All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasonssort icon
Kent GriffithFTB6-3290-Renton, WA1989-1991
Matt GriffithFTB6-5299-Renton, WAKentridge High School2001
Terry GriffithMSWIM5-11170-Tooele, UT1985-1990
Trent GriffithFTB5-11180-TemeculaTemecula Valley High School
Bobby GriffitsFTB6-0205-Hayden Lake, ID1987 | 1992-1993
Annette GrigsbyWBKB5-10-Oneida, TNOneida High School1992-1993
Wes GrimesFTB6-3231-Silver City, NM1979
William GrimmMTEN6-6200-Santa Monica, CASanta Monica High School1964-1966
Dick GrimmettMBKB-1933-1934
Earl GroesbeckMBKB-1924-1925
Kyle GrossarthMTRACK6-1170-Avondale
Collette GrossnickleWTRACK5-6-Portland, ORClackamas High School2002-2003
Cynthia GroverWSWIM5-7-Englewood, COCherry Creek High School1986-1988 | 1990-1992
Bart GrubbsBSB6-2195-Price, UT1988-1989
George GruberFTB6-1210-Glendale, CA1967-1968
Catalina GuacanemeWGOLF5-4-Armenia2002-2003
Corinne GublerWTRACK5-6-Bountiful, UTBountiful High School1996-1997
Don GublerBSB5-10165-Santa Clara, UT1976-1977
Steve GuerinMSWIM5-10155-Los Alamitos, CA1971-1973
Keith Rusty GuernseyMGOLF5-10-Bellingham, WA1968-1971
Terry GugatMBKB6-6207-San Jose, CA1975-1976
Max GuillaumeMVLB6-8-Redwood City, CASt. Francis High School2009
Cathie GuischardWTRACK5-6-Trinidad1992-1993
Alan GulledgeMTRACK6-1180-Provo
Chris GulstadBSB6-2205-Elk River, MN1993
Chris GulstadFTB6-2190-Elk River, MN1992
Brian GundersonFTB6-0175-Salt Lake City, UTOlympic High School1970-1972
Karla GundersonWTRACK5-8-Gresham, ORSam Barlow High School2002
Ryan GundersonFTB6-4280-Gresham, ORSam Barlow High School1997 | 2000-2003
Jim GunnellFTB6-1202-Salt Lake City, UT1973-1974
Holden GunnettMBKB-1934-1935 | 1938-1939
Kurt GuntherFTB5-10170-Provo, UT1979-1982
Howard GurneyFTB6-7325-American Fork, UTSnow Junior College1997-1998
Duane GustafsonBSB6-1175-Salt Lake City, UT1967-1968
Jacob GustafssonMCC5-10140-Mission Viejo, CAMission Viejo High School2002 | 2005-2008
Peter GustafssonMTRACK5-8135-Gothenberg2005 | 2008-2009
Amberli Gustin NelsonWBKB5-10-Boise, IDBorah High School1989-1992 | 1993-1994
Jeremy GuthrieBSB6-1195-Ashland, ORAshland High School1998
Spencer GardnerMTRACK6-0145SophomoreSpringville, UTSpringville High School
Emma GeeWTRACK5-7Freshman
Richard GeorgeMTRACK-
Megan GowensWGOLFFreshman
Margaret Greenwood BlakeWTEN-
Tom "Pres" GriggsMBKB-1923-1924
Earl GilesMBKB-1933-1937
Stan GleaveMBKB-BY High School1951-1952
Stan GleaveBSB-1952
Lynn GleaveMBKB6-4200-Provo, UT1957-1958
John GustinMBKB6-5210-Springville, UTSpringville High School1956-1958
Jay GoldmanFTB6-3200-Murray, UT1957-1958
Dale GrantFTB6-0183-Salt Lake City, UT1958-1959
Jack GiffordFTB5-11180-Orange, TX1958-1960
Mike GardnerMBKB6-1180-Clearfield, UT1962-1965
