2000-2002 Women's Cross Country Roster

NameHeightHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Sherida Rogers5-5Wilcox, AZ1998-2000
Sarah Ellis5-7Altadena, CA1997-2000
Kim Nelson5-7Anaheim, CA1995-1996 | 2000
Ashlee Thomas5-6Bakersfield, CACentennial High School2000 | 2008 | 2010
Kristen Ogden5-7Chico, CARicks Junior College2001-2002 | 2005
Emily Barrus5-7Clovis, CA1999-2000
Kristy Barrus5-5Clovis, CAClovis High School2002-2005
Katie Martin5-4Fremont, CAIrvington High School1999-2002
Emili Lawson Smith5-4Fresno, CA1997-1999 | 2001
Sharolyn Shields Thayer5-7Calgary1997-2000
Katy Rice5-5Susanville, CA1999-2000
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6Yorba Linda, CA1996-2000
Shalice Marie Pugmire5-5Yorba Linda, CAEsperanza High School2002
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6Yorba Linda, CA1996-1998 | 2000
Jolee Gillespie5-8Colorado Springs, CORampart High School1997-2001
Angela Taylor5-5Colorado Springs, CORogers High School2002
Tia Babbel5-4Grand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2000-2001
Michaela MannovaDvur Kralov2001-2003
Kristen Barnes Edwards5-4Oak Park, IL1997-2000
Jaime Lynn Philburn Cottle5-9Howell, MIFowlerville High School1999-2002
Jessie Kindschi5-5Bismarck, NDSouth Dakota State U2001-2002
Ember Smith5-4Concord, NH2002
Tiffany Rust5-6Pennington, NJHopewell Valley High School2001-2003
Anne Heiner5-6Las Cruces, NMLas Cruces High School2002-2006
Anika Smith Busby5-5Stony Brook, NYWard Melville High School2000-2003
Emily Mars Raymond5-4Kent, OHField High School2000-2003
Maren Asay5-5Keizer, ORMcNary High School2002
Jill Rencher5-10West Linn, ORWest Linn High School1997-2001
Salley Meyer5-8Madison, SD1999-2000
Lisa Antonelli Pratt5-9Alpine, UTLone Peak High School2001-2004
Lindsey Argyle Thomsen5-6American Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School1997-1998 | 2000-2002
Nan Evans Kennard5-4Bountiful, UTBountiful High School1999-2002
Jamie Watson5-4Fillmore, UTMillard High School2001
Jami Ann Valentine Caldwell5-6Kaysville, UTUtah State2002-2004
Annette Clark5-4Kearns, UTKearns High School2002
Julia Ostler Rocque5-8Kearns, UTKearns High School2001-2002
Sarah Ellett Taylor5-5Loa, UT1999-2001
Angela Benson5-9Orem, UTRicks Junior College2002
Tara Haynes5-7Orem, UT1996-2000
Marie Hodson5-8Orem, UT2000
Devra Vierkant5-6Orem, UTUtah Valley2000-2002
Kassi Andersen5-10Provo, UTProvo High School2001-2004 | 2006-2007
Tara Rohatinsky Northcutt5-3Provo, UT1997-2001
Melanie Clark Steere5-2Salt Lake City, UT1999-2000
Suzanna Larsen Logan5-7West Jordan, UTCopper Hills High School2002-2005
Laura Heiner Turner5-10Clifton, VACenterville High School1998-1999 | 2002-2004
Nicole Magelsen5-6Monroe, WAMonroe High School1997-1998 | 2001
Amy Lyn Bair5-6Vancouver, WAMountain View High School1999-2002
Katie Moon5-6Evanston, WYEvanston High School2000-2003