All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Bruce BrockbankMGOLF-Provo, UT1985-1988
Scott BrockbankMGOLF5-11170-Provo, UTTimpview High School1992-1994
Kristie BrownWCC5-4-Provo, UT1990
Kristie BrownWTRACK5-4-Provo, UT1990-1991
Reed BrownFTB6-0200-Provo, UT1974-1976 | 1979
Sean BrownFTB6-1205-Provo, UTKahuku High School1993-1994
Trevor BrownFTB6-5210-Provo, UTTimpview High School2011-2012
Bob BiddyFTB6-0180-Richland, UT1974-1976
Marlo BisseggerWSWIM5-4-Riverside, UT1988-1990
Katy BarnesSFB5-11-Riverton, UT2002-2003
Stephanie BartonWGYM5-2-Riverton, UTBingham High School1999-2000
Sarah BladWTRACK5-3-Riverton, UT2007
Neil BinghamFTB5-10175-Roosevelt, UTUnion High School1968-1970
Maverik BuffoBSB6-2195JuniorSalem, UTSpanish Fork High School2015-2017
Ryan BraithwaiteBSB6-4210-Salina, UT1996
Megan BairdWTRACK5-4-Salt Lake City, UT2005
Melissa Baird BusbyWSWIM5-6-Salt Lake City, UT1998-2002
Melissa BalderasWTRACK5-7-Salt Lake City, UT1993-1995
Melissa Balderas TeemantWCC5-8-Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School1993-1996
Austin BanzMGOLF5-9MissionSalt Lake City, UT2014-2015
Richard BarnesMSWIM6-0178-Salt Lake City, UT1991-1992 | 1994-1997
Craig BarrFTB6-1230-Salt Lake City, UT1977
Matt BaumanFTB6-1229-Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2004 | 2007-2009
James BekkerMSWIM6-1185-Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2000-2005
Johnathan BekkerMSWIM6-2170-Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2005-2007
Angela BennionWSWIM5-10-Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2010-2014
Julie BennionWTRACK5-10-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Mary BennionWTRACK5-9-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Natalie BennionWSWIM5-7JuniorSalt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2012-2013 | 2015-2017
Patrick BergenMSWIM6-3170-Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School1992-1994
Mark BerntsenFTB6-0233-Salt Lake City, UT1974-1977
Brett BirkelandMTRACK6-3170-Salt Lake City, UT2009-2010
Lars BirkelandBSB6-1205-Salt Lake City, UTSaddleback Community College2001-2002
Gary BishoffMSWIM6-1145-Salt Lake City, UT1978-1979
Gordon BlackhamFTB5-11190-Salt Lake City, UT1961-1963 | 1966
Bill BlumenthalMBKB6-5195-Salt Lake City, UT1961-1964
Dean BonaFTB6-1180-Salt Lake City, UT1978
Tricia BowenWSWIM5-5-Salt Lake City, UTEast High School2006-2009
Carrie BowersWVLB6-2-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School1999-2003
Andy BoyceFTB6-0150SeniorSalt Lake City, UT1984 | 1987-1990
Cary BoyleMSWIM5-8155-Salt Lake City, UT1972-1975
Perry BradfordFTB6-1170-Salt Lake City, UT1977-1978
Doug BradyFTB6-5220-Salt Lake City, UT1989
Kiersten BraithwaiteWSWIM5-6-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2003-2006
Peter BrooksMSWIM5-7131-Salt Lake City, UT1988-1989 | 1992-1994
Braden BrownFTB6-6300-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School2008-2012
Michael BurkeMVLB6-8230-Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2002-2005
Laura BurnhamWVLB5-9-Salt Lake City, UT1977-1978
Bud BurrFTB6-6285-Salt Lake City, UT1988-1989
Clark BurtBSB5-11180-Salt Lake City, UT1965-1967
