All-Time Women's Swimming & Diving Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Ashley Dahl5-9Fly, Free-Highland, UTLone Peak2004-2005
Kimberly Doroghian5-8Fly-Highland, UTLone Peak High School2010-2014
Brittani Finlayson5-9Breast, IMSophomoreHighland, UTUniversity of Utah2013-2014
Whitney Lindsey5-9Breast, IM-Highland, UTLone Peak High School2005-2006
Nancy Peralta Collins5-9Back, Free-Hyde Park, UT1997-2000
Joanne Goodsell5-9Free, Sprint-Hyrum, UT1986-1988
Jamie Lambert5-9Breast, Free-Kamas, UTSouth Summit High School2000-2004
Rachel Degener5-6Diving-Kaysville, UTDavis High School1996-1998
Kourtney HarrisBreastFreshmanLayton, UTLayton High School2011-2012
Amy Chapman5-3Back, BreastFreshmanLehi, UTLehi High School2013-2014
Hannah Hansen5-7BreastMissionLehi, UTLehi High School2014-2015
Daniele Vaughan5-5Fly, Free-Lehi, UTLehi High School2010-2014
Chelsey Apostol5-8Back-Lindon, UTOrem High School1995-1996
Amanda Heninger5-6Fly-Lindon, UTPleasant Grove High School2008-2013
Nikki Bates Walsh5-7Back, Fly-Logan, UTLogan High School2002-2006
Katherine Gibbons5-6-Logan, UTSky View High School1997-1999
Erin Pabst5-8Back, IM-Logan, UTLogan High School2008-2012
Nikki Tadlock Xanthos5-9Breast, Free, IM-Logan, UTSky View High School2000-2004
Leslie Burke5-5Breast, Free-Magna, UT1989-1990
Brittany Davis Burk5-8Back, IM, Mid-Magna, UTCyprus High School2003-2007
Kristen Killpack5-8Breast, IM-Magna, UT1981-1984
Amy McClellan5-11Back, Free-Magna, UTCyprus High School2000-2003
Summer Folster5-8Breast, IM-Mapleton, UTSpringville High School1997-1999
Leslie Boogaard5-7Back, Free-Murray, UT1985-1988
Stacy Sessions-Fabbri5-8Back, IM-Murray, UTMurray High School1994-1996
Ashlee Spindler5-9Back-Nibley, UTMountain Crest High School2013-2017
Hanalee Hawkins5-10-Ogden, UT1996-2000
Alissa Tribe Beck5-7Fly, Free, Sprint-Ogden, UTOgden High School1989-1993
Celeste Belliston5-8Back, Free, IM-Orem, UTOrem High School1992-1996
Melissa Belliston5-7Back-Orem, UTOrem High School1997-2001
Tiffany Belliston5-5Fly-Orem, UTOrem High School1992-1995
Sheri Casey5-9Back, IM-Orem, UTOrem High School1992-1993
Heather R. Kessel5-7Back, Free, IM-Orem, UT1990-1991
Heather Randall5-7Back, Free, IM-Orem, UT1989-1990
Jenny Sorensen5-6Back, Breast, IM-Orem, UTOrem High School1997-1999
Ali Tippetts-Kottcamp5-6DivingGraduateOrem, UTUtah County Academy of Sciences2010-2011 | 2012-2013 | 2014-2016
McKenzie Wells5-9IMMissionOrem, UTOrem High School2013-2014
Karen Wooley5-5Breast-Orem, UTOrem High School1995-1999
Jessica Ensign5-6Fly, Free-Paradise, UTLogan High School2004-2005
Tessa Dahl5-2Diving-Park City, UTPark City High School2000-2003
Marnie Knoop5-8Fly, Free, IM-Park City, UTSkyline High School2008-2012
Monica Peck5-5Diving-Payson, UT1984-1987
Kristina Baird5-7Breast, IM-Pleasant Grove, UT2006-2007
Michele Palmer5-11Breast, Free-Pleasant Grove, UTPleasant Grove High School1993-1994
Audra Yocom5-8Sprint-Pleasant Grove, UTAmerican Fork High School2007-2008
Sandra Yocom Bonner5-7Back-Pleasant Grove, UTAmerican Fork High School2004-2007
Flo Christensen5-8Back, Free-Provo, UT1984-1986
Tessa Clark5-1Diving-Provo, UT2000-2002
Kristen Dietch5-6DivingFreshmanProvo, UTTimpview High School, Mercersburg2010-2011
Gretchen Hanson5-7Diving-Provo, UTTimpview High School1993-1994
Christi Harris5-8Fly, Free-Provo, UT1986-1989
Shalann Hill5-2Breast, IM-Provo, UT1985-1989
