All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Danny BowerMBKB6-4180-Nampa, IDRicks College1996-1999
Richard BairFTB6-2215-Moreland, ID1960
Scout BaldwinWTRACK5-9FreshmanMoreland, IDSnake River High School2015
Jarren BrintonMSWIM6-5205SophomoreMontpelier, IDWest Jordan High School2016-2018
Lance BeusBSB6-0180-Meridian, IDCochise Community College2004-2005
Jacob BowerFTB6-3235-Meridian, IDMountain View High School2006
Ricky BowerMBKB6-4185-Meridian, IDWisconsin2001-2004
George BowmanFTB6-3210-McCammon, ID1951-1952
Cortney BramwellMGYM5-6-Lewisville, ID-2000
Caroline BeusWBKB6-1-Kuna, IDRicks College2000-2001
Malita BinghamWTRACK5-9-Jerome, ID2003-2004
Kendall BennettBSB6-1165-Idaho Falls, ID1990
Greg BiddulphFTB6-5253-Idaho Falls, ID1984
Nick BirchBSB6-0190-Idaho Falls, IDTreasure Valley Community College2010
Kylie BrownWBKB5-7SophomoreGrangeville , IDGrangeville High School2011-2013
Emma BaileyWSOC5-1FreshmanEagle, IDEagle High School2017
Tristan Baker SchultzWSWIM5-4-Challis, ID1984-1986
Brooke BeverleyWTEN5-3-Caldwell, IDUniversity of Illinois2000-2002
Wayne BowerFTB6-0190-Caldwell, ID1970-1973
Jennifer BeckWBKB5-5-Burley, IDBurley High School1989-1991
Diana BlauerWTRACK5-10-Burley, IDBurley High School2009-2012
Ryan BloxhamFTB6-1215-Burley, IDBurley High School1995
Paul BrownFTB6-0185-Buhl, ID1954-1956
Tricia BakerWCC5-8-Boise, ID1988
Tricia BakerWTRACK5-8-Boise, ID1988
Dan BatesFTB5-11230-Boise, IDRicks Junior College2004-2006
Nick BeckerMGOLF5-9165-Boise, ID2000-2002 | 2004-2007
Rylan BergersenMBKB6-6200FreshmanBoise, IDLink Year2017-2018
Jeff BlancFTB6-0195-Boise, ID1973-1976
Vern BradyBSB6-0170-Boise, ID1990
Braydon BringhurstMTRACK5-9160SeniorBoise, IDCentennial High School2012-2015
Nicole Rudd BringhurstWTRACK5-5SeniorBoise , IDBYU Idaho2013
Jay BuhlerFTB5-9200-Boise, ID1956
Jennifer BendorfWTRACK5-8-Council Bluffs, IA1994
Jodie BendorfWTRACK5-7-Council Bluffs, IA1992-1994
Monica LeAnn ButlerWVLB-Showlow, HI1972-1973
Rashaun BroadusMBKB6-0190-Mililani, HIWestern Nebraska Community College2005-2007
Lesley BarbourWTEN5-7-Hillside BulawayoDominican1989-1991
Charles BarenabaMGOLF5-10-Laie, HI1972-1974
Byron BeattyFTB6-0230-Laie, HI1989
Jimmy BethamFTB6-1275-Laie, HIKahuku High School1998-2000
Byron BrattyFTB5-11210-Laie, HI1988-1989
Mark BeaversBSB6-2190-Kailua, HIPunahou High School1983-1986
Robert BickmoreMTEN6-1160-Kailua, HIKalaheo High School1985-1987
Charles BarenabaMGOLF5-7140-Ka'a'awa, HIKahuku High School1972-1973 | 1995-1996
Charley BellFTB5-9175-Honolulu, HI1962
Chris BishoFTB6-3255-Honolulu, HI1986-1987
Dennis BrewsterFTB6-3240-Honolulu, HIIolani High School1963-1965
Harry BrayFTB6-1230-Hilo, HI1951-1952
Clayton BrownMTRACK5-11160-Helena
James BlackburnMTRACK6-2170-Glendora
