All-Time Men's Basketball Roster

Numsort iconNameHeightWeightPositionHometownRoster Seasons
Markland Allred1934-1935 | 1937-1938
Kenneth Anderson1923-1924
Bryce Bailey5-11145GNephi, UT1943-1947
Maynard Bailey1944-1945
Wilburn Ball1932-1933
Mark Ballif1928-1930
Chad Beckstead1936-1938
Jim Benton1934-1935
Lowell Biddulph1924-1925
Nick Bird1922-1923
Gus Black1934-1937
Max Bond1951-1952
Malcolm Booth1937-1938
Eldon Brinley1927-1931
Walter Brooks1934-1936
Ryan Bybee5-10140Orem, UT1997-1999
Elbert Campbell1934-1935
1951 NIT Championship Team
1966 NIT Championship Team
Junior Child6-3175FClaremont, CA1945-1947
Jack Christensen1936-1939
Lee Christiansen1929-1930
Fred Clark1917-1919
Reed Collins1925-1928
George Cooper1927-1931
Dave Crowton1935-1936
Ralph Crowton1934-1936 | 1938-1939
Paul Davis6-0170FProvo, UT1946-1947
Bob Detmers1936-1937
Willard Devitt1937-1938
Fred "Buck" Dixon1922-1926
Sanky Dixon1925-1929
Jerry Dunn1917-1918 | 1919-1921
Clarence Edwards1917-1920
Duane Esplin5-10145FSt. George, UT1940-1942 | 1946-1947
Fay Evans1931-1933
Ferd Evans1931-1933
Mel Fawcett1931-1932
Garth Ford6-1170GProvo, UT1946-1947
Morris Gardner6-2195FCoalville, UT1946-1947
Floyd Garn1930-1932
Alma Garrett6-0190FNephi, UT1945-1947
Earl Giles1933-1937
Stan Gleave1951-1952
Elwood Gledhill1922-1923
George Gourley1932-1933
Lee Gourley1934-1935
Tom Griggs1923-1924
Dick Grimmett1933-1934
Earl Groesbeck1924-1925
Holden Gunnett1934-1935 | 1938-1939
Ed Hale6-0160GSalt Lake City, UT1946-1947
Lynn Halvorsen1928-1929
Jay Hamblin5-11180GMurray, UT1946-1947
Lee Hamblin1942-1943
Don Hansen6-6210CProvo, UT1942-1943 | 1946-1947
Chauncey Harmon1924-1925
Irel Hart1926-1927
Bob Howard1922-1926
Jim Hunter1930-1934
Rags Ingersoll1923-1925 | 1927-1929
Ivan Iverson1936-1937
Elwood Jackson1921-1922
Jay Jensen5-11160GPocatello, ID1946-1947
John Jensen1944-1945
Lawrell Jensen1929-1930
Joe Johnson1931-1935
Lou Johnson1929-1932
Ralph Keeler1918-1919 | 1921-1923
Andy Kimball1944-1945
LaVar Kump1935-1938
Drew Leonard1936-1937
Malcolm LeSueur1931-1933
Charles Little6-2175FAmerican Fork, UT1945-1947
Wesley Lloyd1923-1926
Walter Lyons1934-1935
McRay Magelby1929-1931
Russell Magelby1927-1931
Emerson McOmber1932-1933
W. Floyd Millet1931-1934
Wayne Millet1934-1935
Duard Millett6-0160FRockville, UT1942-1943 | 1946-1947
Ross Neilson1922-1923
Byron Nelson1930-1934
Roy Olsen6-1160GRigby, ID1944-1947
Dick Owen6-1180FRoosevelt, UT1946-1947
Paul Packard1921-1925
Albert Page1918-1920
Bill Pardoe1937-1938
Truman Partridge1921-1923
Bob Petersen6-0175GVenice, CA1946-1947
Wendell Poulson1926-1927
Pete Prusse6-0165FProvo, UT1946-1947
Thomas Pyne1919-1920
Mahlon Rasmusson1942-1943
Larry Reed6-4209CClinton, IN1946-1947
Mark Reeve1926-1930
Fenton Reeves1919-1920
Frosty Richards1923-1927
Harry Richards1917-1921