1998-2000 Women's Cross Country Roster

NameHeightHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasonssort icon
Marty Aparicio Hernandez5-7Fillmore, CAFillmore High School1994-1995 | 1997-1998
Lindsey Argyle Thomsen5-6American Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School1997-1998 | 2000-2002
Tia Babbel5-4Grand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2000-2001
Amy Lyn Bair5-6Vancouver, WAMountain View High School1999-2002
Kristen Barnes Edwards5-4Oak Park, IL1997-2000
Emily Barrus5-7Clovis, CA1999-2000
Anna Behrens5-7Rancho Palos Verdes, CA1997-1999
Elizabeth Benson5-7Orem, UT1997-1999
Amanda Blackwelder5-4Cincinnati, OH1998
Natasha Bushnell5-6Philomath, ORPhilomath High School1994-1995 | 1997-1998
Whitney Bushnell5-8Philomath, ORPhilomath High School1997-1998
Janeth Caizalitin5-6LatacungaAgraria Guayquil Junior College1994-1996 | 1999
Maggie Chan5-5Kwai Chung1996-1998
Melanie Clark Steere5-2Salt Lake City, UT1999-2000
Sarah Ellett Taylor5-5Loa, UT1999-2001
Sarah Ellis5-7Altadena, CA1997-2000
Nan Evans Kennard5-4Bountiful, UTBountiful High School1999-2002
Sarah Gardner5-3Salt Lake City, UT1997-1999
Jolee Gillespie5-8Colorado Springs, CORampart High School1997-2001
Tara Haynes5-7Orem, UT1996-2000
Jessica Heiner5-6Clifton, VACentreview High School1995-1998
Laura Heiner Turner5-10Clifton, VACenterville High School1998-1999 | 2002-2004
Laura Hildenbrandt5-6Rockville, MD1997-1999
Gretchen Hilton5-6Idaho Falls, ID1999
Marie Hodson5-8Orem, UT2000
Holly Hunsaker5-7Alpine, UT1998
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8Salt Lake City, UT1997-1999
Emily Keller5-6Carson City, NVCarson City High School1994-1996 | 1999
Emili Lawson Smith5-4Fresno, CA1997-1999 | 2001
Nicole Magelsen5-6Monroe, WAMonroe High School1997-1998 | 2001
Emily Mars Raymond5-4Kent, OHField High School2000-2003
Katie Martin5-4Fremont, CAIrvington High School1999-2002 | 2002
Salley Meyer5-8Madison, SD1999-2000
Ashley Monahan5-8Pleasanton, CA1999
Caisa Monahan5-3Honolulu, HI1996-1999
Katie Moon5-6Evanston, WYEvanston High School2000-2003
Emily Nay5-5Helena, MT1997-1998
Andrea Neipp5-4Palmdale, CA1997-1998
Kim Nelson5-7Anaheim, CA1995-1996 | 2000
Maika Nelson5-6Brea, CA1999
Kara Ormond5-7Orem, UT1997-1999
Jaime Lynn Philburn Cottle5-9Howell, MIFowlerville High School1999-2002
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6Yorba Linda, CA1996-1998 | 2000
Jill Rencher5-10West Linn, ORWest Linn High School1997-2001
Katy Rice5-5Susanville, CA1999-2000
Sherida Rogers5-5Wilcox, AZ1998-2000
Tara Rohatinsky Northcutt5-3Provo, UT1997-2001
Sharolyn Shields Thayer5-7Calgary1997-2000
Anika Smith Busby5-5Stony Brook, NYWard Melville High School2000-2003
Susan Taylor5-8Salt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Ashlee Thomas5-6Bakersfield, CACentennial High School2000 | 2008 | 2010
Leslie Vanoy5-7Orem, UT1998
Devra Vierkant5-6Orem, UTUtah Valley2000-2002
Elizabeth Jackson5-7Salt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-1999
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6Yorba Linda, CA1996-2000