1979-1980 | 1982 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionHometownsort iconRoster Seasons
Vivian Estes5-9MultiAnchorage, AK1979
Avril McClung5-3DisAntrim1982-1986
Cindy Cooke5-5MidWilliams, AZ1980
Aisling Molloy5-7DisBallymahon1982-1986
Judith Croasdale5-4DisBlackburn1982
Karen Van Wagenen5-11DisClovis, CA1980-1984
Stella Edwinson5-8HurDaly City, CA1979-1980 | 1982
Stephanie Ratcliffe5-8HurFremont, CA1980
Sharon Anderson5-7MidLa Canada, CA1982
Laureen Dew5-8JumpsLemoore, CA1982-1984
Kelly Green5-3SprintCalgary1980
Alynn Squier6-0MultiNapa, CA1979
Diane Kenny5-5DisNovato, CA1980
Francesca Negri5-3DisSacramento, CA1982
Brenda Poyfair5-10MultiArvada, CO1982-1984
Julie Ann Jones5-8ThrowLoveland, CO1980-1984
Carey May5-4DisDublin1982-1985
Lonnie Holderness5-9DisHonolulu, HI1982
Julie Hutchison5-7SprintAmes, IA1980
June Christiansen5-5DisPocatello, ID1979
Rebecca Ross5-9Weiser, ID1979
Aulikki Kononoff5-7DisKuopio1982
Terttu Jalava5-6SprintLappeenranta1980
Janell Burgon5-7DisSanta Fe, NM1982-1985
Janell Neely5-7DisSanta Fe, NM1981-1984
Karen Alexander5-6DisNorthland1982-1985
Linda Bourn5-5Hur, SprintBattle Mountain, NV1979-1980
Sindy Sintay5-7Canyon City, OR1979
Julie Skeen5-1Hur, SprintEugene, OR1982
Teresa Richardson5-4Forest Grove, OR1979
Kathy Glasgow5-4DisLake Oswego, OR1979-1980
Kim Johnson5-10SprintSeaside, OR1979
Thais Zambrzycki6-0SprintParana1979-1980
Themis Zambrzycki6-0MultiParana1978-1980
Maria Betioli Zanandrea5-11JumpsSao Paulo1979-1982
Maria Betiloli Zanandrea5-11JumpsSoa Paulo1979-1982
Satu Jaaskelainen5-11MultiTampere1980
Maria Garcia5-5SprintToluca1979-1980
Taina Laakso5-10ThrowTurku1982
Magda Villarreal5-2Jumps, SprintEdinburg, TX1980-1982
Sharie Marchant5-5ThrowBountiful, UT1979
Dixie Satterthwaite5-7Garden City, UT1979
Julie Ann Jones5-8JumpsOrem, UT1982 | 1985
Melody Jones5-8SprintOrem, UT1982 | 1984 | 1987
Heather Kuusela5-6ThrowOrem, UT1979-1980
Andrea Nielson5-7DisOrem, UT1982
Julie Waters5-8JumpsOrem, UT1982
Athena Kepas5-8ThrowProvo, UT1982 | 1984
Cindy Peterson5-6DisProvo, UT1982
Cathy Chipman5-7SprintSalt Lake City, UT1982-1984
LeeAnn Jolley5-3HurSalt Lake City, UT1982 | 1985
Debra Weight5-9DisSalt Lake City, UT1982
Susan Harvey5-5MidSpringville, UT1982
Laurie Armitage5-4MidTooele, UT1979
Stacy Tangren5-9MidTooele, UT1979-1980
Kelly Beazer5-2MidCharlottesville, VA1979
LeAnn Washburn5-7MultiArlington, WA1982
Melanie Washburn5-7SprintArlington, WA1980
Rozlyn Rouse5-6ThrowBenton City, WA1979-1980
Pamla Happy5-4MidLynnwood, WA1979
Cindy Yahne5-5DisMountlake, WA1979
Teresa Leavens5-2DisSelah, WA1979
Kate Gold6-1Jumps, SprintVancouver, WA1980