All-Time Men's Swimming & Diving Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

NameHeightWeightPositionClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Brad Stacey5-11160Diving-Salt Lake City, UT1980-1981
Joshua Tanner6-0176FreeJuniorSalt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2009-2010 | 2012-2013
Jim Tingey6-1160-Salt Lake City, UT1977-1978
Gleed Toombes6-0160-Salt Lake City, UT1970-1971
Landon Trost5-8130Diving-Salt Lake City, UTTaylorsville High School2001-2002
John Wolfgramm5-9165-Salt Lake City, UT1967-1969 | 1971-1973
Gregory Ballif6-1170Breast, IMMissionSandy, UTBrighton High School2012-2013
Jordan Fletcher6-1170Sprint-Sandy, UTWest Jordan High School2010-2014
Trayton Speth5-9155DivingSeniorSandy, UTJordan High School2012-2013 | 2015-2018
Jordan Tuckfield5-9160Diving-Sandy, UTJordan High School2011-2012 | 2014-2017
Jay Buys5-10155Fly, Free-Smithfield, UT1999-2001
Michael Buys5-9155Free, Sprint-Smithfield, UTSky View High School1995-1996
Justin Wilcock6-0170Diving-Smithfield, UTSky View High School1997-1998 | 2000-2002
Regie Topham6-1180SprintSophomoreSouth Jordan , UTHerriman High School2016-2018
Shawn Tadd5-8170Fly, IM-Spanish Fork, UT1981-1983 | 1985-1987
Connor Anderson6-2210FreeMissionSpringville, UTSpringville High School2015-2016
Calvin Clark6-1172Fly, IMFreshmanSpringville, UTSpringville High School2010-2011
Kenny Clark5-11155Free, IM-Springville, UTSpringville High School2003-2004 | 2006-2009
David O. Lynn5-11153-Springville, UT1969-1970
John Morris6-1154DistanceSophomoreSpringville, UTSpringville High School2014-2015 | 2017-2018
Brad Parsons6-2175Free-Stansbury Park, UT1992-1994 | 1996-1999
Colin Richardson6-4180Free-Stansbury Park, UTTooele High School1997-1998
Jess Allen6-2175-Tooele, UT1966-1970
Scott Christensen5-11165Breast-Tooele, UT1979-1980 | 1982-1985
Terry Griffith5-11170Diving-Tooele, UT1985-1990
Scott Nelson5-9165Diving-Tooele, UT1982-1983
Daniel Peterson5-8167Breast, IM-Tooele, UT1980-1981
Dennis Rockwell5-8150-Tooele, UT1971-1972
Larry Seals5-9157Free-Tooele, UTTooele High School1986-1987 | 1992-1993
Dana Tangren6-2170Free-Tooele, UT1981-1982
Shawn McNinch5-8150Diving-Alexandria, VA1979-1981
Andy Bradley5-9160Diving-Fairfax, VARobinson High School2001-2002
Jacob Goodfellow6-2160Free-Manassas, VAOsbourn High School2007-2008
Stephen Richards6-0160Breast, IMGraduateMcLean, VALangley High School2010-2011 | 2013-2016
Josh Armantrout6-0175Back, IM-Richmond, VAJames River High School2009-2010
Garrett Greenland6-4200Breast-Vinton, VAStaunton River High School2013-2015
Danny Smith6-1160Free-Auburn, WAThomas Jefferson High School2005-2006
Charles Wilson5-10150Diving-Bellevue, WA1988-1989
Kirk Van Slyke5-6135Diving-Deerpark, WA1987-1988
Brian Butler6-3182Free-Enumclaw, WAEnumclaw High School1992-1993
Anthony Morgan6-0180Fly-Issaquah, WA1982-1983 | 1985-1988
Cameron Lindsay6-0160Back, IMJuniorKent, WAAuburn Mountainview High School2015-2018
Bradley Grant6-4180Breast-Moses Lake, WAMoses Lake High School2004-2005 | 2007-2008
Andrew Merrell6-0170Free-Normandy Park, WAMount Rainier High School2005-2010
Ben McKee6-0180Breast, IM-Olalla, WASouth Kitsap, High School2003-2006
Randy Trowbridge5-9155Free-Olympia, WA1973-1975
Derek Church5-11175Back, IM-Port Angeles, WA1993-1997
Matthew Carmichael5-8140Fly, IM-Port Orchard, WABellarmine Prep1992-1996
Robert Loose6-2195Fly-Puyallup, WAWoodrow Wilson High School1992-1993 | 1995-1998
Terry Forrey5-9152Diving-Redmond, WA1981-1983
Alexander Denke6-3165Free-Seattle, WABlanchet High School1996-1997 | 1999-2001
Justin Morin6-4200Breast, IM-Seattle, WAGarfield High School2003-2004 | 2006-2010
Edward Young5-10152Diving-Shoreline, WAShorewood High School2012-2015
Charles Eberling5-10170Breast, Free, Sprint-Tacoma, WA1984-1988
Jason Hearn6-0165Free-Tacoma, WAWilson High School1989-1993
Tom Ruthven6-3170Fly-Tacoma, WA1989-1991
Justin Tripp6-2Free-Tacoma, WA1990-1991
Paul Whitmore5-11Fly-Tacoma, WA1983-1984
Daniel Kelly6-4170Back-Vancouver, WAVancouver School of Arts and Academics2011-2012 | 2014-2015
David Lilly6-2180-Milwaukee, WI1966-1967
Joe Brown6-3178Fly, Free-Waukesha, WI1974-1975
Randy LeTellier5-10165Diving-Wauwatosa, WI1970-1971 | 1974-1975
Jeff Voss6-1165-Wauwatosa, WI1965-1966
Todd Claflin5-9145-West Bend, WI1971-1972
Levi Jensen6-0150SprintSophomoreCasper, WYKelly Walsh High School2014-2015 | 2017-2018
J.J. Bay5-10145-Gillette, WYCampbell County High School1993-1994
David Hellevang6-0165Back-Gillette, WY1996-1997
Dustin Robbins6-1186Back, Breast-Green River, WYGreen River High School1997-1998
Glenn Hutchinson6-0160Diving-Laramie, WY1980-1982
Adam Justis5-11155Breast, Free-Laramie, WY1989-1990
Josh Erickson6-1185Free-Newcastle, WYNewcastle High School1994-1995
Scott Nicolarsen6-3170Back, Mid-Sheridan, WYCampbell High School1992-1996
Ruji Nagata5-9162Fly, IM-Yokohama1990-1991