All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasonssort icon
Brian ButlerMSWIM6-3182-Enumclaw, WAEnumclaw High School1992-1993
Monica LeAnn ButlerWVLB-Showlow, HI1972-1973
Tony ButlerFTB6-1198-Philadelphia, PA1982
Jay BuysMSWIM5-10155-Smithfield, UT1999-2001
Michael BuysMSWIM5-9155-Smithfield, UTSky View High School1995-1996
Allison BuytendorpWSWIM5-8-Alpharetta, GAChattahoochee High School1995-1996
Andrew BybeeMTRACK6-0160-Provo
Becky BybeeWCC5-6-Orem, UT1990
Becky BybeeWTRACK5-6-Orem, UT1990
Dustin BybeeMTRACK5-11142-Orem2005-2007
Royce BybeeFTB6-2185-Alhambra, CA1978-1980
Tawny BybeeWCC5-8-Lindon, UTSouthern Utah2006-2007
Tawny BybeeWTRACK5-8-Lindon, UT2007-2008
James BairdFTB5-7171FreshmanFort Dix, NJNorthridge High School
Jennica BarrowWTRACKSophomore
Niki BarrowWTRACK5-4-Houston, TXClements High School
Larry BeanBSB-
Nick BennionMCC5-10155-West Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School
Erica BirkWCC5-4FreshmanHoytsville, UTNorth Summit High School
Kiersten BradshawWSWIM5-10FreshmanSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School
Andrew BrewerMCCFreshman
Curtis BrownMTRACKFreshman
Wilson BoothMTEN-Provo, UTBrigham Young High School1932-1935
Howard BallardMTEN-1934-1936 | 1937-1939
Malcolm BoothMTEN-Provo, UTBrigham Young High School1936-1939
Garth BellistonBSB-1949
Rex BerryFTB6-0175-Helper, UT1948-1949
Karol BillsFTB6-1195-Provo, UTBY High School1948-1949
Garth BergesonBSB-1949-1950
Don BushoreBSB-1949-1950
Jae BallifFTB6-1179-Provo, UTBY High School1950-1952
Paul BellistonBSB-1952
Rex BerryBSB5-11180-Helper, UTCarbon High School1951-1952
Karol BillsBSB6-1195-Provo, UTBY High School1948-1949 | 1952
Wayne BirdBSB-1952
Jack BradberryBSB-Hollywood, CA1951-1952
Harry BrayFTB6-1230-Hilo, HI1951-1952
Bruce BurrBSB-Burrville, UT1951-1952
Irving BagleyBSB-1953
Dewey BrundageBSB6-3190-Pacoima, CA1953
Van BurgessMBKB6-1169-American Fork, UT1952-1955
Doug BeckMBKB6-2170-Pleasant Grove, UT1956-1957
John BensonMBKB6-4190-Parowan, UT1954-1957
Curtis BrownFTB6-2198-Stonington, CT1957-1958
Sherell BerrettMBKB5-9150-Union, UT1958-1959
Gary BrewerMBKB5-10155-Snowflake, AZ1958-1959
Dave BarrusFTB6-2215-San Diego, CA1958-1959
Dave BarberMBKB5-9165-Concord, CA1959-1960
Ron BellMBKB6-4195-Rifle, CO1959-1960
Frank BerrettMBKB6-1165-Ogden, UT1958-1960
Roland BevellMBKB6-1165-Batesville, MS1959-1961
Gale ButlerMBKB6-5200-Sacramento, CA1960-1961
Bob BirchBSB-1961
Skip BrooksMSWIM5-8150GraduateAptos, CAStagg High School1958-1962
Gary BatchelorMBKB5-11165-Kaysville, UT1961-1963
Bruce BurtonMBKB6-4210-Lomita, CA1960-1963
Frank BakerFTB5-9169-Albuquerque, NM1961-1963
Gary BatchelorBSB6-0175-Layton, UTDavis High School1961-1963
Bill BlumenthalMBKB6-5195-Salt Lake City, UT1961-1964
Joe BeecroftBSB6-2185-Provo, UTProvo High School1962-1964
Jim BarryBSB5-11185-Medford, ORMedford High School1963-1965
Dennis BrewsterFTB6-3240-Honolulu, HIIolani High School1963-1965
Steve BushoreFTB6-3190-St. Augustine, FLSt. Augustine High School1965
Curg BelcherFTB6-1195-Vernal, UTUintah High School1964-1966
Richard BankyFTB6-5237-Elk Grove, ILLayden High School1965-1967
Casey BoyettFTB6-1190-Jena, LA1966-1968
Craig BozichFTB6-1205-Aurora, CO1966-1968
Erick BaerMTEN5-11-San Diego, CAWhitman College1967-1969
Bruce BarronMBKB6-5195-LaCanada, CA1967-1969
Fred BairdMSWIM5-9165-San Diego, CA1966-1970
Lance BennettMGOLF6-2-Pebble Beach, CA1966-1970
Lee BergeBSB6-0165-Provo, UTBY High School1967-1970
Joe BaileyFTB6-1220-Orem, UT1971-1973
Mike BerningMBKB6-1175-Fort Wayne, IN1973-1974
Wayne BakerFTB6-6266-North West Montana, MT1972-1974
Mark BernerMTEN6-5170-San Diego, CASan Diego City College1973-1975
Cary BoyleMSWIM5-8155-Salt Lake City, UT1972-1975
Brian BillickFTB6-0180-Redlands, CA1974-1976
Jeff BlancFTB6-0195-Boise, ID1973-1976
John BennettMTEN5-11165-San Diego, CAHoover High1971-1973 | 1976-1977
James BlairMGOLF5-6-Logan, UT1973-1977
Dennis BondMTEN6-4-La Jolla, CASan Diego City College1976-1977
Mark BerntsenFTB6-0233-Salt Lake City, UT1974-1977
Chris BowenWVLB5-5-Cairo, Egypt1977
Paul BernsteinMTEN6-3180-Fullerton, CASunny Hills High School1977-1978
Michael Alan BrannanMGOLF5-10-Salinas, CA1974-1978
Lori BarlowWTEN5-3-Victoria, BC, Canada1977-1979
Wendy BarlowWTEN5-2-Victoria, BC, Canada1978-1979
Dell BlairMSWIM6-0145-Provo, UT1974-1975 | 1978-1979
Tom BellFTB6-3234-Gaithersburg, MDGaithersburg High School1973-1974 | 1978-1979
Carrie BestorWGYM5-4-Orem, UTOrem High School1979
Carole BeanWVLB5-11-Scottsdale, AZMesa Junior College1979-1980
Clay BrownFTB6-3222-San Gabriel, CA1976-1980
Mark BradyFTB6-0180-Oak Ridge, TN1977-1981
Jackie Beene McBrideWBKB6-0-Clearfield, UT1978-1982
Maria Betioli ZanandreaWTRACK5-11-Sao Paulo1979-1982
John BodenhamerMGOLF5-9-Tacoma, WA1979-1983
Rex BurninghamFTB6-3247-Bountiful, UT1982-1983
John BechtholdFTB6-2239-Manteca, CAEast Union High School1983-1984
Lauri Budd JohnsonWGYM4-10-Lindon, UTOrem High School1983-1984