All-Time Women's Cross Country Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Cross Country Roster

NameHeightClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasonssort icon
Elizabeth Jackson5-7-Salt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-1999
Kara Ormond5-7-Orem, UT1997-1999
Maggie Chan5-5-Kwai Chung1996-1998
Dorota Buczkowska5-7-LublinStaszic1991-1993
Leanna Martin Whitesides5-4-Los Alamos, NMLos Alamos High School1989-1992
Nicole Keller Birk5-4-Alpine, UTAmerican Fork High School1987-1991
Noeleen Mullan5-5-Derry1985-1989
Angela Cook5-8-Reno, NV1985-1987
Julie Jenkins5-7-Plain City, UT1987
Jill Holiday Linford5-6-Broomfield, CO1985-1986
Carey May5-4-Dublin1985
Erica Birk5-4FreshmanHoytsville, UTNorth Summit High School
Maleah McMullin-VaughnFreshman
Breanne Sandberg5-7-Rancho Palos Verdes, CAPVP High School
Mackenzie Allen5-4-Redmond OR - Redmond HS, ORRedmond High School2006-2007
Julie Andersen5-10-Provo, UTProvo High School2006-2007
Deona Anderson5-2-Federal Way, WA1990
Nancy Anderson5-4-Canon City, CO1985-1988
Katy Andrews5-7-Encinitas, CALaCosta Canyon High School2008-2011
Lisa Antonelli Pratt5-9-Alpine, UTLone Peak High School2001-2004
Marty Aparicio Hernandez5-7-Fillmore, CAFillmore High School1994-1995 | 1997-1998
Lindsey Argyle Thomsen5-6-American Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School1997-1998 | 2000-2002
Maren Asay5-5-Keizer, ORMcNary High School2002
Tia Babbel5-4-Grand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2000-2001
Amy Lyn Bair5-6-Vancouver, WAMountain View High School1999-2002
Tricia Baker5-8-Boise, ID1988
Melissa Balderas Teemant5-8-Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School1993-1996
Mary Lee Bankhead5-2-St. Louis, MO1989-1990
Kristen Barnes Edwards5-4-Oak Park, IL1997-2000
Emily Barrus5-7-Clovis, CA1999-2000
Kristy Barrus5-5-Clovis, CAClovis High School2002-2005
Alexis Bartschi5-6-Tracy, CACal Poly SLO2005-2007
Anna Behrens5-7-Rancho Palos Verdes, CA1997-1999
Angela Benson5-9-Orem, UTRicks Junior College2002
Elizabeth Benson5-7-Orem, UT1997-1999
Emily Birch-2011
Amanda Blackwelder5-4-Cincinnati, OH1998
Lacey Bleazard5-8-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2008-2011
Kate Bowen5-10-Alpine, UTLone Peak High School2007 | 2010
Lauren Brady5-0-Kingwood, TXKingwood High School
Shelby Brennan5-4-Beaverton, ORAloha High School2008 | 2010
Lize Brittin5-3-Boulder, CO1986
Kristie Brown5-4-Provo, UT1990
Janell Burgon5-7-Santa Fe, NM1985
Lisa Burgoyne Chipman5-9-Tooele, UT1987-1990
Sherry Burt5-3-Elgin, ILLarkin High School1994
Natasha Bushnell5-6-Philomath, ORPhilomath High School1994-1995 | 1997-1998
Whitney Bushnell5-8-Philomath, ORPhilomath High School1997-1998
Becky Bybee5-6-Orem, UT1990
Tawny Bybee5-8-Lindon, UTSouthern Utah2006-2007
Michelle Callister5-8-La Crescenta, CACrescenta Valley High School2009-2010
Julie Cameron Meads5-7-Provo, UTTimpview High School2003-2007
Rebecca Chamberlain5-5-San Jose, CALeigh High School1992
Julie Cherrington5-8-Orem, UTOrem High School1992-1994
Melanie Child Barker5-4-Springville, UT1986-1990
Megan Chipman5-9-La Crescenta, CACrescenta Valley High School2010-2011
Coralee Choules5-1-Gilbert, AZHighland High School
Kendy Christensen5-3-Orem, UTOrem High School2009-2011
Annette Clark5-4-Kearns, UTKearns High School2002
Nichole Clark5-8-San Antonio, TXReagan High School2007-2010
Carlee Clark Platt5-7-Bozeman, MTUniversity of Texas2005-2007
Melanie Clark Steere5-2-Salt Lake City, UT1999-2000
Kari Clifford5-4-Queen Creek, AZQueen Creek High School2011
Caprice Compton5-8-Waysata, MN1990
Becky Cook5-11-Reno, NV1988
Amber Dastrup Reyna5-3-Scottsdale, AZ
Deanna Dickey5-5-Gresham, ORSam Barlow High School1991
Amber Duffin5-4-Derwood, MDMagruder High School2004-2007
Emily Dunn5-7-Yorba Linda, CAEsperanza High School2007 | 2007-2008
Brittany May Edge5-4-Mission Viejo, CATesoro High School2006-2007
Sarah Edwards6-0-N. Salt Lake City, UTWoods Cross High School2008-2011
Sarah Ellis5-7-Altadena, CA1997-2000
Challis Firl5-6-Rochester, MNRochester Century High School2005
Lynne Fletcher5-0-Thousand Oaks, CAThousand Oaks High School2006-2007
Mary Floisand5-4-Sandy, UTBrighton High School2011
Julie Folkman5-5-Issaquah, WA1990
Lana Franklin5-6-Vidor, TXVidor High School1991
Lisa Frischknecht5-5-Fruit Heights, UTDavis High School2003-2007
Kassandra Fronczyk5-9-Phoenix, AZParadise Valley Community College2004-2005
Heather Frushour5-7-Albuquerque, NMMountain View High School (UT)1995-1996
Sarah Gardner5-3-Salt Lake City, UT1997-1999
Jocelyn Gardner McCauley5-4-College Station, TXA&M Consolidated2005-2006 | 2008 | 2008
Whitney Gebert5-8-Salem, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2008
Sondra Gibb5-7-Walnut Creek, CANorthgate1989-1991
Jolee Gillespie5-8-Colorado Springs, CORampart High School1997-2001
Mary Graesser5-5-Spokane, WANorth Central High School2007
Mary Graham5-9-Hyrum, UT1987-1989
Ruth Graham5-2-Palo Alto, CAGunn High School2003-2004
Kathy Grayson5-9-Mission Viejo, CAMission Viejo High School1991-1992
Mary Gribbble5-5-Provo, UTSouthern Utah1992
Sarah Hansen Frey5-9-Corpus Christi, TXCalallen High School2005-2009
Amber Harper Andrews5-4-Orem, UTOrem High School2003-2006
Wendy Harris5-2-Lund, NVLund High School2006-2008
Jessica Hauser5-8-Jamesville, NYFayetteville Manlius High School2007-2010
Tara Haynes5-7-Orem, UT1996-2000
Anne Heiner5-6-Las Cruces, NMLas Cruces High School2002-2006
Cammie Heiner5-6-Clifton, VA1996-1997
Jessica Heiner5-6-Clifton, VACentreview High School1995-1998
Raylene Henrie5-0-Preston, IDPreston High School1994
Diane Heywood5-7-Mesa, AZWestwood High School1991