Angela BridgemanWTRACK5-10-Glasgow1984-1986
Khalil BellFTB5-8168-Marietta, GAKell HS2013
Kaylyn BristolWTEN5-4-Marietta, GAHillgrove High School2009-2011
Chris BoldenFTB6-0248-Hephzibah, GARiverside Community College2005-2007
Elijah BryantMBKB6-5210JuniorGwinnett, GAElon2015-2018
R.K. BrownFTB6-1191-Atlanta, GA1957-1958
Allison BuytendorpWSWIM5-8-Alpharetta, GAChattahoochee High School1995-1996
Michael BowenBSB6-3205-Acworth, GASouthern Virginia2008-2009
Jade BollingerWGOLF5-6SeniorWellington, FLWellington High School2007-2011
Brandon BradleyFTB6-0193-Tallahassee, FLLincoln High School2006-2010
Steve BushoreFTB6-3190-St. Augustine, FLSt. Augustine High School1965
Kenny BledsoeMTRACK6-5210-Flowermound2007
Leslie BellWGYM-Orlando, FLKeystone National High School2011
Sue Billek NyhusWGOLF5-5-Oldsmar, FLDunedin High School1983-1985
Columbus BooneFTB6-2196-Jacksonville, FL1962
Shannon BaileyMSWIM5-10150-Boca Raton, FL1989-1992
Audrey BrownellWGOLF5-9-Avon Park, FL2002-2004
Bryce BergenMTRACK6-4165-Evanston2005 | 2005-2007
Scott BunkerMVLB6-5205-EscondidoBeaver, UT1998-2001
Juergen BonigutMVLB6-4180-Dachau1993-1994
Bill BryantFTB6-2220-Wilton, CT1986 | 1990-1992
Dan BryantFTB6-1225-Wilton, CTWilton High School1995
Nancy BryantWTRACK5-7-Wilton, CT1991
Curtis BrownFTB6-2198-Stonington, CT1957-1958
Russell BeckFTB6-3200-Wheat Ridge, CO1976
Gary BlankenshipFTB6-0200-Westminster, CO1968
Ron BellMBKB6-4195-Rifle, CO1959-1960
Mark BarrandMSWIM5-10160-Coquitlam B.C.1971-1972
Haley BertoldoWSWIM5-7MissionPueblo West, COPueblo West High School2013-2015
Roy BaiamonteFTB5-9180-Paonia, COPaonia High School1995
Nikola BlagojevicMTEN5-9150-ConchesLycee St. Louis1994-1995
Scott BeckerMSWIM6-2183-Loveland, COLoveland High School1992-1994
Tyler BerryFTB6-5230-Loveland, COUtah State2001-2002 | 2006
Jennifer BretzingWSWIM5-5-Loveland, COLoveland High School1993-1995
Tom BuggMSWIM5-8145-Loveland, CO1973-1974 | 1976-1979
Treva Bacon BryantWSOC5-6-Littleton, COHeritage High School1995-1998
Russ BeckFTB6-4210-Littleton, CO1977
Jennifer Brady-BavenderWTRACK5-7-Littleton, CO1985-1987
Treva BryantWTRACK5-5-Littleton, CO1996-1999
T.J. BrinkerhoffFTB6-1180-Lakewood, CO1994
Austin BarrandMSWIM6-0170-Highland Ranch, COArapahoe High School2005-2006
Bryce BarrandMSWIM5-9155-Highland Ranch, COArapahoe High School1999-2000 | 2002-2003
Tia BabbelWTRACK5-3-Grand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2001 | 2003
Tia BabbelWCC5-4-Grand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2000-2001
Ryan BernalBSB6-0195-Grand Junction, COSLCommunity College2010-2011
Mark BrownBSB5-10160-Grand Junction, CO1969 | 1971-1973
Shane BarlowFTB6-4205-Golden, COGolden High School1994 | 1997
Larry BeirnbaumFTB6-1210-Denver, CO1968
Doug BellMSWIM5-11165-Colorado Springs, CO1988-1990