All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownLast Schoolsort iconRoster Seasons
Roxanne SkappleWVLB5-8-Logan, UTRicks College1975-1976
Al SprouseFTB6-3235-Charlottesville, VARicks College1965
Malia SteinerWCC5-3-Rexburg, IDRicks College1995
Jake StubblefieldBSB6-1210-San Diego, CARicks College2002-2003
Colette SweatfieldWVLB5-9-West Vernal, UTRicks College1975
Craig SchmittFTB6-4295-Yuma, AZRicks Junior College1998-1999
Troy SheideFTB5-10170-Vienna, VARicks Junior College2005-2006
John SkibaFTB6-3275-Springville, UTRicks Junior College1998-1999
Courtney SmithFTB5-10180-Hacienda Heights, CARicks Junior College1995-1996
Jason StrawFTB6-0180-Salt Lake City, UTRicks Junior College1996-1997
Mike SumkoFTB5-10170-Perry, UTRicks Junior College2001-2002
Ty ShippenMBKB6-1190-Menan, IDRigby High School2000-2001
Andre SaulsberryFTB5-10178-Long Beach, CARiverside Community College2006-2007
Trevor SharpMCC5-10150-Riverton, UTRiverton High School2008
Haleigh SchofieldWGYM5-4-Fort Collins, CORocky Mountain High School2006
Ben StrattonFTB5-11210-San Antonio, TXRoosevelt High School1998
Korey SmithMTRACK6-2180SeniorRoseburg, ORRoseburg High School2013-2015 | 2017
Susan Shumway LongfieldWBKB6-0-Springerville, AZRound Valley High School1985-1989
Brad SorensenFTB6-4224-Grand Terrace, CAS. Bernardino Valley2009
John SinclairBSB6-1175-Dana Point, CASaddleback Junior College1987-1988
JC SnyderBSB6-2175JuniorSalem, UTSalt Lake Community College2012-2014
Michael SpringerBSB6-2160SeniorWest Jordan, UTSalt Lake Community College2012-2014
Aubrey StayWBKB5-5-Orem, UTSalt Lake Community College2006-2007
Steve SutherlandFTB6-3230-San Clemente, CASan Clemente High School1994-1995
Mark SchmersalMTEN6-1185-San Diego, CASan Diego City College1972-1973
Chris SmithMTEN6-3-San Diego, CASan Diego City College1976-1977
Johnny SlavensFTB5-8175-Blanding, UTSan Juan High School1997-1998
Andrew SheppertMTEN5-11150-San Marino, CASan Marino High School1988-1990 | 1992-1995
Mark SkinnerFTB6-2195-Fairfield, CASan Ramon High School1995
Karen StockhamWGYM5-3-Albuquerque, NMSandia High School1979
Robyn StowersWSWIM5-5-Boring, ORSandy High School1995-1996
John SanfordMTEN5-10155-Goleta, UTSanta Barbara City College1978-1980
Erik SikesMVLB6-2JuniorLaguna Niguel, CASanta Margarita Catholic2015-2017
Mark SoleFTB6-5230-Saratoga, CASaratoga High School1974
Wade SchafferMTRACK6-4204JuniorCentral Bridge, NYSchoharie Central High School2014
Tyson SmithFTB6-0200-Mesa, AZScottsdale Junior College1999
Jonathan SanchezMTEN6-3160-Fullerton, CAServite High School2004-2008
Lisa SkeneWGYM5-2-KingsLangleySeven Hills High School1985-1986
Kendra StephensonWGYM5-2-Lenexa, KSShawnee Mission NW High School2006
Julie SullivanWBKB5-8-Silver City, NMSilver City High School2000-2005
Anna SperryWCC5-2-Simi Valley, CASimi Valley High School2007-2008
Taylor StapleyWTRACK5-8SeniorFlagstaff, AZSinagua High School2010-2014
Madie SiddowayWSOC5-9SophomoreNorth Logan, UTSky View High School2015-2016
Ryan ScottMTRACK6-2FreshmanSalt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2015
Quentin SmithMVLB6-6-Sandy, UTSkyline High School2006 | 2009-2012
Aydre SoffeWSOC5-3-Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School1999-2003
James SorensenMSWIM6-3185MissionPhoenix, AZSkyline High School2014-2015
Scott SorensenMSWIM6-3195JuniorSalt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2012-2013 | 2015-2016
Matthew StohlMTEN5-10170-Sandy, UTSkyline High School1997-1998 | 1999-2001
Jameson ShirleyMTRACK6-3165JuniorVancouver, WASkyview High School2013 | 2016-2017
