All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Thomas BrysonFTB6-5230-Layton, UTLayton High School2009
Thomas BrysonFTB6-5235-Layton, UTLayton High School2010
Abby BeestonWGYM5-6FreshmanLehi, UTSkyridge High School2018
Roy BennionFTB6-4230-Lehi, UT1958-1959
Trevor BursachMTRACKRedshirtLehi, UTLehi High School2017
Lauri Budd JohnsonWGYM4-10-Lindon, UTOrem High School1983-1984
Tawny BybeeWCC5-8-Lindon, UTSouthern Utah2006-2007
Tawny BybeeWTRACK5-8-Lindon, UT2007-2008
Daniel BatesMSWIM6-0175-Logan, UTLogan High School2008-2012
Samuel BatesMSWIM6-2150-Logan, UTLogan High School2008-2009 | 2010-2013
Nikki Bates WalshWSWIM5-7-Logan, UTLogan High School2002-2006
William BetzMSWIM6-0180-Logan, UTLogan High School1997-1998 | 2000-2003
James BlairMGOLF5-6-Logan, UT1973-1977
McKade BradyMTRACK6-0165-Logan, UT2009
Mari Burningham CarpenterWVLB6-4-Logan, UTRicks College1995-1999
Randy BellistonMSWIM6-0165-Magna, UTCyprus High School1998-1999 | 2001-2004
Algernon BrownFTB6-1250SeniorMagna, UTSkyline High School2010 | 2013-2016
Leslie BurkeWSWIM5-5-Magna, UT1989-1990
Riley BurtFTB6-1205SophomoreMantua, UTBox Elder High School2015-2017
Riley BurtMTRACKFreshmanManuta, UTBox Elder High School
Laurie BurkinshawWBKB5-8-Midvale, UT1979-1980
Brandon BonnerMGOLF-Midway, UTWasatch High School1992-1993
Tom BurrFTB6-0176-Moab, UT1951
Clint BrownBSB6-4195-Monroe, UT1997
Dave BaileyMBKB6-1170-Moroni, UT1970-1972
Dave BeckBSB6-0187-Murray, UT1979-1981
Lauren BellSFB5-9-Murray, UTMurray High School2014-2017
Jill BolingbrokeWBKB5-4-Murray, UT1976-1978
Leslie BoogaardWSWIM5-7-Murray, UT1985-1988
Lizzy BrabyWSOC5-2SophomoreMurray, UTMurray High School2016-2017
Jeff BrayMCC5-10145-Murray, UT1997-1998
Bryce BaileyMBKB5-11145-Nephi, UT1943-1947
Kathryn Sevy BeckWTRACK5-7-North Ogden, UTWeber High School2005-2008
Clyde BakerMBKB6-7200-Ogden, UT1969-1971
Steve BanzhafFTB6-4215-Ogden, UT1969-1970
George BarlowMCC5-10130-Ogden, UTWeber High2008-2009
George BarlowMTRACK5-10130-Ogden, UT2008-2009
Paul BeckettFTB6-4245-Ogden, UT1983 | 1986-1988
Michael BensonMTEN5-9150-Ogden, UT1979-1980
Frank BerrettMBKB6-1165-Ogden, UT1958-1960
Clay BlackwellFTB5-9174-Ogden, UT1975-1979
Zac BlairMGOLF5-7125SeniorOgden, UT2009-2013
Claude BlanchFTB5-9170-Ogden, UT1954
McKenna BullSFB5-10-Ogden, UTWeber High School2014-2017
Blair BuswellFTB5-10183-Ogden, UT1981
Alden BahrMCC6-0145-Orem, UTMountain View High School2005-2006 | 2009-2011
Alden BahrMTRACK5-11135-Orem, UT2006 | 2009-2012
Joe BaileyFTB6-1220-Orem, UT1971-1973
Morgan BaileyWBKB6-2SeniorOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2010-2015
Mike BailyFTB6-3245-Orem, UT1971
