All-Time Men's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Men's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightWeightPositionClassHometownLast Schoolsort iconRoster Seasons
Tim Smith6-0275Throw-Hutchinson
Nathan Soelberg6-0170Sprint-West Valley2003-2004
Nathan Soelberg6-0175Sprint-West Valley2003-2006
Andrew Sorenson6-0140800-Dammeron Valley
Jason Stout6-6195-Rogers
Joseph Stull6-1220Throw-Columbia
Joseph Stull6-1220Throw-Chillicothe, MO2009
Aron Szmuda6-5190Jumps-Levice2002-2003
Derek Taylor5-9135Dis-Portland2005-2007
Eric Taylor6-2170800-Orem
Jeff Taylor6-3200Mid-Orem2003-2005
Shae Taylor6-0165Jumps, Sprint-Caldwell
Jared Townsend5-10150Dis-Niagara Falls
James Tracy6-1150Dis-Fair Oaks, CA
John Tracy5-11160Hur, Vault-Parma
Dustin Trail5-8145Dis-Granby2004-2005
Redmond Tutor6-1180Hur, Jumps-Laie
Gary Vance5-11170Vault-Roseburg
Jason Varley6-3230Throw-Grand Junction
Travis Vongsawad5-9160Vault-Oceanside
Lance Walker6-2185Hur-Sandy, UT2007-2010
Jason Wallace6-2190HJ-Nevada City
Scott Warren5-10190LJ-Idaho Falls
David Weiler6-1160Dis-Lawrenceville
David Weiler6-1160Steeple-Lawrenceville2005
Sean Welch6-2182Jumps-Lindon, UT2008-2009
Jeremiah West6-0140Dis-Provo2006
Kansas Whitear5-9160Hur, Sprint-Peterson2003-2005
Rod Wilkerson6-2180Sprint-Provo
Jon Willison6-5175Jumps-Santa Barbara2004-2005
Gary Wilson6-0160Dis-Newbury Park
Jason Witt6-4160Dis-Midlothian, VA2009
Ryan Witt6-0142Mile-Midlothian, VA2005
David Woodbury6-0148Dis-Idaho Falls2002 | 2004-2005
Brodie Wright6-2220Throw-Loveland2007
Wyatt Warnick5-8190JavSeniorDelta, UTAir Force Academy2013-2016
Michael Andraszczyk5-10800-Laguna Niguel, CAAliso Niguel High School2012-2013
Bennett Norton6-0175Sprint-SandyAlta High School
Christian Hoybjerg6-4195Jumps-American FallsAmerican Falls High School
Brayden McLelland5-8130DisSophomoreAmerican Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School2016-2017
Connor McMillan5-11130DisJuniorAmerican Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School2015-2017
Clayton Young6-0140DisSophomoreDraper, UTAmerican Fork High School2015-2017
Austin Cramer6-3195Dec, HurFreshmanIone, CAArgonaut High School2013
Steve Flint6-2DisSeniorBayfield, COBayfield High School2012-2015
Andrew Brewer5-6MidFreshmanSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2017
Ryan Bullock5-9130Dis-South JordanBingham High School
Nic Evans6-1165Dis-RivertonBingham High School
Justus Talley6-0145Dis-RivertonBingham High School2003
Bradley Frank6-2185Hur-BloomingtonBloomington High School South
Andy Dorais6-1175Dis-Pleasant GroveBloomington South High School2003
Mario Harper6-1190SprintJuniorBountiful, UTBountiful High School2013-2015
Hyrum Iverson6-0HurSophomoreBrigham City, UTBox Elder High School2012-2013
Rodrigo Mendes6-3169Jumps-Presidente Prudente - BrazilBrazil2004-2005
Trent Ireland5-7SprintMissionBroomfield, COBroomfield High School2012
Trent Ireland5-7160SprintFreshmanWestminster, COBroomfield High School2015
Curtis Carr6-51705K, Mile, SteepleSeniorNashville, INBrown County High School2010-2014
Alma RichardsDec, HJ-BY High School
