All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasonssort icon
Becca RiddleWSOC5-4-Midvale, UTHillcrest High School2007-2008
Josh RohatinskyMTRACK5-8120-Provo2001 | 2004-2007
Kamila RywelskaWTRACK5-11-Pastek2004-2007
Josh RohatinskyMCC5-8120-Provo, UTProvo High School2000 | 2003-2006
Ashlyn RussellSFB5-6-Maui, HI2003-2006
Nima RoshanMTEN6-1177-NorthridgeFresno State2003-2006
Jaime Rendich BeckWSOC5-7-Canyon Country, CACanyon High School2002-2005
Lance ReynoldsFTB6-2303-Provo, UTTimpview High School2001-2005
Lauren Richards EvansWVLB6-0-Orem, UTTimpanogos High School2001-2005
Nathan RobisonMTRACK6-1160-Provo1999 | 2002-2005
Nathan RobisonMCC6-1160-Provo, UTProvo High School2001-2004
Dominique ReynoldsWTEN5-5-Mexico City, Mexico1999-2003
Anton RudjukMTEN6-0200-Vancouver, BC, Canada1999-2003
Aaron RussellMSWIM5-10180-Provo, UTTimpview High School1999-2003
Jill RobertsSFB5-7-Taylorsville, UT2001-2002
Sherida RogersWTRACK5-6-Wilcox, AZ1999-2001
Tara Rohatinsky NorthcuttWCC5-3-Provo, UT1997-2001
Jodi RichardsonWTEN5-9-Canberra, AustraliaMelba High School1997-2001
Sara ReadingWSOC5-8-Plano, TXPlano High School1997-2000
Staci ReynoldsWSOC5-5-Salt Lake City, UTGranite High School1997-2000
Tara RohatinskyWTRACK5-3-Provo, UT1997-2000
Karen Robbins WunderliWSOC5-6-Bountiful, UTBountiful High School1996-1999
Shauna RohbockWTRACK5-8-Orem, UT1996-1999
Lisa RupperWGYM5-0-Payson, UTPayson High School1999
Melissa Robbins JolleyWSOC5-6-Bountiful, UTBountiful High School1995-1998
Laurel Roderick SimpsonWSOC5-9-Laguna Niguel, CACapistrano High School1995-1998
Korie RogersWVLB6-0-Poway, CAPoway High School1994-1998
Shauna RohbockWSOC5-8-Orem, UTMountain Vew High School1995-1998
Tara ReidWTEN5-9-Coogee, NSW, AustraliaSydney1997-1998
Spencer ReidFTB6-1260-American Samoa Leone High School1994-1997
Kelli RoseWGYM5-2-Pleasant Grove, UTPleasant Grove High School1994-1997
Kris RosanderMTEN5-11160-Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School1991-1992 | 1994-1997
Randy ReidMBKB6-2160-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School1989-1990 | 1992-1996
John RaassFTB6-0300-Nampa, IDRicks Junior College1993-1995
Stan RaassFTB6-0260-Nampa, IDRicks Junior College1994-1995
Michah RideoutMTEN6-3185-Sandy, UTAlta High School1991-1994
Eric RustandMGOLF6-3170-Tuscon, AZSabino High School1987-1988 | 1991-1994
Byron RexFTB6-2240-Bellflower, CA1986 | 1989-1992
Heidi RadoffWGYM4-10-Beverly Hills, CABeverly Hills High School1987-1991
Jennifer RozsaWTEN5-6-Columbia, SCAC Flora High School1990-1991
Chad RobinsonFTB6-3225-Highland, UT1987-1989
Rodney RiceFTB5-7175-Atwater, CAMerced Junior College1986-1988
John RasmussenMTEN5-11162-Danville, CASan Ramon High School1986-1987
Wally RitchieBSB6-2165-Glendale, CAHoover High1984
Shayne RobertWGYM5-3-Orem, UTOrem High School1984
Debbie RobbWTEN5-6-Salt Lake City, UT1980-1982
Maria RothschildWTEN5-8-St. Louis, MO1978-1980 | 1981-1982
Deena RobbinsWGYM5-4-Salt Lake City, UT1980-1981
Glen ReddFTB6-2229-Ogden, UT1976-1980
Jeff RobbinsMTEN5-9155-Salt Lake City, UTOlympus High School1977-1978
Lance ReynoldsFTB6-2275-Salt Lake City, UT1973 | 1976-1977
Joni RogersWVLB5-5-Phoenix, AZ1975-1977
Bill RiceFTB6-4245-Salt Lake City, UT1973-1976
Mike ReidMGOLF6-0-Seattle, WA1972-1976
Jim RobbinsMTEN6-2175-Salt Lake City, UTOlympus High School1971-1975
Janet RockwoodWVLB-Blackfoot, IDRicks College1972-1973
Keith RussellMSWIM5-8153-Mesa, AZ1971-1972
Paul RuffnerMBKB6-9215-Downey, CA1968-1970
Bob RobertsFTB6-1175-Pleasant Hill, CACollege Park High School1965-1967
Craig RaymondMBKB6-11215-Vancouver, WA1964-1967
Neil RobertsMBKB6-5200-Cedar City, UT1964-1967
Tim RussellFTB5-10170-Lakewood, CALong Beach City College1965-1966
Bill RuffnerMBKB6-6185-Downey, CA1963-1964 | 1965-1966
Alan RobinsonFTB6-0185-Culver City, CA1962-1964
George RekoutisMBKB5-11170-Bingham, UT1963-1964
Jan RobinsonMBKB5-11165-Noblesville, IN1959-1960
Lynn ReadingFTB6-0190-Murray, UT1956-1958
Bob RicksMBKB6-5185-Stockton, CA1956-1957
Lynn RoweMBKB6-3185-Spanish Fork, UT1954-1957
Lloyd RasmussenMBKB6-3175-Monroe, UT1953-1955
Lamar RawlingsMTEN-1949-1951 | 1952-1953
Joe RicheyMBKB6-1178-St. Johns, AZ1950-1953
Wayne ReeveFTB-Bear River, UT1939-1941
Charles RobertsMBKB-1935-1939
Elwood RomneyMBKB-1929-1933
Mark ReeveMBKB-1926-1930
Owen RoweMBKB-1926-1930
Frosty RichardsMBKB-1923-1927
Golden "Kid" RomneyMBKB-1922-1926
David ReevesMTRACK-
Daniel ReichMTRACK-
Daniel ReidMGOLF6-2150-Orem, UT
Richard ReidMTRACK-
Ryan ReynoldsFTB6-4275FreshmanHolladay, UTOlympus High School
Emily Rich-JenkinsWTRACKFreshman
Alma RichardsMTRACK-BY High School
Robert L. RichardsMTRACK-
Jim RobertsMTRACK6-5240-Cleveland
Linn R. RockwoodMTEN-
Kyle RoseMBKB6-0180FreshmanBeaverton, ORSouthridge High School
Connor RossMCC5-10150Freshman
Rebecca RackhamWSWIM5-5-Thousand Oaks, CA1989-1990
Gary RadunichMBKB6-2170-San Jose, CA1969-1970
Dick RalphFTB6-1215-Modesto, CA1955-1956
Cory RamageFTB6-2240-Orem, UTSnow Junior College1997-2000
John RamageFTB5-10200-Orem, UT1976-1977 | 1980-1981
Rick RamesonMSWIM5-9150-Provo, UT1972-1975
Robert RamirezFTB5-9185-Avondale
Gregory RandallMSWIM6-0-Orem, UT1983-1984
Heather RandallWSWIM5-7-Orem, UT1989-1990