joaquin AcostaMVLB6-5235-Rio Piedras, PR2000-2002
Brianna Kae AsheWGYM5-4-Mesa, AZMesa High School2001-2002
Jill AdamsWBKB6-3-Kaysville, UTDavis High School1996-2000
Ossie AntonettiMVLB6-1180-Trujillo Alto, PR1996-1999
Harland Ah YouFTB6-2280-Laie, HIKahuku High School1995-1997
Jason AndersonFTB6-1190-Sandy, UTSkyline High School1993-1997
Kelli AllenWSOC5-5-Torrance, CATorrance High School1995-1996
Tyler AndersonFTB6-2170-Orem, UT1988 | 1991-1993
Alan AstleMBKB6-6210-Sacramento, CA1983-1984 | 1986-1989
Stuart AdamsBSB6-2190-Concord, CA1984-1986
Karen AlexanderWTRACK5-6-Northland1982-1985
Marv AllenFTB6-3230-Hacienda Heights, CALos Altos High School1978 | 1981-1984
Kelli AntolockWGOLF5-4-Port Angeles, WAPort Angeles High School1983-1984
Julie AdcoxWGYM5-2-Phoenix, AZRicks College1982
Brad AnaeFTB6-4229-Laie, HI1979-1981
Danny AingeMBKB6-5188-Eugene, OR1977-1981
Matt AnaeFTB6-3215-La'ie, HIKahuku High School1979
Wally AndelinMSWIM6-0150-Huntington Beach, CA1975-1979
Angie AndradeWVLB5-6-Kalkhi, HISanta Ana College1978
Doug AdamsFTB6-1217-Pleasanton, CAAmador Valley High School1971-1974
Doug AingeMBKB6-4180-Eugene, OR1973-1974
Belmont AndersonMBKB6-4185-Salt Lake City, UT1971-1974
Dave AffleckFTB6-2190-Orem, UT1971-1973
Dave AtkinsonFTB6-2193-Provo, UT1970-1973
Brian AmbrozichMBKB6-5185-Huntington Beach, CA1971-1973
David AllphinFTB6-0185-Orem, UTOrem High School1965-1967
Lou AndrusFTB6-5195-Salt Lake City, UTGranite High School1965-1966
Tom AdamsFTB6-5220-Whittier, CACerritos Junior College1965
John AlstromMBKB6-6190-Fresno, CA1961-1963
Lou AndrusMBKB6-6210-Salt Lake City, UT1962-1963
Stan AshbyMBKB6-6195-Richfield, UT1961-1962
Paul AllenFTB6-0175-Pleasant Grove, UT1959-1961
Ron AbegglenMBKB5-8158-Vernal, UT1958-1961
Kent AndersonBSB-1957
Harry AndersonMBKB5-11175-Grantsville, UT1954-1957
Jack AndersonMBKB6-6180-Salt Lake City, UT1955-1957
Blaine AndersonMBKB6-5190-Sandy, UT1953-1956
Famika AnaeFTB6-0200-Laie1954-1955
Arden AlplanalpBSB-Price, UT1949-1950
Edgar AucoinBSB-Pride, LASoutheastern Louisiana University1948-1949
Alfred AlderMTEN-1939-1941 | 1946-1947
J. Knight AllenMTEN-Provo, UTBrigham Young High School1924-1926
Kenneth "Ken" AndersonMBKB-1923-1924
Thobias AkwenyeMTRACK5-9145-Windhoek
Kenneth AndamMTRACK6-0162-Takoradi
Anthony ArmstrongFTB5-10177FreshmanSandy, UTAlta High School
Lamont ArnoldBSB-
Lauren AtkinsonWGOLFJuniorBow, WABurlington-Edison High School
Fielding AbbottFTB5-10185-Boise, IDNampa High School1946-1947
Glenn AbernethyMSWIM6-0156-Vacaville, CAVacaville High School1992-1996
Charles AbouoMBKB6-5215SeniorAbidjan, Ivory CoastBrewster Academy2008-2012
Aaron AckerFTB6-3315-Littleton, CORicks Junior College
Mark AdamiakBSB6-1170-West Covina, CA1979-1981
Cortnee AdamsWSWIM5-10-Appleton, WIAppleton North High School1999-2003
Joel AdamsFTB6-3210-Pleasant Grove, UT1972
John AdamsFTB6-1220-Glendora, CA1981
Josh AdamsMTRACK6-3150-Kaysville2006
Joshua AdamsMTRACK-
Mariel AdamsWSWIM4-11-Dallas, PADallas Senior High School2009-2010
Richard AdamsFTB5-9150-Huntington Park, CA1967-1969
Ryan AdamsBSB6-3200-Highland, UTUVSC1997 | 2001-2002
Sam AdamsMBKB6-2170-Antwerp1990-1991
Scott AdamsMTRACK5-9155-Alpine2003-2005
Tim AdamsFTB6-5280-Cimmaron, KS1988-1989
Angela AdamsonWTRACK5-7-Nampa, ID1998
Ray AdermannFTB5-10184-Bellflower, CA1958
Tina Adkinson ThompsonWSWIM5-4-Roseville, CA1998-2002
Trent AdyMTRACK6-5185-Pasco
Jena AeschbacherWSWIM5-6FreshmanFort Mill, MIIndian Land High School2011-2012
Rick AfenirBSB5-11175-San Marcos, CA1989
Mike AffleckFTB6-3240-Provo, UTTimpview High School2004
Rick AguileraBSB6-5195-West Covina, CA1981-1983
C.J. Ah YouFTB6-4253-Highland, UTLone Peak High School2001-2003
Charley Ah YouFTB5-11195-Laie, HI1972-1975
Kingsley Ah YouFTB6-1190-Laie, HI1992-1993
Jarkko AhlbomMBKB6-10245-RaumaRaumanmeren Lukio1995-1998
Natalie AhlquistWTRACK6-0-Kirkland, WA1990-1993
Kevin AhlstromMTRACK6-1160SeniorLos Alamitos, CA2005 | 2008-2010
David AinaFTB6-5229-San Francisco, CA1981
Rachel AinaWBKB5-9-Forest Grove, ORForest Grove High School2005-2007
Austin AingeMBKB6-2180-Gilbert, AZHighland High School2002-2007
Kenny AingeMVLB6-4177-West Jordan
Aissac AionoFTB6-5245-Compton, CALynwood High School2000-2003
Ray AitkenFTB5-9190-Spanish Fork, CA1947-1949
Ladd AkeoFTB6-3220-Pearl City, HI1983-1986
Dan AkerfeldsFTB5-11198-Littleton, CO1981-1983
David AlbaMTRACK6-0162-Las Vegas
Micah AlbaFTB5-8170-Marietta, GAWalton High School1998 | 2001-2004
Devin AlbrechtBSB5-11180-Orem, UTMountain View High School2006
Scott AlbrechtFTB6-3235-Midland, MI1994
Dan AlderMCC-
Juliet AlderWTEN5-9-Ogden, UTOgden High School1993-1997
Preston AlderMGOLF5-10130-Boise, ID2009-2010
Adrien Alder JenkinsWTEN5-6-Ogden, UTBonneville High School1994-1998
Joe AldridgeBSB5-11170-Billings, MT1981
Ned AlgerFTB-1950
Lynn AllanBSB6-0160-Springville, UT1972-1974
Von AllemanMBKB6-9230-Las Vegas, NV1981-1983
Bill AllenFTB6-5228-American Fork, UT1973-1975