1996-2000 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasonssort icon
Katy Rice5-5DisSusanville, CA2000-2001
Jill Rudman5-7HurSyracuse, UT1998
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Laurie Seid5-5DisSequim, WA1992 | 1995-1996
Elice Smith5-8DisCastro Valley, CA1993-1994 | 1996
Emili Smith5-3DisFresno, CA1998-1999 | 2001-2002
Maridyn Smith5-7SprintCordova, TN1997-1998
Samantha SmithJumpsEugene, OR1999
Stacy Smith5-8JumpsMesa, AZ1996
Heidi Sonntag5-7HurBountiful, UT1998
Kathy Sorenson5-4JumpsChula Vista, CA1995-1997 | 1999-2000
Emily Steadman5-6VaultSan Diego, CA1999-2000
Melanie Stimpson5-3DisLoveland, CO1998-1999
Melanie Stohlton5-10SprintProvo, UT1997-2000
Vickie Tams5-6HurPerry, UT1998-2001
Gale Tanner5-10JumpsAkron, OH2000-2003
Jolynn Taylor5-11DisFrederick, MD1997-1998
Wendy Taylor5-3Jumps, SprintEagar, AZ1996
Leslie VanoyDisLindon, UT1999
Kristy Viies5-6JumpsViljandi1998
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, JavTrinidad2000-2004
Becky Ward5-4DisRichfield, ID1996-1997
Ashley Westphal5-7400Orem, UT1998-1999
Diane Wilson5-7DisBend, OR1996
Linae Wiltbank5-10Hur, JumpsSherwood, OR1997-1998
Kelli Winger5-8MidSalt Lake City, UT1996
Brook Yerman5-9MidParadise, CA1995-1997
Jill Zaugg5-7MultiSyracuse, UT1993-1994 | 1997
Michelle Zayas5-2DisLa Crescenta, CA1996
Janeth Caizalitin5-6MidLatacunga1993-1996
Dawn Tabla5-6ThrowMarietta, LA1994-1996
Melinda Hale5-11Jumps, SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1997
Melissa Teemant5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1994-1997
Windy Jorgensen5-3SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1998
Tiffany Lott Hogan5-8MultiLeeds, UT1994-1998
Marsha Mark5-7MultiPoint Fortin1996-1998
Amy Christiansen Palmer5-11ThrowGrantsville, UT1994-1998
Dixie Williams5-4Hur, SprintFallon, NV1995-1998
Julie Bennion5-10SprintSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Alicia Brimhall5-10JumpsSnowflake, AZ1993-1996 | 1999
Treva Bryant5-5DisLittleton, CO1996-1999
Maggie Chan-Roper5-4DisKwai Chung1996-1999
Emily Nay5-6DisHelena, MT1997-1999
Shauna Rohbock5-8MultiOrem, UT1996-1999
Susan Taylor5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Kristel Berendsen5-11Hep, JumpsTallin1997-2000
Jeana Bingham6-0HJMesa, AZMountain View High School1997-2000
Kirsten Bolm5-11HurScheessel1998-2000
Tara Haynes5-6DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Marty Hernandez5-6DisFillmore, CA1994-1995 | 1998-2000
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, VaultSalt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Elizabeth Jackson5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6DisYorba Linda, CA1996-2000
Ashley Monahan5-8DisPleasanton, CA1994-1997 | 2000
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Tara Rohatinsky5-3DisProvo, UT1997-2000
Sharolyn Shields Thayer5-7DisCalgary1998-2000
Sherida Rogers5-6DisWilcox, AZ1999-2001
Melanie Steere5-2DisSalt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Jaime Cottle5-9DisHowell, MI1999-2002
Nan Evans5-4DisBountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
Lindsey Thomsen5-6DisAmerican Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Laura Turner5-10DisClifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004