Steven French6-0175VaultFreshmanLompoc, CACabrillo High School2016
Abraham Alvarado5-101 mi, 800JuniorWinton, CACal State Stanislaus2017
Adam MikkelsenVaultSophomoreCanby, ORCanby High School2015
Brandon Doolin5-11130DisSeniorEnoch, UTCanyon View High School2012-2014
Tyler Brown6-0165VaultSeniorHelena, MTCapital High School2007 | 2010-2013
Garrett Marsing5-91 mi, 800FreshmanPrice, UTCarbon High School2016
Jonathan Harper6-1150DisSeniorFort Wayne, INCarroll High School2014-2017
Ralph Mann6-4165400H-Torrance, CACarson High School1969-1971
Braydon Bringhurst5-9160VaultSeniorBoise, IDCentennial High School2012-2015
Dillon Goodman6-5175HurSeniorPima, AZCentral Arizona College2014-2016
Kyle Brown6-1170VaultSeniorLiberty Lake, WACentral Valley High School2013-2016
Tylor Thatcher5-1014510K, 5KSeniorSpokane, WACentral Valley High School2008 | 2011-2014
David George6-3175Jumps-EnglewoodCherry Creek High School
Joseph Stull6-1245ThrowJuniorChillicothe, MOChillicothe High School2012-2015
John Glazier6-3194JumpsJuniorLakeport, CAClear Lake High School2013 | 2016-2017
Ramarco Thompson6-1175SprintSophomoreBridgetown, BarbadosCombermere Secondary School2016-2017
Kraymer Eppich6-3230Jav, ThrowJuniorConnell, WAConnell High School2015-2017
Jared Davis6-1110H, 400FreshmanAkron, OHCopley High School2017
Marcus Payne5-9MissionSalt Lake City , UTCottonwood High School2012
Blake SteevesJumpsJuniorCrane, ORCrane High School2015-2017
Daniel Carney6-1160DisJuniorLittleton, CODakota Ridge High School2013 | 2016-2017
Marcus Daley5-10LJ, SprintFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2017
Russell Elggren6-1160Hur-KaysvilleDavis High School2000-2003
Jonathan Ferguson6-1190LJSophomoreKaysville, UTDavis High School2009 | 2012-2013
Greg Flint6-2175Hur-KaysvilleDavis High School2001-2004
Alex Hedquist6-0145DisSophomoreKaysville, UTDavis High School2016-2017
Jeremy Kemp6-0185Vault-FarmingtonDavis High School2000-2003
Trevor Leavitt6-1200, 400FreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2017
Brad NyeJuniorKaysville, UTDavis High School2013 | 2016-2017
Jared Ward5-1014510K, 5KSeniorKaysville, UTDavis High School2010-2014
Joe White5-11155DisFreshmanFruit Heights, UTDavis High School2014
James Tracy6-0150Dis, SteepleSeniorFair Oaks, CADel Campo High School2009 | 2012-2015 | 2015
Jeremy Stowell5-11160Sprint-LynndylDelta High School2001-2003
Bradley Wulfenstein6-2195HurFreshmanSt. George, UTDesert Hills High School2016
Dallas Doane6-5ThrowMissionMesa, AZDesert Ridge High School2012
Sam Rockwood6-6160HJSeniorDiamond Bar, CADiamond Bar High School2013-2016
Mitchell Swensen6-1230ThrowSophomoreAnchorage, AKDimond High School2014-2015
Nathan Collett6-7180HJSophomoreEagle, IDEagle High School2014-2015
Tatenda TsumbaSprintJuniorHarare, ZimbabweEaglesvale High School2015-2017
Leon Johnson6-1190Sprint-Thatcher, AZEastern Arizona College2010
Matt Nielsen5-10130Sprint-SammamishEastlake High School2001-2003
Payden Law6-0HurMissionVisalia, CAEl Diamante High School2012
Zachary Stetler6-2225ThrowGraduateElko, NVElko High School2011 | 2014-2017