All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Kendall SargentWTRACKFreshman2015
Larry SchenkBSB-1959
M. Dale SchofieldMTRACK-
Haven SheltonMTRACKSophomore2013
Alma Budd ShieldsMSWIM-1928-1929
- ShumwayBSB-1950
Ernest ShumwayMBKB-1917-1918
Don SimmonsMBKB-1926-1927
Glen SimmonsMBKB-1917-1918 | 1921-1922
Keith SirrineBSB-1952
- SkeenBSB-1950
Clarence SkousenMBKB-1926-1930
Bill SnowMBKB-1920-1921 | 1926-1927
Blake SpencerMTRACK-
Emily SpendloveWTRACKFreshman2017
George StaplesMBKB-1929-1930
Kirk StephensMTEN-1933-1937
Skylar StephensFTB-
Bruce StevensFTB-1950
Kyndal StewartWTRACKFreshman2017
Reed "Stew" StewartMBKB-1922-1926
George StoddardMTEN-1933-1937
Jack StringhamFTB-
Nathaniel StrongMTRACKFreshman2014
Agatha StrusaWTRACKFreshman
Earl SumsionMBKB-1917-1918
Dave SwansonFTB6-1195-1968-1969 | 1969
Joe SwensonMTEN-1932-1935
Russell SwensonMBKB-1920-1922 | 1925-1926
Keith SyrinneBSB-1951
Tito SteinerMTRACK-, Argentina
Nicole SchneiderWTEN5-7-Canberra, AustraliaGinninderra College2001-2004
Jacob SullivanMTEN6-4188SeniorGrafton, NSW, AustraliaMcAuley Catholic College2013-2017
Sheenagh StewartWTEN5-7-Sydney, Australia2000-2001
Alyssa SteedWCC5-3SophomoreCalgary, AB, CanadaCentennial High School2014-2015
Alyssa SteedWTRACK5-3SophomoreCalgary, AB, CanadaCentennial High School2015-2016
Max ScheibleMTRACK6-1175JuniorGrenzach-Wyhlen, GermanyLise Meitner Gymnasium2015-2017
Mariliisa SalmiWVLB5-10-Kurikka, Finland1984-1987
Carlos SendelMTEN6-0163-Mexico City, Mexico1963-1967
Shalae SalmonWBKB6-3FreshmanPorirua, New ZealandWellington Girls College2016-2017
Anastasia SurkovaWTEN5-10-Moscow, Russia2004-2008
Francis SargeantMTEN6-0168-Beckenham, KEN, United KingdomLangley Park School for Boys2011-2015
Jennifer SwanWCC5-8-Abbotsford1990-1992
Jennifer SwanWTRACK5-8-Abbotsford1990-1993
Mitchell SwensenMTRACK6-1230SophomoreAnchorage, AKDimond High School2014-2015
Jumana Amer SaltiWBKB6-2-AmmanAmerican Community1995-1997
Saul StephensMSWIM5-11170-AucklandBirkenhead Coll.2001-2002 | 2004-2005
Joe ShepherdMSWIM5-10155-Avondale, AZ1981-1982
Connor StirlingMSWIM6-4188MissionCave Creek, AZCactus Shadows High School2015-2016
Atley SavoldiWSWIM5-4FreshmanChandler, AZPerry High School2011-2012
Jim SkousenFTB5-5145-Chandler, AZChandler High School1946
Pete SkousenFTB5-10160-Chandler, AZChandler High School1946
John SchwantesFTB6-0178-Douglas, AZDouglas High School1946
Matt ShirleyFTB6-5230SophomoreFlagstaff, AZFlagstaff High School2007 | 2011
Taylor StapleyWTRACK5-8SeniorFlagstaff, AZSinagua High School2010-2014
B.C. SmithBSB5-11180-Gilbert, AZ1997
Andee SheltonWTRACK5-8SophomoreLitchfield Park, AZVerrado High School2013-2014
Todd ShellFTB6-4200-Mesa, AZ1980-1983
Janice ShelleyWGYM5-3-Mesa, AZWestwood High School1980-1981
Kapi SikahemaFTB5-8170-Mesa, AZMesa High School1988-1992
Vai SikahemaFTB5-8191-Mesa, AZMesa High School1980-1981 | 1983-1985
Bob SkousenMBKB6-4190-Mesa, AZ1958-1959 | 1961-1963
Owen SkousenBSB6-0190-Mesa, AZ1952 | 1956-1957
Owen SkousenFTB6-0170-Mesa, AZ1951-1952
Coby SmithFTB5-11200-Mesa, AZMountain View High School2000
Stacy SmithWTRACK5-8-Mesa, AZ1996
Tyson SmithFTB6-0200-Mesa, AZScottsdale Junior College1999
Anna-Lena Smith NielsenWVLB5-10-Mesa, AZGilbert High School1996-1999
Chris SorensenBSB6-4205-Mesa, AZ1982
Payton SorensonMSWIM6-5195JuniorMesa, AZMountain View High School2012-2013 | 2015-2017
Dwight StapleyFTB6-0175-Mesa, AZMesa Union High School1946
Jack StapleyMSWIM6-2190-Mesa, AZ1971-1972
John StapleyMSWIM6-2175-Mesa, AZ1968-1969
Cody StewartFTB6-3191JuniorMesa, AZMountain View High School2013-2016
Leean StrucelyWSWIM5-6-Mesa, AZDobson High School1994-1995
Jaren SweeneyMBKB6-5190FreshmanMesa, AZMountain View High School2011-2012
McKenzie St. ClairSFB5-5SeniorPeoria, AZSunrise Mountain High School2013-2017
Tom SchmidtFTB6-1220-Pheonix, AZ1975-1976
Pete StruppMGOLF-Pheonix, AZ1964-1965
Widstoe ShumwayMBKB6-0160-Phoenix, AZ1946-1947
James SorensenMSWIM6-3185MissionPhoenix, AZSkyline High School2014-2015
Chuck StrattonBSB6-0190-Pine, AZ1979
Susan Shumway LongfieldWBKB6-0-Springerville, AZRound Valley High School1985-1989
Rickey ShumwayMBKB5-10155-St. Johns, AZ1958-1959
Drew ShumwayFTB5-0174-Taylor, AZ1952-1953
Jim ShumwayFTB6-0220-Tempe, AZ1958-1959
Stephanie SnowWVLB6-4-Tempe, AZUniversity of Arizona2010
Dale SmithFTB5-11170-Thatcher, AZThatcher High School1946
Jeff SlippFTB6-2230-Tucson, AZ1967-1969
Sandra M. SmithWSWIM5-7-Tucson, AZ1986-1987
Craig SchmittFTB6-4295-Yuma, AZRicks Junior College1998-1999
Bennie SmithFTB6-0178-Yuma, AZWestern Arizona Junior College1971-1972
Chad SchmidtMTRACK6-1165-BakersfieldNorth High School
Paula SuarezWGOLF5-6-BogotaColegio Helvetia1986-1990
Brad SkerrettMVLB6-4215-Burlington
Yesenia SilvaWTRACK5-2Senior, CACollege of the Sequoias2016-2017
Travis StaceyBSB6-3200Sophomore Crescent City, CADel Norte High School2012
Paul SteeleMTEN5-10165-Agoura, CAPierce Junior College1981-1984
Parker StarrBSB5-11187SeniorAnaheim, CACypress College2013-2015
Steve StrattonFTB6-0230-Auburn, CA1971-1973