1996-2000 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Lindsey Thomsen5-6DisAmerican Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Nan Evans5-4DisBountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Corinne Gubler5-6Hur, SprintBountiful, UTBountiful High School1996-1997
Nan Kennard5-4DisBountiful, UT2000-2003
Danna Mariah Rast5-6SprintBountiful, UT1999-2002
Heidi Sonntag5-7HurBountiful, UT1998
Amanda Busenbark5-7SprintGarland, UT1998-1999
Amy Christiansen Palmer5-11ThrowGrantsville, UT1994-1998
Tiffany Lott Hogan5-8MultiLeeds, UT1994-1998
Amy Curtis5-8ThrowLindon, UTMountain View High School1998-2001
Leslie VanoyDisLindon, UT1999
Sarah Ellett5-6DisLoa, UTWayne High School1999-2001
Jenny Holman5-3Hur, SprintMurray, UT2000-2003
Elaine Moon5-10JumpsNephi, UT1994-1996
Elizabeth Benson5-7DisOrem, UT1998-1999
Tara Haynes5-6DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Marie Hodson5-8DisOrem, UT2000-2001
Maren Legas5-9MultiOrem, UT1996
Kara Ormond5-7DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Shauna Rohbock5-8MultiOrem, UT1996-1999
Ashley Westphal5-7400Orem, UT1998-1999
Vickie Tams5-6HurPerry, UT1998-2001
Jaime Hollingshead5-4JumpsProvo, UT1995-1996
Tara Northcutt5-3DisProvo, UT1998-2002
Tara Rohatinsky5-3DisProvo, UT1997-2000
Melanie Stohlton5-10SprintProvo, UT1997-2000
Aubrey Goodwin5-3SprintRichfield, UT1995-1996
Lynette Jorgensen5-7DisRiverton, UT1997
Angela Poulsen5-5SprintRoy, UT1998-1999
Julie Bennion5-10SprintSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Sarah Gardiner5-3DisSalt Lake City, UT1998 | 2001
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, VaultSalt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Elizabeth Jackson5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Melanie Steere5-2DisSalt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Susan Taylor5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Melissa Teemant5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1994-1997
Kelli Winger5-8MidSalt Lake City, UT1996
Jennifer Camac5-6SprintSandy, UT1993-1996
Nicole Evans5-9DisSandy, UT1997
Jessica Jensen5-8ThrowSanta Clara, UT1998-1999
Jamie Barney5-10JumpsSpanish Fork, UT1998-1999
Miriam Glenn5-9HurSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000-2001
Lani Harrington5-10HurSpanish Fork, UT1998
Jill Rudman5-7HurSyracuse, UT1998
Jill Zaugg5-7MultiSyracuse, UT1993-1994 | 1997
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2000
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
Erin Dean5-6DisWest Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School1997
Cammie Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1997
Jessica Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1994-1997 | 1999
Laura Heiner5-10DisClifton, VA1998-2000
Laura Turner5-10DisClifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Nicole Lafleur5-7ThrowOak Hill, VA1998-1999
Kristy Viies5-6JumpsViljandi1998
Sarah Arrowsmith5-11HJIssaquah, WA1995-1996
Nicole Magelsen5-6DisMonroe, WA1997-1999
Caroline Avbovbede5-6SprintWarri1996-1997
Laurie Seid5-5DisSequim, WA1992 | 1995-1996
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Amy Lyn Bair5-5DisVancouver, WA2000-2002
Aimee Nichols5-7ThrowVancouver, WA1999-2002
MaryAnn Brinton5-9Hur, JumpsWenatchee, WA1998
Kristin McQuade5-8MultiCasper, WY1996-1999