All-Time Men's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Men's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightsort iconWeightPositionClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Rex Shields6-1130DisSeniorSpringville, UTSpringville High School2010-2013
Daniel Shirtz6-1205Throw-Rensselaer Falls
Spencer Smith6-1230Jav-SpokaneMead High School2001-2003
Joseph Stull6-1220Throw-Columbia
Joseph Stull6-1220Throw-Chillicothe, MO2009
Joseph Stull6-1245ThrowJuniorChillicothe, MOChillicothe High School2012-2015
Mitchell Swensen6-1230ThrowSophomoreAnchorage, AKDimond High School2014-2015
Ramarco Thompson6-1175SprintSophomoreBridgetown, BarbadosCombermere Secondary School2016-2017
Mao Tjiroze6-1150800-Windhoek
James Tracy6-1150Dis-Fair Oaks, CA
Redmond Tutor6-1180Hur, Jumps-Laie
David Weiler6-1160Dis-Lawrenceville
David Weiler6-1160Steeple-Lawrenceville2005
Chris Weirich6-1195Vault-Fredericksburg2004-2007 | 2007
Oliver Whaley6-1230ThrowSeniorKayenta, AZ2008-2011
Karl Wilcock6-1140DisSophomoreHurricane, UTHurricane High School2013-2014
Michael Abbott6-0SprintSeniorMonroe, UTSouth Sevier High School2015-2017
David Alba6-0162800-Las Vegas
Kenneth Andam6-0162LJ, Sprint-Takoradi
Jacob Arslanian6-0170Sprint-St. George, UTPine View High School2013
Brandon Babiracki6-0155Dis-Dana Point, CA2004 | 2006 | 2008-2010
Mark Barry6-0150Vault-ProvoProv High School2003
Miles Batty6-0150Dis-Sandy, UT2006 | 2009 | 2011-2012
Thomy Bosquet6-0165Sprint-Mauritius2009
McKade Brady6-0165Sprint-Logan, UT2009
Tyler Brown6-0165VaultSeniorHelena, MTCapital High School2007 | 2010-2013
Andrew Bybee6-0160Dis-Provo
Mark Carlson6-0165HurFreshmanAustin, TX2011
Mark Carlson6-0170400H, Hur, SprintSeniorAustin, TXMcNeil High School2013-2016
Andrew Christiansen6-0135Dis-Neenah, WI
Slade Combs6-0150Hur-Sandy
Kyle Cramer6-0135Dis-Orem
Tyler Crofts6-0SteepleRedshirtAmmon, IDHillcrest High School2015-2017
Scott Cummings6-0140Dis-Lehi
Caden Dortch6-0185FreshmanSaratoga Springs, UTWestlake High School
Shane Draper6-0165Dis-Chardon2007
Blake Ellis6-0200, 400FreshmanHighland, UTLone Peak High School2017
Rob Erickson6-0150Sprint-West JordanWest Jordan High School
Lance Evanson6-0150Dis-Littleton
Drew Foster6-0170Dis-Littleten, CO2007-2009
Steven French6-0175VaultFreshmanLompoc, CACabrillo High School2016
Karson Fronk6-0DisSophomoreTemecula, CAGreat Oak High School2015-2016
Travis Fuller6-0150DisSeniorOrem, UTMountain View High School (UT)2009 | 2011 | 2014-2015
Benjamin Gardner6-0155Hur-Kaysville2003-2006
Spencer Gardner6-0135DisSeniorSpringville, UTSpringville High School2012-2015
Spencer Gardner6-0145DisSophomoreSpringville, UTSpringville High School
Lyle Greenwood6-0150Dis-Alpine2003
Alex Hedquist6-0145DisSophomoreKaysville, UTDavis High School2016-2017
Trevor Heiner6-0175JumpsSeniorCenterville, UT2006 | 2009-2011
