1994-1998 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightsort iconPositionHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Joan Anderson6-2HJLamar, CO1997
Jeana Bingham6-0HJMesa, AZMountain View High School1997-2000
M. E. Clayton6-0Hep, JumpsNewport Beach, CA1998-2000
Jeana McDowell6-0JumpsMesa, AZ1997-1998
Jennifer Mortensen6-0HJPotomac, MD1995-1996
Sarah Arrowsmith5-11HJIssaquah, WA1995-1996
Kristel Berendsen5-11Hep, JumpsTallin1997-2000
Kirsten Bolm5-11HurScheessel1998-2000
Melinda Hale5-11Jumps, SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1997
Amy Christiansen Palmer5-11ThrowGrantsville, UT1994-1998
Leslie Peabody5-11ThrowLittleton, CO1995-1996
Jolynn Taylor5-11DisFrederick, MD1997-1998
Jamie Barney5-10JumpsSpanish Fork, UT1998-1999
Julie Bennion5-10SprintSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Alicia Brimhall5-10JumpsSnowflake, AZ1993-1996 | 1999
Lani Harrington5-10HurSpanish Fork, UT1998
Laura Heiner5-10DisClifton, VA1998-2000
Petra Juraskova5-10ThrowNovy Jicin1994-1995
Olina Karabinova5-10MultiSpisska Nova Ves1993-1996
Elaine Moon5-10JumpsNephi, UT1994-1996
Jenny Patterson-Pili5-10ThrowBanning, CA1997-1999
Jill Rencher5-10DisWest Linn, OR1997-2001
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Melanie Stohlton5-10SprintProvo, UT1997-2000
Linae Wiltbank5-10Hur, JumpsSherwood, OR1997-1998
MaryAnn Brinton5-9Hur, JumpsWenatchee, WA1998
Nicole Evans5-9DisSandy, UT1997
Tiffany Flanagan5-9MidLeavenworth, KS1994
Aimee Kearns5-9DisGustavas, AK1995-1996
Carolyn Knight5-9Jumps, SprintBountiful, UT1990-1994
Maren Legas5-9MultiOrem, UT1996
Salote O'Reilly5-9ThrowFairfield, CA1997-2000
Brook Yerman5-9MidParadise, CA1995-1997
Maribella Aparicio5-8DisFillmore, CA1994-1996
Anna Behrens5-8DisRancho Palos Verdes, CA1996-1998
Jennifer Bendorf5-8Hur, SprintCouncil Bluffs, IA1994
Whitney Bushnell5-8DisPhilomath, OR1998-1999
Kristie Camp5-8DisAgoura Hills, CA1995
Julie Cherrington5-8DisOrem, UT1992-1994
Amy Cox5-8ThrowLincoln, NEVentura College1996-1997
Amy Curtis5-8ThrowLindon, UTMountain View High School1998-2001
Jennifer Frazier5-8JumpsMt. Vernon, WA1994-1995
Heather Frushour5-8DisAlbuquerque, NMMountain View High School (Utah1995-1997
Jolee Gillespie5-8DisColorado Springs, CO1998-2001
Jennifer Gordhamer5-8HurLakeville, MNLakeville High School1997
Holly Hunsaker5-8DisAlpine, UT1997-1998
Jessica Jensen5-8ThrowSanta Clara, UT1998-1999
Tiffany Lott Hogan5-8MultiLeeds, UT1994-1998
Kristin McQuade5-8MultiCasper, WY1996-1999
Ashley Monahan5-8DisPleasanton, CA1994-1997 | 2000
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Stacey Rhineer5-8JumpsMesa, AZ1997
Shauna Rohbock5-8MultiOrem, UT1996-1999
Elice Smith5-8DisCastro Valley, CA1993-1994 | 1996
Stacy Smith5-8JumpsMesa, AZ1996
Christina Stark5-8MultiEscondido, CA1994
Susan Taylor5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Melissa Teemant5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1994-1997
Suzanne Todd5-8DisLittleton, CO1995
Kelli Winger5-8MidSalt Lake City, UT1996
Angela Adamson5-7HurNampa, ID1998
Holly Anderson5-7JumpsTwin Falls, ID1994-1995
Melissa Balderas5-7DisSalt Lake City, UT1993-1995
Jodie Bendorf5-7HurCouncil Bluffs, IA1992-1994
Elizabeth Benson5-7DisOrem, UT1998-1999
Amanda Busenbark5-7SprintGarland, UT1998-1999
Sarah Ellis5-7DisAltadena, CALa Canada High School1997-2000
Emily Goff5-7Mesa, AZTimpview High School (Utah)1998
Cammie Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1997
Jessica Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1994-1997 | 1999
Elizabeth Jackson5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Catherine Johnston5-7Hur, SprintWest Linn, OR1991-1994
Lynette Jorgensen5-7DisRiverton, UT1997
Nicole Lafleur5-7ThrowOak Hill, VA1998-1999
Marsha Mark5-7MultiPoint Fortin1996-1998
Kim Nelson5-7DisAnaheim, CA1995-1997 | 2000
Kara Ormond5-7DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Jill Rudman5-7HurSyracuse, UT1998
Maridyn Smith5-7SprintCordova, TN1997-1998
Heidi Sonntag5-7HurBountiful, UT1998
Kimberly Stossel5-7DisCarson City, NV1992-1994
Sharolyn Shields Thayer5-7DisCalgary1998-2000
Ashley Westphal5-7400Orem, UT1998-1999
Diane Wilson5-7DisBend, OR1996
Jill Zaugg5-7MultiSyracuse, UT1993-1994 | 1997
Caroline Avbovbede5-6SprintWarri1996-1997
Michelle Baxter5-6JumpsWoodland, CA1995-1997
Suzanne Bowser5-6ThrowPulaski, PA1997
Dena Burrows5-6SprintMaple Ridge1992-1994
Natasha Bushnell5-6DisPhilomath, OR1996 | 1998-1999
Janeth Caizalitin5-6MidLatacunga1993-1996
Jennifer Camac5-6SprintSandy, UT1993-1996
Erin Dean5-6DisWest Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School1997
Corinne Gubler5-6Hur, SprintBountiful, UTBountiful High School1996-1997
Tara Haynes5-6DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Marty Hernandez5-6DisFillmore, CA1994-1995 | 1998-2000
Laurel Hildebrandt5-6DisPoolesville, MD1996-2000
Emily Keller5-6DisCarson City, NV1994-1996
Amber Little5-6JavIndependence, OR1995
Nicole Magelsen5-6DisMonroe, WA1997-1999