1995-1996 | 2000 Women's Cross Country Roster

NameHeightsort iconHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Jill Rencher5-10West Linn, ORWest Linn High School1997-2001
Lynette Jorgensen5-9Orem, UT1996-1997
Jaime Lynn Philburn Cottle5-9Howell, MIFowlerville High School1999-2002
Melissa Balderas Teemant5-8Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School1993-1996
Jolee Gillespie5-8Colorado Springs, CORampart High School1997-2001
Marie Hodson5-8Orem, UT2000
Salley Meyer5-8Madison, SD1999-2000
Elice Patterson Smith5-8Castro Valley, CACastro Valley High School1993-1995
Suzi Todd5-8Littleton, COArapahoe High School1995
Marty Aparicio Hernandez5-7Fillmore, CAFillmore High School1994-1995 | 1997-1998
Emily Barrus5-7Clovis, CA1999-2000
Sarah Ellis5-7Altadena, CA1997-2000
Heather Frushour5-7Albuquerque, NMMountain View High School (UT)1995-1996
Tara Haynes5-7Orem, UT1996-2000
Elizabeth Jackson5-7Salt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-1999
Kim Nelson5-7Anaheim, CA1995-1996 | 2000
Sharolyn Shields Thayer5-7Calgary1997-2000
Lindsey Argyle Thomsen5-6American Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School1997-1998 | 2000-2002
Amy Lyn Bair5-6Vancouver, WAMountain View High School1999-2002
Natasha Bushnell5-6Philomath, ORPhilomath High School1994-1995 | 1997-1998
Janeth Caizalitin5-6LatacungaAgraria Guayquil Junior College1994-1996 | 1999
Cammie Heiner5-6Clifton, VA1996-1997
Jessica Heiner5-6Clifton, VACentreview High School1995-1998
Emily Keller5-6Carson City, NVCarson City High School1994-1996 | 1999
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6Yorba Linda, CA1996-2000
Katie Moon5-6Evanston, WYEvanston High School2000-2003
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6Yorba Linda, CA1996-1998 | 2000
Ashlee Thomas5-6Bakersfield, CACentennial High School2000 | 2008 | 2010
Devra Vierkant5-6Orem, UTUtah Valley2000-2002
Maggie Chan5-5Kwai Chung1996-1998
Sarah Ellett Taylor5-5Loa, UT1999-2001
Katy Rice5-5Susanville, CA1999-2000
Sherida Rogers5-5Wilcox, AZ1998-2000
Anika Smith Busby5-5Stony Brook, NYWard Melville High School2000-2003
Heather Witney5-5Springville, UTSouthern Utah1993-1995
Tia Babbel5-4Grand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2000-2001
Kristen Barnes Edwards5-4Oak Park, IL1997-2000
Nan Evans Kennard5-4Bountiful, UTBountiful High School1999-2002
Lori Lundell5-4Flagstaff, AZSinagua High School1995-1996
Emily Mars Raymond5-4Kent, OHField High School2000-2003
Katie Martin5-4Fremont, CAIrvington High School1999-2002
Becky Ward5-4Richfield, ID1996
Caisa Monahan5-3Honolulu, HI1996-1999
Tara Rohatinsky Northcutt5-3Provo, UT1997-2001
Malia Steiner5-3Rexburg, IDRicks College1995
Melanie Clark Steere5-2Salt Lake City, UT1999-2000
Michelle Zayas5-2La Crescenta, CA1996
Gretchen Hyder5-0Phoenix, AZPhoenix Junior College1995