All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Natalie Shields-ConnollyWCC5-8SeniorSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2012 | 2014-2016
Natalie Shields-ConnollyWTRACK5-7SophomoreSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2013 | 2015
Natalie Shields-ConnollyWTRACK5-7SeniorSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2012-2013 | 2015
Megan Shupe PessoaWGYM5-1-Salt Lake City, UTCottonwood High School2002-2004
Lachell SimmonsWGOLF5-6-Salt Lake City, UTCottonwood High School1987-1991
Stewart SimpsonFTB6-1195-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School1965-1966 | 1968
Norm SlaymakerFTB6-0168-Salt Lake City, UT1952
Ashley SmithWSOC5-9-Salt Lake City, UTEast High School2002-2005
Clayton Farr SmithMSWIM6-1190-Salt Lake City, UT1995-1996 | 1998-2001
Craig SmithBSB6-2180-Salt Lake City, UT1996-1997
George SmithFTB6-3195-Salt Lake City, UT1957-1958
Merlin SmithFTB6-3210-Salt Lake City, UT1958-1960
Morgan SmithMBKB6-5185-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School1999-2000
Reynolds SmithFTB6-2225-Salt Lake city, UTEast High School1946
Spencer SmithMTEN5-10155-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2009-2013
Travis SmithMSWIM5-8145-Salt Lake City, UT1991-1992
Greg SnowMBKB6-7210-Salt Lake City, UT1971-1975
Aydre SoffeWSOC5-3-Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School1999-2003
Brian SorensenMSWIM6-4205-Salt Lake City, UTCottonwood High School1999-2000 | 2001-2004
Corrie Lynne SorensenWSWIM5-10-Salt Lake City, UTCottonwood High School1995-1998
Jeff SorensenFTB5-8187-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2006
Kenna SorensenWSWIM6-3-Salt Lake City, UT1986-1990
Linc SorensenBSB6-2190-Salt Lake City, UT1956
Scott SorensenMSWIM6-3195JuniorSalt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2012-2013 | 2015-2016
Tom SorensenFTB6-5310-Salt Lake City, UTVanderbilt2006-2008
Chris SpackmanMTEN6-2170-Salt Lake City, UTUniversity of Utah1980-1981
Lisa SpendloveWCC5-4-Salt Lake City, UTEast High School1991
Lisa SpendloveWTRACK5-4-Salt Lake City, UT1991
Brad StaceyMSWIM5-11160-Salt Lake City, UT1980-1981
Melanie SteereWTRACK5-2-Salt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Brent StephensonMBKB6-9200-Salt Lake City, UT1985-1987
DeMar StoutFTB5-8172-Salt Lake City, UT1951
Jason StrawFTB6-0180-Salt Lake City, UTRicks Junior College1996-1997
Heidi Huber SummersWTRACK5-7-Salt Lake City, UT2005-2007
Brad SutterfieldMGOLF6-0165-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School1987-1988 | 1990-1994
Dave SwansonFTB6-1190-Salt Lake City, UTGranite High School1965 | 1968
Sean SwensonFTB6-1189-Salt Lake City, UTEast High School2010
Sheline SargentWTRACK5-6-Sandy, UT1988-1990
Ben SaylorBSB6-4215-Sandy, UTUtah Valley St.2004-2006
Ali SiggardWSWIM5-11JuniorSandy, UTBrighton High School2009-2011
Dayna Smart AllenWGYM5-6-Sandy, UTBrighton High School2004-2008
Quentin SmithMVLB6-6-Sandy, UTSkyline High School2006 | 2009-2012
Trayton SpethMSWIM5-9155JuniorSandy, UTJordan High School2012-2013 | 2015-2017
Stephanie Staples-PortwoodWSOC5-8-Sandy, UTAlta High School2004-2007
Andrew StewartMVLB6-6-Sandy, UTAlta High School2004 | 2007-2010
Bryan StewartMVLB6-5190-Sandy, UTAlta High School2005-2007
Matthew StohlMTEN5-10170-Sandy, UTSkyline High School1997-1998 | 1999-2001
