All-Time Men's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Men's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightWeightPositionsort iconClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Bryan Payne5-11165Hur, Sprint-Trabuco Canyon, CA2005 | 2008-2010
Max Scheible6-1175Hur, SprintJuniorGrenzach-Wyhlen, GermanyLise Meitner Gymnasium2015-2017
Korey Smith6-2180Hur, SprintSeniorRoseburg, ORRoseburg High School2013-2015 | 2017
Nathaniel StrongHur, SprintFreshman2014
Kyle Turner6-0180Hur, SprintSophomoreOrem, UT2011 | 2014
Kansas Whitear5-9160Hur, Sprint-Peterson2003-2005
Tanner Emrich5-11170Hur, VaultSeniorChehalis, WA2007-2009 | 2011
Erik Rasmussen6-0175Hur, Vault-ModestoJohansen High School2001-2003
John Tracy5-11160Hur, Vault-Parma
Jacob Barnes6-2JavFreshmanSpokane, WAMt. Spokane High School2017
Richard GeorgeJav-
Keith Keller6-2200JavSeniorNorth Bend, WAUniversity of Idaho2012-2014
Nate Quinn6-2190JavJuniorNew Canaan, CTNew Canaan High School2010 | 2012-2014
Jared Scott6-1195Jav-Spanish Fork
Spencer Smith6-1230Jav-SpokaneMead High School2001-2003
Wyatt Warnick5-8190JavSeniorDelta, UTAir Force Academy2013-2016
Kraymer Eppich6-3230Jav, ThrowJuniorConnell, WAConnell High School2015-2017
Clifford Andam6-2174Jumps-Takoradi
Alex Ashworth6-3175JumpsFreshmanBoise, IDTimberline High School2014
Bryce Bergen6-4165Jumps-Evanston2005 | 2005-2007
Zachary Blackham6-8190JumpsSeniorOrem, UTOrem High School2011 | 2014-2017
Gabe Casdorph6-3180Jumps-Cross Lanes2004-2006
Wes Collett6-7180JumpsJuniorLake Oswego, OR2009-2011
Parker Cressman6-1170JumpsSophomoreSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2011 | 2015
Ammon Dahl6-6180Jumps-Wells2002 | 2005-2007
Anse Myller DeAraujo6-3190JumpsJuniorCameron Park, CA2009 | 2011
Joe Dredge5-6140Jumps-Shelley2003-2006
Montrell Dunn6-2171Jumps-Las Vegas2003-2004
David George6-3175Jumps-EnglewoodCherry Creek High School
John Glazier6-3194JumpsJuniorLakeport, CAClear Lake High School2013 | 2016-2017
Trevor Heiner6-0175JumpsSeniorCenterville, UT2006 | 2009-2011
David Holgate5-11170JumpsJuniorProsper, TX2008-2009 | 2011
Christian Hoybjerg6-4195Jumps-American FallsAmerican Falls High School
Terry Jacobs5-5135Jumps-King City
Dakoda John6-4165JumpsSeniorCentral, AZThatcher High School2011-2014
Robert Kittell5-11180Jumps-Orem, UT2011-2012
Boian Marinov6-3170Jumps-Bulgaria2006-2007
Rodrigo Mendes6-3169Jumps-Presidente Prudente - BrazilBrazil2004-2005
Benjamin Millar6-4184Jumps-Columbia
James Oman6-2170Jumps-Orem2004
Daniel Parkinson5-10160Jumps-LindonPleasant Grove High School
David Pendergrass6-1155Jumps-Spokane2002 | 2005-2007
Trent Powell5-10150Jumps-Mesa2003-2005
Konrad Rywelski6-3170Jumps-Paslek2009-2012
Wade Schaffer6-4204JumpsJuniorCentral Bridge, NYSchoharie Central High School2014
Andrew Schomburg6-2178Jumps-Monument, CO
Ryan Scott6-2JumpsFreshmanSalt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2015
Blake SteevesJumpsJuniorCrane, ORCrane High School2015-2017
