1988-1989 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionHometownsort iconRoster Seasons
Evelyn Cobbinah5-8Jumps, SprintAccra1989
Nicole R. Richardson5-7DisEscondido, CA1989-1992
Cathy Donaldson5-8DisGlendora, CA1988
Heather May5-11HJHelmet, CA1989
Maxine Scringer5-1SprintCalgary1988-1989
Sheri Lyn Morford5-9HJSacramento, CA1987-1988
Rebecca Chamberlain5-4DisSan Jose, CA1987-1988
Suzi Tanner Bates5-7DisVista, CA1984-1985 | 1989
Sondra Gibb5-7DisWalnut Creek, CA1989-1992
Nancy Anderson5-3DisCanon City, CO1985-1988
Kelly Delph5-9Jumps, SprintDenver, CO1987-1989
Stephanie Peery Packham5-7SprintLoveland, CO1985-1988
Tiffany Thayne5-5SprintLoveland, CO1988-1989
Noleen Mullan5-6DisDerry1985-1989
Michelle Du Toit5-3Jumps, SprintDurban1988
Tricia Baker5-8DisBoise, ID1988
Jody Hendricks5-8HurBoise, ID1989-1990
Lisa White5-8ThrowIdaho Falls, ID1989-1991 | 1993
Jamie G. Rene5-8SprintPocatello, ID1988
Amy Price5-3HurSugar City, ID1989
Melanie Wolf5-6Jumps, SprintLake Zurich, IL1987-1988
Chris Wilson5-9JumpsColumbus, IN1987-1990
Salia Purho5-9HurKarhula1987-1989
Ulla Korhonen5-10JavKuopio1989-1990
Christy Opara5-7SprintLagos1989
Birgitta Troive5-7ThrowLandafors1988
Teresa Kratz5-7Hur, SprintLindelbach1988
Mary Lee Bankhead5-2DisSt. Louis, MO1989-1990
Vicki Ann Ensign5-7JavDarby, MT1988-1991
Angela Lee5-1DisBloomfield, NM1989-1991 | 1994
Leanne Martin5-4DisLos Alamos, NM1989-1990
Leanne Whitesides5-4DisLos Alamos, NM1989-1992
Becky Cook5-11DisReno, NV1988
Aletia Coleman5-1Hur, SprintOklahoma City, OK1987-1988
Marnie Mason5-3DisKlamath Falls, OR1986-1988
Anna Mosdell6-1ThrowRichmond1989-1993
Hui Chen Lee5-5JavTauyun1987-1991
Zoeanne Smith5-9Hur, SprintToronto1987-1988
Karin Colberg5-10JavTunvagen1988
Sheri Coleman5-7JumpsEl Paso, TX1984-1986 | 1989
Nicole Birk5-4DisAlpine, UT1988-1991
Georgia Johnson5-5Jumps, SprintAurora, UT1988-1989
Elizabeth Tayler5-9DisBountiful, UT1988-1989
Ginger Anderson5-4HurFarmington, UT1988-1990
Christine Besendorfer5-3JumpsHeber City, UT1989
Mary Graham5-9DisHyrum, UT1987-1990
Rebecca Braithwaite5-9HJOrem, UT1989-1991
Cathy James5-6ThrowOrem, UT1989-1990 | 1993
Jennie Johnson5-5DisOrem, UT1989-1991
Susan D. Christensen5-8Hur, SprintSalt Lake City, UT1985-1989
Sheline Sargent5-6SprintSandy, UT1988-1990
Alisa Wise5-8JumpsSandy, UT1989-1991
Melanie Child Barker5-4DisSpringville, UT1986-1990
Laura Zaugg5-9Hur, SprintSyracuse, UT1987-1991
Lisa B. Chipman5-10DisTooele, UT1987-1990 | 1992
Kathy Gordon5-7Hur, SprintKennewick, WA1986-1990