1996 | 1998-1999 Women's Track & Field Roster

Namesort iconHeightPositionHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Michelle Zayas5-2DisLa Crescenta, CA1996
Brook Yerman5-9MidParadise, CA1995-1997
Kelli Winger5-8MidSalt Lake City, UT1996
Linae Wiltbank5-10Hur, JumpsSherwood, OR1997-1998
Diane Wilson5-7DisBend, OR1996
Dixie Williams5-4Hur, SprintFallon, NV1995-1998
Ashley Westphal5-7400Orem, UT1998-1999
Becky Ward5-4DisRichfield, ID1996-1997
Kristy Viies5-6JumpsViljandi1998
Leslie VanoyDisLindon, UT1999
Laura Turner5-10DisClifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Lindsey Thomsen5-6DisAmerican Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Sharolyn Shields Thayer5-7DisCalgary1998-2000
Melissa Teemant5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1994-1997
Jolynn Taylor5-11DisFrederick, MD1997-1998
Susan Taylor5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Wendy Taylor5-3Jumps, SprintEagar, AZ1996
Vickie Tams5-6HurPerry, UT1998-2001
Dawn Tabla5-6ThrowMarietta, LA1994-1996
Melanie Stohlton5-10SprintProvo, UT1997-2000
Melanie Stimpson5-3DisLoveland, CO1998-1999
Melanie Steere5-2DisSalt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Emily Steadman5-6VaultSan Diego, CA1999-2000
Kathy Sorenson5-4JumpsChula Vista, CA1995-1997 | 1999-2000
Heidi Sonntag5-7HurBountiful, UT1998
Elice Smith5-8DisCastro Valley, CA1993-1994 | 1996
Emili Smith5-3DisFresno, CA1998-1999 | 2001-2002
Maridyn Smith5-7SprintCordova, TN1997-1998
Samantha SmithJumpsEugene, OR1999
Stacy Smith5-8JumpsMesa, AZ1996
Laurie Seid5-5DisSequim, WA1992 | 1995-1996
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Jill Rudman5-7HurSyracuse, UT1998
Shauna Rohbock5-8MultiOrem, UT1996-1999
Tara Rohatinsky5-3DisProvo, UT1997-2000
Sherida Rogers5-6DisWilcox, AZ1999-2001
Tera Rhodes5-4DisLaguna Beach, CA1996
Jill Rencher5-10DisWest Linn, OR1997-2001
Danna Mariah Rast5-6SprintBountiful, UT1999-2002
Angela Poulsen5-5SprintRoy, UT1998-1999
Jaime PhilburnDisHowell, MI1999-2001
Leslie Peabody5-11ThrowLittleton, CO1995-1996
Jenny Patterson-Pili5-10ThrowBanning, CA1997-1999
Amy Christiansen Palmer5-11ThrowGrantsville, UT1994-1998
Kara Ormond5-7DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Salote O'Reilly5-9ThrowFairfield, CA1997-2000
Tara Northcutt5-3DisProvo, UT1998-2002
Aimee Nichols5-7ThrowVancouver, WA1999-2002
Kim Nelson5-7DisAnaheim, CA1995-1997 | 2000
Maika Nelson5-6DisBrea, CA1999-2000 | 2002
Andrea Neipp5-4DisPalmdale, CA1998-1999
Emily Nay5-6DisHelena, MT1997-1999
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Jennifer Mortensen6-0HJPotomac, MD1995-1996
Elaine Moon5-10JumpsNephi, UT1994-1996
Ashley Monahan5-8DisPleasanton, CA1994-1997 | 2000
Caisa Monahan5-3DisHonolulu, HI1997-2000
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6DisYorba Linda, CA1996-2000
Kristin McQuade5-8MultiCasper, WY1996-1999
Jeana McDowell6-0JumpsMesa, AZ1997-1998
Marsha Mark5-7MultiPoint Fortin1996-1998
Nicole Magelsen5-6DisMonroe, WA1997-1999
Lori Ann Lundell5-3DisFlagstaff, AZ1995-1997
Michelle Lowry5-5DisMoreno Valley, CA1997-1998
Tiffany Lott Hogan5-8MultiLeeds, UT1994-1998
Maren Legas5-9MultiOrem, UT1996
Emili Lawson5-3DisFresno, CA1998-2000
Marci Lawson5-4DisFresno, CA1996
Nicole Lafleur5-7ThrowOak Hill, VA1998-1999
Malia Kinghorn5-3DisRexburg, ID1996
Emily Keller5-6DisCarson City, NV1994-1996
Aimee Kearns5-9DisGustavas, AK1995-1996
Olina Karabinova5-10MultiSpisska Nova Ves1993-1996
Windy Jorgensen5-3SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1998
Pamela JohnsonDisPortland, OR1999
Amy Jensen6-0JavPark City1999-2000
Jessica Jensen5-8ThrowSanta Clara, UT1998-1999
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, VaultSalt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Elizabeth Jackson5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Gretchen Hyder5-0DisPhoenix, AZ1995-1996
Holly Hunsaker5-8DisAlpine, UT1997-1998
Jaime Hollingshead5-4JumpsProvo, UT1995-1996
Laurel Hildebrandt5-6DisPoolesville, MD1996-2000
Sara Higham5-7VaultMission Viejo, CA1999-2001
Marty Hernandez5-6DisFillmore, CA1994-1995 | 1998-2000
Jessica Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1994-1997 | 1999
Laura Heiner5-10DisClifton, VA1998-2000
Tara Haynes5-6DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Lani Harrington5-10HurSpanish Fork, UT1998
Melinda Hale5-11Jumps, SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1997
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
Corinne Gubler5-6Hur, SprintBountiful, UTBountiful High School1996-1997
Aubrey Goodwin5-3SprintRichfield, UT1995-1996
Emily Goff5-7Mesa, AZTimpview High School (Utah)1998
Jolee Gillespie5-8DisColorado Springs, CO1998-2001
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2000
Sarah Gardiner5-3DisSalt Lake City, UT1998 | 2001
Heather Frushour5-8DisAlbuquerque, NMMountain View High School (Utah1995-1997
Sarah Ellis5-7DisAltadena, CALa Canada High School1997-2000
Sarah Ellett5-6DisLoa, UTWayne High School1999-2001