All-Time Men's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Men's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightWeightPositionsort iconClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Jesus Serrano5-10HurFreshmanAbilene, TXAbilene High School2017
Robert Skidmore6-3165HurSeniorAlexander, NY2007-2009 | 2011
Daymon Visser6-2180Hur-HuntingtonEmery High School1999-2000 | 2002-2003
Lance Walker6-2185Hur-Sandy, UT2007-2010
Bradley Wulfenstein6-2195HurFreshmanSt. George, UTDesert Hills High School2016
Jeremiah Parker6-4195HJ, Vault-Orem
Russell Nielson6-3180HJ, JavJuniorNephi, UTJuab High School2012-2013
David Black6-5180HJ-Bountiful
Marc Chenn6-2170HJ-South Bay Close
Nathan Collett6-7180HJSophomoreEagle, IDEagle High School2014-2015
Brett Matheson6-1145HJFreshmanHighland, UTLone Peak High School2016
Michael McConkie6-6205HJ-Colorado Springs, CO2010-2012
Dyson Mortensen6-2175HJ-La Jara2007
Bryce Nielsen6-3175HJ-Mesa2004-2007
Scott Olson6-2170HJ-Santa Clara
Sam Rockwood6-6160HJSeniorDiamond Bar, CADiamond Bar High School2013-2016
Jason Wallace6-2190HJ-Nevada City
Jordan Calderwood5-10160Hep, Hur, Jumps-Reston, VA2011-2012
Aaron Clark6-4260DiscSeniorJefferson City, MOJefferson City High School2008 | 2011-2014
James Tracy6-0150Dis, SteepleSeniorFair Oaks, CADel Campo High School2009 | 2012-2015 | 2015
Josh Adams6-3150Dis-Kaysville2006
Josh Adams6-4162Dis-Layton, UT2010-2012
Matthew Adams6-1160Dis-Heber2002-2005
Scott Adams5-9155Dis-Alpine2003-2005
Michael Andraszczyk5-10145Dis-Laguna Niguel, CA2009
Brett Andrus5-8155Dis-Orem2004-2007
Evan Argyle6-3180DisSophomorePleasant Grove, UTPleasant Grove High School2014-2015
Brandon Babiracki6-0155Dis-Dana Point, CA2004 | 2006 | 2008-2010
Alden Bahr5-11135Dis-Orem, UT2006 | 2009-2012
George Barlow5-10130Dis-Ogden, UT2008-2009
Jeffrey Bastian5-9DisJuniorSnohomish, WAGlacier Peak High School2012 | 2015 | 2017
Miles Batty6-0150Dis-Sandy, UT2006 | 2009 | 2011-2012
Chris Bramwell5-11152Dis-Townsend2006-2007
Andrew Brewer5-6DisFreshmanSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2017
Mitchell Briggs5-10150DisSeniorEverett, WAJackson High School2011 | 2015-2017
Paul Brown5-9140Dis-Chagrin Falls
Ryan Bullock5-9130Dis-South JordanBingham High School
Tyler Bushnell6-3160Dis-Philomath
Andrew Bybee6-0160Dis-Provo
Dustin Bybee5-11142Dis-Orem2005-2007
Tyler Cannon5-9140Dis-Kennewick
Andy Carman5-11145Dis-VenetaElmira High School1997 | 2001-2003
Daniel Carney6-1160DisSophomoreLittleton, CODakota Ridge High School2013 | 2017
Kyle Carney5-10150Dis-Denver, CO
Andrew Christiansen6-0135Dis-Neenah, WI
Kyle Cramer6-0135Dis-Orem
Scott Cummings6-0140Dis-Lehi
David Danley5-8125Dis-Heber City
Eric Davis5-10145Dis-Torrance, CA
Warren Davis6-2165Dis-Bakersfield2005-2007
Marcus Dickson5-11160DisJuniorBuckley, WAWhite River High School2012-2013 | 2016-2017
