All-Time Gymnastics Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Gymnastics Roster

NameHeightPositionsort iconClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Rachel Tucker5-5V-Mesa, AZMountain View High School2014-2015
Julie Adcox5-2UB, V-Phoenix, AZRicks College1982
Leah Jacobs Niepraschk5-5UB-Modesto, CAJohansen High School1996-2000
Brittni Wilde Hawes5-5UBJuniorIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2014-2017
KayCee Gassaway5-3FL, UB, V-Vancouver, WACAM High School2011-2015
Mickell Merrell5-2FL, UB, V-Pleasant Grove, UTPleasant Grove High School2009-2012
Haylee Rollins5-2FL, UB, V-Phoenix, AZSandra Day O'Connor High School2010-2014
Jessie Westergard5-6FL, UB, VJuniorNorwell, MANorwell High School2014-2017
Sarah Yandow Wensel5-4FL, UB, V-Orem, UTTimpanogos High School2010-2013
Marisa Cosgrave5-6FL-Highland, UTAmerican Fork High School1998-2000
Kyleigh Greenlief5-4FLJuniorSammamish, WASeven Lakes High School2014-2017
Jenny Curtin5-0BB, V-TurramurraTurramurra High School1985-1987
Angela Carbone5-3BB, UB, V-Fullerton, CARedlands High School1989-1992
Natalie Eyre Pickard5-5BB, UB, V-Provo, UTTimpview High School2009-2012
Carolyn Jackson5-6BB, UB, V-Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School1984-1987
Madeline Nilsson5-2BB, UB, V-Littleton, CORock Canyon High School2013-2015
Kendall Adams5-2BB, UB-Farmington, UTDavis High School2014-2016
Renée Hack5-3BB, UB-Denver, CO1979-1980
Temple Humphreys5-2BB, UB-Sandy, UTBrighton High School1991
Marielle Mitchell5-3BB, UBSophomoreAtlanta, GALassiter High School2015-2017
Laura Zundel5-3BB, UB-Agoura, CA1982-1983
Marnie Hammon5-5BB, FL, V-San Antonio, TXTom L. Clark High School1990-1992
Jordan Hayden5-2BB, FL, V-Broomfield, COBroomfield High School2011-2014
Erin Hilton5-4BB, FL, VFreshmanHenderson, NVGreen Valley High School2017
Cherie Jensen5-4BB, FL, V-La Crescenta, CACrescenta Valley High School1987
Mikaela Jones5-2BB, FL, V-Saratoga Springs, UTWestlake High School2013-2016
Linda Lee5-4BB, FL, V-Sandy, UTJordan High School1984-1985
Cindy Orme5-2BB, FL, V-Brigham City, UTRicks College1982
Lori Orme McBride5-4BB, FL, V-Rancho Palos Verdes, CARolling Hills1989-1992
Jordan Schult5-4BB, FL, V-Littleton, COChatfield Senior High School2012-2015
Lisa Sheffield5-4BB, FL, V-Layton, UTLayton High School1980
DeAnn Toole5-1BB, FL, V-Sandy, UTJordan High School1984
Marguerite Lindstrom5-1BB, FL, UB-Las Vegas, NVBishop Gorman High School2012-2014
Emily Vidmar5-3BB, FL, UB-San Clemente, CATesoro High School2013-2016
Camille Chivers5-3BB, FL-Idaho Falls, ID1987
Cheryl Fletcher5-7BB, FL-El Cajon, CAValalla High School1983-1986
Taylor Harward5-3BB, FLSeniorFarmington, UTViewmont High School2014-2017
Kaitlin Hoffman5-0BB, FL-Draper, UTAlta High School2013
Ashley Robinson5-4BB, FL-American Fork, UTUtah State2013-2015
Emily Cannon5-4BBFreshmanPark City, UTPark City High School2014 | 2017
Jordan Dalebout5-2BB-Frisco, TXWakeland High School2014-2015
Jill Murphy5-0BB-Falls Church, VA1981
Summer Raymond5-7BB-Draper, UTAlta High School2013-2015
Brianna Kae Ashe5-4All-Mesa, AZMesa High School2001-2002
Taisha Bailey5-2All-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009
Megan Bain Tidwell5-2All-Draper, UTAlta High School2011-2014
Juliet Bangerter Hansen5-3All-Tempe, AZCorona del Sol High School1993-1995
