1996-2000 Women's Cross Country Roster

NameHeightHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Lori Lundell5-4Flagstaff, AZSinagua High School1995-1996
Sherida Rogers5-5Wilcox, AZ1998-2000
Sarah Ellis5-7Altadena, CA1997-2000
Kim Nelson5-7Anaheim, CA1995-1996 | 2000
Ashlee Thomas5-6Bakersfield, CACentennial High School2000 | 2008 | 2010
Maika Nelson5-6Brea, CA1999
Emily Barrus5-7Clovis, CA1999-2000
Marty Aparicio Hernandez5-7Fillmore, CAFillmore High School1994-1995 | 1997-1998
Katie Martin5-4Fremont, CAIrvington High School1999-2002
Emili Lawson Smith5-4Fresno, CA1997-1999 | 2001
Michelle Zayas5-2La Crescenta, CA1996
Sharolyn Shields Thayer5-7Calgary1997-2000
Michelle Lowery5-5Moreno Valley, CA1997
Andrea Neipp5-4Palmdale, CA1997-1998
Ashley Monahan5-8Pleasanton, CA1999
Anna Behrens5-7Rancho Palos Verdes, CA1997-1999
Katy Rice5-5Susanville, CA1999-2000
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6Yorba Linda, CA1996-2000
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6Yorba Linda, CA1996-1998 | 2000
Jolee Gillespie5-8Colorado Springs, CORampart High School1997-2001
Tia Babbel5-4Grand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2000-2001
Caisa Monahan5-3Honolulu, HI1996-1999
Gretchen Hilton5-6Idaho Falls, ID1999
Becky Ward5-4Richfield, ID1996
Kristen Barnes Edwards5-4Oak Park, IL1997-2000
Maggie Chan5-5Kwai Chung1996-1998
Janeth Caizalitin5-6LatacungaAgraria Guayquil Junior College1994-1996 | 1999
Laura Hildenbrandt5-6Rockville, MD1997-1999
Jaime Lynn Philburn Cottle5-9Howell, MIFowlerville High School1999-2002
Emily Nay5-5Helena, MT1997-1998
Heather Frushour5-7Albuquerque, NMMountain View High School (UT)1995-1996
Emily Keller5-6Carson City, NVCarson City High School1994-1996 | 1999
Anika Smith Busby5-5Stony Brook, NYWard Melville High School2000-2003
Amanda Blackwelder5-4Cincinnati, OH1998
Emily Mars Raymond5-4Kent, OHField High School2000-2003
Diane Wilson5-7Bend, OR1997
Natasha Bushnell5-6Philomath, ORPhilomath High School1994-1995 | 1997-1998
Whitney Bushnell5-8Philomath, ORPhilomath High School1997-1998
Jill Rencher5-10West Linn, ORWest Linn High School1997-2001
Salley Meyer5-8Madison, SD1999-2000
Holly Hunsaker5-7Alpine, UT1998
Lindsey Argyle Thomsen5-6American Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School1997-1998 | 2000-2002
Nan Evans Kennard5-4Bountiful, UTBountiful High School1999-2002
Sarah Ellett Taylor5-5Loa, UT1999-2001
Elizabeth Benson5-7Orem, UT1997-1999
Tara Haynes5-7Orem, UT1996-2000
Marie Hodson5-8Orem, UT2000
Lynette Jorgensen5-9Orem, UT1996-1997
Kara Ormond5-7Orem, UT1997-1999
Leslie Vanoy5-7Orem, UT1998
Devra Vierkant5-6Orem, UTUtah Valley2000-2002
Tara Rohatinsky Northcutt5-3Provo, UT1997-2001
Melissa Balderas Teemant5-8Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School1993-1996
Melanie Clark Steere5-2Salt Lake City, UT1999-2000
Sarah Gardner5-3Salt Lake City, UT1997-1999
Elizabeth Jackson5-7Salt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-1999
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8Salt Lake City, UT1997-1999
Susan Taylor5-8Salt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Cammie Heiner5-6Clifton, VA1996-1997
Jessica Heiner5-6Clifton, VACentreview High School1995-1998
Laura Heiner Turner5-10Clifton, VACenterville High School1998-1999 | 2002-2004
Nicole Magelsen5-6Monroe, WAMonroe High School1997-1998 | 2001
Amy Lyn Bair5-6Vancouver, WAMountain View High School1999-2002
Katie Moon5-6Evanston, WYEvanston High School2000-2003