Kylie Stringham GallacherWGYM5-6-Sandy, UTBrighton High School2009
Shauna Sudbury MertzWGYM5-5-Sandy, UTBrighton High School1989-1992
Bryan SwappBSB6-1170-Sandy, UT1994-1995 | 1998
Talon ShumwayFTB6-3206FreshmanSouth Jordan, UTLone Peak High School2015-2016
Justin SorensenFTB6-1243-South Jordan, UTBingham High School2008 | 2011-2013
Carla Swensen HaslamWSOC5-3JuniorSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2014-2016
Bryce SearleBSB6-3215-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000 | 2003-2004
Eric SmithBSB6-3200-Spanish Fork, UT1989 | 1991-1992
Allison StewartWBKB5-5-Spanish Fork, UT1977-1978
Diane StewartWTRACK5-10SeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Nachelle StewartWCC5-7-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2008
Natalie StewartWTRACK5-8SeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2011 | 2013
Natalie StewartWCC5-8-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School
Tom StolworthyFTB6-1190-Spanish Fork, UT1960
Rex ShieldsMCC6-1135SeniorSpringville, UTSpringville High School2006 | 2008 | 2010-2012
Rex ShieldsMTRACK6-1130SeniorSpringville, UTSpringville High School2010-2013
John SkibaFTB6-3275-Springville, UTRicks Junior College1998-1999
Doug SmootMBKB6-2175-Springville, UTSpringville High School1953-1954
Douglas SmootMTEN-Springville, UTSpringville High School1953-1956
Jeff StrongBSB6-2175-Springville, UT1986-1988
Matt SumsionFTB6-8250FreshmanSpringville, UTSpringville High School2014
Craig SeegmillerBSB6-5200-St. George, UT1984-1986
Don SnowMBKB6-3190-St. George, UTBY High School1939-1942
Riley StephensonFTB6-0205-St. George, UTPine View High School2009-2012
Haley SteedWBKB5-4GraduateSyracuse, UTClearfield High School2006-2013
Shawnee SladeWBKB5-11-Taylorsville, UTTaylorsville High School2005-2009
Mike SmithMGOLF6-0200-Taylorsville, UT1962-1966
Glen SpencerBSB5-11180-Taylorsville, UT1996-1997
Samantha StakerWVLB6-2-Taylorsville, UTTaylorsville High School2012
Jeff StoneBSB6-1185-Taylorsville, UTTaylorsville High School1997 | 2000-2002
Jack SawyerFTB6-3210-Tooele, UT1956-1957
Larry SealsMSWIM5-9157-Tooele, UTTooele High School1986-1987 | 1992-1993
Michael SpringerBSB6-2160SeniorWest Jordan, UTSalt Lake Community College2012-2014
Ron SteinkeMBKB5-10150-West Jordan, UT1959-1963
Tom SteinkeMBKB5-10154-West Jordan, UT1954-1957
Tom SteinkeBSB5-10155-West Jordan, UT1955-1957
Jay ShumwayFTB6-0228-West Valley, UT1981 | 1984-1986
Mark SmithFTB6-1260-West Valley City, UT1986-1990
Rachelle Smith KunkelWSWIM5-3-West Valley City, UT1996-2000
Wanda SnowWTRACK5-9-West Valley City, UT1985-1986
Nathan SoelbergFTB6-0174-West Valley City, UTGranger High School1999 | 2002-2005
Jason SperedonFTB6-5308-West Valley City, UTGranger High School2006-2010
Colette SweatfieldWVLB5-9-West Vernal, UTRicks College1975
Tyler SteinbachBSB6-3200-Woods Cross, UT1976-1979
Dave SkinroodFTB6-0175-Arlington, VA1969
Al SprouseFTB6-3235-Charlottesville, VARicks College1965
Larry SmithFTB6-1190-Sandston, VA1965
Alexa StridSFB5-8JuniorStephens City, VAKarl Maeser Academy2014-2017
Troy SheideFTB5-10170-Vienna, VARicks Junior College2005-2006
Roger ScalesFTB6-1220-Vernon1966-1968
Danny SmithMSWIM6-1160-Auburn, WAThomas Jefferson High School2005-2006
Behka StaffordWBKB5-10-Auburn, WAAuburn High School1992-1996
Derik StrattonMVLB6-5190-Auburn, WA1995-1996