All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClasssort iconHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Holden GunnettMBKB-1934-1935 | 1938-1939
Kurt GuntherFTB5-10170-Provo, UT1979-1982
Howard GurneyFTB6-7325-American Fork, UTSnow Junior College1997-1998
Duane GustafsonBSB6-1175-Salt Lake City, UT1967-1968
Bo Peter GustafssonMCC5-8135-Mission Viejo, CAMission Viejo High School2005 | 2007-2009
Jacob GustafssonMCC5-10140-Mission Viejo, CAMission Viejo High School2002 | 2005-2008
Jacob GustafssonMTRACK5-10140-Mission Viejo2003 | 2006-2007 | 2009
Peter GustafssonMTRACK5-8135-Gothenberg2005 | 2008-2009
Paul GustavsonFTB6-2225-Overland Park, KSRicks College1972-1973
John GustinMBKB6-5210-Springville, UTSpringville High School1956-1958
Amberli Gustin NelsonWBKB5-10-Boise, IDBorah High School1989-1992 | 1993-1994
Jeremy GuthrieBSB6-1195-Ashland, ORAshland High School1998
Christina Gwyn TriceSFB6-0-Keller, TX2006-2008
Michael GysensMTEN6-0160-Kortrijk, Belgium1999-2001
Kori GainesFTB5-8162FreshmanLoganville, GAGrayson High School2010-2011
Eternity GaleaiWBKB6-0FreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2015-2016
Yukio GallMTRACK5-9176FreshmanManaus, BrazilLDS Business College2014
Sterling GalliMTEN5-8144FreshmanFresno, CALaurel Springs2013-2014
Emma GeeWTRACK5-7Freshman
Levi GiffordFTB5-11185FreshmanAlpine, UTLone Peak High School2010
Ryan GleedFTB5-11190FreshmanKona, HIHawai'i Preparatory Academy
Megan GowensWGOLFFreshman
Hayden GriffittsFTB6-2222FreshmanWindermere, FLWest Orange High School2014
Tomas GutierrezMCC6-2165FreshmanSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2013-2014
Tomas GutierrezMTRACK6-2165FreshmanSalt Lake City, UT2014
Jray Galea'iFTB6-0196JuniorLaie, HIKahuku High School2009-2011
Riley GatesBSB6-1185JuniorSanta Clara, UTSnow Canyon2015-2017
Nanu GillFTB6-4290JuniorElk Grove, CAPleasant Grove High School2017
David GrahamMTRACK5-10160JuniorGilbert, AZHighland High School2012-2013 | 2016-2017
Madeline GrahamWVLB6-0JuniorAuburn, CAPlacer High School2014-2016
Camille Green HeathWSOC5-5JuniorBountiful, UTViewmont High School2012-2015
Kyleigh GreenliefWGYM5-4JuniorSammamish, WASeven Lakes High School2014-2017
Davin GuinnMBKB6-5190JuniorMurrieta, CAUC Riverside2015-2017
Danny GelalichBSB6-3190MissionLa Verne, CABonita High School2016
Abby GilesWSWIM5-8MissionMesa, AZMountain View High School2014-2015
Adrian GloverMCC5-8MissionKokomo, INKokomo High School2011
Adrian GloverMTRACKMission2012
Nathan GonzalesMSWIM5-3122MissionSan Antonio, TXRonald Reagan High School2014-2015
David GrahamMCC5-10150MissionGilbert, AZHighland High School2012
Spencer GardnerMCC5-11150SeniorSpringville, UTSpringville High School2008 | 2012-2014
Spencer GardnerMTRACK6-0135SeniorSpringville, UTSpringville High School2012-2015
Ashley GarfieldWBKB5-10SeniorMorgan, UTMorgan High School2011-2015
Porshe GiddingsWTRACK5-3SeniorEast Orange, NJNortheastern University2010-2011
Nadia GomesWSOC5-6SeniorSandy, UTBrighton High School2014-2017
Dillon GoodmanMTRACK6-5175SeniorPima, AZCentral Arizona College2014-2016
Arlene GowarWTRACK5-3SeniorCradockCradock High School2011-2014
Rachel GrantWSWIM5-6SeniorWalnut, CAWalnut High School2007-2011
Kamel GreeneFTB5-11190SeniorEast Palo Alto, CAWashington State2016-2017
Kayci GriffinWSOC5-9SeniorAustin, TXCedar Park High School2013-2014 | 2016-2017
Joseph GroshMVLB6-7SeniorDanville, CASan Ramon Valley High School2013-2017
Thomas GruenewaldMCC6-1166SeniorManlius, NYStanford2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Tommy GruenewaldMTRACK6-1166SeniorManlius, NYStanford2007 | 2009 | 2012-2014
Spencer GardnerMTRACK6-0145SophomoreSpringville, UTSpringville High School
Rylee GautavaiFTB6-1228SophomoreBountiful, UTBountiful High School2013 | 2016-2017
Emma GeeWCC5-7SophomoreBroomfield, COLegacy High School2015-2016
Emma GeeWTRACK5-7SophomoreBroomfield , COLegacy High School2016-2017
Dayan GhanwolokuFTB5-11195SophomoreLayton, UTNorthridge High School2015-2017
James GilletteMSWIM6-2190SophomoreSierra Madre, CASan Marino High School2009-2010 | 2013-2014
John GlazierMTRACK6-3194SophomoreLakeport, CAClear Lake High School2013 | 2016
Ashley GodfreySFB5-6SophomoreBuckeye, AZEstrella Foothills High School2015 | 2017
Michael GraffFTB6-1215SophomoreQueen Creek, AZQueen Creek High School2017
David GrahamMCC5-11160SophomoreGilbert, AZHighland High School2016
Gabby GregoryWGOLF5-2SophomoreAtlanta, GAChattahoochee High School2012-2014
Kyle GriffittsFTB6-3240SophomoreWindermere, FLWest Orange High School2016-2017
Kaitlyn GunnersonWTRACK5-9SophomoreCoeur d' Alene, IDCoeur dAlene High School2016-2017