Roger BurtBSB6-1195-Salt Lake City, UT1960 | 1963-1964
Jeff BurtonBSB6-0185-Salt Lake City, UT1977-1980
Gregory BallifMSWIM6-1170MissionSandy, UTBrighton High School2012-2013
Colby BarberMTRACK5-11215-Sandy, UT2007 | 2010-2012
Miles BattyMCC6-0150-Sandy, UTJordan High School2005 | 2008-2011
Miles BattyMTRACK6-0150-Sandy, UT2006 | 2009 | 2011-2012
Dallas BennettWSWIM5-9-Sandy, UT2000-2001
Jared BillsBSB6-1190-Sandy, UT1994-1995 | 1998
Marisa BoazWVLB6-1-Sandy, UTBrighton High School2005-2009
Jackson BrownFTB6-4202-Sandy, UTJordan High School2002-2005
Lexi Brown PattersonWVLB6-1-Sandy, UTJordan High School2001-2005
Jay BuysMSWIM5-10155-Smithfield, UT1999-2001
Michael BuysMSWIM5-9155-Smithfield, UTSky View High School1995-1996
Kevin BiesingerMTRACK6-1162-South Jordan, UT2005 | 2008-2010
Kiersten BradshawWSWIM5-10FreshmanSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School
Andrew BrewerMCC5-6FreshmanSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2016
Andrew BrewerMTRACK5-6FreshmanSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2017
Jeff BullockMCC5-8140-South Jordan, UTBingham High School2000
Ryan BullockMCC5-9130-South Jordan, UTBingham High School1996 | 2000-2001
Staci ButterfieldWGYM5-2-South Jordan, UTCopper Hills High School2003-2004
Taisha BaileyWGYM5-2-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009
Jamie BarneyWTRACK5-10-Spanish Fork, UT1998-1999
Clay BinghamMGOLF6-0160-Spanish Fork, UT2001-2004
Rachel BinghamWSOC5-3SophomoreSpanish Fork, UTMaple Mountain High School2014 | 2016
Scott BrumfieldFTB6-8320-Spanish Fork, UTDixie College1990-1992
Melanie Child BarkerWTRACK5-4-Springville, UT1986-1990
Sherlyn BillingsWSWIM5-5-Springville, UT1988-1989
Mike BulowBSB6-1180-Springville, UT1981-1982
Linda BurtWTRACK5-8-Springville, UT1986-1987
Ron BestFTB6-2285-St. George, UTSnow Canyon High School2008
Karl BrooksBSB5-7175-St. George, UT1957-1958
Karl BrooksFTB5-11190-St. George, UT1956
Colby BockwoldtFTB6-2226-Sunset, UTNorthridge High School1999-2003
Henry BloomfieldFTB6-3290-Taylorsville, UTDixie Junior College1995-1996
Lisa Burgoyne ChipmanWCC5-9-Tooele, UT1987-1990
Sherell BerrettMBKB5-9150-Union, UT1958-1959
Curg BelcherFTB6-1195-Vernal, UTUintah High School1964-1966
Ken BennionFTB6-0186-West Jordan, UTJordan High School1946
Nick BennionMCC5-10155-West Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School
Brenda BensonWTRACK5-5-West Jordan, UTTaylorsville High School2005
Justin BlackmoreFTB6-1290-West Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School2008 | 2011-2012
Abbi BarkerWTRACK5-10-West Valley City, UTSkyline High School2008
Tefua BloomfieldFTB6-0200-West Valley City, UTHunter High School1993-1995
Manaia BrownFTB6-4313-West Valley City, UTU of Nebraska2002-2005
Tyrone BrownFTB6-2210-Abingdon, VAAbingdon High School1996-1998
Tyrone BrownMBKB6-2225-Abingdon, VAAbingdon High School1996-1997
Andre BenninFTB5-11175-Alexandria, VAT.C. Williams High School2002-2003
Sydney BroderickSFB5-4-Ashburn, VAStone Bridge High School2014-2015
Kelly BeazerWTRACK5-2-Charlottesville, VA1979
Andy BradleyMSWIM5-9160-Fairfax, VARobinson High School2001-2002