Kimberly Holcombe6-0Back-Provo, UTProvo High School2005-2006
Camille Kartchner5-6Back, Free, IM-Provo, UT1981-1983
Jan Mortenson5-9Free, Sprint-Provo, UT1985-1987
Leilani Roberts5-9Free, IM-Provo, UTTimpview High School2005-2009
Analyn Skabelund5-7Free-Provo, UTTimpview High School2001-2005
Christi Smith5-9Fly, Free-Provo, UT1989-1990
Meagan Stone5-3Back, Fly, IMMissionProvo, UTTimpview High School2009-2012
Meghan O'Very5-7Breast, IMMissionRiver Heights , UTMountain Crest High School2011-2013
Marlo Bissegger5-4Fly, IM-Riverside, UT1988-1990
Carolyn Jensen5-2Free-Roy, UT1987-1988
Saundra Ayers5-6Free-Salt Lake City, UTGranger High School1979-1980
Melissa Baird Busby5-6Free-Salt Lake City, UT1998-2002
Angela Bennion5-10Sprint-Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2010-2014
Natalie Bennion5-8SprintSeniorSalt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2012-2013 | 2015-2018
Tricia Bowen5-5Diving-Salt Lake City, UTEast High School2006-2009
Kiersten Braithwaite5-6Breast, Distance, IM-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2003-2006
Sara Jayne Christiansen Baldwin5-5Breast, IMSeniorSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2007-2011
Jill Chytraus5-9Breast-Salt Lake City, UT1987-1988
Elizabeth Duffin5-7Free-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2003-2005
Mary Duffin5-6Breast, IM-Salt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Kelli Einfeldt5-1Diving-Salt Lake City, UTOlympus High School1999-2003
Alina Fong5-8Distance, Free-Salt Lake City, UTEast High School2009-2013
Shaylee Howard5-10Back, FreeSophomoreSalt Lake City, UTOlympus High School2013-2014
Christena Huntsman5-3Diving-Salt Lake City, UT1982-1983
Andrea Larsen Nelson5-8Fly-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School1995-1997
Amy Leeper Warmington5-4Fly, Free-Salt Lake City, UTSkyline High School1989-1993
Lillian Moore Norseth5-4Fly, IMSeniorSalt Lake City, UTSkyline High School2014-2018
Corrie Lynne Sorensen5-10Back, Free-Salt Lake City, UTCottonwood High School1995-1998
Kenna Sorensen6-3Free, Sprint-Salt Lake City, UT1986-1990
Jennifer Teerlink5-7Back, Fly-Salt Lake City, UT1997-2001
Alana Thompson5-9Breast, IM-Salt Lake City, UTCottonwood High School1983-1985
Amelia Wolfgramm5-9Back, FreeSophomoreSalt Lake City, UTWest High School2014-2016
Dallas Bennett5-9Distance-Sandy, UT2000-2001
Cherrill Haws5-9Distance, Free-Sandy, UTCottonwood High School1993-1997
Leanne Lawlor5-8Free, Sprint-Sandy, UT1985-1989
Hope Masters5-9Free, Mid-Sandy, UTAlta High School (Utah)2011-2013
Amy Matheson5-4Diving-Sandy, UT1988-1991
Kristin Reeder Wise5-2Diving-Sandy, UTAlta High School1995-1997 | 1996-1997 | 1998-1999
Ali Siggard5-11FreeJuniorSandy, UTBrighton High School2009-2011
Alexa Walters5-9Breast, FreeFreshmanSmithfield, UTSkyview High School2017-2018
Kiersten Bradshaw5-10FreshmanSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School
Whitney Dimick5-6Breast, Free-South Jordan, UT2006-2007
Marci Frandsen5-9Back, Free-South Jordan, UT1999-2000
Elizabeth Holmes5-5DivingFreshmanSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2017-2018
Ciera Marsh Keller6-0Back, SprintSeniorSouth Jordan, UTKearns High School2011-2015
Adelin Marsh5-8Back, Free-South Jordan, UTKearns High School2009-2013
Amie Nielsen5-8Fly, Sprint-South Jordan, UTBingham High School1993-1996
Tara Patience5-9Breast, IM-South Jordan, UTBingham High School2004-2008