Christian StewartFTB6-2208-Orem, UTSnow College2008 | 2013-2014
Bryson StruppMTRACK6-0JuniorSoda Springs, IDSoda Springs High School2011-2013
Meighan StevensWTRACK5-11-Portsmouth, OHSouth Webster High2010
Diane StewartWTRACK5-10SeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Bryce SearleBSB6-3215-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000 | 2003-2004
Jordan SmithFTB6-4203-Salem, UTSpanish Fork High School2007 | 2010-2012
Nachelle StewartWCC5-7-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2008
Natalie StewartWTRACK5-8SeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2011 | 2013
Natalie StewartWCC5-8-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School
Thayne StoneFTB6-1205-Salem, UTSpanish Fork High School1942 | 1946-1948
Rex ShieldsMCC6-1135SeniorSpringville, UTSpringville High School2006 | 2008 | 2010-2012
Rex ShieldsMTRACK6-1130SeniorSpringville, UTSpringville High School2010-2013
Doug SmootMBKB6-2175-Springville, UTSpringville High School1953-1954
Douglas SmootMTEN-Springville, UTSpringville High School1953-1956
Matt SumsionFTB6-8250FreshmanSpringville, UTSpringville High School2014
Eva SutterWGOLF5-6-Afton, WYStar Valley High School1990-1994
Austin ScottMSWIM6-1180-Lake Forest, ILStevenson High School1998-1999 | 2001-2003
McKenzie St. ClairSFB5-5SeniorPeoria, AZSunrise Mountain High School2013-2017
Shawnee SladeWBKB5-11-Taylorsville, UTTaylorsville High School2005-2009
Samantha StakerWVLB6-2-Taylorsville, UTTaylorsville High School2012
Jeff StoneBSB6-1185-Taylorsville, UTTaylorsville High School1997 | 2000-2002
Dale SmithFTB5-11170-Thatcher, AZThatcher High School1946
Alexandria SorensenWSWIM5-5GraduateThe Woodlands, TXThe Woodlands High School2012-2016
Chad SorensenMSWIM6-0175GraduateThe Woodlands, TXThe Woodlands High School2010-2011 | 2013-2016
Ryan SorensenMSWIM6-0165MissionThe Woodlands, TXThe Woodlands High School2015-2016
Danny SmithMSWIM6-1160-Auburn, WAThomas Jefferson High School2005-2006
Rickey ShumwayFTB6-2200FreshmanProvo, UTTimpview High School2015-2016
Meredith SimmonsWSOC5-10-Provo, UTTimpview High School2003
T.J. SitakeFTB6-4274-Provo, UTTimpview High School1998-2000 | 2004-2005
Analyn SkabelundWSWIM5-7-Provo, UTTimpview High School2001-2005
Brian SoiFTB6-4295-Provo, UTTimpview High School2003
Michael Gordon SperryMTEN6-1170-Provo, UTTimpview High School2003-2004
Rob SperryMTEN6-1-Provo, UTTimpview High School2002-2004
Meagan StoneWSWIM5-3MissionProvo, UTTimpview High School2009-2012
Larry SealsMSWIM5-9157-Tooele, UTTooele High School1986-1987 | 1992-1993
Markell StaffieriFTB6-3232-Del Mar, CATorrey Pines High School2001 | 2004-2007
Makenna SmithWCC5-3SeniorRancho Santa Margarita, CATrabuco High School2011-2014
Makenna SmithWTRACK5-3SeniorRancho Santa Margarita, CATrabuco High School2011-2016
Brad SmithFTB6-6251-Tracy, CATracy High School1980-1984
Dustin StaleyFTB5-11178-Tualatin, ORTualatin High School1994-1995 | 1999-2001
Luke StaleyFTB6-1218-Tualatin, ORTualatin High School1999-2001
Tessa StimpsonWVLB5-8-Tupelo, MSTupelo High School2004-2005
Doug SchowFTB6-2192-Twin Falls, IDTwin Falls High School1964-1966
Derek SpeignerBSB6-1185SeniorGig Harbor, WAUC Riverside2008-2010 | 2013
Tanner SorkMCC6-0155SophomoreVancouver, WAUnion High School2012-2013
Tanner SorkMTRACK6-0155JuniorVancouver, WAUnion High School2014-2016
Stephanie SnowWVLB6-4-Tempe, AZUniversity of Arizona2010
Gregory SkollarMTEN5-11165-Suffern, NYUniversity of Houston1987-1989
Kenny SaenzBSB5-8165JuniorCorpus Christi, TXUniversity of Oklahoma2015-2017
Grant SmithMTEN6-4185-Los Angeles, CAUniversity of Utah1974-1975