1989-1991 | 1994 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionsort iconHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Deona Anderson5-2DisFederal Way, WA1990
Maribella Aparicio5-8DisFillmore, CA1994-1996
Melissa Balderas5-7DisSalt Lake City, UT1993-1995
Mary Lee Bankhead5-2DisSt. Louis, MO1989-1990
Melanie Child Barker5-4DisSpringville, UT1986-1990
Suzi Tanner Bates5-7DisVista, CA1984-1985 | 1989
Nicole Birk5-4DisAlpine, UT1988-1991
Kristie Brown5-4DisProvo, UT1990-1991
Dorota Buczkowska5-8DisLublin1990-1993
Becky Bybee5-6DisOrem, UT1990
Julie Cherrington5-8DisOrem, UT1992-1994
Lisa B. Chipman5-10DisTooele, UT1987-1990 | 1992
Caprice Compton5-8DisWayzata, MN1990
Deanna Dickey5-5DisGresham, OR1991
Julie Folkman5-5DisIssaquah, WA1990
Lana Franklin5-6DisVidor, TX1991
Sondra Gibb5-7DisWalnut Creek, CA1989-1992
Mary Graham5-9DisHyrum, UT1987-1990
Jessica Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1994-1997 | 1999
Raylene Henrie5-0DisPreston, ID1994
Marty Hernandez5-6DisFillmore, CA1994-1995 | 1998-2000
Diane Heywood5-7DisMesa, AZ1991
Kathryn Hiatt5-10DisStuart, VA1991
Jennie Johnson5-5DisOrem, UT1989-1991
Elizabeth T. Katoa5-10DisSpringville, UT1990
Tara L. Kauffman5-2DisBlanding, UT1990-1992 | 1994-1995
Emily Keller5-6DisCarson City, NV1994-1996
Angela Lee5-1DisBloomfield, NM1989-1991 | 1994
Leanne Martin5-4DisLos Alamos, NM1989-1990
Ashley Monahan5-8DisPleasanton, CA1994-1997 | 2000
Noleen Mullan5-6DisDerry1985-1989
Tanya Neal5-8DisCincinnatti, OH1990-1993
Nicole R. Richardson5-7DisEscondido, CA1989-1992
Tricia Richardson5-5DisAuburn, CA1990
Michelle Schauerhamer5-11DisAlpine, UT1991-1993
Sharon Schultz5-5DisSt. Peters, MO1991 | 1994
Elice Smith5-8DisCastro Valley, CA1993-1994 | 1996
Lisa Spendlove5-4DisSalt Lake City, UT1991
Kimberly Stossel5-7DisCarson City, NV1992-1994
Elizabeth Tayler5-9DisBountiful, UT1988-1989
Melissa Teemant5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1994-1997
Tonya Todd5-6DisPitt Meadows1990-1994
Margie Weber5-6DisClearwater, FL1990-1993
Leanne Whitesides5-4DisLos Alamos, NM1989-1992
Heather Witney5-5DisSpringville, UT1992-1995
Rebecca Braithwaite5-9HJOrem, UT1989-1991
Heather May5-11HJHelmet, CA1989
Ginger Anderson5-4HurFarmington, UT1988-1990
Jodie Bendorf5-7HurCouncil Bluffs, IA1992-1994
Jody Hendricks5-8HurBoise, ID1989-1990
Jody H. Porter5-8HurBoise, ID1991
Amy Price5-3HurSugar City, ID1989
Salia Purho5-9HurKarhula1987-1989
Jennifer Swan5-8HurAbbotsford1990-1993
Jennifer Bendorf5-8Hur, SprintCouncil Bluffs, IA1994
Susan D. Christensen5-8Hur, SprintSalt Lake City, UT1985-1989
Sharee Forbes5-7Hur, SprintBoise, ID1990
Kathy Gordon5-7Hur, SprintKennewick, WA1986-1990
Catherine Johnston5-7Hur, SprintWest Linn, OR1991-1994
Michelle Openshaw5-3Hur, SprintLima1991-1994
Brooke Stanton5-4Hur, SprintRedmond, OR1990-1993
Laura Zaugg5-9Hur, SprintSyracuse, UT1987-1991
Vicki Ann Ensign5-7JavDarby, MT1988-1991
Ulla Korhonen5-10JavKuopio1989-1990
Hui Chen Lee5-5JavTauyun1987-1991
Tamara Lee5-4JavBloomfield, NM1994 | 1997
Andrea Piper5-7Jav, JumpsBeaverton, OR1991-1993
Holly Anderson5-7JumpsTwin Falls, ID1994-1995
Christine Besendorfer5-3JumpsHeber City, UT1989
Alicia Brimhall5-10JumpsSnowflake, AZ1993-1996 | 1999
Sheri Coleman5-7JumpsEl Paso, TX1984-1986 | 1989
Jennifer Frazier5-8JumpsMt. Vernon, WA1994-1995
Anne Hansen5-10JumpsAmerican Fork, UT1985-1986 | 1990
Elaine Moon5-10JumpsNephi, UT1994-1996
Chris Wilson5-9JumpsColumbus, IN1987-1990
Alisa Wise5-8JumpsSandy, UT1989-1991
Evelyn Cobbinah5-8Jumps, SprintAccra1989
Kelly Delph5-9Jumps, SprintDenver, CO1987-1989
Melinda Hale5-11Jumps, SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1997
Georgia Johnson5-5Jumps, SprintAurora, UT1988-1989
Carolyn Knight5-9Jumps, SprintBountiful, UT1990-1994
Natalie Ahlquist6-0Jumps, TripleKirkland, WA1990-1993
Janeth Caizalitin5-6MidLatacunga1993-1996
Tiffany Flanagan5-9MidLeavenworth, KS1994
Kathy Grayson5-9MidMission Viejo, CA1991-1993
Natalie Thompson5-7MidOrem, UT1990-1991
Anu Kaljurand5-8MultiTallin1990-1993
Olina Karabinova5-10MultiSpisska Nova Ves1993-1996
Tiffany Lott Hogan5-8MultiLeeds, UT1994-1998
Christina Stark5-8MultiEscondido, CA1994
Shu-Hwa Wang5-7MultiMioli1991-1992
Jill Zaugg5-7MultiSyracuse, UT1993-1994 | 1997
Julie Bennion5-10SprintSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Nancy Bryant5-7SprintWilton, CT1991
Dena Burrows5-6SprintMaple Ridge1992-1994
Jennifer Camac5-6SprintSandy, UT1993-1996
Johanna Ertl5-4SprintLincoln, NE1990-1991
Tiffany Jackson5-4SprintSalt Lake City, UT1993-1994
Shannon Johnson5-7SprintRoundup, MT1991
Windy Jorgensen5-3SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1998