Bryson Strupp6-0JumpsJuniorSoda Springs, IDSoda Springs High School2011-2013
Aron Szmuda6-5190Jumps-Levice2002-2003
Drew Tingey6-0160JumpsGraduateIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2011 | 2014-2017
Sean Welch6-2182Jumps-Lindon, UT2008-2009
Jon Willison6-5175Jumps-Santa Barbara2004-2005
Michael Andam6-1178Jumps, Sprint-Ghana2008-2009
Daniel Elgaaen5-11Jumps, SprintSophomoreRoy, UTRoy High School
Michael Nascimento6-1195Jumps, Sprint-San Antonio
Aaron Powell5-10160Jumps, SprintSeniorThe Woodlands, TX2005 | 2008-2011
Aaron Powell5-10155Jumps, Sprint-The Woodlands
Shae Taylor6-0165Jumps, Sprint-Caldwell
Matthew Anderson6-1179Jumps, Triple-Twin Falls2003-2006
Kyle Mills6-0170Jumps, Triple-Las Vegas, NV2009-2012
Jonathan Ferguson6-1190LJSophomoreKaysville, UTDavis High School2009 | 2012-2013
Yukio Gall5-9176LJFreshmanManaus, BrazilLDS Business College2014
Scott Warren5-10190LJ-Idaho Falls
Ricky Fantroy Jr.5-10LJ, Relay, TripleFreshmanMcKinney, TXMcKinney High School2017
Kenneth Andam6-0162LJ, Sprint-Takoradi
Marcus Daley5-10LJ, SprintFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2017
Rick Madsen6-0175LJ, Triple-Clovis
Scott Matheson6-2165LJ, TripleJuniorLindon, UTPleasant Grove High School2013-2015
Mark Allen5-11160Mid-Brigham City
Mike Barton5-11145Mid-Bloomfield
Kevin Biesinger6-1157Mid-South Jordan
Andrew Brewer5-6MidFreshmanSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2017
Jonathan Brown6-3MidFreshmanGilbert, AZHighland High School
Jason Dorais5-11160Mid-Pleasant Grove2001 | 2004-2007
Trevor Fuhriman6-1MidSophomoreDanville, CAMonte Vista High School2016-2017
David Graham5-10160MidJuniorGilbert, AZHighland High School2012-2013 | 2016-2017
Peter Gustafsson5-8135Mid-Gothenberg2005 | 2008-2009
Justin Hedin6-4185MidGraduateProvidence, UT2009-2013
Chase Horrocks6-3185MidSeniorVancouver, WASkyview High School2014-2017
Ryan Jones5-7140MidSeniorWest Haven, UT2007 | 2011-2013
Skyler King6-0155Mid-Tivoli
Jason Manookin6-0160Mid-Orem
Andrew Martin5-10160Mid-Half Moon Bay2005-2007
Colter RockwellMidSophomoreTooele, UTTooele High School2015
Connor Ross5-11145MidSophomoreReno, NVMcQueen High School2016-2017
Chad Simkins6-2170Mid-MarysvilleMarysville2001-2004
Jeff Taylor6-3200Mid-Orem2003-2005
Shaquille Walker5-10140MidJuniorRichmond Hill, GARichmond Hill High School2012 | 2015-2016
Brian Weirich6-2185MidSeniorFredericksburg, TX2008-2011
Austin Brower5-9MileFreshmanEagle Mountain, UTWestlake High School2017
Marcus Dickson5-11160MileJuniorBuckley, WAWhite River High School2012-2013 | 2016-2017
Ryan Witt6-0142Mile-Midlothian, VA2005
Brian Matthews6-2180MultiFreshmanWhitehall, WIWhitehall Memorial High School2014
Jackson Walker6-2170MultiSeniorIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2014-2017
David ReevesRelay, Sprint-
Michael Abbott6-0SprintSeniorMonroe, UTSouth Sevier High School2015-2017
Thobias Akwenye5-9145Sprint-Windhoek
Jacob Arslanian6-0170Sprint-St. George, UTPine View High School2013
Rhyan Atrice6-2180Sprint-Fairburn, GA2009-2013