Stephanie Barton5-2All-Riverton, UTBingham High School1999-2000
Candace Bauer4-10All-Scottsdale, AZDesert Mountain High School2004-2005
Hi-D Beck5-4All-Glendale, AZDeer Valley High School1997-1999
Kiki Berrett5-1All-Draper, UTAlta High School2007-2008
Alethea Boon5-3All-AucklandWestlake Girls High School2005-2008
Lauri Budd Johnson4-10All-Lindon, UTOrem High School1983-1984
Julie Bulloch5-1All-Mesa, AZ1988
Carrie Burk5-4All-Arnold, MDArchbishop Spaulding High School1991-1994
Tana Burningham5-4All-San Jose, CAMontgomery High School1989
Staci Butterfield5-2All-South Jordan, UTCopper Hills High School2003-2004
Kacie Capra Callens5-3All-Kingwood, TXKingwood High School2004-2007
Jenny Cardoza5-2All-Kaneohe, HIKalaheo High School1986-1989
Kendra Carver5-5All-Beaverton, OR2010
Donna Chacalos4-11All-Huntington Station, NY1981-1982
Kelly Christensen5-2All-Tempe, AZCorona del Sol High School1998
Janene Christensen Lay5-3All-Payson, UTPayson High School1995-1998
Geneviève Claveau5-5All-LavalUniversité de Montréal2004-2005
Marie-Hélène Claveau5-5All-LavalCollège Beaubois2004-2005
Cristen Cosgrave5-7All-Highland, UTAmerican Fork High School1993-1996
Candace Cosgrave Slater5-5All-Highland, UTLone Peak High School2000-2003
Candice Cosgriff5-2All-Christiansburg, VAChristiansburg High School1990
Jennifer Coxey4-10All-Reno, NVReed High School1997-1998
Lori Cragun Brady5-4All-Manassas, VAStonewall Jackson High School1986-1989
Brooke Craig Haskett5-3All-Mesa, AZMountain View High School2000-2003
Elisabeth Crandall5-1All-Sacramento, CACorona del Sol High School (AZ)1993-1996
Kimberlee Dall5-4All-Salt Lake City, UTCottonwood High School1983
Allison Donahoe5-3All-Victoria, UTVictoria High School2001-2002
Erin Donahoe5-3All-Victoria, TXVictoria High School1996
Meghan Donahue4-11All-Sierra Vista, AZBuena High School2003-2006
Megan Donehue5-7All-Bountiful, UTJudge Memorial High School2007-2010
Mackenzie Douglas5-5AllJuniorQueen Creek, AZSan Jose State University2016-2017
Kylee Draper Marvin5-4All-Payson, UTPayson High School2005-2008
Trisha Driggs Ashton5-4All-Flower Mound, TXMarcus High School2001-2004
Leslie Durfey Willis4-11All-Highland, UTAmerican Fork High School1992-1995
Kari Dye Lords4-11All-Las Vegas, NVBonanza High School2001-2004
Lindsay Emig5-3All-Tempe, AZMcClintock High School2001-2002
Natalie Emig Broekman5-5All-TempeMcClintock High School1996-1999
Mary Ann Ewell5-4All-Genola, UTPayson High School1980-1981
Jennifer Feller5-7All-Corbett, ORCorbett High School1992
Brittany Fischer5-3All-High Point, NCLedford High School2006-2008
Karen Forman4-11All-Reno, NV1986
Melissa Friesen5-2All-Aurora, NE1985-1988
Kaylee Gallup5-2All-Houston, TXCyfair High School2007-2010
Veronica Gardner5-2All-Provo, UTWasatch High School2001
Tara Godfrey5-4All-Kaysville, UTDavis High School2008
Danielle Goldman5-0All-MontrealJohn Abbott College High School2007-2010
Jane Greenwood5-7All-Midvale, UTHillcrest High School1990-1991
Angela Gunnell Andersen5-3All-Orem, UTMountain View High School1996-1998
Hollie Halliday5-3All-Kennewick, WAKamiakin High School1996
Becki Hamblin5-1All-Roy, UT1982-1983
Hollie Hamilton5-4All-Springville, UTSpringville High School1993
Gina Hansen5-7All-Carmichael, CA1985-1988
Kristin Harmell5-0All-Pacific Palisades, CAWestlake High School1992