Jacob Heslington6-0155DisSophomoreOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2016-2017
Hyrum Iverson6-0HurSophomoreBrigham City, UTBox Elder High School2012-2013
Jake Jarvis6-0Sprint, VaultJuniorMesa, AZMountain View High School2012 | 2016-2017
Tyrel Jensen6-0145Dis-Marlboro2002 | 2005-2007
Benjamin Johnston6-0148DisSophomoreSpokane, WANorth Central High School2011 | 2014
Jeremy Kemp6-0185Vault-FarmingtonDavis High School2000-2003
Skyler King6-0155Mid-Tivoli
Brett Kotter6-0130Dis-Salt Lake City, UT
J. Ammon Larsen6-0148Dis-West JordanWest Jordan High School
Michael Laverty6-0180Hur, Sprint-Edgartown, MA
Payden Law6-0HurMissionVisalia, CAEl Diamante High School2012
Chris Little6-0165VaultSeniorLos Gatos, CA2008-2011
Andrew Low6-0145Hur-Provo2007
Rick Madsen6-0175LJ, Triple-Clovis
Jason Manookin6-0160Mid-Orem
Cameron McCoy6-0175Dec-Baltimore
Joe McFarlane6-0145Vault-Veradale
Ian McGetrick6-0170Hur, SprintSophomoreTigard, ORTigard High School2015-2016
Craig Merkley6-0245ThrowSeniorRancho Cucamonga, CAUC Santa Barbara2010 | 2014-2016
Kyle Mills6-0170Jumps, Triple-Las Vegas, NV2009-2012
Devan Mitchell6-0175Sprint-Bellevue
Eric Myrup6-0180Hur-OremRick's College
Bennett Norton6-0175Sprint-SandyAlta High School
Nathan Ogden6-0130DisSeniorChico, CA2005 | 2008-2011
Dula Parkinson6-0155Dis-Orem
Hyrum Prince6-0175Dec-Bloomfield
Erik Rasmussen6-0175Hur, Vault-ModestoJohansen High School2001-2003
Matt Rowe6-0170Sprint-OremMountain View High School2002-2003
Dylan Shawhan6-0150DisSeniorSaratoga, CALos Gatos High School2013-2016
Curt Smith6-0170Vault-Colorado Springs
Tim Smith6-0275Throw-Hutchinson
Nathan Soelberg6-0170Sprint-West Valley2003-2004
Nathan Soelberg6-0175Sprint-West Valley2003-2006
Andrew Sorenson6-0140800-Dammeron Valley
Tanner Sork6-0155DisJuniorVancouver, WAUnion High School2014-2016
Bryson Strupp6-0JumpsJuniorSoda Springs, IDSoda Springs High School2011-2013
Justus Talley6-0145Dis-RivertonBingham High School2003
Dallin Taylor6-0150JuniorWest Valley City, UTHunter High School2016-2017
Shae Taylor6-0165Jumps, Sprint-Caldwell
Drew Tingey6-0160JumpsGraduateIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2011 | 2014-2017
James Tracy6-0150Dis, SteepleSeniorFair Oaks, CADel Campo High School2009 | 2012-2015 | 2015
Jeremy Trail6-0165800-GranbyRick's College
Kyle Turner6-0180Hur, SprintSophomoreOrem, UT2011 | 2014
Matt Weirich6-0185Vault-Fredericksburg2002 | 2006-2008
Victor Weirich6-0190VaultSeniorFredericksburg, TXFredericksburg High School2007 | 2010-2013
Jeremiah West6-0140Dis-Provo2006
Jesse White6-0170SprintSeniorRichmond, CASacramento City College2015-2016
Gary Wilson6-0160Dis-Newbury Park
Ryan Witt6-0142Mile-Midlothian, VA2005
David Woodbury6-0148Dis-Idaho Falls2002 | 2004-2005
Tyrell Yardley6-0SprintSeniorClinton, UTSyracuse High School2013-2016