Brandon Doolin5-11130DisSeniorEnoch, UTCanyon View High School2012-2014
Andy Dorais6-1175Dis-Pleasant GroveBloomington South High School2003
Shane Draper6-0165Dis-Chardon2007
Bryan Durham6-1165Dis-Long Beach
Chad Durham5-11130Dis-Long Beach1999 | 2003-2005
Brady Earley5-11DisRedshirtRiverton, UTHigh School2017
Jeremy Ellis5-9140Dis-Houston, TX2006
Nic Evans6-1165Dis-RivertonBingham High School
Lance Evanson6-0150Dis-Littleton
Rich Evanson6-3165Dis-LittletonHighlands Ranch High School2003-2004
Brian Farnsworth5-8120Dis-Provo, UT
Dallin Farnsworth5-11155DisSophomorePocatello, IDHighland High School2015 | 2017
Dallin Farnsworth5-10146DisSophomorePocatello, IDHighland High School2016
Taylor Farnsworth5-11150DisSeniorPocatello, IDHighland High School2011-2014 | 2014
Aaron Fletcher5-11165DisSeniorAnchorage, AKSouth Anchorage High School2010 | 2013-2016
Steve Flint6-2DisSeniorBayfield, COBayfield High School2012-2015
Drew Foster6-0170Dis-Littleten, CO2007-2009
Talem Franco5-10155DisSophomoreHeber City, UTWasatch High School2016-2017
Reagan Frey5-8150DisSeniorProvo, UT2004 | 2009-2011
Karson Fronk6-0DisSophomoreTemecula, CAGreat Oak High School2015-2016
Travis Fuller6-0150DisSeniorOrem, UTMountain View High School (UT)2009 | 2011 | 2014-2015
Kyle Fullmer5-10150Dis-Blackfoot
Spencer Gardner6-0135DisSeniorSpringville, UTSpringville High School2012-2015
Spencer Gardner6-0145DisSophomoreSpringville, UTSpringville High School
Dallin Glenn5-10145Dis-Yakima, WA
Chandler Goodwin6-1150Dis-Pleasant Grove2004-2007
Lyle Greenwood6-0150Dis-Alpine2003
Tommy Gruenewald6-1166DisSeniorManlius, NYStanford2007 | 2009 | 2012-2014
Jacob Gustafsson5-10140Dis-Mission Viejo2003 | 2006-2007 | 2009
Tomas Gutierrez6-2165DisFreshmanSalt Lake City, UT2014
Doug Hall6-2165Dis-NewhallFlintridge Prep2004
Spencer Hanson6-1142DisJuniorSpanish Fork, UTMaple Mountain High School2015-2017
Jonathan Harper6-1150DisSeniorFort Wayne, INCarroll High School2014-2017
Kenneth Golden Harper5-10144Dis-Orem2004
Nathan Harrison5-11140Dis-Meridian
Robert Harrison5-10130Dis-Meridian2008-2010
Brandon Hebbert5-9135DisSeniorAlpine, UT2008-2011
John Hedengren6-1155Dis-Richland
Alex Hedquist6-0145DisSophomoreKaysville, UTDavis High School2016-2017
James Heiner6-3175DisSeniorCentreville, VA2005 | 2008 | 2010-2011
Cody Helbling5-10145DisSophomoreCoeur D'Alene, ID2011
Jacob Heslington6-0155DisSophomoreOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2017
Dan Hinckley6-2145Dis-Renton2003 | 2006-2008
Chase HorrocksDis-Vancouver, WASkyview High School
Jorgan Jacobsen5-11148Dis-Salt Lake City2006
Keith Jensen6-1167Dis-Coppell2007-2008
Tyrel Jensen6-0145Dis-Marlboro2002 | 2005-2007
Benjamin Johnston6-0148DisSophomoreSpokane, WANorth Central High School2011 | 2014
Lewis Jones5-10135Dis-KingwoodKingwood High School