All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownLast Schoolsort iconRoster Seasons
Gregory BallifMSWIM6-1170MissionSandy, UTBrighton High School2012-2013
Marisa BoazWVLB6-1-Sandy, UTBrighton High School2005-2009
Kiersten BraithwaiteWSWIM5-6-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2003-2006
Malcolm BoothMTEN-Provo, UTBrigham Young High School1936-1939
Wilson BoothMTEN-Provo, UTBrigham Young High School1932-1935
Riley BurtFTB6-1205SophomoreMantua, UTBox Elder High School2015-2017
Riley BurtMTRACKFreshmanManuta, UTBox Elder High School
Dougie BroadbentMSWIM5-7150-Boulder City, NVBoulder City High School2004-2005 | 2006-2010
Jessica BrackenWTRACK5-4-Boonsboro, MDBoonsboro High School2000
Chayce BolliFTB6-0190FreshmanCave Creek, AZBoerne-Champion High School2017
Stephanie BartonWGYM5-2-Riverton, UTBingham High School1999-2000
Kiersten BradshawWSWIM5-10FreshmanSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School
Andrew BrewerMCC5-6SophomoreSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2016-2017
Andrew BrewerMTRACK5-6FreshmanSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2017
Jeff BullockMCC5-8140-South Jordan, UTBingham High School2000
Ryan BullockMCC5-9130-South Jordan, UTBingham High School1996 | 2000-2001
Ryan BullockMTRACK5-9130-South JordanBingham High School
Karland BennettFTB6-1205-Dallas, TXBerkner High School2004
Robyn BalWSWIM6-0-Fair Oaks, CABella Vista High School1997-1999
Scott BunkerMVLB6-5205-EscondidoBeaver, UT1998-2001
Robbie BucknerFTB5-10176-Ashdown, ARAshdown High School2006 | 2009-2012
Joshua BarrettBSB6-1180-Pleasant View, UTAriz. St.2004-2006
Carrie BurkWGYM5-4-Arnold, MDArchbishop Spaulding High School1991-1994
Austin BarrandMSWIM6-0170-Highland Ranch, COArapahoe High School2005-2006
Bryce BarrandMSWIM5-9155-Highland Ranch, COArapahoe High School1999-2000 | 2002-2003
K.C. BillsFTB6-1218-LittletonArapahoe High School2003-2005
Kaija BramwellWTRACK5-3SophomoreQueen Creek , AZAmerican Leadership Academy2016
Shaylynn Baugh FullerWTRACK5-6SeniorAmerican Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School2012-2013
Shaylynn Baugh FullerWCC5-6SeniorAmerican Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School2011-2012
Blake BrailsfordBSB5-11180FreshmanAmerican Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School2015
Jamey BroeckerFTB6-2175-Alta Loma, CAAlta Loma High School1974
Victor BrownMTEN5-11167SophomoreRancho Cucamonga, CAAlta Loma High School2014-2015 | 2017-2018
Megan Bain TidwellWGYM5-2-Draper, UTAlta High School2011-2014
Kiki BerrettWGYM5-1-Draper, UTAlta High School2007-2008
Vance "Moose" BinghamFTB5-10180JuniorDraper, UTAlta High School2013-2014
Jordan BlackFTB6-6350-Draper, UTAlta High School2010 | 2013
Bizzy BowenWSOC5-4SeniorSandy, UTAlta High School2014-2017
Amy BoswellWVLB6-4-Aloha, ORAloha High School2012-2016
