All-Time Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Roster

NameSportHeightWeightClassHometownLast Schoolsort iconRoster Seasons
Ali SiggardWSWIM5-11JuniorSandy, UTBrighton High School2009-2011
Dayna Smart AllenWGYM5-6-Sandy, UTBrighton High School2004-2008
Morgan SmithMBKB6-5185-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School1999-2000
Spencer SmithMTEN5-10155-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2009-2013
Jeff SorensenFTB5-8187-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2006
Kylie Stringham GallacherWGYM5-6-Sandy, UTBrighton High School2009
Shauna Sudbury MertzWGYM5-5-Sandy, UTBrighton High School1989-1992
Brad SutterfieldMGOLF6-0165-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School1987-1988 | 1990-1994
Aldwyn SmithMTEN-Provo, UTBrigham Young High School1929-1931 | 1932-1933
Gordon SnowMTEN-Provo, UTBrigham Young High School1935-1938
Ryan ShawFTB6-4225-Brigham City, UTBox Elder High School1996
Nancy SeljaasWBKB6-0-Bountiful, UTBountiful High School2002-2007
Zac SeljaasMBKB6-7215SophomoreBountiful, UTBountiful High School2015-2016 | 2017-2018
Erin StockWSOC5-5-Bountiful, UTBountiful High School2001-2002
Heather StubbsWGOLF5-3-Orem, UTBoulder City1996-1997
Will SnowdenFTB5-10220-Boulder, COBoulder1996-2000
Chelsea SaberonWTEN5-3-Ogden, UTBonneville High School1994-1995
Shelby SaberonMTEN6-0205-Ogden, UTBonneville High School1993-1996
Daniel SchneemannBSB6-1180JuniorChula Vista, CABonita Vista High School2016-2018
Micah SimonFTB6-1190SophomoreDallas, TXBishop Dunne High School2015-2017
Saul StephensMSWIM5-11170-AucklandBirkenhead Coll.2001-2002 | 2004-2005
Justin SorensenFTB6-1243-South Jordan, UTBingham High School2008 | 2011-2013
Carolyn ShermerWSWIM5-9-Oakdale, CABeyer High School1983-1987
Vickie Backus SolomonWVLB5-9-Berrian Springs, MIBerrian Springs High School1983-1987
Kelly SmithFTB6-0185-Beaver, UTBeaver High School1980 | 1982-1985
Clayton SmithMSWIM6-0185-Baton Rouge, LABaton Rouge High School1994-1996
Tom SnelsonMTEN6-0190-Elkhart, INBall State1986-1988
Connor SmithBSB6-4165FreshmanBakersfield, CABakersfield High School
Thomas StancilFTB5-6167-Bakersfield, CABakersfield High School2002-2003
Behka StaffordWBKB5-10-Auburn, WAAuburn High School1992-1996
Johanna StaceyWSWIM5-5-Temple City, CAArcadia High School2006-2009
Walker SigmanBSB6-3215FreshmanAustin, TXAnderson High School2018
Michelle SchauerhamerWCC5-11-Alpine, UTAmerican Fork High School1991-1993
Ryan SlaterFTB6-3195-American Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School2000-2003
Candice SmithWSWIM5-10-American Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School2008-2012
Carly SmithWSWIM5-7-American Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School2004-2008
David StuddertBSB6-1205-Highland, UTAmerican Fork High School1998
Jumana Amer SaltiWBKB6-2-AmmanAmerican Community1995-1997
