All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Misty LarsonWTRACK5-4-Price, UT1985
Hal LewisFTB5-9155-Pleasant Grove, UT1958-1959
Morgan Lloyd SorensenWVLB5-4-Pleasant Grove, UTSLCommunity College2008-2009
Gordon LovelessBSB5-7150-Payson, UTSouthern Utah1964
Lindsi Lisonbee CutshallWSOC5-10-Park City, UTPark City High School2009-2012
Tucker LambFTB5-9190-Orem, UTOrem High School2008-2009
Quinn LawlorFTB6-4306SeniorOrem, UTOrem High School2010-2014
Lennon LedbetterFTB6-3200-Orem, UT1975 | 1978-1981
Maren LegasWVLB5-9-Orem, UTMountain View High School1995
Maren LegasWTRACK5-9-Orem, UT1996
Chad LewisFTB6-6235-Orem, UTOrem High School1993-1996
David LewisFTB6-1200-Orem, UT1989
Todd LewisFTB6-2217-Orem, UTOrem High School1996
Bryan LindsayMCC5-9145-Orem, UTTimpanogos High School1998 | 2002-2004
Michelle Lindsay TurnerWCC5-5-Orem, UTTimpanogas High School2004-2005 | 2007
Bret LopezBSB6-0190SeniorOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2011-2014
Erica LottWVLB6-2-Orem, UTMountain View High School2003-2007
Jennifer Love RawlingsWSOC5-5-Orem, UTOrem High School1996-1999
Dick LegasFTB6-1180-Ogden, UT1968-1969
Joe LiljenquistFTB6-2220-Ogden, UT1969-1971
Jeff LivingstonFTB5-10190-Ogden, UT1961-1963
Jordan LowerFTB6-5240-Ogden, UTSnow Junior College2010
Blake LordFTB6-5225FreshmanNorth Salt Lake, UTWoods Cross High School
Gary LaCombBSB5-10180-Midvale, UT1955-1956
Inoke LotuleleiFTB5-9180SophomoreMidvale, UTCottonwood High School2016-2017
Kobi LoveWGYM5-4-Midvale, UTHillcrest High School1989
Britney LundWCC5-6FreshmanMapleton, UTMaple Mountain High School2016
Britney LundWTRACK5-6FreshmanMapleton, UTMaple Mountain High School2017
Bob LarsenFTB6-4220-Logan, UT1971 | 1973
Bob LarsenFTB6-4205-Logan, UT1972-1973
Hayley LoveWGYM4-9-Logan, UTLogan High School2000
Tiffany Lott HoganWTRACK5-8-Leeds, UT1994-1998
Kathryn LeCheminantWVLB6-2-Layton, UTLayton High School2009-2013
Ryan LifferthMSWIM6-0158-Layton, UT1991-1992
Trevor LeavittMTRACK6-1FreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2017
Jamie LambertWSWIM5-9-Kamas, UTSouth Summit High School2000-2004
Elgin LouderFTB6-1185-Kamas, UT1955
Moroni Laulu-PututauFTB6-4235JuniorHyrum, UTMountain Crest High School2015-2017
Emily LewisWVLB6-4SophomoreHighland, UTLone Peak High School2015-2017
Whitney LindseyWSWIM5-9-Highland, UTLone Peak High School2005-2006
Tyler LoongMTEN5-11160-Highland, UTLone Peak High School2010-2011
Grant LymanBSB6-3186FreshmanHighland, UTLone Peak High School
Rory LinkletterMCC5-11135JuniorHerriman, UTHerriman High School2014-2017
Rory LinkletterMTRACK5-11140SophomoreHerriman, UTHerriman High School2015-2017
Pete LiapisFTB5-11205-Helper, UTCarbon High School1946
AJ LoloheaFTB6-3240FreshmanGlendale, UTWest High School2017
Bronson LarsenBSB5-11196-Fruit Heights, UTDavis High School2014-2017