Alisa BakerWTRACK5-8FreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2014-2015
Chad BarneyFTB6-1191-Orem, UTDixie Junior College2002-2003
Stacy Bartholomew HeapWSOC5-9-Orem, UTTimpanogos High School2007-2012
Mike BaxterMSWIM6-0170-Orem, UT1970-1972
Celeste BellistonWSWIM5-8-Orem, UTOrem High School1992-1996
Dick BellistonBSB6-0170-Orem, UT1969-1971
Melissa BellistonWSWIM5-7-Orem, UTOrem High School1997-2001
Shane BellistonBSB6-0190-Orem, UTUVSC1999-2001
Tiffany BellistonWSWIM5-5-Orem, UTOrem High School1992-1995
Angela BensonWCC5-9-Orem, UTRicks Junior College2002
Angela BensonWTRACK5-9-Orem, UTMountain View High School2003
Elizabeth BensonWTRACK5-7-Orem, UT1998-1999
Elizabeth BensonWCC5-7-Orem, UT1997-1999
Carrie BestorWGYM5-4-Orem, UTOrem High School1979
Zachary BlackhamMTRACK6-7180FreshmanOrem, UT2011
Zachary BlackhamMTRACK6-8190SeniorOrem, UTOrem High School2011 | 2014-2017
Eric BoyerBSB5-10175-Orem, UT1995-1998
Rebecca BraithwaiteWTRACK5-9-Orem, UT1989-1991
Denise BroderickWVLB5-4-Orem, UT1977
Kelsey BrownWCC5-8SeniorOrem, UTUniversity of Oklahoma2013-2014
Kelsey Brown-GilbertWTRACK5-8SeniorOrem, UTUniversity of Oklahoma2013-2015
Glen BullockFTB6-1208-Orem, UT1963
Andrew BybeeMCC6-0160-Orem, UTMountain View High School2004
Becky BybeeWCC5-6-Orem, UT1990
Becky BybeeWTRACK5-6-Orem, UT1990
Dustin BybeeMCC5-11142-Orem, UTMountain View High School2003-2007
Ryan BybeeMBKB5-10140-Orem, UT1997-1999
Brett BensonFTB6-4195-Park City, UT1989
Ryan BradyBSB6-1165FreshmanPark City, UTPark City High School2018
Bruce BucknerFTB6-0200-Park City, UT1989
John BensonMBKB6-4190-Parowan, UT1954-1957
Kelsey BraithwaiteWCC5-3SeniorPerry, UTWeber State2014-2016
Kelsey BraithwaiteWTRACK5-3-Perry, UTWeber State2015-2017
Kristina BairdWSWIM5-7-Pleasant Grove, UT2006-2007
Doug BeckMBKB6-2170-Pleasant Grove, UT1956-1957
Kemi BonnerWVLB6-1-Pleasant Grove, UTSalt Lake Community College2011
Joshua BarrettBSB6-1180-Pleasant View, UTAriz. St.2004-2006
Jack BendallFTB6-0170-Price, UTCarbon High School1946
Roy BoulterFTB6-1220-Price, UTCarbon High School1946
Garth BabcockMSWIM6-2170-Provo, UT1982-1983
Chris BadgerFTB6-0200SeniorProvo, UTNotre Dame2013-2016
Jason BakerMCC6-1-Provo, UTTimpview High School2003
Greg BallifMBKB6-3190-Provo, UT1977-1982
Jae BallifFTB6-1179-Provo, UTBY High School1950-1952
Keven BalserBSB5-10170-Provo, UT1974-1975
Craig BarkerMSWIM5-6125-Provo, UT1971-1972
Gary BarkerMSWIM5-8150-Provo, UT1973-1974
Clayton BarnesBSB6-1190-Provo, UTProvo High School2003 | 2006-2007
John BarrettFTB6-0328-Provo, UTTimpview High School2006-2007
Lauren BaxterWCC6-0JuniorProvo, UTTimpview High School2013-2014 | 2016