Rhett SandlinFTB6-3245JuniorDraper, UTAlta High School2012 | 2015-2017
Stephanie Staples-PortwoodWSOC5-8-Sandy, UTAlta High School2004-2007
Andrew StewartMVLB6-6-Sandy, UTAlta High School2004 | 2007-2010
Bryan StewartMVLB6-5190-Sandy, UTAlta High School2005-2007
Devon SmithFTB6-2275FreshmanBeaverton, ORAloha High School2011
Lindsey Sowards NielsonWCC5-3SeniorAlamosa, COAlamosa High School2009-2013
Lindsey Sowards NielsonWTRACK5-3SeniorAlamosa, COAlamosa High School2010-2014
Jesus SerranoMTRACK5-10FreshmanAbilene, TXAbilene High School2017
Timo SaarelainenMBKB6-6200-Helsinki1980-1985
Ken SadlerFTB6-1194-Conroe, TX1966
Ron SaffellBSB5-11165-Carson, CA1983-1984
Kory SagersBSB6-3170-Las Vegas, NV1994
Phil SalterBSB5-11175-Santa Barbara, CA1955 | 1957
Jay SampleFTB6-4225-Murray, UT1979-1980
Gary SamplesFTB5-7170-Ogden, UT1965
Doug SandersMSWIM6-0160-Glendora, CA1966-1967
Jack SandersFTB5-10170-Brawley, CA1967-1968
Nick SandersonMBKB6-4180-Pasadena, CA1991-1993
Terry SanfordBSB6-0175-Salt Lake City, UT1969-1971
Terry SanfordFTB6-0170-Salt Lake City, UT1967-1968
Lou SantiagoFTB5-11194-Honolulu, HI1962
Lou SantiagoFTB5-8200-Honolulu, HI1963
Greg SargentFTB5-10165-Layton, UT1978
Sheline SargentWTRACK5-6-Sandy, UT1988-1990
Steve SargentMGOLF6-0160-Hacienda Heights, CA1990-1991
Kalevi SarkalahtiMBKB6-8220-Helsinki1970-1973
Adele SateleWVLB-Torrance, CA1970-1972
LaVon SatterfieldMBKB5-8162-Pocatello, ID1949-1950
LaVon SatterfieldFTB5-9164-Sterling, ID1951-1953
Dixie SatterthwaiteWTRACK5-7-Garden City, UT1979
Scott SavageMSWIM6-1174-Morgan Hill, CA1978-1979 | 1981-1982
Nikola SavicMSWIM6-4185-Serbia2007-2009
Dick SawyerMBKB6-6195-Salt Lake City, UT1957-1958
Jack SawyerFTB6-3210-Tooele, UT1956-1957
Douglas ScaddenFTB6-1190-Ogden, UT1951
Cade SchaerrerBSB6-2195-Orem, UT1993-1998
Michelle SchauerhamerWTRACK5-11-Alpine, UT1991-1993
Larry SchenkBSB-1959
Nel SchetselaarMTEN-Salt Lake City, UT1954-1955
Tom SchmidtFTB6-1220-Pheonix, AZ1975-1976
Matthew SchneckFTB6-1185-Wilton, CT1992
Theresa SchneiderWSWIM5-3-Salinas, CA1982-1984
Andrew SchomburgMTRACK6-2178-Monument, CO
Endi SchraderWTRACK5-7-Jerome, ID1984-1985
Steve SchroeterMSWIM5-10180-Sacramento, CA1966-1968
Jeff SchultzBSB6-0185-Long Beach, CA1995
Sharon SchultzWTRACK5-5-St. Peters, MO1991 | 1994
George SchwarzmannMSWIM6-1150-Baltimore, MD1965-1966
Mark ScoffieldBSB5-10160-Heber City, UT1972-1973
Jared ScottMTRACK6-1195-Spanish Fork
Craig ScovilleMSWIM6-0145-Westminster, CA1970-1971
Maxine ScringerWTRACK5-1-Calgary1988-1989
Rick ScrivnerBSB6-1200-Baker, OR1977-1978
Kristen SeableWTRACK5-10-Concord, CA1990
Craig SeegmillerBSB6-5200-St. George, UT1984-1986
Doyle SeeleyBSB-San Diego, CA1957
Andy SeibtMSWIM6-0160-Chicago, IL1977-1980
Corinna SeibtWSWIM5-7-Oak Brook, IL1979-1981
Laurie SeidWTRACK5-5-Sequim, WA1992 | 1995-1996
Ron SelleazeMBKB6-6210-Oakland, CA1997-1998
Martin SenecaFTB6-1195-Gowanda, NY1960
Doug SeusFTB6-0191-Erie, PA1968