Daniel LaceyFTB6-1180FreshmanFarmington, UTFarmington High School2012
Katie LarkinWSOC5-5-Draper, UTAlta High School2005-2008
Austin LeeFTB6-0202SophomoreDraper, UTSalt Lake Community College2017
Rod LongFTB6-0175-Draper, UTElko High, Nev.1946 | 1948-1950
David LauderFTB6-2210-Centerville, UT1992-1994
Kayden LuntBSB6-3175FreshmanCedar City, UTCedar City High School
Mariah LindsayWSWIM5-9SophomoreBrigham City , UTAuburn Mountainview High School2016-2018
Jim LarsenBSB5-11185-Bountiful, UT1990 | 1994
Debra LeeWVLB6-1-Bountiful, UTMesa Community College1984
Derek LordMTRACK6-2SophomoreBountiful, UTWoods Cross High School2016-2017
Tara Laws KauffmanWCC5-2-Blanding, UTSan Juan High School1990-1994
Gary LaCombFTB5-10170-Bingham, UT1954-1955
Charles LittleMBKB6-2175-American Fork, UT1945-1947
Ellyana LongWTRACK5-10SophomoreWoodlands, TXThe Woodlands High School2017
Jackie LaurelWSWIM5-8-Pearland, TX2000-2001
Jared LorimierMTRACK6-1SophomoreNederland, TXLamar University2017
Ervin LeeFTB5-11165-Navasota, TXNavasota High School1988-1991
Paxton LarsonBSB5-10163SophomoreMcKinney, TXMcKinney Boyd High School2015 | 2018
Jack LinderFTB5-11180-Kenedy, TX1962
Jordan LeslieFTB6-3215SeniorHouston, TXUTEP2014
Colleen LooseWGYM5-2-Forth Worth, TXRicks College1979
Amy LayneWTRACK5-5-Fairfield, TX2006-2009
Jeff LindenMSWIM5-11168-El Paso, TX1980-1981
Doug LeonardMTRACK-Double Oak, TX
Amy LayneWCC5-5-Austin, TXLake Travis High School2005-2008
Kari LloydWBKB6-2-Austin, TXBlinn Community College1991-1993
Jay LucasFTB6-2220-Austin, TX1992
Taina LaaksoWTRACK5-10-Turku1982
Deven LaterMTRACK6-3180-The Woodlands2005-2006
Hui Chen LeeWTRACK5-5-Tauyun1987-1991
Jarmo LaitinenMBKB6-4200-Tapiola1974-1975
Megan LeachWBKB6-2-South JordanBingham High School2007-2010
Eadelin LimWSWIM5-2-Singapore - Katang Convent SecondaryKatang Convent Secondary1995-1997
Poon Kah LeongMSWIM5-9156-Singapore1988-1991
David LimMSWIM6-0165-Singapore1984-1987
Ai Lian LimWGOLF5-6-SerembianCovenant Secondary1993-1996
Danillo LamparielloMVLB6-7175-Sao Paulo2004-2005
Luiz LemesMBKB6-3180-Sao PauloE. Okla. St. College2002-2004
Leslie LaytonWTRACK5-9-Sandy2005
Gunnar LindstoelMVLB6-6-Risoer1990
Terry LivingstonMSWIM6-0165-Regina1985-1989
Jane LarkinWTRACK5-4-QueenslandImmanuel Lutheran2009-2010
Hector LebronMVLB6-2205-San Juan, PRSan Ignacio1997-2001
Andrew LowMTRACK6-0145-Provo2007
Robert LowMTRACK5-10155-Provo2006-2008
Terrence LimMSWIM5-8150-Patrick's Garden2000-2004
David LowFTB6-2250SophomorePhiladelphia, PASouthern Utah University2016-2017
Kartsi LeppaluotoWTRACK5-7-Oulu1990-1991
Bryon LakeFTB6-0200-West Linn, OR1961
Dallin LeavittFTB5-11200SophomorePortland, ORCentral Catholic High School2013-2014
Kevin LeichnerMSWIM6-3175-Portland, OR1977-1980 | 1983-1984
Frank LolichBSB6-0165-Portland, OR1966
Diana LemmonWBKB5-7-Pendleton, OR1976-1977