All-Time Women's Cross Country Roster

NameHeightHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasonssort icon
Tia Babbel5-4Grand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2000-2001
Amy Lyn Bair5-6Vancouver, WAMountain View High School1999-2002
Tricia Baker5-8Boise, ID1988
Melissa Balderas Teemant5-8Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School1993-1996
Mary Lee Bankhead5-2St. Louis, MO1989-1990
Kristen Barnes Edwards5-4Oak Park, IL1997-2000
Emily Barrus5-7Clovis, CA1999-2000
Kristy Barrus5-5Clovis, CAClovis High School2002-2005
Alexis Bartschi5-6Tracy, CACal Poly SLO2005-2007
Anna Behrens5-7Rancho Palos Verdes, CA1997-1999
Angela Benson5-9Orem, UTRicks Junior College2002
Elizabeth Benson5-7Orem, UT1997-1999
Emily Birch2011
Amanda Blackwelder5-4Cincinnati, OH1998
Lacey Bleazard5-8Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2008-2011
Kate Bowen5-10Alpine, UTLone Peak High School2007 | 2010
Lauren Brady5-0Kingwood, TXKingwood High School
Shelby Brennan5-4Beaverton, ORAloha High School2008 | 2010
Lize Brittin5-3Boulder, CO1986
Kristie Brown5-4Provo, UT1990
Janell Burgon5-7Santa Fe, NM1985
Lisa Burgoyne Chipman5-9Tooele, UT1987-1990
Sherry Burt5-3Elgin, ILLarkin High School1994
Natasha Bushnell5-6Philomath, ORPhilomath High School1994-1995 | 1997-1998
Whitney Bushnell5-8Philomath, ORPhilomath High School1997-1998
Becky Bybee5-6Orem, UT1990
Tawny Bybee5-8Lindon, UTSouthern Utah2006-2007
Michelle Callister5-8La Crescenta, CACrescenta Valley High School2009-2010
Julie Cameron Meads5-7Provo, UTTimpview High School2003-2007
Rebecca Chamberlain5-5San Jose, CALeigh High School1992
Julie Cherrington5-8Orem, UTOrem High School1992-1994
Melanie Child Barker5-4Springville, UT1986-1990
Megan Chipman5-9La Crescenta, CACrescenta Valley High School2010-2011
Coralee Choules5-1Gilbert, AZHighland High School
Kendy Christensen5-3Orem, UTOrem High School2009-2011
Annette Clark5-4Kearns, UTKearns High School2002
Nichole Clark5-8San Antonio, TXReagan High School2007-2010
Carlee Clark Platt5-7Bozeman, MTUniversity of Texas2005-2007
Melanie Clark Steere5-2Salt Lake City, UT1999-2000
Kari Clifford5-4Queen Creek, AZQueen Creek High School2011
Caprice Compton5-8Waysata, MN1990
Becky Cook5-11Reno, NV1988
Amber Dastrup Reyna5-3Scottsdale, AZ
Deanna Dickey5-5Gresham, ORSam Barlow High School1991
Amber Duffin5-4Derwood, MDMagruder High School2004-2007
Emily Dunn5-7Yorba Linda, CAEsperanza High School2007 | 2007-2008
Brittany May Edge5-4Mission Viejo, CATesoro High School2006-2007
Sarah Edwards6-0N. Salt Lake City, UTWoods Cross High School2008-2011
Sarah Ellis5-7Altadena, CA1997-2000
Challis Firl5-6Rochester, MNRochester Century High School2005
Lynne Fletcher5-0Thousand Oaks, CAThousand Oaks High School2006-2007
Mary Floisand5-4Sandy, UTBrighton High School2011
Julie Folkman5-5Issaquah, WA1990
Lana Franklin5-6Vidor, TXVidor High School1991
Lisa Frischknecht5-5Fruit Heights, UTDavis High School2003-2007
Kassandra Fronczyk5-9Phoenix, AZParadise Valley Community College2004-2005
Heather Frushour5-7Albuquerque, NMMountain View High School (UT)1995-1996
Sarah Gardner5-3Salt Lake City, UT1997-1999
Jocelyn Gardner McCauley5-4College Station, TXA&M Consolidated2005-2006 | 2008 | 2008
Whitney Gebert5-8Salem, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2008
Sondra Gibb5-7Walnut Creek, CANorthgate1989-1991
Jolee Gillespie5-8Colorado Springs, CORampart High School1997-2001
Mary Graesser5-5Spokane, WANorth Central High School2007
Mary Graham5-9Hyrum, UT1987-1989
Ruth Graham5-2Palo Alto, CAGunn High School2003-2004
Kathy Grayson5-9Mission Viejo, CAMission Viejo High School1991-1992
Mary Gribbble5-5Provo, UTSouthern Utah1992
Sarah Hansen Frey5-9Corpus Christi, TXCalallen High School2005-2009
Amber Harper Andrews5-4Orem, UTOrem High School2003-2006
Wendy Harris5-2Lund, NVLund High School2006-2008
Jessica Hauser5-8Jamesville, NYFayetteville Manlius High School2007-2010
Tara Haynes5-7Orem, UT1996-2000
Anne Heiner5-6Las Cruces, NMLas Cruces High School2002-2006
Cammie Heiner5-6Clifton, VA1996-1997
Jessica Heiner5-6Clifton, VACentreview High School1995-1998
Raylene Henrie5-0Preston, IDPreston High School1994
Diane Heywood5-7Mesa, AZWestwood High School1991
Kathryn Hiatt5-10Stuart, VAPatrick County High School1991
Natalie Hickman5-6Chico, CAPleasant Valley High School2006-2009
Laura Hildenbrandt5-6Rockville, MD1997-1999
Gretchen Hilton5-6Idaho Falls, ID1999
Marie Hodson5-8Orem, UT2000
Heidi Houle5-6Lindon, UTMountain View High School2006-2007
Holly Hunsaker5-7Alpine, UT1998
Gretchen Hyder5-0Phoenix, AZPhoenix Junior College1995
Sarah Ingebretsen5-9Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School2004-2006
Jennifer Johnson5-6Orem, UTMountain View High School1989-1992
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8Salt Lake City, UT1997-1999
Lynette Jorgensen5-9Orem, UT1996-1997
Shandi Kano5-6West Lafayette, INHarrison High School2005
Emily Keller5-6Carson City, NVCarson City High School1994-1996 | 1999
Hannah Kent Johnson5-7Buena Park, CASunny Hill High School2006-2008
Brooke Kerby5-6Escondido, CASan Pasqual High School2005
Carolyn Knight Keyes5-9Bountiful, UTBountiful High School1990-1993
Bethanie KrumenNewtown, PACouncil Rock North High School2010-2011
Talya Kussee5-9Fruit Heights, UTDavis High School2009-2010
Suzanna Larsen Logan5-7West Jordan, UTCopper Hills High School2002-2005
Misty Larson5-4Price, UT1985
Tara Laws Kauffman5-2Blanding, UTSan Juan High School1990-1994
Taryn Lawson5-2Huntington Beach, CA