Kimberli BoswellWVLB6-2-Aloha, ORAloha High School2010-2013
Michael BoswellMBKB6-9215FreshmanAloha, ORAloha High School2008-2009
Shelby BrennanWCC5-4-Beaverton, ORAloha High School2008 | 2010
Ryan BillsMSWIM5-10150-Allen, TXAllen High School2009-2010 | 2012-2013
Tanner BakerFTB6-5255FreshmanMoorpark, CAAllatoona High School2017
Tyrone BrownFTB6-2210-Abingdon, VAAbingdon High School1996-1998
Tyrone BrownMBKB6-2225-Abingdon, VAAbingdon High School1996-1997
Brandon BabirackiMTRACK6-0155-Dana Point, CA2004 | 2006 | 2008-2010
Lonnie BadgerFTB6-3190-Holden, UT1953-1954
Leon BahamBSB5-11170-Los Angeles, CA1981-1982
Dave BaileyMBKB6-1170-Moroni, UT1970-1972
Maynard BaileyMBKB-1944-1945
Mike BailyFTB6-3245-Orem, UT1971
Richard BailyFTB6-2228-Napa, CA1973
Richard BairFTB6-2215-Moreland, ID1960
Kristina BairdWSWIM5-7-Pleasant Grove, UT2006-2007
Melissa Baird BusbyWSWIM5-6-Salt Lake City, UT1998-2002
Bob BakerBSB5-10170-Eugene, OR1963-1964
Clyde BakerMBKB6-7200-Ogden, UT1969-1971
John BakerMSWIM5-10165-Las Vegas, NV1970-1971
Jon BakerMGOLF-Mesa, AZ1985-1988
Terry BakerFTB5-10175-Brea, CA1974-1976
Tricia BakerWCC5-8-Boise, ID1988
Tricia BakerWTRACK5-8-Boise, ID1988
Ralph BaldenegroBSB5-6150-Chandler, AZ1981-1982
Melissa BalderasWTRACK5-7-Salt Lake City, UT1993-1995
Wilburn BallMBKB-1932-1933
Duane BallardMTEN5-11150-Whittier, CA1962-1963
Jim BallardFTB5-11170-Eloy, AZ1963
Sara Jane BallengerWTRACK5-6-Leesburg, VA1986-1987
Greg BallifMBKB6-3190-Provo, UT1977-1982
Mark BallifMBKB-1928-1930
Jim BallouFTB5-10205-Lindsey, CA1975
Keven BalserBSB5-10170-Provo, UT1974-1975
Dana BaltzerBSB5-10155-San Diego, CA1971-1973
Carl BankerFTB5-11235-Pasco, WA1962-1963
Kent BankerMGOLF6-10-Ukiah, CA1968-1969
Mary Lee BankheadWCC5-2-St. Louis, MO1989-1990
Mary Lee BankheadWTRACK5-2-St. Louis, MO1989-1990
Steve BanzhafFTB6-4215-Ogden, UT1969-1970
Charles BarenabaMGOLF5-10-Laie, HI1972-1974
Craig BarkerMSWIM5-6125-Provo, UT1971-1972
Gary BarkerMSWIM5-8150-Provo, UT1973-1974
George BarlowMTRACK5-10130-Ogden, UT2008-2009
Steve BarnesFTB6-2220-Kaysville, UT1971
Kristen Barnes EdwardsWCC5-4-Oak Park, IL1997-2000
Craig BarrFTB6-1230-Salt Lake City, UT1977
Mark BarrandMSWIM5-10160-Coquitlam B.C.1971-1972
Beth BarrettWTRACK5-6-McHenry, IL1992
Bob BarrowFTB5-8175-Hawthorne, CA1961-1963
Emily BarrusWCC5-7-Clovis, CA1999-2000
Jeff BarteltBSB6-0175-Lake Oswego, OR1973
John BartholomewMBKB6-6195-Raleigh, NC1980-1981
Mike BartonMTRACK5-11145-Bloomfield
Jeff BatesMSWIM6-1168-Walnut Creek, CA1974-1975
Kevin BatesMSWIM6-1163-Walnut Creek, CA1971-1972 | 1974-1975
Layne BatesFTB6-3190-Pocatello, ID1988-1989
Suzi Tanner BatesWTRACK5-7-Vista, CA1984-1985 | 1989
Gary BatisteMBKB6-3185-Berkeley, CA1974-1975
Mike BaxterMSWIM6-0170-Orem, UT1970-1972
Scott BayerFTB6-2210-Phoenix, AZ1969
Bob BeanFTB5-11185-Seattle, WA1966-1967