John GreeneFTB6-0190-San Diego, CASan Diego City College1965
Glen GardnerFTB6-3225-Roosevelt, UTUnion High School1965-1966
Dave GeorgeMTEN5-9-Sunnyvale, CA1966-1969
Chip GarrissMGOLF6-2-Kaulua, HI1967-1971
Gordon GravelleFTB6-5245-Walnut Creek, CA1967-1971
Paul GustavsonFTB6-2225-Overland Park, KSRicks College1972-1973
Tina GunnWVLB6-5-St. Petersburg, FL1977
David GoodineMTEN6-0155-Hamilton, ON, Canada1977-1978
Kelly GreenWVLB5-3-Clare, MIClare High School1977 | 1979
Jeff GreenMGOLF6-2-Salt Lake City, UT1978-1980
Dieter GreinerMSWIM6-4195-Namibia1979-1980
Tina Gunn RobisonWBKB6-5-St. Petersburg, FL1976-1980
Lisa GrandmaisonWVLB6-0-Santa Ana, CAFoothill High School1981-1982
Rick GibsonMGOLF5-7-Burnaby1979-1981 | 1982-1984
Keith GoyenMGOLF-Scottsdale, AZ1981-1984
Craig GarrickFTB6-4254-Provo, UTProvo High School1979 | 1982-1984
Kurt GouveiaFTB6-1213-Waianae, HIWaianae High School1982-1985
Jeff GoettscheMGOLF-Anaheim, CA1979-1980 | 1985-1986
Robert GarbellMTEN6-2180-Santa Monica, CASanta Monica High School1983-1987
Enrique GuajardoMTEN5-11173-Hermosillo, MexicoPepperdine1987-1988
Jane GreenwoodWGYM5-7-Midvale, UTHillcrest High School1990-1991
Derwin GrayFTB5-10190-San Antonio, TX1989-1992
Lenny GomesFTB6-2265-Santa Rosa, CA1989-1993
Jason GoodsonMTEN6-2165-Salt Lake City, UTCottonwood High School1991-1992 | 1994-1995
Gabe GiordanoFTB6-0220-La Mesa, CAHelix High School1995-1997
Phil GiordanoFTB5-11195-La Mesa, CAHelix High School1994-1997
Angela Gunnell AndersenWGYM5-3-Orem, UTMountain View High School1996-1998
Bryan GranumMTEN6-0-Provo, UT1999-2000
Athelia GrahamWSOC5-7-Orem, UTMountain View High School1996-2000
Jose GarridoMGOLF6-1185-CaliColombo Britanico1996-2001
Michael GysensMTEN6-0160-Kortrijk, Belgium1999-2001
Veronica GardnerWGYM5-2-Provo, UTWasatch High School2001
Dallen GlennMCC5-10145-Yakima, WAEisenhower High School2003
Katie GabbartWSOC5-6-Reno, NVReno High School2002-2004
Amanda GottWSOC5-6-Aurora, COEaglecrest High School2001-2004
Benjamin GardnerMTRACK6-0155-Kaysville2003-2006
Kacey GarzianoSFB5-4-Newbury Park, CA2006
Chelsea GoodmanWVLB5-11-Mesa, AZMountain View High School2004-2007
Chandler GoodwinMTRACK6-1150-Pleasant Grove2004-2007
Chandler GoodwinMCC6-1150-Pleasant Grove, UTMountain View High School2004-2007
Jennifer GrossarthWTRACK5-9-Tooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Jacob GoodfellowMSWIM6-2160-Manassas, VAOsbourn High School2007-2008
Angela Goodson-PriceWSWIM5-10-Blue Springs, MOBlue Springs South High School2004-2008
Tara GodfreyWGYM5-4-Kaysville, UTDavis High School2008
Christina Gwyn TriceSFB6-0-Keller, TX2006-2008
Brenden GaskinsFTB6-4215-Farmington, NMGlendale Community College2007-2009
Andrew GeorgeFTB6-5251-Englewood, COCherry Creek High School2005-2009