1979-1980 | 1982 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightsort iconPositionHometownRoster Seasons
Julie Skeen5-1Hur, SprintEugene, OR1982
Kelly Beazer5-2MidCharlottesville, VA1979
Teresa Leavens5-2DisSelah, WA1979
Magda Villarreal5-2Jumps, SprintEdinburg, TX1980-1982
Kelly Green5-3SprintCalgary1980
LeeAnn Jolley5-3HurSalt Lake City, UT1982 | 1985
Avril McClung5-3DisAntrim1982-1986
Francesca Negri5-3DisSacramento, CA1982
Laurie Armitage5-4MidTooele, UT1979
Judith Croasdale5-4DisBlackburn1982
Kathy Glasgow5-4DisLake Oswego, OR1979-1980
Pamla Happy5-4MidLynnwood, WA1979
Carey May5-4DisDublin1982-1985
Teresa Richardson5-4Forest Grove, OR1979
Linda Bourn5-5Hur, SprintBattle Mountain, NV1979-1980
June Christiansen5-5DisPocatello, ID1979
Cindy Cooke5-5MidWilliams, AZ1980
Maria Garcia5-5SprintToluca1979-1980
Susan Harvey5-5MidSpringville, UT1982
Diane Kenny5-5DisNovato, CA1980
Sharie Marchant5-5ThrowBountiful, UT1979
Cindy Yahne5-5DisMountlake, WA1979
Karen Alexander5-6DisNorthland1982-1985
Terttu Jalava5-6SprintLappeenranta1980
Heather Kuusela5-6ThrowOrem, UT1979-1980
Cindy Peterson5-6DisProvo, UT1982
Rozlyn Rouse5-6ThrowBenton City, WA1979-1980
Sharon Anderson5-7MidLa Canada, CA1982
Janell Burgon5-7DisSanta Fe, NM1982-1985
Cathy Chipman5-7SprintSalt Lake City, UT1982-1984
Julie Hutchison5-7SprintAmes, IA1980
Aulikki Kononoff5-7DisKuopio1982
Aisling Molloy5-7DisBallymahon1982-1986
Janell Neely5-7DisSanta Fe, NM1981-1984
Andrea Nielson5-7DisOrem, UT1982
Dixie Satterthwaite5-7Garden City, UT1979
Sindy Sintay5-7Canyon City, OR1979
LeAnn Washburn5-7MultiArlington, WA1982
Melanie Washburn5-7SprintArlington, WA1980
Laureen Dew5-8JumpsLemoore, CA1982-1984
Stella Edwinson5-8HurDaly City, CA1979-1980 | 1982
Julie Ann Jones5-8ThrowLoveland, CO1980-1984
Julie Ann Jones5-8JumpsOrem, UT1982 | 1985
Melody Jones5-8SprintOrem, UT1982 | 1984 | 1987
Athena Kepas5-8ThrowProvo, UT1982 | 1984
Stephanie Ratcliffe5-8HurFremont, CA1980
Julie Waters5-8JumpsOrem, UT1982
Vivian Estes5-9MultiAnchorage, AK1979
Lonnie Holderness5-9DisHonolulu, HI1982
Rebecca Ross5-9Weiser, ID1979
Stacy Tangren5-9MidTooele, UT1979-1980
Debra Weight5-9DisSalt Lake City, UT1982
Kim Johnson5-10SprintSeaside, OR1979
Taina Laakso5-10ThrowTurku1982
Brenda Poyfair5-10MultiArvada, CO1982-1984
Maria Betioli Zanandrea5-11JumpsSao Paulo1979
Satu Jaaskelainen5-11MultiTampere1980
Karen Van Wagenen5-11DisClovis, CA1980-1984
Maria Betiloli Zanandrea5-11JumpsSoa Paulo1979-1982
Alynn Squier6-0MultiNapa, CA1979
Thais Zambrzycki6-0SprintParana1979-1980
Themis Zambrzycki6-0MultiParana1978-1980
Kate Gold6-1Jumps, SprintVancouver, WA1980